2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Open Men 1.4 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCCPoints Club Start Time
60 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Senior Men 96.17 Skibec 10:15:30.00
61 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 95.52 Skinouk 10:15:45.00
62 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 95.51 Whitehorse 10:16:00.00
63 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 95.21 Lappe 10:16:15.00
64 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 94.61 Canmore 10:16:30.00
65 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 94.56 Whitehorse 10:16:45.00
66 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 94.51 Canmore 10:17:00.00
67 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 94.4 Black Jack 10:17:15.00
68 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 94.32 Lappe 10:17:30.00
69 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 94.11 Nakkertok 10:17:45.00
70 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 93.84 Nakkertok 10:18:00.00
71 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 93.38 Skinouk 10:18:15.00
72 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 93.37 Whitehorse 10:18:30.00
73 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 92.41 RMR 10:18:45.00
74 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 91.72 Hardwood 10:19:00.00
75 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 91.69 Nakkertok 10:19:15.00
76 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 91.6 Skibec 10:19:30.00
77 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 91.33 Black Jack 10:19:45.00
78 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 91.23 Kimberley 10:20:00.00
79 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 90.23 Skinouk 10:20:15.00
80 Nicholas Monette 1993 Senior Men 90.22 Hardwood 10:20:30.00
81 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 89.84 RMR 10:20:45.00
82 Stuart  Harden 1994 Senior Men 89.65 RMR 10:21:00.00
83 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 88.88 Soo Finnish 10:21:15.00
84 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 88.8 RMR 10:21:30.00
85 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 88.64 Black Jack 10:21:45.00
86 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 88.64 Big Thunder 10:22:00.00
87 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Senior Men 88.62 Lappe 10:22:15.00
88 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 88.58 Skibec 10:22:30.00
89 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 88.53 Black Jack 10:22:45.00
90 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 88.1 Hardwood 10:23:00.00
91 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 88 Lifesport 10:23:15.00
92 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 87.77 Nakkertok 10:23:30.00
93 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 87.74 Skibec 10:23:45.00
94 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 86.58 Skibec 10:24:00.00
95 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 86.32 C.N.E.P.H 10:24:15.00
96 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 86.05 Montériski 10:24:30.00
97 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men 86 Hardwood 10:24:45.00
98 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 85.24 Skibec 10:25:00.00
99 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 85.2 Georgian B 10:25:15.00
100 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 84.42 Canmore 10:25:30.00
101 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 84.1 Orford 10:25:45.00
102 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 83.67 Canmore 10:26:00.00
103 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Senior Men 83.64 Yellowknife 10:26:15.00
104 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior Men 83.62 RMR 10:26:30.00
105 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 83.03 Highland T 10:26:45.00
106 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior Men 82.74 Fond-Laur 10:27:00.00
107 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior Men 82.06 St. Albert 10:27:15.00
108 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 81.88 Georgian B 10:27:30.00
109 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men 81.77 Edmonton 10:27:45.00
110 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 80.84 Edmonton 10:28:00.00
111 Gareth Williams 1997 Senior Men 78.39 Telemark 10:28:15.00
112 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 78.17 Whitehorse 10:28:30.00
113 David Walker 1997 Senior Men 78.16 Telemark 10:28:45.00
114 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 77.88 Whitehorse 10:29:00.00
115 Alexander McDonald 1996 Senior Men 77.87 Overlander 10:29:15.00
116 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 77.62 Strathcona 10:29:30.00
117 Kevin Durkee 1993 Senior Men 77.05 Yellowknife 10:29:45.00
118 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 75.24 Black Jack 10:30:00.00
119 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 75 Larch Hills 10:30:15.00
120 Timothy Austen 1996 Junior Men 74.81 Nakkertok 10:30:30.00
121 Alexander Corbett 1997 Senior Men 71.14 Larch Hills 10:30:45.00
122 Kieran Lumb 1998 Senior Men 66.27 Hollyburn 10:31:00.00
123 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men 0 Nordic Racers 10:31:15.00
124 William Poffenroth 1993 Senior Men 0 RMR 10:31:30.00
125 Grant Novak 1993 Senior Men 0 RMR 10:31:45.00
126 Amund Wirstad 1997 Junior Men 0 Hollyburn 10:32:00.00
127 Nate Gerwing 1995 Junior Men 0 RMR 10:32:15.00
128 Andrew POHL 1989 Senior Men   Waiorau 10:32:30.00
129 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men   RMR 10:32:45.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4