2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 175 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Boys 1/9 29418   Larch Hills BC Ski Team 0:02:50.56  
2 170 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Boys 2/9 21497 3100365 RMR   0:02:52.48 +1.92
3 195 Finlay Clarke 1998 Junior Boys 3/9     SS Aus   0:02:53.73 +3.17
4 179 Tallon Noble 1999 Juvenile Boys 1/15 29277   Strathcona   0:02:59.55 +8.99
5 171 Matthew Bull 1998 Junior Boys 4/9 31491 3040120 SS Aus   0:02:59.65 +9.09
6 174 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Junior Boys 5/9 29454   Hollyburn   0:03:00.56 +10.00
7 177 David Bakker 1999 Juvenile Boys 2/15 31054   Larch Hills   0:03:05.86 +15.30
8 176 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Boys 6/9 29295   Larch Hills   0:03:06.55 +15.99
9 183 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Juvenile Boys 3/15 31447   Larch Hills   0:03:09.39 +18.83
10 178 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Boys 7/9 29481   SLN   0:03:10.40 +19.84
11 185 Remi Drolet 2000 Juvenile Boys 4/15 33108   Black Jack   0:03:11.00 +20.44
12 191 Michael Murdoch 2000 Juvenile Boys 5/15 31020   Whistler   0:03:12.32 +21.76
13 173 Rowan Morris 1997 Junior Boys 8/9 29268   Hollyburn   0:03:12.60 +22.04
14 182 Connor McGrady 1999 Juvenile Boys 6/15 29453   Strathcona   0:03:18.53 +27.97
15 172 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Boys 9/9 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCDS 0:03:19.48 +28.92
16 189 Ross Lamon 2000 Juvenile Boys 7/15 29304   Strathcona   0:03:20.01 +29.45
17 192 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boys 8/15 33143   SLN   0:03:20.18 +29.62
18 187 Ian Williams 2000 Juvenile Boys 9/15 31405   Telemark   0:03:21.20 +30.64
19 180 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Juvenile Boys 10/15 31860   Hollyburn   0:03:28.53 +37.97
20 188 Matthew Salmon 2000 Juvenile Boys 11/15 33387   Strathcona   0:03:32.12 +41.56
21 190 Samuel Ree 2001 Juvenile Boys 12/15 33134   Vermilion   0:03:36.67 +46.11
22 193 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boys 13/15     Larch Hills   0:03:41.04 +50.48
23 194 Hamish Graham 2001 Juvenile Boys 14/15     Telemark   0:03:42.18 +51.62
24 186 Sean Richardson 2001 Juvenile Boys 15/15 31880   Hollyburn   0:04:25.81 +1:35.25
DNS 181 James Hardy 1998 Junior Boys * 29302   Larch Hills   *** ***
DNS 184 Arley Morris 2000 Juvenile Boys * 33154   Hollyburn   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4