PepsiCo TransRockies Run - Stage 3 Leadville |
||
Date: Aug 14, 2014 | Location: Leadville to Camp Hale, CO PepsiCo TransRockies Run 2014 |
|
|
Team Open Men 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Chris Brenes & Scott Jensen | 5/86 | Mercer Island, USA | 3:55:21.8 | ||
2 | 8 | Ron Ellis & Warren Ellis | 12/86 | Salmon Arm, CAN | Eaglehomes.ca | 4:18:00.4 | +22:38.6 |
3 | 5 | Adam Behrendt & Scott Rosenzweig | 13/86 | Bozeman, USA | Bozeman Running Company | 4:23:02.7 | +27:40.9 |
4 | 15 | Brooks Rahmer & Peter Rahmer | 16/86 | San Francisco, USA | Rahmer | 4:28:22.2 | +33:00.4 |
5 | 94 | Bryan Sarg & Jason Neas | 21/86 | Golden, USA | Run For I | 4:45:47.7 | +50:25.9 |
6 | 12 | Todd Mccavit & Trey Mccavit | 33/86 | Dallas, USA | Run TMC | 5:13:01.3 | +1:17:39.5 |
7 | 16 | Ben Russell & Ben Semer | 38/86 | Federal Way, USA | The Ben Show | 5:26:57.3 | +1:31:35.5 |
8 | 17 | Joshua Sun & Rob Williams | 39/86 | Davenport, USA | Sunshine and Lil' Bison | 5:29:49.8 | +1:34:28.0 |
9 | 9 | Alan Joyner & Joe Joyner | 40/86 | Warrensburg, USA | Live To Run | 5:31:35.8 | +1:36:14.0 |
10 | 14 | Keisuke Mizumura & Yushi Nakashima | 78/86 | Saitama, JPN | Team Sahara | 7:44:06.6 | +3:48:44.8 |
Team Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Magdalena Boulet & Caitlin Smith | 1/86 | Oakland, USA | The Endurables | 3:35:43.3 | |
2 | 96 | Alexandra Lea & Shannon Thompson | 8/86 | Vancouver, CAN | Team Fit Socks | 4:10:36.3 | +34:53.0 |
3 | 20 | Katrina Church & Tory Scholz | 14/86 | Vancouver, CAN | #getdirty | 4:23:51.5 | +48:08.2 |
4 | 19 | Stacey Chaston & Stephanie Jones | 18/86 | Colorado Springs, USA | Double Trouble | 4:36:03.3 | +1:00:20.0 |
5 | 25 | Taryn Hand & Laura Hempel | 19/86 | Corvallis, USA | Vertebrata Ultra Running Team | 4:44:44.1 | +1:09:00.8 |
6 | 23 | Sonja Fjetland & Nancy Semer | 43/86 | Kent, USA | You Smell Delicious | 5:35:28.2 | +1:59:44.9 |
7 | 30 | Carrie Neu & Christy Whittaker | 46/86 | Cochrane, CAN | 5:38:03.1 | +2:02:19.8 | |
8 | 21 | Marycarla Erausquin & Amy Firth | 58/86 | San Diego, USA | On the 7th Day They Rested | 6:12:07.2 | +2:36:23.9 |
9 | 29 | Sandra Lambert & Robyn Winters | 69/86 | Aurora, USA | False Summiteers | 6:36:47.6 | +3:01:04.3 |
10 | 22 | Phoebe Erdman & Joy Larkin | 77/86 | Boulder, USA | RC20s | 7:23:26.0 | +3:47:42.7 |
11 | 26 | Betsy Hoscheid & Taylor Thompson | 83/86 | Bettendorf, USA | Rainbow Connection | 8:05:42.1 | +4:29:58.8 |
Team Open Mixed 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 99 | Ian Torrence & Emily Harrison | 2/86 | Flagstaff, USA | adiUltra/Nathan Team | 3:42:54.7 | |
2 | 42 | Amber Monforte & Ryan Weibel | 7/86 | South Lake Tahoe, USA | Marriage Counseling | 4:00:33.4 | +17:38.7 |
3 | 45 | Rachel Ramirez & Steve Ramirez | 10/86 | Superior, USA | Ramirez | 4:14:43.6 | +31:48.9 |
4 | 35 | Lisette Caissie & Jason Luchtefeld | 17/86 | Canmore, CAN | Bonobos | 4:29:20.3 | +46:25.6 |
5 | 39 | Kara Henry & Joe Mills | 24/86 | Boulder, USA | Team Ibex | 4:53:42.2 | +1:10:47.5 |
6 | 31 | Jennifer Arrowsmith & Ryan Stansfield | 27/86 | San Diego, USA | Team Leneuefa | 5:01:58.9 | +1:19:04.2 |
7 | 46 | Erin Sprague & Peter Stine | 30/86 | Morgan Hill, USA | Old Man Petey | 5:09:10.5 | +1:26:15.8 |
8 | 37 | David Dickson & Erica Mckenzie | 31/86 | Corvallis, USA | Team TimTam | 5:10:02.7 | +1:27:08.0 |
9 | 47 | Teodora Von Frenckell & Wippe Von Frenckell | 32/86 | Grankulla, FIN | Daddy Daughter Duo | 5:10:49.6 | +1:27:54.9 |
10 | 43 | Meaghan Murray & Thomas Neuberger | 35/86 | Baltimore, USA | Believe in the Run | 5:21:43.5 | +1:38:48.8 |
11 | 41 | Melanie Labelle & Sebastien St-Hilaire | 49/86 | Mont-Royal, CAN | Team Esprit de Corps | 5:44:35.9 | +2:01:41.2 |
12 | 34 | Matthew Brabeck & Brittany Brickweg | 52/86 | Aliso Viejo, USA | Brabeck Lay Back Stay Back | 5:56:42.6 | +2:13:47.9 |
13 | 40 | Katie Idle & Paul Reader | 63/86 | North Vancouver, CAN | Star Alignment | 6:14:53.5 | +2:31:58.8 |
14 | 36 | David Canfield & Emily Yu | 66/86 | San Francisco, USA | 6:25:06.0 | +2:42:11.3 | |
15 | 33 | Tara Benedict & Christopher Dykzeul | 75/86 | Parnell, NZL | Team USANZ | 7:14:09.1 | +3:31:14.4 |
Team 80+ Men 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Hozumi Nakai & Jeremy Peters | 3/86 | Vancouver, CAN | Jake and the Fatman | 3:46:50.9 | |
2 | 51 | Richard Bowry & Alistair Munro | 4/86 | Toronto, CAN | 3:49:46.0 | +2:55.1 | |
3 | 52 | Daniel Dahl & Mark Dahl | 6/86 | Denver, USA | 3:59:44.0 | +12:53.1 | |
4 | 60 | Tim Welker & Tom Welker | 11/86 | Tabor, USA | Team Double Vision | 4:14:57.8 | +28:06.9 |
5 | 59 | Luther Torrez & Ron Torrez | 15/86 | Aurora, USA | Bertha's Boys | 4:25:45.0 | +38:54.1 |
6 | 57 | David Hicks & Bill Kellagher | 36/86 | Vail, USA | Rocky Mountain Slumpbusters | 5:25:27.6 | +1:38:36.7 |
7 | 53 | Chris Elmore & Gary Worrall | 48/86 | Brea, USA | Team 5150 | 5:43:46.3 | +1:56:55.4 |
8 | 56 | Gary Fotios & Chris Hill | 50/86 | Bristol, GBR | RR50 | 5:50:10.6 | +2:03:19.7 |
9 | 54 | Jonathon Eng & Gary Wallesen | 57/86 | Portland, USA | Athletes Lounge | 6:06:03.2 | +2:19:12.3 |
10 | 50 | David Becket & Kevin Kernan | 61/86 | Glen Ellyn, USA | Chicago Flatlanders | 6:13:01.8 | +2:26:10.9 |
11 | 55 | Dan Forbes & Matt Mahaffy | 71/86 | Portland, USA | Crop Dusters | 7:05:36.9 | +3:18:46.0 |
Team 80+ Women 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Katie Mazzia & Sarah McMahn | 9/86 | Eagle, USA | Salomon Superfly | 4:14:38.6 | |
2 | 64 | Skye Colclough & Ann Ongena | 22/86 | Westlake Village, USA | Two INKnBURN Mommas | 4:46:46.2 | +32:07.6 |
3 | 73 | Kelly Wathne & Laura Yost | 26/86 | Pocatello, USA | Hard Core Girls | 4:58:04.1 | +43:25.5 |
4 | 62 | Lori Beireis & Cindy Scully | 54/86 | North Liberty, USA | Flatlanders No Flatline | 6:02:49.4 | +1:48:10.8 |
5 | 97 | Trasie Phan & Sheryl McMillian | 56/86 | San Marcos, USA | ULTRA University | 6:04:24.0 | +1:49:45.4 |
6 | 70 | Paula Lunt & Theresa Withee | 62/86 | Tenants Harbor, USA | Maine-iacs | 6:13:18.1 | +1:58:39.5 |
7 | 65 | Amber Dennison & Dawn Jackson | 65/86 | Glendora, USA | Sole Sisters | 6:21:09.6 | +2:06:31.0 |
8 | 66 | Sara Graham & Donna Peters | 72/86 | Woodinville, USA | Shooting Stars | 7:08:39.3 | +2:54:00.7 |
9 | 67 | Sabina Helton & Trish Riley | 74/86 | Rancho Palos Verdes, USA | So Cal Gals | 7:12:45.1 | +2:58:06.5 |
10 | 68 | Meagan Kinley & Karen Stone | 76/86 | El Paso, USA | Honey Badgers | 7:17:41.7 | +3:03:03.1 |
11 | 61 | Ouida Barker & Fran Cox | 79/86 | Weatherford, USA | 7:47:10.5 | +3:32:31.9 | |
12 | 98 | Dini Nagel & Sheila Berlin | 84/86 | Fort Collins, USA | Team 20 | 8:26:04.1 | +4:11:25.5 |
Team 80+ Mixed 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 88 | Rosana Navarro & Luis Verano | 23/86 | Castrillon, ESP | Icaro | 4:48:59.9 | |
2 | 93 | Andrew White & Shari White | 28/86 | Flagstaff, USA | 5:02:00.9 | +13:01.0 | |
3 | 75 | Cortney Boyce & Eric Iacobucci | 29/86 | Alexandria, USA | DC Flatlanders | 5:02:32.5 | +13:32.6 |
4 | 76 | Chuck Brenner & Sara Williams | 34/86 | Augusta, USA | 5:20:20.7 | +31:20.8 | |
5 | 83 | Amy Kwilinski & Kevin Kwilinski | 41/86 | Naperville, USA | 25 More! | 5:32:02.3 | +43:02.4 |
6 | 78 | Matt Crain & Allison Sutphin | 44/86 | Marion, USA | CatDog | 5:36:08.7 | +47:08.8 |
7 | 79 | Sylvie Di Tacchio & Babou Philippe | 45/86 | Chasselay, FRA | French Lovers | 5:37:27.9 | +48:28.0 |
8 | 81 | Joe Huising & Karon Huising | 51/86 | Edmonton, CAN | Ultrageeks | 5:55:01.5 | +1:06:01.6 |
9 | 90 | Fabienne Pattison & Joshua White | 53/86 | Montpelier, USA | Kenbe La | 6:02:39.1 | +1:13:39.2 |
10 | 89 | Daryl Parish & Stephanie Parish | 60/86 | Bakersfield, USA | Suck it up | 6:12:47.1 | +1:23:47.2 |
11 | 80 | Iain Hughes & Dawn Rhodes | 64/86 | West Chester, USA | 6:16:39.9 | +1:27:40.0 | |
12 | 74 | Antony Birks & Denise Birks | 70/86 | Mansfield, GBR | Mansfield | 6:44:06.7 | +1:55:06.8 |
13 | 91 | John Sanders & Dianna Torrez | 73/86 | Phoenix, USA | Team KMF | 7:11:23.8 | +2:22:23.9 |
14 | 85 | Mervyn Lee & Michelle Pua | 81/86 | Singapore, SIN | 2 Baobaos | 7:57:32.4 | +3:08:32.5 |
15 | 84 | Matt LaCombe & Nancy LaCombe | 85/86 | Bellevue, USA | PuddleRunners | 10:00:00.0 | +5:11:00.1 |
Team 100+ Open 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 105 | Laura Stephen & Dan Burrier | 20/86 | Brooklyn & Abiquiu, USA | Dos Rios | 4:45:17.3 | |
2 | 108 | Charisse Hansen & Grafton Houston | 25/86 | Langebaan, RSA | Team Lotus | 4:56:26.6 | +11:09.3 |
3 | 111 | Niqui Johnson & Tim Johnson | 37/86 | Frederick, USA | Team Urbana | 5:25:52.9 | +40:35.6 |
4 | 86 | Barbara Mezaki & Rene Rodarte | 42/86 | Alta Loma, USA | Team Forbearance | 5:32:29.6 | +47:12.3 |
5 | 106 | Hugo Cebrowski & Atilio Maresca | 47/86 | Buenos Aires, ARG | Team Argentina | 5:41:22.3 | +56:05.0 |
6 | 114 | Eduardo Pintabona & Daniela Valdes | 55/86 | San Isidro, ARG | Los Argento | 6:04:12.3 | +1:18:55.0 |
7 | 109 | Claude Hicks & Cheryl Lager | 59/86 | Newort News, USA | Ultra Slackers | 6:12:19.5 | +1:27:02.2 |
8 | 104 | Tina Spooner-Whyte & Paul Berensmeier | 67/86 | Forest Knolls, USA | Paul & Tina | 6:34:11.8 | +1:48:54.5 |
9 | 113 | Joy Peterson & Karen Peterson | 68/86 | Williston, USA | RC50s | 6:35:52.3 | +1:50:35.0 |
10 | 48 | Richard Kraus & Mirriam Balubal | 80/86 | Vancouver, CAN | 7:49:13.6 | +3:03:56.3 | |
11 | 107 | Scoot Crandall & Wendy Crandall | 82/86 | Fort Collins, USA | 40 Bliss | 8:03:06.3 | +3:17:49.0 |
12 | 110 | Clarance Howatt & Mike Lakusta | 86/86 | Sherwood Park, CAN | 11:00:00.0 | +6:14:42.7 |
RUN6 Open Men 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 660 | Jonathan Toker | 1/123 | Malibu, USA | Salt Stick | 3:16:31.6 | |
2 | 668 | Ian Macnairn | 2/123 | Calgary, CAN | 3:19:39.0 | +3:07.4 | |
3 | 645 | Timo Meyer | 3/123 | Berlin, GER | 3:21:59.6 | +5:28.0 | |
4 | 641 | Ross Mcmahan | 4/123 | Incline Village, USA | 3:31:36.8 | +15:05.2 | |
5 | 671 | Cameron Widoff | 5/123 | Boulder, USA | 3:33:57.5 | +17:25.9 | |
6 | 658 | Darren Seaman | 7/123 | Nanaimo, CAN | Darren Seaman | 3:41:16.2 | +24:44.6 |
7 | 649 | Spencer Newell | 11/123 | Corvallis, USA | Vertebrata Ultra Running Team | 4:09:54.5 | +53:22.9 |
8 | 624 | Jan (John) Eshuis | 13/123 | Palos Verdes Estates, USA | Flying Kiwi | 4:12:16.9 | +55:45.3 |
9 | 657 | Kurt Schloder | 15/123 | München, GER | Do or Die | 4:18:46.4 | +1:02:14.8 |
10 | 627 | Mattias Ganslandt | 16/123 | Lidingo, SWE | 4:20:41.3 | +1:04:09.7 | |
11 | 623 | Gene Dykes | 17/123 | Bala Cynwyd, USA | 4:26:30.7 | +1:09:59.1 | |
12 | 604 | Frank Buderer | 18/123 | Hamburg, GER | wat mut dat mut | 4:36:31.6 | +1:20:00.0 |
13 | 626 | Augusto Gamero | 19/123 | Gatineau, CAN | 4:40:17.6 | +1:23:46.0 | |
14 | 676 | Aaron Maas | 20/123 | Alpharetta, USA | Dr. Bob's Nightmare | 4:40:18.1 | +1:23:46.5 |
15 | 620 | Sean Crosson | 21/123 | Chicago, USA | 4:41:25.3 | +1:24:53.7 | |
16 | 675 | Brandon Collins | 22/123 | Salem, USA | B Money | 4:43:03.8 | +1:26:32.2 |
17 | 650 | Frank Perez | 24/123 | Santa Clara, USA | 4:45:10.3 | +1:28:38.7 | |
18 | 653 | Victor Porcar Tremps | 26/123 | Barcelona, ESP | 4:48:15.5 | +1:31:43.9 | |
19 | 605 | Markus Armbruster | 27/123 | New York, USA | 4:50:36.8 | +1:34:05.2 | |
20 | 647 | Jeffrey Molson | 28/123 | Avon, USA | 4:51:55.9 | +1:35:24.3 | |
21 | 609 | Robert Berger | 29/123 | Flagstaff, USA | 4:53:00.3 | +1:36:28.7 | |
22 | 666 | Kenneth Clews | 30/123 | San Francisco, USA | 4:54:07.8 | +1:37:36.2 | |
23 | 615 | Bernie Charland | 32/123 | Austin, USA | 5:02:49.4 | +1:46:17.8 | |
24 | 613 | Bruce Carriedo | 33/123 | Palos Hills, USA | 5:04:53.9 | +1:48:22.3 | |
25 | 664 | Joe Zwack | 34/123 | Angwin, USA | 5:05:04.5 | +1:48:32.9 | |
26 | 607 | Stephane Bailliez | 36/123 | New York, USA | 5:09:15.7 | +1:52:44.1 | |
27 | 659 | Frank Tippett | 38/123 | Matthews, USA | 5:10:07.7 | +1:53:36.1 | |
28 | 617 | Brian Coates | 39/123 | Flagstaff, USA | 5:10:30.4 | +1:53:58.8 | |
29 | 611 | David Burrows | 40/123 | Toronto, CAN | 5:11:00.7 | +1:54:29.1 | |
30 | 612 | Edgar Campos | 42/123 | Chula Vista, USA | 5:11:05.3 | +1:54:33.7 | |
31 | 630 | Kurosch Hojabri | 43/123 | Hamburg, GER | wat mut dat mut | 5:11:34.4 | +1:55:02.8 |
32 | 632 | Keli Kelemen | 44/123 | San Francisco, USA | 5:11:38.1 | +1:55:06.5 | |
33 | 663 | Nicholas Wilton | 45/123 | Sausalito, USA | 5:11:40.7 | +1:55:09.1 | |
34 | 618 | Jeffrey Cohen | 48/123 | Randolp, USA | 5:12:32.6 | +1:56:01.0 | |
35 | 610 | Gabriel Bures | 49/123 | Cleveland, USA | 5:13:20.3 | +1:56:48.7 | |
36 | 619 | Mark Connell | 50/123 | Salford, GBR | 5:13:27.8 | +1:56:56.2 | |
37 | 638 | Darin Lewandowski | 53/123 | Parker, USA | Strideopolis | 5:14:22.7 | +1:57:51.1 |
38 | 644 | Stephen Meratla | 56/123 | Boulder, USA | 5:22:54.8 | +2:06:23.2 | |
39 | 633 | Chris Kern | 57/123 | San Francisco, USA | 5:24:17.9 | +2:07:46.3 | |
40 | 673 | Jay Grubb | 58/123 | Seattle, USA | 5:24:36.1 | +2:08:04.5 | |
41 | 625 | Joseph Foster | 60/123 | Golden, USA | 5:28:55.9 | +2:12:24.3 | |
42 | 608 | Ken Bansemer | 63/123 | Broomfield, USA | Shut Up Legs Just Do It! | 5:33:48.5 | +2:17:16.9 |
43 | 643 | Glenn Meeth | 65/123 | Auburn, USA | 5:35:39.9 | +2:19:08.3 | |
44 | 628 | Bradford Goodridge | 67/123 | Duluth, USA | 5:37:35.0 | +2:21:03.4 | |
45 | 652 | Carroll Pope | 73/123 | San Marcos, USA | ULTRA University | 5:50:50.1 | +2:34:18.5 |
46 | 655 | Karl Robohm | 76/123 | Monument, USA | 5:53:36.1 | +2:37:04.5 | |
47 | 656 | Rob Sanchez | 77/123 | Morrison, USA | 5:56:34.0 | +2:40:02.4 | |
48 | 614 | Shawn Chance | 79/123 | Murfreesboro, USA | Poop Deck Pappy | 5:58:30.0 | +2:41:58.4 |
49 | 629 | Stephen Harvey | 81/123 | Lake Elsinore, USA | 6:00:35.3 | +2:44:03.7 | |
50 | 616 | Daniel Cheah | 85/123 | Seattle, USA | Any Fries With That? | 6:10:49.0 | +2:54:17.4 |
51 | 622 | Ilhan Dogan | 88/123 | Vienna, AUT | 6:27:42.8 | +3:11:11.2 | |
51 | 634 | Ibrahim Kilicdagi | 88/123 | Vienna, AUT | 6:27:42.8 | +3:11:11.2 | |
53 | 667 | Ken Clark | 90/123 | Phoenix, USA | 6:28:14.2 | +3:11:42.6 | |
54 | 669 | Todd Wallace | 95/123 | Seattle, USA | 6:38:19.5 | +3:21:47.9 | |
55 | 606 | Mark Augustyniewicz | 98/123 | Kenmore, USA | Kosmos | 6:42:18.5 | +3:25:46.9 |
56 | 621 | Dr. Karl-Walter Decius | 101/123 | Buende, GER | Trail Team OWL | 6:47:17.5 | +3:30:45.9 |
57 | 635 | Kris Kissel | 102/123 | Renton, USA | 6:50:56.5 | +3:34:24.9 | |
58 | 642 | Timothy Mcnamara | 115/123 | Manhasset, USA | 8:03:09.8 | +4:46:38.2 | |
59 | 636 | Christopher Knodel | 118/123 | San Antonio, USA | 8:26:21.2 | +5:09:49.6 | |
60 | 639 | Douglas Malewicki | 120/123 | Irvine, USA | 11:00:00.0 | +7:43:28.4 | |
60 | 637 | Robert Larkin | 120/123 | Austin, USA | 11:00:00.0 | +7:43:28.4 | |
60 | 640 | James Marshall | 120/123 | Surrey, CAN | Cariboo Brewing & 5Peaks | 11:00:00.0 | +7:43:28.4 |
DNS | 654 | Jacob Puzey | * | Flagstaff, USA | *** | *** |
RUN6 Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 674 | Becky Kirschenmann | 8/123 | Klamath Falls, USA | 3:47:38.2 | ||
2 | 715 | Samantha Creath | 9/123 | New York, USA | 3:52:20.9 | +4:42.7 | |
3 | 725 | Amy Gordon | 10/123 | Santa Fe, USA | 3:56:26.1 | +8:47.9 | |
4 | 751 | Natalie Schreiber | 12/123 | Edmonton, CAN | Ms Ultra Pheidippides | 4:12:15.4 | +24:37.2 |
5 | 750 | Nadia Ruiz Gonzales | 14/123 | Santa Fe Springs, USA | 4:18:36.7 | +30:58.5 | |
6 | 724 | Florencia Gascon-Amyx | 23/123 | Mill Valley, USA | 4:45:03.6 | +57:25.4 | |
7 | 729 | Holly Hovious | 25/123 | Phoenix, USA | 4:46:43.1 | +59:04.9 | |
8 | 727 | Carolyn Hawes | 35/123 | Kelowna, CAN | 5:07:31.9 | +1:19:53.7 | |
9 | 712 | Katie Clegg | 37/123 | Vancouver, CAN | 5:09:29.4 | +1:21:51.2 | |
10 | 716 | Naomi Dalle | 41/123 | Toronto, CAN | 5:11:01.5 | +1:23:23.3 | |
11 | 749 | Laila Rezai | 46/123 | Kentfield, USA | 5:12:03.8 | +1:24:25.6 | |
12 | 753 | Jessica Stevens | 47/123 | Princeton, USA | 5:12:31.6 | +1:24:53.4 | |
13 | 748 | Christa Petryszyn | 51/123 | Cleveland, USA | 5:13:34.0 | +1:25:55.8 | |
14 | 741 | Gaby Mccash | 52/123 | Boulder, USA | 5:13:39.8 | +1:26:01.6 | |
15 | 744 | Tanya Meeth | 54/123 | Auburn, USA | 5:16:39.2 | +1:29:01.0 | |
16 | 726 | Sylvia Grant | 55/123 | Victoria, CAN | 5:22:21.9 | +1:34:43.7 | |
17 | 735 | Claudia Landeros | 59/123 | San Antonio, USA | 5:28:54.9 | +1:41:16.7 | |
18 | 764 | Melanie Weir | 61/123 | Orange, USA | 5:32:07.4 | +1:44:29.2 | |
19 | 747 | Dana Pearcy | 62/123 | Cottonwood, USA | 5:33:06.9 | +1:45:28.7 | |
20 | 706 | Margo Baxter | 64/123 | Madison, USA | 5:35:12.3 | +1:47:34.1 | |
21 | 721 | Candy Findley | 66/123 | Mableton, USA | 5:37:34.7 | +1:49:56.5 | |
22 | 738 | Lauren Ludwig | 68/123 | Lake Oswego, USA | 5:41:24.6 | +1:53:46.4 | |
23 | 763 | Mary Haskins | 69/123 | Brooklyn, USA | 5:44:35.9 | +1:56:57.7 | |
24 | 718 | Vicki Demenno | 70/123 | Corte Madera, USA | 5:47:47.4 | +2:00:09.2 | |
25 | 705 | Michelle Barton | 71/123 | Laguna Niguel, USA | Vitargo | 5:49:49.0 | +2:02:10.8 |
26 | 760 | Kelly Wald | 72/123 | Barrie, CAN | 5:49:52.2 | +2:02:14.0 | |
27 | 768 | Carri Lawrence | 74/123 | Kelowna, CAN | 5:51:02.2 | +2:03:24.0 | |
28 | 765 | Irene Aschwanden | 75/123 | North Vancouver, CAN | 5:51:07.4 | +2:03:29.2 | |
29 | 710 | Sarah Breeden | 78/123 | Vail, USA | 5:57:15.5 | +2:09:37.3 | |
30 | 728 | Lisa T. Houle | 80/123 | Grande Prairie, CAN | 5:59:41.9 | +2:12:03.7 | |
31 | 732 | Marna Kagele | 82/123 | Kenmore, USA | Kosmos | 6:00:53.9 | +2:13:15.7 |
32 | 730 | Dawna Jodoin | 83/123 | Vernon, CAN | 6:03:03.0 | +2:15:24.8 | |
33 | 740 | Patricia Marshall | 84/123 | Coldstream, CAN | 6:03:04.6 | +2:15:26.4 | |
34 | 723 | Judy Galloway | 86/123 | Boulder Creek, USA | 6:17:07.5 | +2:29:29.3 | |
35 | 708 | Caryn Berger | 87/123 | Flagstaff, USA | 6:19:51.9 | +2:32:13.7 | |
36 | 704 | Denise Barchas | 91/123 | San Francisco, USA | 6:30:48.8 | +2:43:10.6 | |
36 | 756 | Kara Teklinski | 91/123 | Mill Valley, USA | 6:30:48.8 | +2:43:10.6 | |
36 | 762 | Monique Winkler | 91/123 | Mill Valley, USA | 6:30:48.8 | +2:43:10.6 | |
39 | 719 | Terry Downs | 94/123 | Kelowna, CAN | 6:35:41.2 | +2:48:03.0 | |
40 | 746 | Paulette Odenthal | 96/123 | Prior Lake, USA | 6:41:23.3 | +2:53:45.1 | |
41 | 736 | Sabine Lintzen | 97/123 | Unterengstringen, SUI | 6:42:12.8 | +2:54:34.6 | |
42 | 733 | Kimberly Kanitz | 99/123 | Henderson, USA | 6:42:28.0 | +2:54:49.8 | |
43 | 737 | Kathrin Lösing | 100/123 | Hamburg, GER | 6:44:00.6 | +2:56:22.4 | |
44 | 758 | Katie Trapp | 103/123 | Milwaukee, USA | 7:00:18.6 | +3:12:40.4 | |
45 | 722 | Maya Fusako | 104/123 | Buffalo, USA | 7:00:19.5 | +3:12:41.3 | |
46 | 720 | Randi Dunn | 105/123 | San Diego, USA | Sea Level Sole Sisters | 7:05:37.0 | +3:17:58.8 |
47 | 745 | Laurie Mitchell | 106/123 | Dallas, USA | 7:10:31.6 | +3:22:53.4 | |
48 | 743 | Kim Mcnealy | 107/123 | Carmel, USA | 7:17:14.0 | +3:29:35.8 | |
49 | 766 | Susie Perkowitz | 108/123 | Deerfield, USA | 7:24:40.0 | +3:37:01.8 | |
50 | 739 | Carol Ann Lussenden | 109/123 | Bancroft, USA | 7:29:57.4 | +3:42:19.2 | |
51 | 769 | Teyana Viscara | 110/123 | Lake Elsinore, USA | 7:31:01.8 | +3:43:23.6 | |
52 | 755 | Debora Swinford | 111/123 | Punta Gorda, USA | One Tough Mother | 7:37:01.0 | +3:49:22.8 |
53 | 731 | Pam Jolliffe | 112/123 | Mill Valley, USA | 7:39:11.7 | +3:51:33.5 | |
54 | 709 | Ana Braga-Levaggi | 113/123 | Mill Valley, USA | 7:39:47.1 | +3:52:08.9 | |
55 | 707 | Roz Beaulieu | 114/123 | Vernon, CAN | 7:57:02.1 | +4:09:23.9 | |
56 | 713 | Tracy Cohen-Peranteau | 116/123 | Poway, USA | Sea Level Sole Sisters | 8:24:42.8 | +4:37:04.6 |
57 | 767 | Kyla Wallace | 117/123 | Seattle, USA | 8:26:18.7 | +4:38:40.5 | |
58 | 734 | Kristine Knodel | 119/123 | San Antonio, USA | 8:27:56.7 | +4:40:18.5 | |
DNS | 759 | Sofie Von Frenckell | * | Grankulla, FIN | *** | *** |
RUN6 Unclassified 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Cam Klassen | 6/123 | Victoria, CAN | Fixhealthcare | 3:36:26.0 | |
2 | 687 | Kc Cohen | 31/123 | New York, USA | Sea Level City Slickers | 5:02:29.1 | +1:26:03.1 |
3 | 82 | Heather Johnson & Chris Kent | 120/123 | Fruitvale, CAN | Big Johnsons | 11:00:00.0 | +7:23:34.0 |
DNS | 326 | Trevor Mahoney | * | Ballinlough, IRL | *** | *** | |
DNS | 414 | Katie Cooke | * | Ballinlough, IRL | *** | *** | |
DNS | 688 | Don Strout | * | Grand Praire, USA | *** | *** |
RUN3 Open Men 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 350 | Matt Hart | 1/79 | Boulder, USA | 3:42:14.9 | ||
2 | 331 | Ethan Ross | 3/79 | Boulder, USA | 3:47:48.0 | +5:33.1 | |
3 | 349 | Kyle Dietz | 4/79 | Davenport, USA | 3:48:41.4 | +6:26.5 | |
4 | 334 | Stephen Slauson | 5/79 | Fort Collins, USA | 3:50:21.5 | +8:06.6 | |
5 | 335 | Christian Sorensen | 6/79 | Salt Lake City, USA | 4:11:28.3 | +29:13.4 | |
6 | 337 | Gabe Green | 7/79 | Fort Collins, USA | 4:17:05.6 | +34:50.7 | |
7 | 328 | Philip Parker | 8/79 | Calgary, CAN | 4:21:59.7 | +39:44.8 | |
8 | 305 | Mike Brown | 10/79 | Louisville, USA | 4:24:36.9 | +42:22.0 | |
9 | 308 | Gerardo Diaz | 11/79 | Mexico City, MEX | Las Sanchez | 4:28:10.1 | +45:55.2 |
10 | 348 | Nick Valentine | 13/79 | Luke Afb, USA | 4:33:36.3 | +51:21.4 | |
11 | 327 | Greg Nacco | 15/79 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:40:21.0 | +58:06.1 |
12 | 321 | Chris Larkins | 22/79 | Denver, USA | 4:59:25.2 | +1:17:10.3 | |
13 | 332 | Martin Rowan | 25/79 | Naperville, USA | 5:02:49.5 | +1:20:34.6 | |
14 | 318 | John Havill | 30/79 | Woodbridge, USA | 5:10:40.7 | +1:28:25.8 | |
15 | 344 | David Zabel | 35/79 | Lawrence, USA | 5:28:34.7 | +1:46:19.8 | |
15 | 345 | Michael Zabel | 35/79 | Lawrence, USA | 5:28:34.7 | +1:46:19.8 | |
17 | 329 | Breckenridge Phillips | 38/79 | Nashville, USA | 5:37:08.8 | +1:54:53.9 | |
18 | 304 | David Adams | 39/79 | Sierra Madre, USA | 5:37:48.0 | +1:55:33.1 | |
19 | 346 | Luis Zarate | 43/79 | Mexico, MEX | 5:42:47.9 | +2:00:33.0 | |
20 | 322 | James Lavin | 44/79 | Teaneck, USA | 5:44:14.4 | +2:01:59.5 | |
21 | 320 | Peter Lacey | 51/79 | Rochester, USA | 6:01:14.5 | +2:18:59.6 | |
22 | 324 | Joseph Little | 55/79 | North Vancovuer, CAN | 6:07:09.6 | +2:24:54.7 | |
23 | 353 | Moises Iniguez | 58/79 | Seattle, USA | 6:19:26.1 | +2:37:11.2 | |
24 | 338 | Greg Temple | 60/79 | Rancho Santa Margarita, USA | 6:22:53.5 | +2:40:38.6 | |
25 | 307 | William Conway | 67/79 | Clearwater, USA | 6:51:07.3 | +3:08:52.4 | |
26 | 311 | Bruce Evans | 69/79 | Houston, USA | Team JETT | 7:03:02.1 | +3:20:47.2 |
27 | 319 | Mark Johnson | 72/79 | Austin, USA | 7:10:31.4 | +3:28:16.5 | |
DNS | 309 | Bryan Dyer | * | Richmond, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 342 | Kevin Wooten | * | Nickolasville, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 347 | Bradley Voogel | * | Gurnee, USA | *** | *** |
RUN3 Open Women 39.1 km. Mass Start | 24.3 Miles |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | City | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 405 | Katie Arnold | 2/79 | Santa Fe, USA | 3:45:15.4 | ||
2 | 354 | Sherry Cote | 9/79 | Kelowna, CAN | One PACE | 4:22:44.4 | +37:29.0 |
3 | 449 | Pilar Sanchez | 12/79 | Mexico City, MEX | Las Sanchez | 4:31:11.2 | +45:55.8 |
4 | 443 | Julie Nacco | 14/79 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:40:20.5 | +55:05.1 |
5 | 435 | Colleen Little | 16/79 | North Vancovuer, CAN | 4:50:27.5 | +1:05:12.1 | |
6 | 459 | Julie Ungerleider | 17/79 | Camarillo, USA | 4:54:01.0 | +1:08:45.6 | |
7 | 465 | Sharon Zevnik | 18/79 | Laguna Beach, USA | 4:58:42.4 | +1:13:27.0 | |
8 | 411 | Amy Brockey | 19/79 | Frederick, USA | 4:58:49.8 | +1:13:34.4 | |
9 | 420 | Katie Fitzpatrick | 20/79 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:59:07.4 | +1:13:52.0 |
9 | 419 | Diana Fitzpatrick | 20/79 | Larkspur, USA | Tamalpa | 4:59:07.4 | +1:13:52.0 |
11 | 447 | Ana Real | 23/79 | Superior, USA | Las Sanchez | 5:00:55.8 | +1:15:40.4 |
12 | 425 | Christina Gray | 24/79 | Los Angeles, USA | FlameRapt | 5:01:53.7 | +1:16:38.3 |
13 | 406 | Mary Arnold | 26/79 | New York, USA | New York Running Company | 5:05:08.3 | +1:19:52.9 |
14 | 461 | Janet Vink | 27/79 | Chilliwack, CAN | 5:09:18.0 | +1:24:02.6 | |
15 | 409 | Susan Bentley | 28/79 | Chilliwack, CAN | 5:09:18.1 | +1:24:02.7 | |
16 | 432 | Deb Hoffman | 29/79 | San Diego, USA | 5:09:45.8 | +1:24:30.4 | |
17 | 454 | Sarah Tabbutt | 31/79 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:17:13.1 | +1:31:57.7 | |
18 | 466 | Meghan Tanel | 32/79 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:17:13.4 | +1:31:58.0 | |
19 | 437 | Louisa Mcclatcher | 33/79 | Thornton, USA | 5:21:25.2 | +1:36:09.8 | |
20 | 429 | Kathleen Helmer | 34/79 | Kentfield, USA | 5:27:03.4 | +1:41:48.0 | |
21 | 438 | Megan Mckenna | 37/79 | Victoria, CAN | 5:31:49.1 | +1:46:33.7 | |
22 | 415 | Jane Davis | 40/79 | East Wenatchee, USA | 5:38:46.6 | +1:53:31.2 | |
23 | 451 | Elizabeth Shortino | 41/79 | San Anselmo, USA | 5:42:10.9 | +1:56:55.5 | |
23 | 430 | Kathy Herzog | 41/79 | Mill Valley, USA | 5:42:10.9 | +1:56:55.5 | |
25 | 467 | Jennifer Pedersen | 45/79 | Idaho Springs, USA | 5:45:11.7 | +1:59:56.3 | |
26 | 433 | Leigh Kenny | 46/79 | Kentfield, USA | 5:47:47.7 | +2:02:32.3 | |
27 | 424 | Barbara Graham | 47/79 | Boulder City, USA | 5:52:25.1 | +2:07:09.7 | |
28 | 453 | Carolyn Sorensen | 48/79 | Salt Lake City, USA | 5:52:40.9 | +2:07:25.5 | |
29 | 464 | Jenny Witko | 49/79 | Halifax, USA | Team Murphy | 5:58:03.8 | +2:12:48.4 |
30 | 413 | Dana Clark | 50/79 | Bend, USA | Dirty Little Runner Girl | 5:59:44.0 | +2:14:28.6 |
31 | 446 | Jen Pratt | 52/79 | Rochester, USA | 6:01:14.9 | +2:15:59.5 | |
32 | 440 | Eve Mills | 53/79 | Bethesda, USA | 6:01:40.9 | +2:16:25.5 | |
33 | 407 | Vikki Baylis | 54/79 | Burlington, CAN | 6:05:06.5 | +2:19:51.1 | |
34 | 441 | Angela Minnefield | 56/79 | Fishers, USA | 6:08:38.1 | +2:23:22.7 | |
35 | 452 | Amy Siegel | 57/79 | San Francisco, USA | 6:13:00.4 | +2:27:45.0 | |
36 | 456 | Stephanie Temple | 59/79 | Rancho Santa Margarita, USA | 6:22:53.1 | +2:37:37.7 | |
37 | 431 | Adele Ho | 61/79 | Richmond, USA | 6:28:50.6 | +2:43:35.2 | |
38 | 455 | Tomoko Tamaoki | 62/79 | Burlington, CAN | 6:29:44.8 | +2:44:29.4 | |
38 | 416 | Judy Eaton | 62/79 | Burlington, CAN | 6:29:44.8 | +2:44:29.4 | |
40 | 439 | Jennifer Miles | 64/79 | Oakland, USA | 6:29:58.5 | +2:44:43.1 | |
41 | 412 | Susan Browning | 65/79 | Auburn, USA | Moose Head Mamas | 6:40:38.6 | +2:55:23.2 |
42 | 410 | Jane Braaten | 66/79 | Highlands Ranch, USA | Moose Head Mamas | 6:48:56.8 | +3:03:41.4 |
43 | 448 | Katie Riston | 68/79 | Clearwater, USA | 6:51:07.4 | +3:05:52.0 | |
44 | 417 | Jennifer Evans | 70/79 | Houston, USA | Team JETT | 7:03:02.4 | +3:17:47.0 |
45 | 418 | Suzanne Ferraro | 71/79 | Pleasant Hill, USA | 7:05:49.1 | +3:20:33.7 | |
46 | 445 | Diane Prater | 73/79 | Fairfax, USA | 7:29:46.5 | +3:44:31.1 | |
46 | 457 | Lisa Trustin | 73/79 | Mill Valley, USA | 7:29:46.5 | +3:44:31.1 | |
46 | 404 | Christy Allen | 73/79 | Mill Valley, USA | 7:29:46.5 | +3:44:31.1 | |
49 | 450 | Trudy Sanders | 76/79 | Fort Worth, USA | 7:36:32.3 | +3:51:16.9 | |
50 | 408 | Andrea Bell | 77/79 | Indianapolis, USA | 7:37:01.5 | +3:51:46.1 | |
51 | 436 | Terry Maurer | 78/79 | Henderson, USA | 8:26:20.0 | +4:41:04.6 | |
52 | 352 | Luane Burke | 79/79 | 11:00:00.0 | +7:14:44.6 | ||
DNS | 351 | Amanda Cracken | * | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 423 | Ashleigh Gore | * | Vail, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 428 | Amber Harker | * | Gurnee, USA | *** | *** | |
DNS | 434 | Erma Lee | * | Fort Worth, USA | Sanders | *** | *** |
DNS | 462 | Corinne Williams | * | Basalt, USA | *** | *** |