2015 Youth-Junior National Team Trials | Zone4.ca



2015 Youth-Junior National Team Trials 

Date: Dec 4, 2014
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:50:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth/Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk Province Club P S T Time Diff
1 6 Scott Gow Men 1/13 AB National Team/AB 1 2 3 0:23:24.7  
2 54 Casey Smith Men 2/13 US MWSC 0 0 0 0:23:25.8 +1.0
3 5 Christian Gow Men 3/13 AB National Team/AB 1 1 2 0:23:38.1 +13.3
4 10 Macx Davies Men 4/13 AB National Team/AB 2 2 4 0:24:21.4 +56.7
5 24 Carsen Campbell Junior Men 1/15 PE Biathlon Alberta TC 0 2 2 0:24:51.9 +1:27.2
6 9 Mackenzie Jasper Men 5/13 BC Winsport 0 2 2 0:25:04.3 +1:39.5
7 2 Jacob Dalberg Men 6/13 US USNG 1 0 1 0:25:08.7 +1:44.0
8 50 Pearce Hanna Youth Men 1/25 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 0:25:10.1 +1:45.4
9 12 Aidan Millar Junior Men 2/15 AB BATC/CNSC 1 1 2 0:25:11.4 +1:46.7
10 29 Jules Burnotte Youth Men 2/25 QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 1 0 1 0:25:20.6 +1:55.9
11 16 Stuart Harden Junior Men 3/15 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0:25:27.1 +2:02.4
12 3 Mark Arendz Men 7/13 PE Rocky Mountain Racers 1 0 1 0:25:32.3 +2:07.6
13 8 Guillaume Bertrand Men 8/13 QB ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 1 2 3 0:25:34.7 +2:10.0
14 26 Jakob Ellingson Junior Men 4/15 US Mt Itasca 1 2 3 0:25:48.3 +2:23.6
15 23 Matt Strum Junior Men 5/15 AB BATC/CNSC 0 0 0 0:25:49.1 +2:24.4
16 17 Arthur Roots Junior Men 6/15 AB BATC/Caledonia Nordic 1 2 3 0:25:54.8 +2:30.1
17 15 Matthew Hudec Junior Men 7/15 AB BATC/BiathlonSaskatchewan 1 3 4 0:25:59.6 +2:34.9
18 7 Kai Skinstad Men 9/13 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 1 3 4 0:26:01.9 +2:37.2
19 55 Brian  Halligan Junior Men 8/15 US MWSC 2 3 5 0:26:21.0 +2:56.3
20 4 William Poffenroth Men 10/13 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 3 2 5 0:26:32.0 +3:07.3
21 43 Jason Lawton Youth Men 3/25 ON Biathlon Ontario 1 0 1 0:26:40.4 +3:15.7
22 21 Alexandre Dupuis Junior Men 9/15 AB BATC 3 0 3 0:26:49.7 +3:25.0
23 18 Félix Bérubé-Larochelle Junior Men 10/15 QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 0 1 1 0:27:12.1 +3:47.4
24 22 Seamus Boyd-Poter Junior Men 11/15 NL Avalon Biathlon Club 2 1 3 0:27:18.1 +3:53.4
25 42 Tobias Quinn Youth Men 4/25 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 0 2 0:27:36.2 +4:11.5
26 20 Nate Gerwing Junior Men 12/15 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 1 0:27:41.6 +4:16.9
27 11 Beau Thompson Men 11/13 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 1 1 2 0:27:59.4 +4:34.7
28 34 Jakob Chambers Youth Men 5/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:28:03.7 +4:39.0
29 27 Zean Baker Junior Men 13/15 US NNW 2 1 3 0:28:10.0 +4:45.3
30 35 Sergey Bochkarnikov Youth Men 6/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:28:10.4 +4:45.7
31 31 Teo Sanchez Youth Men 7/25 QC ACBQ/Chelsea Nordic 3 1 4 0:28:16.9 +4:52.2
32 45 Leo Grandbois Youth Men 8/25 QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 1 0 1 0:28:20.3 +4:55.6
33 56 Eric Schryer Men 12/13 ON Biathlon Ontario 0 0 0 0:28:24.9 +5:00.2
34 1 Nathan Underwood Men 13/13 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 3 5 0:29:20.4 +5:55.7
35 25 Nic Svaikauskas Junior Men 14/15 ON Biathlon Ontario 1 0 1 0:29:23.5 +5:58.8
36 36 Lucas Boudreau Youth Men 9/25 PE Biathlon PEI 1 2 3 0:29:26.1 +6:01.4
37 44 Ben Churchill Youth Men 10/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:29:30.8 +6:06.1
38 33 Andre Boudreau Youth Men 11/25 PE Biathlon PEI 0 4 4 0:29:37.7 +6:13.0
39 48 Chad Berling Youth Men 12/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:29:41.6 +6:16.9
40 46 Zachari Bolduc Youth Men 13/25 QC ACBQ/ Poursuite 1 1 2 0:29:41.7 +6:17.0
41 28 Félix Tremblay Youth Men 14/25 QC ACBQ/ Poursuite 3 1 4 0:29:44.5 +6:19.8
42 52 Adam Runnalls Youth Men 15/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 7 0:29:48.5 +6:23.8
43 30 Trevor Kiers Youth Men 16/25 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 2 4 0:29:49.0 +6:24.3
44 37 Charles Pépin Youth Men 17/25 QC ACBQ/ Poursuite 3 3 6 0:30:06.5 +6:41.8
45 47 Connor Egan Youth Men 18/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 3 0:30:32.2 +7:07.5
46 13 Isaac Shouldice Junior Men 15/15 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 2 4 0:32:03.3 +8:38.6
47 38 Emmanuel Mercier Youth Men 19/25 QC ACBQ/Coucelette 2 4 6 0:32:55.2 +9:30.5
48 40 Nick Altwasser Youth Men 20/25 AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club 3 2 5 0:33:01.8 +9:37.1
49 51 Emrik Auger Youth Men 21/25 QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 2 4 6 0:33:21.9 +9:57.2
50 41 Wesley Munro Youth Men 22/25 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 0 4 0:33:46.8 +10:22.1
51 39 Joseph Pascuzzo Youth Men 23/25 ON Biathlon Ontario 1 1 2 0:34:31.9 +11:07.2
52 32 Dalton Hertz Youth Men 24/25 ON Biathlon Ontario 0 0 0 0:34:48.0 +11:23.3
53 49 David W. Shouldice Youth Men 25/25 ON Biathlon Ontario 1 3 4 0:35:49.2 +12:24.5
DNF 53 Brad Saunders Youth Men * AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0 0   *** ***
DNS 14 Félix Hamel Junior Men * QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 0 0   *** ***
DNS 19 Grant Novak Junior Men * AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0   *** ***

Youth/Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk Province Club P S T Time Diff
1 61 Sarah Beaudry Junior Women 1/4 BC BATC 0 1 1 0:24:10.2  
2 60 Kelsey Dickinson Women 1/2 US MWSC 0 2 2 0:25:04.2 +54.0
3 83 Sienna Ellingson Youth Women 1/19 US Mt. Itasca 0 1 1 0:25:10.9 +1:00.7
4 63 Leilani Tam von Burg Junior Women 2/4 ON BATC 1 1 2 0:25:36.9 +1:26.7
5 65 Emily Dickson Youth Women 2/19 BC Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 3 1 4 0:26:31.9 +2:21.7
6 59 Katrina Howe Women 2/2 US MWSC 4 2 6 0:26:34.4 +2:24.2
7 73 Megan Bankes Youth Women 3/19 AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0 3 3 0:26:41.0 +2:30.8
8 180 Bryn Robertson Youth Women 4/19 AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club 1 1 2 0:26:56.7 +2:46.5
9 82 Charlotte Hamel Youth Women 5/19 QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 1 0 1 0:28:12.6 +4:02.4
10 79 Gillian Gowling Youth Women 6/19 AB Rocky Mountain Racers 0 3 3 0:28:40.6 +4:30.4
11 72 Darya Sepandj Youth Women 7/19 AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club 2 3 5 0:28:53.4 +4:43.2
12 76 Katrine Gillett Youth Women 8/19 AB Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0 4 4 0:29:03.5 +4:53.3
13 81 Nadia Moser Youth Women 9/19 YK Biathlon Yukon 3 3 6 0:29:31.8 +5:21.6
14 62 Alexandria Hynds Junior Women 3/4 QC ACBQ/Chelsea Nordiq  0 0 0 0:29:52.7 +5:42.5
15 66 Caitlin Campbell Youth Women 10/19 PE Biathlon PEI 2 0 2 0:29:57.5 +5:47.3
16 74 Sarah Poisson-Grégoire Youth Women 11/19 QC ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 3 1 4 0:30:00.5 +5:50.3
17 68 Jordyn Leighton Youth Women 12/19 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 2 4 0:30:16.2 +6:06.0
18 70 Kendall Chong Youth Women 13/19 AB BATC / FNSC 3 4 7 0:30:17.5 +6:07.3
19 77 Mackenzie Savill Youth Women 14/19 ON Biathlon Ontario 0 1 1 0:31:37.2 +7:27.0
20 178 Rachael Woodman Youth Women 15/19 PE Biathlon PEI 3 0 3 0:32:26.6 +8:16.4
21 67 Jasmin Tuhkasaari Youth Women 16/19 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 1 3 0:35:08.1 +10:57.9
22 75 Ashley Runnalls Youth Women 17/19 AB Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 7 0:36:25.7 +12:15.5
23 71 Keira Niemi Youth Women 18/19 ON Biathlon Ontario 5 3 8 0:36:51.1 +12:40.9
24 69 Mackenzie Turner Youth Women 19/19 ON Biathlon Ontario 2 5 7 0:37:10.7 +13:00.5
25 64 Sarah Gaudette Junior Women 4/4 ON Biathlon Ontario 3 3 6 0:41:22.8 +17:12.6
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 71 Penalty: 0:02:00.0 Reason: One missed penalty loop.


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4