2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Open Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 3 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 1/31 5573 3105105 RMR   0:03:28.87  
2 2 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 2/31 14175 3105114 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:31.10 +2.23
3 1 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women 3/31 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:03:31.81 +2.94
4 8 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 1/19 20511 3105180 RMR   0:03:33.02 +4.15
5 7 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 4/31 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:03:33.91 +5.04
6 20 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 2/19 25806 3105203 M.S.A.   0:03:34.62 +5.75
7 9 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 3/19 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   0:03:36.53 +7.66
8 5 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women 5/31 19676 3105179 Fond-Laur RMR 0:03:36.59 +7.72
9 6 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 6/31 24461 3105190 Fond-Laur CNEPH-NST 0:03:37.74 +8.87
10 10 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 7/31 19646 3105169 Walden NDC TBay 0:03:38.13 +9.26
11 36 Hannah Mehain 1998 Senior Women 8/31 29487   SLN BCST 0:03:38.95 +10.08
12 18 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 9/31 18875 3105133 Canmore   0:03:40.30 +11.43
13 4 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 4/19 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST 0:03:40.67 +11.80
14 21 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 5/19 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:03:42.68 +13.81
15 16 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 10/31 22984 3105219 Whitehorse   0:03:42.92 +14.05
16 13 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Senior Women 11/31 14562 3105181 Hollyburn Nipissing 0:03:47.74 +18.87
17 12 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 6/19 23731 3105185 RMR   0:03:48.97 +20.10
18 26 Katie Weaver 1997 Senior Women 12/31 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:03:50.58 +21.71
19 15 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 Junior Women 7/19 23610 3105205 Skibec QC Ski Team 0:03:50.78 +21.91
20 47 Molly Miller 2001 Senior Women 13/31 31431   Kimberley   0:03:50.83 +21.96
21 19 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women 8/19 25753 3105213 Fond-Laur   0:03:51.44 +22.57
22 27 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 14/31 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   0:03:52.64 +23.77
23 30 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 9/19 21418 3105231 Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:03:53.26 +24.39
24 17 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 Junior Women 10/19 23717 3105225 Nakkertok OST 0:03:55.51 +26.64
25 29 Lauren Turcot 1997 Junior Women 11/19 27067 3105242 Canmore AST 0:04:00.36 +31.49
26 23 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 12/19 23767 3105182 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:04:00.87 +32.00
27 43 Rachel May 1999 Senior Women 15/31 29419   Larch Hills BCDS 0:04:01.30 +32.43
28 34 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Senior Women 16/31 25739   Hollyburn BCST 0:04:02.51 +33.64
29 33 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 Senior Women 17/31 29387   Strathcona   0:04:03.22 +34.35
30 40 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 13/19 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   0:04:03.93 +35.06
31 31 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 14/19 27395 3105210 Skibec   0:04:04.51 +35.64
32 52 Carina Eberhardt 1991 Senior Women 18/31 24634 3205410 Freudenstadt   0:04:04.64 +35.77
33 22 Shelby Dickey 1994 Senior Women 19/31 21473   Highland T   0:04:05.91 +37.04
34 37 Annika Richardson 1998 Senior Women 20/31 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:04:07.89 +39.02
35 41 Erica Kreitz 1997 Senior Women 21/31 29471   Caledonia BCST 0:04:08.15 +39.28
36 44 Jenna Sim 1999 Senior Women 22/31 28153   Hollyburn BCDS 0:04:08.47 +39.60
37 24 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 15/19 27493 3105221 Hardwood   0:04:10.44 +41.57
38 32 Emmy Phillips 1997 Junior Women 16/19 27071 3105238 Canmore AST 0:04:11.79 +42.92
39 38 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 17/19 27068 3105235 Canmore   0:04:15.09 +46.22
40 42 Zoe Pekos 1998 Junior Women 18/19 29275   Hardwood   0:04:16.13 +47.26
41 51 MacKenzie McLean 2000 Senior Women 23/31 29484   Kimberley   0:04:16.90 +48.03
42 25 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 19/19 28645 3105227 Big Thunder OST 0:04:18.18 +49.31
43 45 Anna Goodwin 1999 Senior Women 24/31 29456   Hollyburn   0:04:20.89 +52.02
44 46 Emily Handford 1998 Senior Women 25/31 31052   Hollyburn   0:04:22.21 +53.34
45 28 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 26/31 25732 3105206 RMR RMR 0:04:24.83 +55.96
46 39 Emily Dickson 1997 Senior Women 27/31 31013   Caledonia   0:04:27.99 +59.12
47 50 Sage Robine 1998 Senior Women 28/31 29444   Black Jack   0:04:30.87 +1:02.00
48 35 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 29/31 21565   Hay River RMR 0:04:32.14 +1:03.27
49 49 Michaela McLean 1999 Senior Women 30/31 29447   Black Jack Black Jack 0:04:32.76 +1:03.89
50 48 Sage Bialuski 1998 Senior Women 31/31 27505   Caledonia BCDS 0:04:35.03 +1:06.16
DNS 11 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women * 14219 3105097 Highland T AWCA *** ***
DNS 14 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women * 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4