PepsiCo TransRockies Run - Stage 3 Leadville | Zone4.ca

PepsiCo TransRockies Run - Stage 3 Leadville

Date: Aug 14, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Leadville to Camp Hale, CO
PepsiCo TransRockies Run 2014

Race Partners
PepsiCo  Michelob Ultra 
Gatorade  Balega 
Beaver Creek  Salt Stick 
Nathan  Rudy Project 
24.3 mi 39.1 km 2700'
Lays Crazy Creek
Pepsi Quaker Kicking Horse
Tropicana Arrowhead Point

RUN3 Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 405 Katie Arnold 2/79 Santa Fe, USA   3:45:15.4  
2 354 Sherry Cote 9/79 Kelowna, CAN One PACE 4:22:44.4 +37:29.0
3 449 Pilar Sanchez 12/79 Mexico City, MEX Las Sanchez 4:31:11.2 +45:55.8
4 443 Julie Nacco 14/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:40:20.5 +55:05.1
5 435 Colleen Little 16/79 North Vancovuer, CAN   4:50:27.5 +1:05:12.1
6 459 Julie Ungerleider 17/79 Camarillo, USA   4:54:01.0 +1:08:45.6
7 465 Sharon Zevnik 18/79 Laguna Beach, USA   4:58:42.4 +1:13:27.0
8 411 Amy Brockey 19/79 Frederick, USA   4:58:49.8 +1:13:34.4
9 420 Katie Fitzpatrick 20/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:59:07.4 +1:13:52.0
9 419 Diana Fitzpatrick 20/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:59:07.4 +1:13:52.0
11 447 Ana Real 23/79 Superior, USA Las Sanchez 5:00:55.8 +1:15:40.4
12 425 Christina Gray 24/79 Los Angeles, USA FlameRapt 5:01:53.7 +1:16:38.3
13 406 Mary Arnold 26/79 New York, USA New York Running Company 5:05:08.3 +1:19:52.9
14 461 Janet Vink 27/79 Chilliwack, CAN   5:09:18.0 +1:24:02.6
15 409 Susan Bentley 28/79 Chilliwack, CAN   5:09:18.1 +1:24:02.7
16 432 Deb Hoffman 29/79 San Diego, USA   5:09:45.8 +1:24:30.4
17 454 Sarah Tabbutt 31/79 Mill Valley, USA   5:17:13.1 +1:31:57.7
18 466 Meghan Tanel 32/79 Mill Valley, USA   5:17:13.4 +1:31:58.0
19 437 Louisa Mcclatcher 33/79 Thornton, USA   5:21:25.2 +1:36:09.8
20 429 Kathleen Helmer 34/79 Kentfield, USA   5:27:03.4 +1:41:48.0
21 438 Megan Mckenna 37/79 Victoria, CAN   5:31:49.1 +1:46:33.7
22 415 Jane Davis 40/79 East Wenatchee, USA   5:38:46.6 +1:53:31.2
23 451 Elizabeth Shortino 41/79 San Anselmo, USA   5:42:10.9 +1:56:55.5
23 430 Kathy Herzog 41/79 Mill Valley, USA   5:42:10.9 +1:56:55.5
25 467 Jennifer Pedersen 45/79 Idaho Springs, USA   5:45:11.7 +1:59:56.3
26 433 Leigh Kenny 46/79 Kentfield, USA   5:47:47.7 +2:02:32.3
27 424 Barbara Graham 47/79 Boulder City, USA   5:52:25.1 +2:07:09.7
28 453 Carolyn Sorensen 48/79 Salt Lake City, USA   5:52:40.9 +2:07:25.5
29 464 Jenny Witko 49/79 Halifax, USA Team Murphy 5:58:03.8 +2:12:48.4
30 413 Dana Clark 50/79 Bend, USA Dirty Little Runner Girl 5:59:44.0 +2:14:28.6
31 446 Jen Pratt 52/79 Rochester, USA   6:01:14.9 +2:15:59.5
32 440 Eve Mills 53/79 Bethesda, USA   6:01:40.9 +2:16:25.5
33 407 Vikki Baylis 54/79 Burlington, CAN   6:05:06.5 +2:19:51.1
34 441 Angela Minnefield 56/79 Fishers, USA   6:08:38.1 +2:23:22.7
35 452 Amy Siegel 57/79 San Francisco, USA   6:13:00.4 +2:27:45.0
36 456 Stephanie Temple 59/79 Rancho Santa Margarita, USA   6:22:53.1 +2:37:37.7
37 431 Adele Ho 61/79 Richmond, USA   6:28:50.6 +2:43:35.2
38 455 Tomoko Tamaoki 62/79 Burlington, CAN   6:29:44.8 +2:44:29.4
38 416 Judy Eaton 62/79 Burlington, CAN   6:29:44.8 +2:44:29.4
40 439 Jennifer Miles 64/79 Oakland, USA   6:29:58.5 +2:44:43.1
41 412 Susan Browning 65/79 Auburn, USA Moose Head Mamas 6:40:38.6 +2:55:23.2
42 410 Jane Braaten 66/79 Highlands Ranch, USA Moose Head Mamas 6:48:56.8 +3:03:41.4
43 448 Katie Riston 68/79 Clearwater, USA   6:51:07.4 +3:05:52.0
44 417 Jennifer Evans 70/79 Houston, USA Team JETT 7:03:02.4 +3:17:47.0
45 418 Suzanne Ferraro 71/79 Pleasant Hill, USA   7:05:49.1 +3:20:33.7
46 445 Diane Prater 73/79 Fairfax, USA   7:29:46.5 +3:44:31.1
46 457 Lisa Trustin 73/79 Mill Valley, USA   7:29:46.5 +3:44:31.1
46 404 Christy Allen 73/79 Mill Valley, USA   7:29:46.5 +3:44:31.1
49 450 Trudy Sanders 76/79 Fort Worth, USA   7:36:32.3 +3:51:16.9
50 408 Andrea Bell 77/79 Indianapolis, USA   7:37:01.5 +3:51:46.1
51 436 Terry Maurer 78/79 Henderson, USA   8:26:20.0 +4:41:04.6
52 352 Luane Burke 79/79     11:00:00.0 +7:14:44.6
DNS 351 Amanda Cracken *     *** ***
DNS 423 Ashleigh Gore * Vail, USA   *** ***
DNS 428 Amber Harker * Gurnee, USA   *** ***
DNS 434 Erma Lee * Fort Worth, USA Sanders *** ***
DNS 462 Corinne Williams * Basalt, USA   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4