2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Open Men 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 69 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 1/41 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:47.36  
2 62 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 2/41 21623 3100217 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:48.54 +1.18
3 60 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Senior Men 3/41 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:03:48.76 +1.40
4 72 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 4/41 14227 3100191 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:49.22 +1.86
5 61 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 5/41 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:49.40 +2.04
6 74 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 6/41 14312 3100227 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:49.89 +2.53
7 65 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 7/41 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NPNST 0:03:50.24 +2.88
8 70 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 8/41 14579 3100202 Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:51.27 +3.91
9 90 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 9/41 19642 3100296 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:51.67 +4.31
10 63 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 10/41 14504 3100232 Lappe NDC TBay 0:03:52.06 +4.70
11 68 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 11/41 13526 3100160 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:03:52.78 +5.42
12 71 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 12/41 19621 3100267 Skinouk QCST 0:03:53.02 +5.66
13 75 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 13/41 19561 3100251 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:03:53.03 +5.67
14 78 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 14/41 19558 3100293 Kimberley BCST 0:03:53.42 +6.06
15 87 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Senior Men 15/41 22598 3100283 Lappe NST 0:03:55.18 +7.82
16 67 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 16/41 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:03:56.00 +8.64
17 92 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 17/41 21479 3100325 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:03:56.14 +8.78
18 86 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 1/27 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:56.51 +9.15
19 64 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 18/41 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:03:57.41 +10.05
20 77 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 19/41 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC 0:03:58.22 +10.86
21 76 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 20/41 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST 0:03:58.25 +10.89
22 97 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men 2/27 28653 3100344 Hardwood   0:03:58.79 +11.43
23 103 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Senior Men 21/41 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NWTST 0:03:59.07 +11.71
24 94 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 3/27 23580 3100321 Skibec QCST 0:03:59.17 +11.81
25 106 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior Men 4/27 24467 3100287 Fond-Laur NST 0:03:59.82 +12.46
26 73 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 22/41 14608 3100250 RMR UAA 0:04:00.05 +12.69
27 82 Stuart  Harden 1994 Senior Men 23/41 21549   RMR   0:04:01.53 +14.17
28 108 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 5/27 25614 3100332 Georgian B NDC TBay 0:04:01.96 +14.60
29 95 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 6/27 27362 3100331 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:04:02.59 +15.23
30 85 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 24/41 18509   Black Jack SKST 0:04:03.38 +16.02
31 88 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 7/27 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:04:04.03 +16.67
32 83 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 25/41 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:04:04.17 +16.81
33 96 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 26/41 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:04:05.59 +18.23
34 79 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 8/27 24518 3100298 Skinouk E de Que 0:04:05.99 +18.63
35 99 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 9/27 25804 3100336 Georgian B NDC TBay 0:04:06.08 +18.72
36 101 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 10/27 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:04:06.71 +19.35
37 80 Nicholas Monette 1993 Senior Men 27/41 19580 3100252 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:07.47 +20.11
38 89 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 28/41 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:04:07.63 +20.27
39 66 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 29/41 28197 3100310 Canmore CNEPH 0:04:08.81 +21.45
40 115 Alexander McDonald 1996 Senior Men 30/41 26929 3100358 Overlander CVTC 0:04:09.12 +21.76
41 98 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 11/27 25622 3100303 Skibec   0:04:09.34 +21.98
42 112 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 12/27 24900   Whitehorse YTST 0:04:09.38 +22.02
43 100 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 13/27 25580 3100354 Canmore   0:04:10.35 +22.99
44 102 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 14/27 23720 3100311 Canmore WinSport 0:04:10.82 +23.46
45 114 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 15/27 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:04:10.85 +23.49
46 81 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 31/41 14594 3100300 RMR RMR 0:04:11.65 +24.29
47 110 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 16/27 25740 3100363 Edmonton AST 0:04:11.98 +24.62
48 111 Gareth Williams 1997 Senior Men 32/41 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:04:12.86 +25.50
49 105 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 17/27 25709 3100360 Highland T NDC TBay 0:04:14.36 +27.00
50 107 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior Men 18/27 25607 3100329 St. Albert CRTG 0:04:14.63 +27.27
51 113 David Walker 1997 Senior Men 33/41 27091   Telemark BC Ski Team 0:04:14.70 +27.34
52 126 Amund Wirstad 1997 Junior Men 19/27 33757 3423092 Hollyburn   0:04:15.05 +27.69
53 104 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior Men 20/27 25684 3100362 RMR RMR 0:04:16.26 +28.90
54 109 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men 21/27 26914   Edmonton AST 0:04:18.05 +30.69
55 128 Andrew POHL 1989 Senior Men 34/41   3410005 Waiorau New Zealand Ski Team 0:04:18.11 +30.75
56 124 William Poffenroth 1993 Senior Men 35/41 27088   RMR   0:04:19.05 +31.69
57 119 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 22/27 29285   Larch Hills BCST 0:04:21.44 +34.08
58 93 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 23/27 23624 3100314 Skibec QCST 0:04:23.38 +36.02
59 118 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 24/27 26909   Black Jack Black Jack 0:04:23.73 +36.37
60 122 Kieran Lumb 1998 Senior Men 36/41 29457   Hollyburn BCDS 0:04:26.51 +39.15
61 120 Timothy Austen 1996 Junior Men 25/27 26342   Nakkertok WinSport 0:04:36.00 +48.64
62 116 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 26/27 25610 3100361 Strathcona BCST 0:04:38.88 +51.52
63 121 Alexander Corbett 1997 Senior Men 37/41 28638   Larch Hills BC Ski Team 0:04:39.45 +52.09
64 129 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men 38/41     RMR Rocky Mountain Racers 0:04:43.58 +56.22
65 117 Kevin Durkee 1993 Senior Men 39/41 20518   Yellowknife Nipissing 0:04:47.03 +59.67
66 127 Nate Gerwing 1995 Junior Men 27/27 25741   RMR RMR 0:04:51.15 +1:03.79
67 125 Grant Novak 1993 Senior Men 40/41 31012   RMR RMR 0:05:08.16 +1:20.80
68 123 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men 41/41 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   0:05:57.07 +2:09.71
DNS 84 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men * 5398 1327154 RMR RMR *** ***
DNS 91 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men * 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4