PepsiCo TransRockies Run - Stage 3 Leadville | Zone4.ca

PepsiCo TransRockies Run - Stage 3 Leadville

Date: Aug 14, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Leadville to Camp Hale, CO
PepsiCo TransRockies Run 2014

Race Partners
PepsiCo  Michelob Ultra 
Gatorade  Balega 
Beaver Creek  Salt Stick 
Nathan  Rudy Project 
24.3 mi 39.1 km 2700'
Lays Crazy Creek
Pepsi Quaker Kicking Horse
Tropicana Arrowhead Point

Team Open Men 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 6 Chris Brenes & Scott Jensen 5/86 Mercer Island, USA   3:55:21.8  
2 8 Ron Ellis & Warren Ellis 12/86 Salmon Arm, CAN Eaglehomes.ca 4:18:00.4 +22:38.6
3 5 Adam Behrendt & Scott Rosenzweig 13/86 Bozeman, USA Bozeman Running Company 4:23:02.7 +27:40.9
4 15 Brooks Rahmer & Peter Rahmer 16/86 San Francisco, USA Rahmer 4:28:22.2 +33:00.4
5 94 Bryan Sarg & Jason Neas 21/86 Golden, USA Run For I 4:45:47.7 +50:25.9
6 12 Todd Mccavit & Trey Mccavit 33/86 Dallas, USA Run TMC 5:13:01.3 +1:17:39.5
7 16 Ben Russell & Ben Semer 38/86 Federal Way, USA The Ben Show 5:26:57.3 +1:31:35.5
8 17 Joshua Sun & Rob Williams 39/86 Davenport, USA Sunshine and Lil' Bison 5:29:49.8 +1:34:28.0
9 9 Alan Joyner & Joe Joyner 40/86 Warrensburg, USA Live To Run 5:31:35.8 +1:36:14.0
10 14 Keisuke Mizumura & Yushi Nakashima 78/86 Saitama, JPN Team Sahara 7:44:06.6 +3:48:44.8

Team Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 63 Magdalena Boulet & Caitlin Smith 1/86 Oakland, USA The Endurables 3:35:43.3  
2 96 Alexandra Lea & Shannon Thompson 8/86 Vancouver, CAN Team Fit Socks 4:10:36.3 +34:53.0
3 20 Katrina Church & Tory Scholz 14/86 Vancouver, CAN #getdirty 4:23:51.5 +48:08.2
4 19 Stacey Chaston & Stephanie Jones 18/86 Colorado Springs, USA Double Trouble 4:36:03.3 +1:00:20.0
5 25 Taryn Hand & Laura Hempel 19/86 Corvallis, USA Vertebrata Ultra Running Team 4:44:44.1 +1:09:00.8
6 23 Sonja Fjetland & Nancy Semer 43/86 Kent, USA You Smell Delicious 5:35:28.2 +1:59:44.9
7 30 Carrie Neu & Christy Whittaker 46/86 Cochrane, CAN   5:38:03.1 +2:02:19.8
8 21 Marycarla Erausquin & Amy Firth 58/86 San Diego, USA On the 7th Day They Rested 6:12:07.2 +2:36:23.9
9 29 Sandra Lambert & Robyn Winters 69/86 Aurora, USA False Summiteers 6:36:47.6 +3:01:04.3
10 22 Phoebe Erdman & Joy Larkin 77/86 Boulder, USA RC20s 7:23:26.0 +3:47:42.7
11 26 Betsy Hoscheid & Taylor Thompson 83/86 Bettendorf, USA Rainbow Connection 8:05:42.1 +4:29:58.8

Team Open Mixed 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 99 Ian Torrence & Emily Harrison 2/86 Flagstaff, USA adiUltra/Nathan Team 3:42:54.7  
2 42 Amber Monforte & Ryan Weibel 7/86 South Lake Tahoe, USA Marriage Counseling 4:00:33.4 +17:38.7
3 45 Rachel Ramirez & Steve Ramirez 10/86 Superior, USA Ramirez 4:14:43.6 +31:48.9
4 35 Lisette Caissie & Jason Luchtefeld 17/86 Canmore, CAN Bonobos 4:29:20.3 +46:25.6
5 39 Kara Henry & Joe Mills 24/86 Boulder, USA Team Ibex 4:53:42.2 +1:10:47.5
6 31 Jennifer Arrowsmith & Ryan Stansfield 27/86 San Diego, USA Team Leneuefa 5:01:58.9 +1:19:04.2
7 46 Erin Sprague & Peter Stine 30/86 Morgan Hill, USA Old Man Petey 5:09:10.5 +1:26:15.8
8 37 David Dickson & Erica Mckenzie 31/86 Corvallis, USA Team TimTam 5:10:02.7 +1:27:08.0
9 47 Teodora Von Frenckell & Wippe Von Frenckell 32/86 Grankulla, FIN Daddy Daughter Duo 5:10:49.6 +1:27:54.9
10 43 Meaghan Murray & Thomas Neuberger 35/86 Baltimore, USA Believe in the Run 5:21:43.5 +1:38:48.8
11 41 Melanie Labelle & Sebastien St-Hilaire 49/86 Mont-Royal, CAN Team Esprit de Corps 5:44:35.9 +2:01:41.2
12 34 Matthew Brabeck & Brittany Brickweg 52/86 Aliso Viejo, USA Brabeck Lay Back Stay Back 5:56:42.6 +2:13:47.9
13 40 Katie Idle & Paul Reader 63/86 North Vancouver, CAN Star Alignment 6:14:53.5 +2:31:58.8
14 36 David Canfield & Emily Yu 66/86 San Francisco, USA   6:25:06.0 +2:42:11.3
15 33 Tara Benedict & Christopher Dykzeul 75/86 Parnell, NZL Team USANZ 7:14:09.1 +3:31:14.4

Team 80+ Men 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 58 Hozumi Nakai & Jeremy Peters 3/86 Vancouver, CAN Jake and the Fatman 3:46:50.9  
2 51 Richard Bowry & Alistair Munro 4/86 Toronto, CAN   3:49:46.0 +2:55.1
3 52 Daniel Dahl & Mark Dahl 6/86 Denver, USA   3:59:44.0 +12:53.1
4 60 Tim Welker & Tom Welker 11/86 Tabor, USA Team Double Vision 4:14:57.8 +28:06.9
5 59 Luther Torrez & Ron Torrez 15/86 Aurora, USA Bertha's Boys 4:25:45.0 +38:54.1
6 57 David Hicks & Bill Kellagher 36/86 Vail, USA Rocky Mountain Slumpbusters 5:25:27.6 +1:38:36.7
7 53 Chris Elmore & Gary Worrall 48/86 Brea, USA Team 5150 5:43:46.3 +1:56:55.4
8 56 Gary Fotios & Chris Hill 50/86 Bristol, GBR RR50 5:50:10.6 +2:03:19.7
9 54 Jonathon Eng & Gary Wallesen 57/86 Portland, USA Athletes Lounge 6:06:03.2 +2:19:12.3
10 50 David Becket & Kevin Kernan 61/86 Glen Ellyn, USA Chicago Flatlanders 6:13:01.8 +2:26:10.9
11 55 Dan Forbes & Matt Mahaffy 71/86 Portland, USA Crop Dusters 7:05:36.9 +3:18:46.0

Team 80+ Women 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 49 Katie Mazzia & Sarah McMahn 9/86 Eagle, USA Salomon Superfly 4:14:38.6  
2 64 Skye Colclough & Ann Ongena 22/86 Westlake Village, USA Two INKnBURN Mommas 4:46:46.2 +32:07.6
3 73 Kelly Wathne & Laura Yost 26/86 Pocatello, USA Hard Core Girls 4:58:04.1 +43:25.5
4 62 Lori Beireis & Cindy Scully 54/86 North Liberty, USA Flatlanders No Flatline 6:02:49.4 +1:48:10.8
5 97 Trasie Phan & Sheryl McMillian 56/86 San Marcos, USA ULTRA University 6:04:24.0 +1:49:45.4
6 70 Paula Lunt & Theresa Withee 62/86 Tenants Harbor, USA Maine-iacs 6:13:18.1 +1:58:39.5
7 65 Amber Dennison & Dawn Jackson 65/86 Glendora, USA Sole Sisters 6:21:09.6 +2:06:31.0
8 66 Sara Graham & Donna Peters 72/86 Woodinville, USA Shooting Stars 7:08:39.3 +2:54:00.7
9 67 Sabina Helton & Trish Riley 74/86 Rancho Palos Verdes, USA So Cal Gals 7:12:45.1 +2:58:06.5
10 68 Meagan Kinley & Karen Stone 76/86 El Paso, USA Honey Badgers 7:17:41.7 +3:03:03.1
11 61 Ouida Barker & Fran Cox 79/86 Weatherford, USA   7:47:10.5 +3:32:31.9
12 98 Dini Nagel & Sheila Berlin 84/86 Fort Collins, USA Team 20 8:26:04.1 +4:11:25.5

Team 80+ Mixed 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 88 Rosana Navarro & Luis Verano 23/86 Castrillon, ESP Icaro 4:48:59.9  
2 93 Andrew White & Shari White 28/86 Flagstaff, USA   5:02:00.9 +13:01.0
3 75 Cortney Boyce & Eric Iacobucci 29/86 Alexandria, USA DC Flatlanders 5:02:32.5 +13:32.6
4 76 Chuck Brenner & Sara Williams 34/86 Augusta, USA   5:20:20.7 +31:20.8
5 83 Amy Kwilinski & Kevin Kwilinski 41/86 Naperville, USA 25 More! 5:32:02.3 +43:02.4
6 78 Matt Crain & Allison Sutphin 44/86 Marion, USA CatDog 5:36:08.7 +47:08.8
7 79 Sylvie Di Tacchio & Babou Philippe 45/86 Chasselay, FRA French Lovers 5:37:27.9 +48:28.0
8 81 Joe Huising & Karon Huising 51/86 Edmonton, CAN Ultrageeks 5:55:01.5 +1:06:01.6
9 90 Fabienne Pattison & Joshua White 53/86 Montpelier, USA Kenbe La 6:02:39.1 +1:13:39.2
10 89 Daryl Parish & Stephanie Parish 60/86 Bakersfield, USA Suck it up 6:12:47.1 +1:23:47.2
11 80 Iain Hughes & Dawn Rhodes 64/86 West Chester, USA   6:16:39.9 +1:27:40.0
12 74 Antony Birks & Denise Birks 70/86 Mansfield, GBR Mansfield 6:44:06.7 +1:55:06.8
13 91 John Sanders & Dianna Torrez 73/86 Phoenix, USA Team KMF 7:11:23.8 +2:22:23.9
14 85 Mervyn Lee & Michelle Pua 81/86 Singapore, SIN 2 Baobaos 7:57:32.4 +3:08:32.5
15 84 Matt LaCombe & Nancy LaCombe 85/86 Bellevue, USA PuddleRunners 10:00:00.0 +5:11:00.1

Team 100+ Open 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 105 Laura Stephen & Dan Burrier 20/86 Brooklyn & Abiquiu, USA Dos Rios 4:45:17.3  
2 108 Charisse Hansen & Grafton Houston 25/86 Langebaan, RSA Team Lotus 4:56:26.6 +11:09.3
3 111 Niqui Johnson & Tim Johnson 37/86 Frederick, USA Team Urbana 5:25:52.9 +40:35.6
4 86 Barbara Mezaki & Rene Rodarte 42/86 Alta Loma, USA Team Forbearance 5:32:29.6 +47:12.3
5 106 Hugo Cebrowski & Atilio Maresca 47/86 Buenos Aires, ARG Team Argentina 5:41:22.3 +56:05.0
6 114 Eduardo Pintabona & Daniela Valdes 55/86 San Isidro, ARG Los Argento 6:04:12.3 +1:18:55.0
7 109 Claude Hicks & Cheryl Lager 59/86 Newort News, USA Ultra Slackers 6:12:19.5 +1:27:02.2
8 104 Tina Spooner-Whyte & Paul Berensmeier 67/86 Forest Knolls, USA Paul & Tina 6:34:11.8 +1:48:54.5
9 113 Joy Peterson & Karen Peterson 68/86 Williston, USA RC50s 6:35:52.3 +1:50:35.0
10 48 Richard Kraus & Mirriam Balubal 80/86 Vancouver, CAN   7:49:13.6 +3:03:56.3
11 107 Scoot Crandall & Wendy Crandall 82/86 Fort Collins, USA 40 Bliss 8:03:06.3 +3:17:49.0
12 110 Clarance Howatt & Mike Lakusta 86/86 Sherwood Park, CAN   11:00:00.0 +6:14:42.7

RUN6 Open Men 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 660 Jonathan Toker 1/123 Malibu, USA Salt Stick 3:16:31.6  
2 668 Ian Macnairn 2/123 Calgary, CAN   3:19:39.0 +3:07.4
3 645 Timo Meyer 3/123 Berlin, GER   3:21:59.6 +5:28.0
4 641 Ross Mcmahan 4/123 Incline Village, USA   3:31:36.8 +15:05.2
5 671 Cameron Widoff 5/123 Boulder, USA   3:33:57.5 +17:25.9
6 658 Darren Seaman 7/123 Nanaimo, CAN Darren Seaman 3:41:16.2 +24:44.6
7 649 Spencer Newell 11/123 Corvallis, USA Vertebrata Ultra Running Team 4:09:54.5 +53:22.9
8 624  Jan (John) Eshuis 13/123 Palos Verdes Estates, USA Flying Kiwi 4:12:16.9 +55:45.3
9 657 Kurt Schloder 15/123 München, GER Do or Die 4:18:46.4 +1:02:14.8
10 627 Mattias Ganslandt 16/123 Lidingo, SWE   4:20:41.3 +1:04:09.7
11 623 Gene Dykes 17/123 Bala Cynwyd, USA   4:26:30.7 +1:09:59.1
12 604 Frank Buderer 18/123 Hamburg, GER wat mut dat mut 4:36:31.6 +1:20:00.0
13 626 Augusto Gamero 19/123 Gatineau, CAN   4:40:17.6 +1:23:46.0
14 676 Aaron Maas 20/123 Alpharetta, USA Dr. Bob's Nightmare 4:40:18.1 +1:23:46.5
15 620 Sean Crosson 21/123 Chicago, USA   4:41:25.3 +1:24:53.7
16 675 Brandon Collins 22/123 Salem, USA B Money 4:43:03.8 +1:26:32.2
17 650 Frank Perez 24/123 Santa Clara, USA   4:45:10.3 +1:28:38.7
18 653 Victor Porcar Tremps 26/123 Barcelona, ESP   4:48:15.5 +1:31:43.9
19 605 Markus Armbruster 27/123 New York, USA   4:50:36.8 +1:34:05.2
20 647 Jeffrey Molson 28/123 Avon, USA   4:51:55.9 +1:35:24.3
21 609 Robert Berger 29/123 Flagstaff, USA   4:53:00.3 +1:36:28.7
22 666 Kenneth Clews 30/123 San Francisco, USA   4:54:07.8 +1:37:36.2
23 615 Bernie Charland 32/123 Austin, USA   5:02:49.4 +1:46:17.8
24 613 Bruce Carriedo 33/123 Palos Hills, USA   5:04:53.9 +1:48:22.3
25 664 Joe Zwack 34/123 Angwin, USA   5:05:04.5 +1:48:32.9
26 607 Stephane Bailliez 36/123 New York, USA   5:09:15.7 +1:52:44.1
27 659 Frank Tippett 38/123 Matthews, USA   5:10:07.7 +1:53:36.1
28 617 Brian Coates 39/123 Flagstaff, USA   5:10:30.4 +1:53:58.8
29 611 David Burrows 40/123 Toronto, CAN   5:11:00.7 +1:54:29.1
30 612 Edgar Campos 42/123 Chula Vista, USA   5:11:05.3 +1:54:33.7
31 630 Kurosch Hojabri 43/123 Hamburg, GER wat mut dat mut 5:11:34.4 +1:55:02.8
32 632 Keli Kelemen 44/123 San Francisco, USA   5:11:38.1 +1:55:06.5
33 663 Nicholas Wilton 45/123 Sausalito, USA   5:11:40.7 +1:55:09.1
34 618 Jeffrey Cohen 48/123 Randolp, USA   5:12:32.6 +1:56:01.0
35 610 Gabriel Bures 49/123 Cleveland, USA   5:13:20.3 +1:56:48.7
36 619 Mark Connell 50/123 Salford, GBR   5:13:27.8 +1:56:56.2
37 638 Darin Lewandowski 53/123 Parker, USA Strideopolis 5:14:22.7 +1:57:51.1
38 644 Stephen Meratla 56/123 Boulder, USA   5:22:54.8 +2:06:23.2
39 633 Chris Kern 57/123 San Francisco, USA   5:24:17.9 +2:07:46.3
40 673 Jay Grubb 58/123 Seattle, USA   5:24:36.1 +2:08:04.5
41 625 Joseph Foster 60/123 Golden, USA   5:28:55.9 +2:12:24.3
42 608 Ken Bansemer 63/123 Broomfield, USA Shut Up Legs… Just Do It! 5:33:48.5 +2:17:16.9
43 643 Glenn Meeth 65/123 Auburn, USA   5:35:39.9 +2:19:08.3
44 628 Bradford Goodridge 67/123 Duluth, USA   5:37:35.0 +2:21:03.4
45 652 Carroll Pope 73/123 San Marcos, USA ULTRA University 5:50:50.1 +2:34:18.5
46 655 Karl Robohm 76/123 Monument, USA   5:53:36.1 +2:37:04.5
47 656 Rob Sanchez 77/123 Morrison, USA   5:56:34.0 +2:40:02.4
48 614 Shawn Chance 79/123 Murfreesboro, USA Poop Deck Pappy 5:58:30.0 +2:41:58.4
49 629 Stephen Harvey 81/123 Lake Elsinore, USA   6:00:35.3 +2:44:03.7
50 616 Daniel Cheah 85/123 Seattle, USA Any Fries With That? 6:10:49.0 +2:54:17.4
51 622 Ilhan Dogan 88/123 Vienna, AUT   6:27:42.8 +3:11:11.2
51 634 Ibrahim Kilicdagi 88/123 Vienna, AUT   6:27:42.8 +3:11:11.2
53 667 Ken Clark 90/123 Phoenix, USA   6:28:14.2 +3:11:42.6
54 669 Todd Wallace 95/123 Seattle, USA   6:38:19.5 +3:21:47.9
55 606 Mark Augustyniewicz 98/123 Kenmore, USA Kosmos 6:42:18.5 +3:25:46.9
56 621 Dr. Karl-Walter Decius 101/123 Buende, GER Trail Team OWL 6:47:17.5 +3:30:45.9
57 635 Kris Kissel 102/123 Renton, USA   6:50:56.5 +3:34:24.9
58 642 Timothy Mcnamara 115/123 Manhasset, USA   8:03:09.8 +4:46:38.2
59 636 Christopher Knodel 118/123 San Antonio, USA   8:26:21.2 +5:09:49.6
60 639 Douglas Malewicki 120/123 Irvine, USA   11:00:00.0 +7:43:28.4
60 637 Robert Larkin 120/123 Austin, USA   11:00:00.0 +7:43:28.4
60 640 James Marshall 120/123 Surrey, CAN Cariboo Brewing & 5Peaks 11:00:00.0 +7:43:28.4
DNS 654 Jacob Puzey * Flagstaff, USA   *** ***

RUN6 Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 674 Becky Kirschenmann 8/123 Klamath Falls, USA   3:47:38.2  
2 715 Samantha Creath 9/123 New York, USA   3:52:20.9 +4:42.7
3 725 Amy Gordon 10/123 Santa Fe, USA   3:56:26.1 +8:47.9
4 751 Natalie Schreiber 12/123 Edmonton, CAN Ms Ultra Pheidippides 4:12:15.4 +24:37.2
5 750 Nadia Ruiz Gonzales 14/123 Santa Fe Springs, USA   4:18:36.7 +30:58.5
6 724 Florencia Gascon-Amyx 23/123 Mill Valley, USA   4:45:03.6 +57:25.4
7 729 Holly Hovious 25/123 Phoenix, USA   4:46:43.1 +59:04.9
8 727 Carolyn Hawes 35/123 Kelowna, CAN   5:07:31.9 +1:19:53.7
9 712 Katie Clegg 37/123 Vancouver, CAN   5:09:29.4 +1:21:51.2
10 716 Naomi Dalle 41/123 Toronto, CAN   5:11:01.5 +1:23:23.3
11 749 Laila Rezai 46/123 Kentfield, USA   5:12:03.8 +1:24:25.6
12 753 Jessica Stevens 47/123 Princeton, USA   5:12:31.6 +1:24:53.4
13 748 Christa Petryszyn 51/123 Cleveland, USA   5:13:34.0 +1:25:55.8
14 741 Gaby Mccash 52/123 Boulder, USA   5:13:39.8 +1:26:01.6
15 744 Tanya Meeth 54/123 Auburn, USA   5:16:39.2 +1:29:01.0
16 726 Sylvia Grant 55/123 Victoria, CAN   5:22:21.9 +1:34:43.7
17 735 Claudia Landeros 59/123 San Antonio, USA   5:28:54.9 +1:41:16.7
18 764 Melanie Weir 61/123 Orange, USA   5:32:07.4 +1:44:29.2
19 747 Dana Pearcy 62/123 Cottonwood, USA   5:33:06.9 +1:45:28.7
20 706 Margo Baxter 64/123 Madison, USA   5:35:12.3 +1:47:34.1
21 721 Candy Findley 66/123 Mableton, USA   5:37:34.7 +1:49:56.5
22 738 Lauren Ludwig 68/123 Lake Oswego, USA   5:41:24.6 +1:53:46.4
23 763 Mary Haskins 69/123 Brooklyn, USA   5:44:35.9 +1:56:57.7
24 718 Vicki Demenno 70/123 Corte Madera, USA   5:47:47.4 +2:00:09.2
25 705 Michelle Barton 71/123 Laguna Niguel, USA Vitargo  5:49:49.0 +2:02:10.8
26 760 Kelly Wald 72/123 Barrie, CAN   5:49:52.2 +2:02:14.0
27 768 Carri Lawrence 74/123 Kelowna, CAN   5:51:02.2 +2:03:24.0
28 765 Irene Aschwanden 75/123 North Vancouver, CAN   5:51:07.4 +2:03:29.2
29 710 Sarah Breeden 78/123 Vail, USA   5:57:15.5 +2:09:37.3
30 728 Lisa T. Houle 80/123 Grande Prairie, CAN   5:59:41.9 +2:12:03.7
31 732 Marna Kagele 82/123 Kenmore, USA Kosmos 6:00:53.9 +2:13:15.7
32 730 Dawna Jodoin 83/123 Vernon, CAN   6:03:03.0 +2:15:24.8
33 740 Patricia Marshall 84/123 Coldstream, CAN   6:03:04.6 +2:15:26.4
34 723 Judy Galloway 86/123 Boulder Creek, USA   6:17:07.5 +2:29:29.3
35 708 Caryn Berger 87/123 Flagstaff, USA   6:19:51.9 +2:32:13.7
36 704 Denise Barchas 91/123 San Francisco, USA   6:30:48.8 +2:43:10.6
36 756 Kara Teklinski 91/123 Mill Valley, USA   6:30:48.8 +2:43:10.6
36 762 Monique Winkler 91/123 Mill Valley, USA   6:30:48.8 +2:43:10.6
39 719 Terry Downs 94/123 Kelowna, CAN   6:35:41.2 +2:48:03.0
40 746 Paulette Odenthal 96/123 Prior Lake, USA   6:41:23.3 +2:53:45.1
41 736 Sabine Lintzen 97/123 Unterengstringen, SUI   6:42:12.8 +2:54:34.6
42 733 Kimberly Kanitz 99/123 Henderson, USA   6:42:28.0 +2:54:49.8
43 737 Kathrin Lösing 100/123 Hamburg, GER   6:44:00.6 +2:56:22.4
44 758 Katie Trapp 103/123 Milwaukee, USA   7:00:18.6 +3:12:40.4
45 722 Maya Fusako 104/123 Buffalo, USA   7:00:19.5 +3:12:41.3
46 720 Randi Dunn 105/123 San Diego, USA Sea Level Sole Sisters 7:05:37.0 +3:17:58.8
47 745 Laurie Mitchell 106/123 Dallas, USA   7:10:31.6 +3:22:53.4
48 743 Kim Mcnealy 107/123 Carmel, USA   7:17:14.0 +3:29:35.8
49 766 Susie Perkowitz 108/123 Deerfield, USA   7:24:40.0 +3:37:01.8
50 739 Carol Ann Lussenden 109/123 Bancroft, USA   7:29:57.4 +3:42:19.2
51 769 Teyana Viscara 110/123 Lake Elsinore, USA   7:31:01.8 +3:43:23.6
52 755 Debora Swinford 111/123 Punta Gorda, USA One Tough Mother 7:37:01.0 +3:49:22.8
53 731 Pam Jolliffe 112/123 Mill Valley, USA   7:39:11.7 +3:51:33.5
54 709 Ana Braga-Levaggi 113/123 Mill Valley, USA   7:39:47.1 +3:52:08.9
55 707 Roz Beaulieu 114/123 Vernon, CAN   7:57:02.1 +4:09:23.9
56 713 Tracy Cohen-Peranteau 116/123 Poway, USA Sea Level Sole Sisters 8:24:42.8 +4:37:04.6
57 767 Kyla Wallace 117/123 Seattle, USA   8:26:18.7 +4:38:40.5
58 734 Kristine Knodel 119/123 San Antonio, USA   8:27:56.7 +4:40:18.5
DNS 759 Sofie Von Frenckell * Grankulla, FIN   *** ***

RUN6 Unclassified 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 4 Cam Klassen 6/123 Victoria, CAN Fixhealthcare 3:36:26.0  
2 687 Kc Cohen 31/123 New York, USA Sea Level City Slickers 5:02:29.1 +1:26:03.1
3 82 Heather Johnson & Chris Kent 120/123 Fruitvale, CAN Big Johnsons 11:00:00.0 +7:23:34.0
DNS 326 Trevor Mahoney * Ballinlough, IRL   *** ***
DNS 414 Katie Cooke * Ballinlough, IRL   *** ***
DNS 688 Don Strout * Grand Praire, USA   *** ***

RUN3 Open Men 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 350 Matt Hart 1/79 Boulder, USA   3:42:14.9  
2 331 Ethan Ross 3/79 Boulder, USA   3:47:48.0 +5:33.1
3 349 Kyle Dietz 4/79 Davenport, USA   3:48:41.4 +6:26.5
4 334 Stephen Slauson 5/79 Fort Collins, USA   3:50:21.5 +8:06.6
5 335 Christian Sorensen 6/79 Salt Lake City, USA   4:11:28.3 +29:13.4
6 337 Gabe Green 7/79 Fort Collins, USA   4:17:05.6 +34:50.7
7 328 Philip Parker 8/79 Calgary, CAN   4:21:59.7 +39:44.8
8 305 Mike Brown 10/79 Louisville, USA   4:24:36.9 +42:22.0
9 308 Gerardo Diaz 11/79 Mexico City, MEX Las Sanchez 4:28:10.1 +45:55.2
10 348 Nick Valentine 13/79 Luke Afb, USA   4:33:36.3 +51:21.4
11 327 Greg Nacco 15/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:40:21.0 +58:06.1
12 321 Chris Larkins 22/79 Denver, USA   4:59:25.2 +1:17:10.3
13 332 Martin Rowan 25/79 Naperville, USA   5:02:49.5 +1:20:34.6
14 318 John Havill 30/79 Woodbridge, USA   5:10:40.7 +1:28:25.8
15 344 David Zabel 35/79 Lawrence, USA   5:28:34.7 +1:46:19.8
15 345 Michael Zabel 35/79 Lawrence, USA   5:28:34.7 +1:46:19.8
17 329 Breckenridge Phillips 38/79 Nashville, USA   5:37:08.8 +1:54:53.9
18 304 David Adams 39/79 Sierra Madre, USA   5:37:48.0 +1:55:33.1
19 346 Luis Zarate 43/79 Mexico, MEX   5:42:47.9 +2:00:33.0
20 322 James Lavin 44/79 Teaneck, USA   5:44:14.4 +2:01:59.5
21 320 Peter Lacey 51/79 Rochester, USA   6:01:14.5 +2:18:59.6
22 324 Joseph Little 55/79 North Vancovuer, CAN   6:07:09.6 +2:24:54.7
23 353 Moises Iniguez 58/79 Seattle, USA   6:19:26.1 +2:37:11.2
24 338 Greg Temple 60/79 Rancho Santa Margarita, USA   6:22:53.5 +2:40:38.6
25 307 William Conway 67/79 Clearwater, USA   6:51:07.3 +3:08:52.4
26 311 Bruce Evans 69/79 Houston, USA Team JETT 7:03:02.1 +3:20:47.2
27 319 Mark Johnson 72/79 Austin, USA   7:10:31.4 +3:28:16.5
DNS 309 Bryan Dyer * Richmond, USA   *** ***
DNS 342 Kevin Wooten * Nickolasville, USA   *** ***
DNS 347 Bradley Voogel * Gurnee, USA   *** ***

RUN3 Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start  24.3 Miles  
PL Bib Name Overall City Team Time Diff
1 405 Katie Arnold 2/79 Santa Fe, USA   3:45:15.4  
2 354 Sherry Cote 9/79 Kelowna, CAN One PACE 4:22:44.4 +37:29.0
3 449 Pilar Sanchez 12/79 Mexico City, MEX Las Sanchez 4:31:11.2 +45:55.8
4 443 Julie Nacco 14/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:40:20.5 +55:05.1
5 435 Colleen Little 16/79 North Vancovuer, CAN   4:50:27.5 +1:05:12.1
6 459 Julie Ungerleider 17/79 Camarillo, USA   4:54:01.0 +1:08:45.6
7 465 Sharon Zevnik 18/79 Laguna Beach, USA   4:58:42.4 +1:13:27.0
8 411 Amy Brockey 19/79 Frederick, USA   4:58:49.8 +1:13:34.4
9 420 Katie Fitzpatrick 20/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:59:07.4 +1:13:52.0
9 419 Diana Fitzpatrick 20/79 Larkspur, USA Tamalpa 4:59:07.4 +1:13:52.0
11 447 Ana Real 23/79 Superior, USA Las Sanchez 5:00:55.8 +1:15:40.4
12 425 Christina Gray 24/79 Los Angeles, USA FlameRapt 5:01:53.7 +1:16:38.3
13 406 Mary Arnold 26/79 New York, USA New York Running Company 5:05:08.3 +1:19:52.9
14 461 Janet Vink 27/79 Chilliwack, CAN   5:09:18.0 +1:24:02.6
15 409 Susan Bentley 28/79 Chilliwack, CAN   5:09:18.1 +1:24:02.7
16 432 Deb Hoffman 29/79 San Diego, USA   5:09:45.8 +1:24:30.4
17 454 Sarah Tabbutt 31/79 Mill Valley, USA   5:17:13.1 +1:31:57.7
18 466 Meghan Tanel 32/79 Mill Valley, USA   5:17:13.4 +1:31:58.0
19 437 Louisa Mcclatcher 33/79 Thornton, USA   5:21:25.2 +1:36:09.8
20 429 Kathleen Helmer 34/79 Kentfield, USA   5:27:03.4 +1:41:48.0
21 438 Megan Mckenna 37/79 Victoria, CAN   5:31:49.1 +1:46:33.7
22 415 Jane Davis 40/79 East Wenatchee, USA   5:38:46.6 +1:53:31.2
23 451 Elizabeth Shortino 41/79 San Anselmo, USA   5:42:10.9 +1:56:55.5
23 430 Kathy Herzog 41/79 Mill Valley, USA   5:42:10.9 +1:56:55.5
25 467 Jennifer Pedersen 45/79 Idaho Springs, USA   5:45:11.7 +1:59:56.3
26 433 Leigh Kenny 46/79 Kentfield, USA   5:47:47.7 +2:02:32.3
27 424 Barbara Graham 47/79 Boulder City, USA   5:52:25.1 +2:07:09.7
28 453 Carolyn Sorensen 48/79 Salt Lake City, USA   5:52:40.9 +2:07:25.5
29 464 Jenny Witko 49/79 Halifax, USA Team Murphy 5:58:03.8 +2:12:48.4
30 413 Dana Clark 50/79 Bend, USA Dirty Little Runner Girl 5:59:44.0 +2:14:28.6
31 446 Jen Pratt 52/79 Rochester, USA   6:01:14.9 +2:15:59.5
32 440 Eve Mills 53/79 Bethesda, USA   6:01:40.9 +2:16:25.5
33 407 Vikki Baylis 54/79 Burlington, CAN   6:05:06.5 +2:19:51.1
34 441 Angela Minnefield 56/79 Fishers, USA   6:08:38.1 +2:23:22.7
35 452 Amy Siegel 57/79 San Francisco, USA   6:13:00.4 +2:27:45.0
36 456 Stephanie Temple 59/79 Rancho Santa Margarita, USA   6:22:53.1 +2:37:37.7
37 431 Adele Ho 61/79 Richmond, USA   6:28:50.6 +2:43:35.2
38 455 Tomoko Tamaoki 62/79 Burlington, CAN   6:29:44.8 +2:44:29.4
38 416 Judy Eaton 62/79 Burlington, CAN   6:29:44.8 +2:44:29.4
40 439 Jennifer Miles 64/79 Oakland, USA   6:29:58.5 +2:44:43.1
41 412 Susan Browning 65/79 Auburn, USA Moose Head Mamas 6:40:38.6 +2:55:23.2
42 410 Jane Braaten 66/79 Highlands Ranch, USA Moose Head Mamas 6:48:56.8 +3:03:41.4
43 448 Katie Riston 68/79 Clearwater, USA   6:51:07.4 +3:05:52.0
44 417 Jennifer Evans 70/79 Houston, USA Team JETT 7:03:02.4 +3:17:47.0
45 418 Suzanne Ferraro 71/79 Pleasant Hill, USA   7:05:49.1 +3:20:33.7
46 445 Diane Prater 73/79 Fairfax, USA   7:29:46.5 +3:44:31.1
46 457 Lisa Trustin 73/79 Mill Valley, USA   7:29:46.5 +3:44:31.1
46 404 Christy Allen 73/79 Mill Valley, USA   7:29:46.5 +3:44:31.1
49 450 Trudy Sanders 76/79 Fort Worth, USA   7:36:32.3 +3:51:16.9
50 408 Andrea Bell 77/79 Indianapolis, USA   7:37:01.5 +3:51:46.1
51 436 Terry Maurer 78/79 Henderson, USA   8:26:20.0 +4:41:04.6
52 352 Luane Burke 79/79     11:00:00.0 +7:14:44.6
DNS 351 Amanda Cracken *     *** ***
DNS 423 Ashleigh Gore * Vail, USA   *** ***
DNS 428 Amber Harker * Gurnee, USA   *** ***
DNS 434 Erma Lee * Fort Worth, USA Sanders *** ***
DNS 462 Corinne Williams * Basalt, USA   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4