2014 Canmore MTB Festival - AB Cup XC #6 | Zone4.ca



2014 Canmore MTB Festival - AB Cup XC #6

Date: Aug 10, 2014
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

 

Sport Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
541 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
543 Cody Shimizu Independent 10:00:00.0
545 Noah Kende bicisport 10:00:00.0
546 Aidan Brown Norco Grassroots/RMCC 10:00:00.0
548 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
549 Adam Germaine Juventus Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
553 Sam Poon Juventus Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
554 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:00:00.0
581 Darwin Orsler XC Bragg Creek 10:00:00.0

Sport Youth Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
650 Abbey McGill Juventus Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
657 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:02:00.0
665 Issy Orsler XC Bragg Creek 10:02:00.0
667 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek 10:02:00.0

Novice Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
413 Martin Slagorsky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
415 Greg Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:04:00.0
429 Karol Siarka Independent 10:04:00.0

19+ Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
442 David Walker Independent 10:04:00.0
443 Leo Lacourciere Independent 10:04:00.0
449 Jeremy Stepper Independent 10:04:00.0
466 Jamie Grant Independent 10:04:00.0
467 Peter Baxter Peebles Cycle Club Scotland 10:04:00.0
470 Philip Hamel Independent 10:04:00.0
481 Kyle Mostat Independent 10:04:00.0
491 Tim Cooney Headwinds Cycling Club 10:04:00.0

Novice Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
608 Jessica Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 10:06:00.0

19+ Citizen Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
445 Brittany Webster Mito Canada 10:06:00.0
448 Megan Dalrymple Independent 10:06:00.0
450 Brady Greening Independent 10:06:00.0
464 Maya Grover Independent 10:06:00.0

Novice Youth Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
550 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 10:08:00.0
552 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 10:08:00.0
584 Anthony Kende bicisport 10:08:00.0
597 Logan Isaak Juventus Cycling Club 10:08:00.0
984 Ethan McGhan Independent 10:08:00.0

U19 Citizen Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
446 Dylan Joyce Independent 10:08:00.0
447 Seth Joyce Independent 10:08:00.0

Elite Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
103 Matthew Hadley Xprezo/RMCC 14:00:00.0
109 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 14:00:00.0
116 Jonathon Firth Independent 14:00:00.0
121 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 14:00:00.0
135 Isaac Niles bicisport 14:00:00.0

Expert Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
213 Phil Puurunen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:02:00.0
226 Darren Freeman Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:02:00.0
227 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 14:02:00.0
239 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:02:00.0
241 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 14:02:00.0
242 John Churchill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:02:00.0
243 Jared Gervais Different Bikes Racing 14:02:00.0
245 Jorn Schumann Range Road Racing 14:02:00.0
255 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 14:02:00.0
273 Mitchell Robb Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:02:00.0
278 Sean Germaine Juventus Cycling Club 14:02:00.0

Elite Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
14 Julianne Engelhardt WinSport Mountain Bike 14:04:00.0

Expert Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
277 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 14:04:00.0
288 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 14:04:00.0

Sport Men 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
246 Luc Archer Hardcore Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
312 Bradley Watson Independent 14:06:00.0
314 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
317 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
322 William Van Beek Onyerleft/Fluid 14:06:00.0
325 Mike Mercer Onyerleft/Fluid 14:06:00.0
326 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:06:00.0
328 Jason Reid Double E Cycling 14:06:00.0
334 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 14:06:00.0
335 Ryan Makela Independent 14:06:00.0
336 David Asselstine Double E Cycling 14:06:00.0
348 Marco Schumann Range Road Racing 14:06:00.0
349 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
350 Kurt McGrath Hardcore Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
351 Bruno Mannsberger Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
357 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
372 Ken Germaine Juventus Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
373 Steven Soon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:06:00.0
374 John Olsen Speed Theory 14:06:00.0
376 Todd Carscadden Different Bikes Racing 14:06:00.0
381 Tyler Stadnek Grande Prairie Wheelers 14:06:00.0
389 Bryon Howard Team Niklas 14:06:00.0
393 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 14:06:00.0
427 Jeff Peterson Independent 14:06:00.0
428 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 14:06:00.0
431 Kris Cottrell Mud, Sweat & Gears 14:06:00.0
432 Kevin Nemeth Bert & Macs Racing 14:06:00.0

Sport Women 0 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
Bib FirstName LastName Club Assigned Start
502 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:08:00.0
510 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 14:08:00.0
515 Caitlin Callaghan Mud, Sweat & Gears 14:08:00.0
613 Stephanie O'Brien Crave Racing 14:08:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4