2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 140 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Girls 1/4 31442 3305262 Black Jack   0:03:24.97  
2 156 Benita Peiffer 2000 Juvenile Girls 1/21 31032   Whistler   0:03:32.45 +7.48
3 154 India McIsaac 2000 Juvenile Girls 2/21 31036   RMR   0:03:33.26 +8.29
4 163 Stella Ajani 1997 Junior Girls 2/4     SS Aus   0:03:44.70 +19.73
5 146 Kelsey Truran 1999 Juvenile Girls 3/21 31421   Hollyburn   0:03:46.99 +22.02
6 161 Gillian Gowling 1999 Juvenile Girls 4/21     RMR National Jr. Team 0:03:47.27 +22.30
7 149 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 Juvenile Girls 5/21 30884   RMR   0:03:47.43 +22.46
8 150 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 Juvenile Girls 6/21 31407   Foothills   0:03:48.07 +23.10
9 152 Alisa Feuz 2000 Juvenile Girls 7/21 32910   Spud Valley   0:03:49.56 +24.59
10 147 Madeleine Guimond 1999 Juvenile Girls 8/21 29311   Strathcona   0:03:51.60 +26.63
11 144 Maxine Forder 2000 Juvenile Girls 9/21 31009   Hollyburn   0:03:55.00 +30.03
12 142 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Girls 3/4 29474   SLN BCDS 0:03:56.13 +31.16
13 155 Sarah Burns 2000 Juvenile Girls 10/21 33394   Hollyburn   0:03:58.37 +33.40
14 145 Dana Allen 1997 Junior Girls 4/4 27399   Telemark   0:04:02.38 +37.41
15 153 Kaede Kawano 1999 Juvenile Girls 11/21 33410   Spud Valley   0:04:02.65 +37.68
16 143 Jenna Horembala 1999 Juvenile Girls 12/21 31048   Hollyburn   0:04:04.39 +39.42
17 141 Emma Smedley 1999 Juvenile Girls 13/21 31435   SLN BCDS 0:04:05.51 +40.54
18 164 Julia Long 1999 Juvenile Girls 14/21     Whistler   0:04:05.57 +40.60
19 166 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 Juvenile Girls 15/21     Telemark   0:04:06.69 +41.72
20 148 Maya Swift 1999 Juvenile Girls 16/21 29313   Strathcona   0:04:12.68 +47.71
21 158 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girls 17/21 33386   SLN SLNC 0:04:14.01 +49.04
22 160 Bronwyn Moore 1999 Juvenile Girls 18/21 29309   Black Jack   0:04:22.82 +57.85
23 162 Sophie Edney 2001 Juvenile Girls 19/21     Black Jack Black jack 0:04:34.15 +1:09.18
24 151 Sally Haaheim 2001 Juvenile Girls 20/21 33726   Telemark   0:04:49.78 +1:24.81
25 159 Danica Ariano 2001 Juvenile Girls 21/21 33377   SLN   0:05:03.20 +1:38.23
DNS 157 Katia Lumb 2000 Juvenile Girls * 33390   Hollyburn   *** ***
DNS 165 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 Junior Girls *   3045077 Whistler   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4