Qualifying WinSport Frozen Thunder Classic Sprint |
||
Date: Oct 24, 2014 | Location: Host Club: |
|
|
Women 1.6 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Category | CCC | Points | Team | Start Time |
123 | Hannah Mehain | JW | BCST | 9:00:00.00 | ||
1 | Sydney Wilson | JW | Kimberley | 9:00:15.00 | ||
2 | Bronwyn Moore | JW | 29309 | 0 | Blackjack | 9:00:30.00 |
3 | Mackenzie McLean | JW | 29484 | 60.53 | Kimberley | 9:00:45.00 |
4 | Sage Robine | JW | 29444 | 60.91 | Blackjack | 9:01:00.00 |
5 | Michaela McLean | JW | 29447 | 64.81 | Blackjack | 9:01:15.00 |
6 | Sara McLean | JW | 27098 | 65.95 | AST | 9:01:30.00 |
7 | Georgia Turcot | JW | 28198 | 66.07 | ADT | 9:01:45.00 |
8 | Molly Miller | JW | 31431 | 67.6 | Kimberley | 9:02:00.00 |
9 | Anna Goodwin | JW | 29456 | 70.2 | Hollyburn | 9:02:15.00 |
10 | Jenna Sim | JW | 28153 | 70.93 | BCDS | 9:02:30.00 |
11 | Erica Kreitz | JW | 29471 | 71.51 | BCST | 9:02:45.00 |
12 | Chiaki Yamamoto | JW | 31442 | 71.73 | Blackjack | 9:03:00.00 |
13 | Molly-Jane Strum | JW | 27388 | 71.96 | AST | 9:03:15.00 |
14 | Morgan Rogers | JW | 27068 | 73.43 | CNSC | 9:03:30.00 |
15 | Annika Richardson | JW | 27417 | 73.77 | BCST | 9:03:45.00 |
16 | Alexandra Stukator | JW | 30265 | 73.83 | highlands trailblazers | 9:04:00.00 |
17 | Ilona Gyapay | SW | 21565 | 74.42 | RMR | 9:04:15.00 |
18 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | JW | 25739 | 74.53 | Hollyburn | 9:04:30.00 |
19 | Avalon Wasteneys | JW | 29387 | 75.26 | BCST | 9:04:45.00 |
20 | Emmy Phillips | JW | 27071 | 76.38 | AST | 9:05:00.00 |
21 | Elena Breed | SW | 26836 | 76.69 | Bend Endurance Elite Team | 9:05:15.00 |
22 | Lauren Turcot | JW | 27067 | 78.54 | AST | 9:05:30.00 |
23 | Zoë Williams | JW | 27366 | 78.74 | Nakkertok | 9:05:45.00 |
24 | Emma Camicioli | SW | 25732 | 81.13 | RMR | 9:06:00.00 |
25 | Katie Weaver | JW | 26344 | 81.67 | BCST | 9:06:15.00 |
26 | Holly Brown | JW | 28645 | 81.91 | OST | 9:06:30.00 |
27 | Sadie White | JW | 23767 | 83.41 | NDC TBay | 9:06:45.00 |
28 | Annah Hanthorn | JW | 14632 | 84.65 | YTST | 9:07:00.00 |
29 | Laurence Dumais | JW | 25753 | 85.13 | QCST | 9:07:15.00 |
30 | Annika Hicks | SW | 18875 | 85.35 | CNSC | 9:07:30.00 |
31 | Alexandra Slobodian | JW | 23717 | 85.71 | OST | 9:07:45.00 |
32 | Ember Large | JW | 23731 | 88.45 | RMR | 9:08:00.00 |
33 | Annie Pokorny | SW | 24435 | 88.87 | SMS T2 | 9:08:15.00 |
34 | Anne Hart | SW | 24436 | 89.08 | SMS T2 | 9:08:30.00 |
35 | Sarah Beaudry | SW | 21414 | 89.11 | BATC | 9:08:45.00 |
36 | Alannah Maclean | SW | 19646 | 89.18 | NDC TBay | 9:09:00.00 |
37 | Erika Flowers | SW | 18861 | 89.9 | SMS T2 | 9:09:15.00 |
38 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | JW | 23772 | 90.39 | Nakkertok | 9:09:30.00 |
39 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | JW | 20511 | 90.83 | RMR | 9:09:45.00 |
40 | Dahria Beatty | SW | 22610 | 92.08 | AWCA | 9:10:00.00 |
41 | Emily Nishikawa | SW | 13646 | 92.39 | AWCA-NST | 9:10:15.00 |
42 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | SW | 19676 | 92.62 | RMR | 9:10:30.00 |
43 | Jennifer Jackson | SW | 21582 | 93.56 | NDC TBay | 9:10:45.00 |
44 | Elizabeth Stephen | SW | 15301 | 94 | U.S. Ski Team (Burke Mt Academy) | 9:11:00.00 |
45 | Caitlin Gregg | SW | 13070 | 94.62 | Team Gregg/ Madshus | 9:11:15.00 |
46 | Andrea Dupont | SW | 5573 | 95.25 | RMR | 9:11:30.00 |
47 | Heidi Widmer | SW | 14175 | 95.59 | AWCA-NST | 9:11:45.00 |
48 | Alysson Marshall | SW | 13482 | 95.6 | AWCA-NST | 9:12:00.00 |
49 | Perianne Jones | SW | 12918 | 97.01 | NST | 9:12:15.00 |
50 | Ida Sargent | SW | 18314 | 97.22 | U.S. Ski Team (CGRP) | 9:12:30.00 |
51 | Jessica Diggins | SW | 22548 | 98.97 | U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) | 9:12:45.00 |
Men 1.6 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Category | CCC | Points | Team | Start Time |
52 | Erik Carleton | SM | 5398 | 0 | RMR | 9:14:00.00 |
53 | Grant Novak | SM | 31012 | 0 | RMR | 9:14:15.00 |
54 | Nate Gerwing | JM | 25741 | 0 | RMR | 9:14:30.00 |
55 | Daniel Kerr | SM | 30255 | 0 | Hardwood | 9:14:45.00 |
56 | Remi Drolet | JM | 33108 | 0 | Blackjack | 9:15:00.00 |
57 | William Poffenroth | SM | 27088 | 0 | RMR | 9:15:15.00 |
58 | Brian McKeever | SM | 5880 | 0 | NPNST | 9:15:30.00 |
59 | Kieran Lumb | JM | 29457 | 66.27 | Hollyburn | 9:15:45.00 |
60 | Matan Guttmann | JM | 29388 | 68.26 | Hollyburn | 9:16:00.00 |
61 | Ty Godfrey | JM | 29425 | 70.49 | AST | 9:16:15.00 |
62 | Alexander Corbett | JM | 28638 | 71.14 | BCST | 9:16:30.00 |
63 | Thomas Manktelow | JM | 29420 | 72.67 | AST | 9:16:45.00 |
64 | Reed Godfrey | JM | 29426 | 73.45 | AST | 9:17:00.00 |
65 | Jack Cook | SM | 2241 | 74.12 | Fast Trax | 9:17:15.00 |
66 | Timothy Austen | JM | 26342 | 74.81 | WinSport | 9:17:30.00 |
67 | Kayden Sim | JM | 27437 | 75.06 | BCDS | 9:17:45.00 |
68 | Daniel Merlo | JM | 26909 | 75.24 | Blackjack | 9:18:00.00 |
69 | Alec Stapff | JM | 25610 | 77.62 | WinSport | 9:18:15.00 |
70 | Alexander McDonald | JM | 26929 | 77.87 | CVTC | 9:18:30.00 |
71 | Caelan McLean | JM | 24898 | 77.88 | YTST | 9:18:45.00 |
72 | David Walker | JM | 27091 | 78.16 | Telemark | 9:19:00.00 |
73 | Marcus Deuling | JM | 24900 | 78.17 | YTST | 9:19:15.00 |
74 | Gareth Williams | SM | 25705 | 78.39 | Telemark | 9:19:30.00 |
75 | Paul Moore | SM | 13268 | 78.73 | Fast Trax | 9:19:45.00 |
76 | Ryan Jackson | JM | 28149 | 79.04 | Hardwood | 9:20:00.00 |
77 | Amund Wirstad | JM | 32329 | 79.77 | AST | 9:20:15.00 |
78 | Maks Zechel | JM | 27387 | 80.56 | Nakkertok | 9:20:30.00 |
79 | Tate Macdonald | JM | 25740 | 80.84 | AST | 9:20:45.00 |
80 | Brendon Howard | JM | 25712 | 81.63 | Nakkertok | 9:21:00.00 |
81 | Luke Gerwing | JM | 26914 | 81.77 | AST | 9:21:15.00 |
82 | Julian Smith | JM | 25614 | 81.88 | NDC TBay | 9:21:30.00 |
83 | Samuel Greer | JM | 25709 | 83.03 | NDC TBay | 9:21:45.00 |
84 | Pearce Hanna | JM | 25684 | 83.62 | RMR | 9:22:00.00 |
85 | Eric Byram | JM | 23720 | 83.67 | WinSport | 9:22:15.00 |
86 | Stefan Martin | JM | 27426 | 83.96 | AST | 9:22:30.00 |
87 | Peter Hicks | JM | 25580 | 84.42 | WinSport | 9:22:45.00 |
88 | David Askwith | JM | 25804 | 85.2 | NDC TBay | 9:23:00.00 |
89 | Joey Foster | SM | 28653 | 86 | Hardwood | 9:23:15.00 |
90 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | SM | 21479 | 87.77 | NDC TBay | 9:23:30.00 |
91 | Scott Hill | SM | 19642 | 88.1 | NDC TBay | 9:23:45.00 |
92 | David Palmer | SM | 18506 | 88.53 | Blackjack | 9:24:00.00 |
93 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | SM | 22598 | 88.62 | NDC TBay | 9:24:15.00 |
94 | Scott Fraser | SM | 18509 | 88.64 | Blackjack | 9:24:30.00 |
95 | Angus Foster | JM | 23596 | 88.64 | Lakehead | 9:24:45.00 |
96 | Jack Carlyle | SM | 19782 | 88.88 | AWCA | 9:25:00.00 |
97 | Brian Gregg | SM | 16774 | 88.92 | Team Gregg/ Madshus | 9:25:15.00 |
98 | Ivan Babikov | SM | 13710 | 89.37 | FNSC | 9:25:30.00 |
99 | Andrew Brisbin | SM | 14594 | 89.84 | RMR | 9:25:45.00 |
100 | Kris Freeman | SM | 12959 | 89.92 | Freebird | 9:26:00.00 |
101 | Nicholas Monette | SM | 19580 | 90.22 | AWCA | 9:26:15.00 |
102 | Kevin Sandau | SM | 13504 | 90.77 | AWCA-NST | 9:26:30.00 |
103 | Colin Ferrie | SM | 19558 | 91.23 | Blackjack | 9:26:45.00 |
104 | Geoffrey Richards | SM | 18425 | 91.33 | CVTC | 9:27:00.00 |
105 | Bob Thompson | SM | 14312 | 91.72 | NDC TBay | 9:27:15.00 |
106 | Graeme Killick | SM | 14133 | 92.32 | AWCA-NST | 9:27:30.00 |
107 | Noah Hoffman | SM | 18855 | 92.38 | U.S. Ski Team (Ski and Snowboard Club Vail) | 9:27:45.00 |
108 | Benjamin Saxton | SM | 28786 | 93.67 | U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) | 9:28:00.00 |
109 | Yannick Lapierre | SM | 14579 | 93.84 | AWCA | 9:28:15.00 |
110 | Inniger Mathias | SM | 16719 | 93.87 | SC Adelboden | 9:28:30.00 |
111 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | SM | 14471 | 94.11 | AWCA | 9:28:45.00 |
112 | Sébastien Townsend | SM | 18484 | 94.27 | AWCA | 9:29:00.00 |
113 | Michael Somppi | SM | 13526 | 94.32 | AWCA-NST | 9:29:15.00 |
114 | Julien Locke | SM | 21432 | 94.4 | Blackjack | 9:29:30.00 |
115 | Russell Kennedy | SM | 25625 | 94.61 | AWCA | 9:29:45.00 |
116 | Andy Shields | SM | 14504 | 95.21 | NDC TBay | 9:30:00.00 |
117 | Len Valjas | SM | 13610 | 95.81 | Hardwood | 9:30:15.00 |
118 | Jesse Cockney | SM | 13931 | 95.89 | AWCA-NST | 9:30:30.00 |
119 | Dakota Blackhorse-von Jess | SM | 16766 | 96.72 | Bend Endurance Academy | 9:30:45.00 |
120 | Devon Kershaw | SM | 6521 | 97.03 | Onaping Falls | 9:31:00.00 |
121 | Simeon Hamilton | SM | 20922 | 98.32 | U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) | 9:31:15.00 |
122 | Andrew Newell | SM | 13157 | 99.9 | U.S. Ski Team (SMST2) | 9:31:30.00 |