Aquathlon Race Series #1 - 2015 |
||
Date: Nov 30, 2014 | Location: Host Club: |
|
|
Elite M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Mark Brown | St. Albert | 9 | 0:05:23.4 | (1) | 0:06:54.8 | (2) | 0:12:18.3 | |
2 | 82 | Douglas Wickware | Calgary | 9 | 0:05:30.9 | (2) | 0:07:13.6 | (3) | 0:12:44.5 | +26.2 |
3 | 92 | Dylan Zrobek | Edmonton | 9 | 0:05:33.9 | (3) | 0:07:17.8 | (4) | 0:12:51.7 | +33.4 |
4 | 86 | Devin Wittig | Yellowknife | 9 | 0:06:22.3 | (4) | 0:06:38.3 | (1) | 0:13:00.7 | +42.4 |
DSQ | 111 | Andrew Bysice | Edmonton | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 8 | Thomas Brown | Edmotnon | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Elite F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 100 | Alexandra Gordichuk | Edmonton | 8 | 0:06:05.8 | (3) | 0:07:54.9 | (1) | 0:14:00.7 | |
2 | 40 | Jessie Lilly | Edmonton | 8 | 0:05:59.1 | (1) | 0:08:13.4 | (2) | 0:14:12.5 | +11.8 |
3 | 58 | Erica Prins | Edmonton | 8 | 0:06:00.9 | (2) | 0:09:41.1 | (3) | 0:15:42.1 | +1:41.4 |
Jr Elite M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Jordan Arthur | Stony Plain | 9 | 0:05:24.8 | (1) | 0:06:54.6 | (2) | 0:12:19.5 | |
2 | 30 | Luke Hanson | st albert | 9 | 0:05:29.5 | (3) | 0:06:50.1 | (1) | 0:12:19.6 | +0.1 |
3 | 35 | Shae Kelly | Sturgeon County | 9 | 0:05:28.1 | (2) | 0:07:11.2 | (3) | 0:12:39.3 | +19.8 |
4 | 22 | Scott Elgersma | Brooks | 9 | 0:05:32.4 | (4) | 0:07:22.6 | (4) | 0:12:55.0 | +35.5 |
5 | 105 | Tristen Macdonald | Edmonton | 9 | 0:05:45.1 | (5) | 0:08:03.3 | (6) | 0:13:48.5 | +1:29.0 |
6 | 55 | Connor Poole | Red Deer | 9 | 0:06:19.5 | (8) | 0:07:47.0 | (5) | 0:14:06.5 | +1:47.0 |
7 | 77 | James Thomson | St Albert | 9 | 0:06:09.3 | (6) | 0:08:08.8 | (7) | 0:14:18.2 | +1:58.7 |
8 | 5 | Ryan Banack | Edmonton | 9 | 0:06:18.7 | (7) | 0:09:14.7 | (8) | 0:15:33.4 | +3:13.9 |
DNS | 9 | Kyle Buckley | Calgary | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 50 | Aidan Paetsch | Edmonton | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 87 | Parker Young | Calgary | 9 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Jr Elite F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 21 | Emmalyn Elgersma | Brooks | 8 | 0:05:44.2 | (1) | 0:09:15.1 | (1) | 0:14:59.3 | |
2 | 67 | Valeria Sarangova | Edmonton | 8 | 0:07:05.1 | (2) | 0:10:19.1 | (2) | 0:17:24.2 | +2:24.9 |
DNF | 6 | Hayley Basterash | St.Albert | 8 | 0:05:20.0 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 74 | Larah Tanasiuk | St.Albert | 8 | 0:05:43.1 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
10 & Under M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Jeremy Poulin | St. Albert | 1 | 0:01:49.5 | (1) | 0:00:44.3 | (1) | 0:02:33.9 | |
2 | 12 | Tucker Buhler | Edmonton | 1 | 0:02:32.1 | (2) | 0:00:57.2 | (2) | 0:03:29.4 | +55.5 |
3 | 88 | Alex Zombor | Edmonton | 1 | 0:03:48.9 | (3) | 0:00:59.5 | (3) | 0:04:48.4 | +2:14.5 |
4 | 84 | Breaux Wilson | Sherwood Park | 1 | 0:04:14.5 | (4) | 0:01:04.8 | (4) | 0:05:19.4 | +2:45.5 |
10 & Under F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Hayden Theophile | Stony Plain | 1 | 0:01:52.7 | (1) | 0:00:52.8 | (2) | 0:02:45.5 | |
2 | 16 | Delaney Crowe | Spruce Grove | 1 | 0:02:19.1 | (2) | 0:00:50.5 | (1) | 0:03:09.7 | +24.2 |
3 | 52 | Lua Perez Hernandez | Edmonton | 1 | 0:05:37.6 | (3) | 0:01:12.0 | (3) | 0:06:49.6 | +4:04.1 |
DNS | 38 | Ella Kern | Stony Plain | 1 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
11-12 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Fynnigan Buhler | Edmonton | 2 | 0:04:42.2 | (1) | 0:03:41.4 | (3) | 0:08:23.7 | |
2 | 75 | Brody Theophile | Stony Plain | 2 | 0:05:32.1 | (2) | 0:03:44.1 | (4) | 0:09:16.3 | +52.6 |
3 | 108 | Luc Lacoursiere | Edmonton | 2 | 0:06:02.6 | (4) | 0:03:18.2 | (1) | 0:09:20.8 | +57.1 |
4 | 103 | Michelangelo Torres | Edmonton | 2 | 0:05:52.4 | (3) | 0:03:29.0 | (2) | 0:09:21.4 | +57.7 |
11-12 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Alana Devlin | St Albert | 2 | 0:05:03.0 | (1) | 0:03:47.4 | (1) | 0:08:50.5 | |
2 | 90 | Sophia Zombor | Edmonton | 2 | 0:05:08.7 | (2) | 0:04:16.3 | (2) | 0:09:25.0 | +34.5 |
3 | 107 | Gabrielle Lacoursiere | Edmonton | 2 | 0:05:37.2 | (3) | 0:04:45.6 | (3) | 0:10:22.8 | +1:32.3 |
DNS | 13 | Jillian Callbeck | St.Albert | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
13 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 17 | Finn Crowe | Spruce Grove | 3 | 0:04:12.3 | (1) | 0:06:18.2 | (1) | 0:10:30.5 | |
DNS | 2 | Thomas Armstrong | Calgary | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
13 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Asia Kern | Stony Plain | 3 | 0:04:16.7 | (1) | 0:06:35.2 | (1) | 0:10:51.9 | |
2 | 49 | Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud | Drayton Valley | 3 | 0:05:26.7 | (5) | 0:07:38.2 | (2) | 0:13:05.0 | +2:13.1 |
3 | 78 | Lauren Thomson | St Albert | 3 | 0:05:19.9 | (2) | 0:08:23.7 | (4) | 0:13:43.7 | +2:51.8 |
4 | 56 | Isabelle Poulin | St. Albert | 3 | 0:05:21.4 | (3) | 0:08:22.9 | (3) | 0:13:44.4 | +2:52.5 |
5 | 26 | Amanda Gnenz | ST ALBERT | 3 | 0:05:26.2 | (4) | 0:08:55.7 | (5) | 0:14:22.0 | +3:30.1 |
14-15 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Aidan Comeau | Medicine Hat | 3 | 0:03:41.1 | (1) | 0:05:59.5 | (1) | 0:09:40.7 | |
2 | 4 | Logan Arthur | Stony Plain | 3 | 0:03:55.8 | (2) | 0:06:06.5 | (2) | 0:10:02.3 | +21.6 |
3 | 61 | Casey Riess | Edmonton | 3 | 0:04:06.1 | (3) | 0:06:06.5 | (2) | 0:10:12.7 | +32.0 |
4 | 66 | Eric Rolheiser | St. Albert | 3 | 0:04:26.6 | (4) | 0:07:06.3 | (5) | 0:11:33.0 | +1:52.3 |
5 | 102 | Brian Torres | Edmonton | 3 | 0:06:27.3 | (5) | 0:06:16.2 | (4) | 0:12:43.6 | +3:02.9 |
DNS | 19 | Brady Davey | Red Deer | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 29 | Evan Haddock | Sturgeon County | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
14-15 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 83 | Abby Wilson | St Albert | 3 | 0:03:50.1 | (1) | 0:06:29.2 | (1) | 0:10:19.4 | |
2 | 44 | Cassandra Mastel-Marr | Edmonton | 3 | 0:04:28.8 | (2) | 0:07:40.7 | (2) | 0:12:09.6 | +1:50.2 |
3 | 71 | Lauren Stromner | Morinville | 3 | 0:05:00.1 | (3) | 0:08:51.0 | (3) | 0:13:51.2 | +3:31.8 |
DNS | 14 | Tanille Collicutt | Red Deer | 3 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
16-19 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 62 | Cooper Riess | Edmonton | 7 | 0:05:37.5 | (1) | 0:08:25.1 | (2) | 0:14:02.6 | |
2 | 27 | Ryan Gnenz | ST ALBERT | 7 | 0:07:11.4 | (3) | 0:08:49.8 | (3) | 0:16:01.3 | +1:58.7 |
3 | 73 | Jonah Tanasiuk | St.Albert | 7 | 0:05:40.2 | (2) | 0:10:27.3 | (4) | 0:16:07.5 | +2:04.9 |
4 | 72 | Riley Stuermer | St. Albert | 7 | 0:08:13.8 | (5) | 0:07:56.6 | (1) | 0:16:10.4 | +2:07.8 |
5 | 43 | Sean Livingstone | St Alberta | 7 | 0:07:13.8 | (4) | 0:10:42.7 | (5) | 0:17:56.6 | +3:54.0 |
16-19 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 45 | Ainsley McKinley | St Albert | 7 | 0:07:34.0 | (3) | 0:09:31.5 | (1) | 0:17:05.6 | |
2 | 70 | Victoria Stinson | edmonton | 7 | 0:07:01.3 | (2) | 0:10:39.4 | (2) | 0:17:40.7 | +35.1 |
3 | 65 | Emily Rolheiser | St. Albert | 7 | 0:06:56.9 | (1) | 0:11:06.5 | (3) | 0:18:03.4 | +57.8 |
20-29 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNS | 54 | Spencer Peterson | Edmonton | 7 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
20-29 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
30-39 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 24 | Maciej Gancarczyk | Edmonton | 6 | 0:06:05.9 | (1) | 0:08:03.9 | (2) | 0:14:09.8 | |
2 | 53 | Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez | Edmonton | 6 | 0:06:57.6 | (4) | 0:07:27.5 | (1) | 0:14:25.2 | +15.4 |
3 | 33 | Ivan Kagoro | edmonton | 6 | 0:07:37.4 | (5) | 0:08:30.3 | (3) | 0:16:07.7 | +1:57.9 |
4 | 1 | Steve Ambeault | Edmonton | 6 | 0:06:57.4 | (3) | 0:09:37.6 | (4) | 0:16:35.1 | +2:25.3 |
5 | 68 | Nolan Smits | Edmonton | 6 | 0:06:49.7 | (2) | 0:11:31.8 | (5) | 0:18:21.5 | +4:11.7 |
DNS | 32 | Kyle Jensen | Lethbridge | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 60 | Richard Reid | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
30-39 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Erin Linton | St. Albert | 5 | 0:07:25.4 | (1) | 0:08:14.9 | (1) | 0:15:40.4 | |
2 | 25 | Myla Gilbert | Edmonton | 5 | 0:08:13.4 | (3) | 0:09:26.0 | (2) | 0:17:39.4 | +1:59.0 |
3 | 85 | Jennifer Wilson | Sherwood Park | 5 | 0:08:16.7 | (4) | 0:10:46.1 | (3) | 0:19:02.8 | +3:22.4 |
4 | 39 | Kerry King | Beaumont | 5 | 0:07:41.4 | (2) | 0:14:05.0 | (4) | 0:21:46.4 | +6:06.0 |
40-49 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 34 | Mike Kelly | Sturgeon County | 6 | 0:06:58.5 | (1) | 0:07:15.3 | (1) | 0:14:13.9 | |
2 | 11 | Jared Buhler | Edmonton | 6 | 0:07:35.6 | (4) | 0:09:01.6 | (3) | 0:16:37.3 | +2:23.4 |
3 | 110 | Jaine Chimal | 6 | 0:07:03.1 | (2) | 0:09:34.3 | (4) | 0:16:37.4 | +2:23.5 | |
4 | 18 | Geoff Crowe | Spruce Grove | 6 | 0:10:43.2 | (6) | 0:08:53.4 | (2) | 0:19:36.7 | +5:22.8 |
5 | 79 | Geoff Wagner | Edmonton | 6 | 0:10:30.5 | (5) | 0:10:33.6 | (5) | 0:21:04.1 | +6:50.2 |
6 | 47 | Stephen Murley | st albert | 6 | 0:07:12.7 | (3) | 0:14:09.7 | (6) | 0:21:22.5 | +7:08.6 |
DNS | 51 | Paul Paetsch | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
40-49 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 36 | Tari Kelly | Sturgeon County | 5 | 0:07:33.4 | (1) | 0:09:52.8 | (2) | 0:17:26.3 | |
2 | 23 | Tara Finn-Crowe | Spruce Grove | 5 | 0:08:10.3 | (2) | 0:09:37.6 | (1) | 0:17:47.9 | +21.6 |
3 | 109 | Lucrecia Mendoza | Edmonton | 5 | 0:08:12.4 | (3) | 0:10:42.6 | (3) | 0:18:55.1 | +1:28.8 |
4 | 28 | Wendy Gnenz | ST ALBERT | 5 | 0:08:17.8 | (4) | 0:11:07.6 | (4) | 0:19:25.4 | +1:59.1 |
5 | 89 | Lori Zombor | Edmonton | 5 | 0:10:33.2 | (6) | 0:14:49.8 | (5) | 0:25:23.0 | +7:56.7 |
6 | 101 | Jana Pedersen | Edmonton | 5 | 0:09:29.6 | (5) | 0:16:59.1 | (6) | 0:26:28.8 | +9:02.5 |
DNS | 31 | Diane Jackshaw | St. Albert | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 46 | Jennifer McMurphy | Edmonton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 59 | Devawn Ramos | Lloydminster | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 80 | Taletta Wagner | Edmonton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
50-59 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | David Livingstone | St Alberta | 4 | 0:06:43.3 | (1) | 0:08:31.0 | (1) | 0:15:14.3 | |
2 | 69 | Malcolm Stinson | edmonton | 4 | 0:07:36.7 | (2) | 0:09:07.7 | (2) | 0:16:44.5 | +1:30.2 |
3 | 91 | Zsolt Zombor | Edmonton | 4 | 0:09:22.6 | (3) | 0:13:35.9 | (3) | 0:22:58.5 | +7:44.2 |
50-59 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 48 | Sharron Oakey | Drayton Valley | 4 | 0:08:24.3 | (1) | 0:10:40.5 | (1) | 0:19:04.9 |
60-69 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Ed Cook | Edmonton | 4 | 0:09:09.4 | (2) | 0:09:56.1 | (1) | 0:19:05.6 | |
2 | 64 | Richard Roberts | Saint Albert | 4 | 0:08:20.4 | (1) | 0:13:19.7 | (2) | 0:21:40.1 | +2:34.5 |
DNS | 81 | Larry Webb | St. Albert | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
60-69 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Catherine Roberts | Saint Albert | 4 | 0:08:11.9 | (1) | 0:14:22.8 | (1) | 0:22:34.8 |