NorAm Cup #2 - Mass Start | Zone4.ca



NorAm Cup #2 - Mass Start

Date: Dec 7, 2014
StartList
Location: Canmore, Alberta
Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  12:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Men 10 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
1 Pearce HANNA Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0 10:00:00.0
2 Jules BURNOTTE ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 2 1 1 2 10:00:00.0
3 Paul EVERETT Methow Valley Biathlon 2 2 2 0 10:00:00.0
4 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 1 2 10:00:00.0
5 Teo SANCHEZ ACBQ/Chelsea Nordic 0 1 3 0 10:00:00.0
6 Zachari BOLDUC ACBQ 0 3 1 1 10:00:00.0
7 Jason LAWTON Biathlon Ontario 0 2 3 1 10:00:00.0
8 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 2 2 10:00:00.0
9 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 3 4 0 10:00:00.0
10 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 2 2 10:00:00.0
11 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 2 3 4 1 10:00:00.0
12 Félix TREMBLAY La Poursuite 1 1 1 1 10:00:00.0
13 Jakob CHAMBERS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 3 3 2 10:00:00.0
14 Charles PÉPIN La Poursuite 0 2 5 3 10:00:00.0
15 Jarod ALGRA West Coast Nordics 2 5 0 3 10:00:00.0
16 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 1 10:00:00.0
17 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 1 0 3 4 10:00:00.0
18 Andre BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 2 1 1 10:00:00.0
19 Jason REIMER Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 0 4 0 10:00:00.0
20 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 1 0 4 4 10:00:00.0
21 Bobby KREITZ Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 4 3 2 1 10:00:00.0
22 Lucas FABBRI Canmore Nordic 0 2 3 2 10:00:00.0
23 Emile VOGEL Camrose Vikings 2 4 2 1 10:00:00.0
24 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 3 1 4 5 10:00:00.0
25 Josh RICHARD Biathlon PEI 2 3 3 2 10:00:00.0
26 Joseph PASCUZZO Biathlon Ontario 0 4 2 0 10:00:00.0
27 Wesley MUNRO Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 2 2 2 10:00:00.0
28 Branden NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 3 2 1 10:00:00.0
29 Brad SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 4 1 1 2 10:00:00.0
30 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 2 3 3 10:00:00.0
31 Connor EGAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 1 0 10:03:00.0
32 Colin RIEGER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 3 2 2 10:03:00.0
33 Andrew LIRETTE Team NWT Biathlon 2 2 2 2 10:03:00.0
34 Kyrilo GNYP Saskatchewan 1 1 5 1 10:03:00.0
35 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley 1 1 0 3 10:03:00.0
36 David SHOULDICE Biathlon Ontario 3 2 2 3 10:03:00.0
37 Stephane BRIAND Hinton Nordic 1 0 3 2 10:03:00.0
38 Colton MAC DOUGALL Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 4 2 1 4 10:03:00.0
39 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 3 1 2 4 10:03:00.0
40 Liam HAWES Blue Mountain 3 4 2 5 10:03:00.0
41 Clell CROOK Hay River Ski Club 2 3 4 3 10:03:00.0
42 Kjel CROOK Hay River Ski Club 2 1 5 4 10:03:00.0
43 Dalton HERTZ Biathlon Ontario 3 0 2 2 10:03:00.0
44 Leo GRANDBOIS ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 1 2 2 2 10:03:00.0
45 Emrik AUGER ACBQ/Biathlon Estrie 1 2 3 2 10:03:00.0

Men 15 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
46 Matthew NEUMANN Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 1 2 0 2 10:15:00.0
47 Casey SMITH Maine Winter Sports Center 2 0 0 1 10:15:00.0
48 Patrick JOHNSON USBA/Far West Elite Team 2 3 3 2 10:15:00.0
49 Michael GIBSON CGRP 2 1 2 2 10:15:00.0
50 Guillaume BERTRAND Rocky Mountain Racers/ACBQ 2 0 1 0 10:15:00.0
51 Sean DOHERTY USBA/X Team 2 2 0 1 10:15:00.0
52 Jacob DALBERG National Guard Biathlon 0 2 1 1 10:15:00.0
53 William POFFENROTH Rocky Mountain Racers 2 3 1 1 10:15:00.0
54 Ethan DRAISSIGACKER CGRP 2 1 1 2 10:15:00.0
55 Vincent BLAIS ACBQ 1 1 0 2 10:15:00.0
56 Jasper MACKENZIE Winsport 3 3 1 1 10:15:00.0
57 Max DURTSCHI USBA X-Team 2 2 3 2 10:15:00.0
58 Beau THOMPSON Rocky Mountain Racers 2 0 1 2 10:15:00.0
59 Andrew CHISHOLM BATC/Canmore Nordic 0 0 1 1 10:15:00.0
60 Kai SKINSTAD Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 3 1 10:15:00.0
61 Eric SCHRYER Biathlon Ontario/Chelsea 1 0 2 1 10:15:00.0
62 Nathan UNDERWOOD Biathlon Ontario/Chelsea 1 2 5 4 10:15:00.0
63 Grant NOVAK Rocky Mountain Racers 0 1 0 3 10:15:00.0

Junior Men 10 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
64 Alexandre DUPUIS BATC 1 2 0 2 10:35:00.0
65 Stuart HARDEN Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 3 10:35:00.0
66 Matthew HUDEC BATC/Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 1 2 3 10:35:00.0
67 Jordan MCELROY National Guard Biathlon 1 3 3 0 10:35:00.0
68 Matt STRUM BATC/Canmore Nordic 0 1 2 2 10:35:00.0
69 Aidan MILLAR BATC/Canmore Nordic 2 1 2 2 10:35:00.0
70 Arthur ROOTS BATC/Caledonia Nordic 1 0 3 2 10:35:00.0
71 Brian HALLIGAN Maine Winter Sports Ctr/USBA 3 1 4 2 10:35:00.0
72 Zean BAKER NNW 3 2 2 2 10:35:00.0
73 Seamus BOYD-PORTER Avalon Biathlon Club 2 2 2 2 10:35:00.0
74 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE ACBQ 2 1 2 2 10:35:00.0
75 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 2 1 3 0 10:35:00.0
76 Félix HAMEL ACBQ 0 0 0 0 10:35:00.0
77 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 2 2 3 2 10:35:00.0
78 Reid CREASY Camrose Vikings 2 3 1 3 10:35:00.0
79 Nicholas SVAIKAUSKAS Biathlon Ontario 1 2 3 1 10:35:00.0
80 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 3 2 2 2 10:35:00.0
81 Isaac SHOULDICE Biathlon Ontario 3 2 2 2 10:35:00.0
82 Ben CURRY Camrose Vikings 4 3 2 2 10:35:00.0

Youth Women 7.5 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
83 Emily DICKSON Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0 2 2 4 11:10:00.0
84 Nadia MOSER Biathlon Yukon 2 2 2 2 11:10:00.0
85 Darya SEPANDJ Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 3 11:10:00.0
86 Megan BANKES Foothills Nordic 4 0 2 3 11:10:00.0
87 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE ACBQ 0 0 2 2 11:10:00.0
88 Tekarra BANSER Telemark Biathlon 0 1 1 1 11:10:00.0
89 Siena ELLINGSON Ginger Biathlon/LNR/Mt. Itsca 1 1 2 1 11:10:00.0
90 Charlotte HAMEL ACBQ 0 1 1 0 11:10:00.0
91 Kendall CHONG BATC/Foothills Nordic 3 2 3 4 11:10:00.0
92 Bryn ROBERTSON Foothills Nordic 1 0 1 2 11:10:00.0
93 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 3 4 11:10:00.0
94 Claire LAPOINTE Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 1 1 2 1 11:10:00.0
95 Kirsten CHICOINE Foothills Nordic 1 3 2 4 11:10:00.0
96 Jennah SMAILES Telemark Biathlon 3 1 1 2 11:10:00.0
97 Reagan CHICOINE Foothills Nordic 1 2 5 1 11:10:00.0
98 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 4 2 0 0 11:10:00.0
99 Elise PUTNAM National Guard Biathlon 2 3 2 1 11:10:00.0
100 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 1 0 3 1 11:10:00.0
101 Claire WAICHLER Methow Valley Biathlon 4 2 1 1 11:10:00.0
102 Kyra TEETZEN Cariboo Ski Touring Club 3 2 2 4 11:10:00.0
103 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 3 2 2 2 11:10:00.0
104 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 1 2 2 1 11:10:00.0
105 Leah CLOTHIER Saskatoon Bullzi 1 3 0 2 11:10:00.0
106 Rachael WOODMAN Biathlon PEI 3 1 2 1 11:10:00.0
107 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 2 2 2 11:10:00.0
108 Madison ROLL Cariboo Ski Touring Club 4 3 3 2 11:10:00.0
109 Mackenzie SAVILL Biathlon Ontario 2 0 2 1 11:10:00.0
110 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 4 4 11:10:00.0
111 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 1 0 11:10:00.0
112 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 2 2 2 11:10:00.0
113 Kathleen ALEXANDER Wapiti Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:13:00.0
114 Keira NIEMI Biathlon Ontario 1 2 1 1 11:13:00.0
115 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 1 1 3 2 11:13:00.0
116 Emma DONOVAN Regina Biathlon Club 4 2 5 1 11:13:00.0
117 Kayla HARTLEY Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 0 0 0 11:13:00.0
118 Makenna WEIR Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 0 2 11:13:00.0
119 Heather BOYLE Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 4 4 11:13:00.0
120 Ingvild HOYMORK Edmonton Nordic 3 2 3 4 11:13:00.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
121 Maddie PHANEUF USBA/MWSC 1 0 3 2 11:18:00.0
122 Leilani TAM VON BURG BATC 0 1 3 1 11:18:00.0
123 Alexandria HYNDS Chelsea Nordiq - ACBQ 3 1 0 0 11:18:00.0
124 Sarah GAUDETTE Biathlon Ontario 3 2 3 4 11:18:00.0
125 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 1 1 3 3 11:18:00.0

Women 12.5 km. Mass Start    
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
126 Clare EGAN USBA/Craftsbury GRP 0 0 2 2 11:25:00.0
127 Erin YUNGBLUT BATC/Biathlon Ontario 1 2 2 0 11:25:00.0
128 Katrina HOWE Maine Winter Sports Center 1 1 2 1 11:25:00.0
129 Kelsey DICKINSON Maine Winter Sports Center 2 1 3 2 11:25:00.0
130 Melanie SCHULTZ Canmore Nordic 1 0 0 0 11:25:00.0
131 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 2 0 0 1 11:25:00.0
132 Jenny PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 1 0 2 3 11:25:00.0
133 Keely MACCULLOCH Fast & Fossil 2 1 1 2 11:25:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4