2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Open Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 3 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 1/31 5573 3105105 RMR   0:03:28.87  
2 2 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 2/31 14175 3105114 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:03:31.10 +2.23
3 1 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women 3/31 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:03:31.81 +2.94
4 8 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 1/19 20511 3105180 RMR   0:03:33.02 +4.15
5 7 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 4/31 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:03:33.91 +5.04
6 20 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 2/19 25806 3105203 M.S.A.   0:03:34.62 +5.75
7 9 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 3/19 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   0:03:36.53 +7.66
8 5 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women 5/31 19676 3105179 Fond-Laur RMR 0:03:36.59 +7.72
9 6 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 6/31 24461 3105190 Fond-Laur CNEPH-NST 0:03:37.74 +8.87
10 10 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 7/31 19646 3105169 Walden NDC TBay 0:03:38.13 +9.26
11 36 Hannah Mehain 1998 Senior Women 8/31 29487   SLN BCST 0:03:38.95 +10.08
12 18 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 9/31 18875 3105133 Canmore   0:03:40.30 +11.43
13 4 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 4/19 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST 0:03:40.67 +11.80
14 21 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 5/19 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:03:42.68 +13.81
15 16 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 10/31 22984 3105219 Whitehorse   0:03:42.92 +14.05
16 13 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Senior Women 11/31 14562 3105181 Hollyburn Nipissing 0:03:47.74 +18.87
17 12 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 6/19 23731 3105185 RMR   0:03:48.97 +20.10
18 26 Katie Weaver 1997 Senior Women 12/31 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:03:50.58 +21.71
19 15 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 Junior Women 7/19 23610 3105205 Skibec QC Ski Team 0:03:50.78 +21.91
20 47 Molly Miller 2001 Senior Women 13/31 31431   Kimberley   0:03:50.83 +21.96
21 19 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women 8/19 25753 3105213 Fond-Laur   0:03:51.44 +22.57
22 27 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 14/31 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   0:03:52.64 +23.77
23 30 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 9/19 21418 3105231 Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:03:53.26 +24.39
24 17 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 Junior Women 10/19 23717 3105225 Nakkertok OST 0:03:55.51 +26.64
25 29 Lauren Turcot 1997 Junior Women 11/19 27067 3105242 Canmore AST 0:04:00.36 +31.49
26 23 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 12/19 23767 3105182 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:04:00.87 +32.00
27 43 Rachel May 1999 Senior Women 15/31 29419   Larch Hills BCDS 0:04:01.30 +32.43
28 34 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Senior Women 16/31 25739   Hollyburn BCST 0:04:02.51 +33.64
29 33 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 Senior Women 17/31 29387   Strathcona   0:04:03.22 +34.35
30 40 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 13/19 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   0:04:03.93 +35.06
31 31 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 14/19 27395 3105210 Skibec   0:04:04.51 +35.64
32 52 Carina Eberhardt 1991 Senior Women 18/31 24634 3205410 Freudenstadt   0:04:04.64 +35.77
33 22 Shelby Dickey 1994 Senior Women 19/31 21473   Highland T   0:04:05.91 +37.04
34 37 Annika Richardson 1998 Senior Women 20/31 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:04:07.89 +39.02
35 41 Erica Kreitz 1997 Senior Women 21/31 29471   Caledonia BCST 0:04:08.15 +39.28
36 44 Jenna Sim 1999 Senior Women 22/31 28153   Hollyburn BCDS 0:04:08.47 +39.60
37 24 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 15/19 27493 3105221 Hardwood   0:04:10.44 +41.57
38 32 Emmy Phillips 1997 Junior Women 16/19 27071 3105238 Canmore AST 0:04:11.79 +42.92
39 38 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 17/19 27068 3105235 Canmore   0:04:15.09 +46.22
40 42 Zoe Pekos 1998 Junior Women 18/19 29275   Hardwood   0:04:16.13 +47.26
41 51 MacKenzie McLean 2000 Senior Women 23/31 29484   Kimberley   0:04:16.90 +48.03
42 25 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 19/19 28645 3105227 Big Thunder OST 0:04:18.18 +49.31
43 45 Anna Goodwin 1999 Senior Women 24/31 29456   Hollyburn   0:04:20.89 +52.02
44 46 Emily Handford 1998 Senior Women 25/31 31052   Hollyburn   0:04:22.21 +53.34
45 28 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 26/31 25732 3105206 RMR RMR 0:04:24.83 +55.96
46 39 Emily Dickson 1997 Senior Women 27/31 31013   Caledonia   0:04:27.99 +59.12
47 50 Sage Robine 1998 Senior Women 28/31 29444   Black Jack   0:04:30.87 +1:02.00
48 35 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 29/31 21565   Hay River RMR 0:04:32.14 +1:03.27
49 49 Michaela McLean 1999 Senior Women 30/31 29447   Black Jack Black Jack 0:04:32.76 +1:03.89
50 48 Sage Bialuski 1998 Senior Women 31/31 27505   Caledonia BCDS 0:04:35.03 +1:06.16
DNS 11 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women * 14219 3105097 Highland T AWCA *** ***
DNS 14 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women * 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH *** ***

Open Men 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 69 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 1/41 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:47.36  
2 62 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 2/41 21623 3100217 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:48.54 +1.18
3 60 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Senior Men 3/41 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:03:48.76 +1.40
4 72 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 4/41 14227 3100191 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:49.22 +1.86
5 61 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 5/41 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:49.40 +2.04
6 74 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 6/41 14312 3100227 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:49.89 +2.53
7 65 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 7/41 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NPNST 0:03:50.24 +2.88
8 70 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 8/41 14579 3100202 Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:51.27 +3.91
9 90 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 9/41 19642 3100296 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:51.67 +4.31
10 63 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 10/41 14504 3100232 Lappe NDC TBay 0:03:52.06 +4.70
11 68 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 11/41 13526 3100160 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:03:52.78 +5.42
12 71 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 12/41 19621 3100267 Skinouk QCST 0:03:53.02 +5.66
13 75 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 13/41 19561 3100251 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:03:53.03 +5.67
14 78 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 14/41 19558 3100293 Kimberley BCST 0:03:53.42 +6.06
15 87 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Senior Men 15/41 22598 3100283 Lappe NST 0:03:55.18 +7.82
16 67 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 16/41 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:03:56.00 +8.64
17 92 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 17/41 21479 3100325 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:03:56.14 +8.78
18 86 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 1/27 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:03:56.51 +9.15
19 64 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 18/41 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:03:57.41 +10.05
20 77 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 19/41 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC 0:03:58.22 +10.86
21 76 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 20/41 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST 0:03:58.25 +10.89
22 97 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men 2/27 28653 3100344 Hardwood   0:03:58.79 +11.43
23 103 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Senior Men 21/41 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NWTST 0:03:59.07 +11.71
24 94 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 3/27 23580 3100321 Skibec QCST 0:03:59.17 +11.81
25 106 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior Men 4/27 24467 3100287 Fond-Laur NST 0:03:59.82 +12.46
26 73 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 22/41 14608 3100250 RMR UAA 0:04:00.05 +12.69
27 82 Stuart  Harden 1994 Senior Men 23/41 21549   RMR   0:04:01.53 +14.17
28 108 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 5/27 25614 3100332 Georgian B NDC TBay 0:04:01.96 +14.60
29 95 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 6/27 27362 3100331 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:04:02.59 +15.23
30 85 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 24/41 18509   Black Jack SKST 0:04:03.38 +16.02
31 88 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 7/27 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:04:04.03 +16.67
32 83 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 25/41 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:04:04.17 +16.81
33 96 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 26/41 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:04:05.59 +18.23
34 79 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 8/27 24518 3100298 Skinouk E de Que 0:04:05.99 +18.63
35 99 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 9/27 25804 3100336 Georgian B NDC TBay 0:04:06.08 +18.72
36 101 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 10/27 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:04:06.71 +19.35
37 80 Nicholas Monette 1993 Senior Men 27/41 19580 3100252 Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:07.47 +20.11
38 89 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 28/41 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:04:07.63 +20.27
39 66 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 29/41 28197 3100310 Canmore CNEPH 0:04:08.81 +21.45
40 115 Alexander McDonald 1996 Senior Men 30/41 26929 3100358 Overlander CVTC 0:04:09.12 +21.76
41 98 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 11/27 25622 3100303 Skibec   0:04:09.34 +21.98
42 112 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 12/27 24900   Whitehorse YTST 0:04:09.38 +22.02
43 100 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 13/27 25580 3100354 Canmore   0:04:10.35 +22.99
44 102 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 14/27 23720 3100311 Canmore WinSport 0:04:10.82 +23.46
45 114 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 15/27 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:04:10.85 +23.49
46 81 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 31/41 14594 3100300 RMR RMR 0:04:11.65 +24.29
47 110 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 16/27 25740 3100363 Edmonton AST 0:04:11.98 +24.62
48 111 Gareth Williams 1997 Senior Men 32/41 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:04:12.86 +25.50
49 105 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 17/27 25709 3100360 Highland T NDC TBay 0:04:14.36 +27.00
50 107 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior Men 18/27 25607 3100329 St. Albert CRTG 0:04:14.63 +27.27
51 113 David Walker 1997 Senior Men 33/41 27091   Telemark BC Ski Team 0:04:14.70 +27.34
52 126 Amund Wirstad 1997 Junior Men 19/27 33757 3423092 Hollyburn   0:04:15.05 +27.69
53 104 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior Men 20/27 25684 3100362 RMR RMR 0:04:16.26 +28.90
54 109 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men 21/27 26914   Edmonton AST 0:04:18.05 +30.69
55 128 Andrew POHL 1989 Senior Men 34/41   3410005 Waiorau New Zealand Ski Team 0:04:18.11 +30.75
56 124 William Poffenroth 1993 Senior Men 35/41 27088   RMR   0:04:19.05 +31.69
57 119 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 22/27 29285   Larch Hills BCST 0:04:21.44 +34.08
58 93 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 23/27 23624 3100314 Skibec QCST 0:04:23.38 +36.02
59 118 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 24/27 26909   Black Jack Black Jack 0:04:23.73 +36.37
60 122 Kieran Lumb 1998 Senior Men 36/41 29457   Hollyburn BCDS 0:04:26.51 +39.15
61 120 Timothy Austen 1996 Junior Men 25/27 26342   Nakkertok WinSport 0:04:36.00 +48.64
62 116 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 26/27 25610 3100361 Strathcona BCST 0:04:38.88 +51.52
63 121 Alexander Corbett 1997 Senior Men 37/41 28638   Larch Hills BC Ski Team 0:04:39.45 +52.09
64 129 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men 38/41     RMR Rocky Mountain Racers 0:04:43.58 +56.22
65 117 Kevin Durkee 1993 Senior Men 39/41 20518   Yellowknife Nipissing 0:04:47.03 +59.67
66 127 Nate Gerwing 1995 Junior Men 27/27 25741   RMR RMR 0:04:51.15 +1:03.79
67 125 Grant Novak 1993 Senior Men 40/41 31012   RMR RMR 0:05:08.16 +1:20.80
68 123 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men 41/41 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   0:05:57.07 +2:09.71
DNS 84 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men * 5398 1327154 RMR RMR *** ***
DNS 91 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men * 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST *** ***

Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 140 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Girls 1/4 31442 3305262 Black Jack   0:03:24.97  
2 156 Benita Peiffer 2000 Juvenile Girls 1/21 31032   Whistler   0:03:32.45 +7.48
3 154 India McIsaac 2000 Juvenile Girls 2/21 31036   RMR   0:03:33.26 +8.29
4 163 Stella Ajani 1997 Junior Girls 2/4     SS Aus   0:03:44.70 +19.73
5 146 Kelsey Truran 1999 Juvenile Girls 3/21 31421   Hollyburn   0:03:46.99 +22.02
6 161 Gillian Gowling 1999 Juvenile Girls 4/21     RMR National Jr. Team 0:03:47.27 +22.30
7 149 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 Juvenile Girls 5/21 30884   RMR   0:03:47.43 +22.46
8 150 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 Juvenile Girls 6/21 31407   Foothills   0:03:48.07 +23.10
9 152 Alisa Feuz 2000 Juvenile Girls 7/21 32910   Spud Valley   0:03:49.56 +24.59
10 147 Madeleine Guimond 1999 Juvenile Girls 8/21 29311   Strathcona   0:03:51.60 +26.63
11 144 Maxine Forder 2000 Juvenile Girls 9/21 31009   Hollyburn   0:03:55.00 +30.03
12 142 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Girls 3/4 29474   SLN BCDS 0:03:56.13 +31.16
13 155 Sarah Burns 2000 Juvenile Girls 10/21 33394   Hollyburn   0:03:58.37 +33.40
14 145 Dana Allen 1997 Junior Girls 4/4 27399   Telemark   0:04:02.38 +37.41
15 153 Kaede Kawano 1999 Juvenile Girls 11/21 33410   Spud Valley   0:04:02.65 +37.68
16 143 Jenna Horembala 1999 Juvenile Girls 12/21 31048   Hollyburn   0:04:04.39 +39.42
17 141 Emma Smedley 1999 Juvenile Girls 13/21 31435   SLN BCDS 0:04:05.51 +40.54
18 164 Julia Long 1999 Juvenile Girls 14/21     Whistler   0:04:05.57 +40.60
19 166 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 Juvenile Girls 15/21     Telemark   0:04:06.69 +41.72
20 148 Maya Swift 1999 Juvenile Girls 16/21 29313   Strathcona   0:04:12.68 +47.71
21 158 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girls 17/21 33386   SLN SLNC 0:04:14.01 +49.04
22 160 Bronwyn Moore 1999 Juvenile Girls 18/21 29309   Black Jack   0:04:22.82 +57.85
23 162 Sophie Edney 2001 Juvenile Girls 19/21     Black Jack Black jack 0:04:34.15 +1:09.18
24 151 Sally Haaheim 2001 Juvenile Girls 20/21 33726   Telemark   0:04:49.78 +1:24.81
25 159 Danica Ariano 2001 Juvenile Girls 21/21 33377   SLN   0:05:03.20 +1:38.23
DNS 157 Katia Lumb 2000 Juvenile Girls * 33390   Hollyburn   *** ***
DNS 165 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 Junior Girls *   3045077 Whistler   *** ***

Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 175 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Boys 1/9 29418   Larch Hills BC Ski Team 0:02:50.56  
2 170 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Boys 2/9 21497 3100365 RMR   0:02:52.48 +1.92
3 195 Finlay Clarke 1998 Junior Boys 3/9     SS Aus   0:02:53.73 +3.17
4 179 Tallon Noble 1999 Juvenile Boys 1/15 29277   Strathcona   0:02:59.55 +8.99
5 171 Matthew Bull 1998 Junior Boys 4/9 31491 3040120 SS Aus   0:02:59.65 +9.09
6 174 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Junior Boys 5/9 29454   Hollyburn   0:03:00.56 +10.00
7 177 David Bakker 1999 Juvenile Boys 2/15 31054   Larch Hills   0:03:05.86 +15.30
8 176 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Boys 6/9 29295   Larch Hills   0:03:06.55 +15.99
9 183 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Juvenile Boys 3/15 31447   Larch Hills   0:03:09.39 +18.83
10 178 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Boys 7/9 29481   SLN   0:03:10.40 +19.84
11 185 Remi Drolet 2000 Juvenile Boys 4/15 33108   Black Jack   0:03:11.00 +20.44
12 191 Michael Murdoch 2000 Juvenile Boys 5/15 31020   Whistler   0:03:12.32 +21.76
13 173 Rowan Morris 1997 Junior Boys 8/9 29268   Hollyburn   0:03:12.60 +22.04
14 182 Connor McGrady 1999 Juvenile Boys 6/15 29453   Strathcona   0:03:18.53 +27.97
15 172 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Boys 9/9 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCDS 0:03:19.48 +28.92
16 189 Ross Lamon 2000 Juvenile Boys 7/15 29304   Strathcona   0:03:20.01 +29.45
17 192 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boys 8/15 33143   SLN   0:03:20.18 +29.62
18 187 Ian Williams 2000 Juvenile Boys 9/15 31405   Telemark   0:03:21.20 +30.64
19 180 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Juvenile Boys 10/15 31860   Hollyburn   0:03:28.53 +37.97
20 188 Matthew Salmon 2000 Juvenile Boys 11/15 33387   Strathcona   0:03:32.12 +41.56
21 190 Samuel Ree 2001 Juvenile Boys 12/15 33134   Vermilion   0:03:36.67 +46.11
22 193 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boys 13/15     Larch Hills   0:03:41.04 +50.48
23 194 Hamish Graham 2001 Juvenile Boys 14/15     Telemark   0:03:42.18 +51.62
24 186 Sean Richardson 2001 Juvenile Boys 15/15 31880   Hollyburn   0:04:25.81 +1:35.25
DNS 181 James Hardy 1998 Junior Boys * 29302   Larch Hills   *** ***
DNS 184 Arley Morris 2000 Juvenile Boys * 33154   Hollyburn   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4