2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Qualifer

Date: Dec 19, 2014
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Jury  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11:35
Wind Vel:  6.4 Wind Dir: SSE
Air Temp: -2.1 C Snow Temp: -1.2 C
Weather: Snow Cond: soft

Open Women 1.2 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCCPoints Club Start Time
1 Alysson Marshall 1988 Senior Women 95.6 Larch Hills 10:00:30.00
2 Heidi Widmer 1991 Senior Women 95.59 Foothills 10:00:45.00
3 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 95.25 RMR 10:01:00.00
4 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 92.89 Skinouk 10:01:15.00
5 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women 92.62 Fond-Laur 10:01:30.00
6 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 92.29 Fond-Laur 10:01:45.00
7 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 92.08 Whitehorse 10:02:00.00
8 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 90.83 RMR 10:02:15.00
9 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 90.39 Nakkertok 10:02:30.00
10 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 89.18 Walden 10:02:45.00
11 Brittany Webster 1987 Senior Women 88.91 Highland T 10:03:00.00
12 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 88.45 RMR 10:03:15.00
13 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Senior Women 88.33 Hollyburn 10:03:30.00
14 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women 87.75 M.S.A. 10:03:45.00
15 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 Junior Women 87 Skibec 10:04:00.00
16 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 86.79 Whitehorse 10:04:15.00
17 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 Junior Women 85.71 Nakkertok 10:04:30.00
18 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 85.35 Canmore 10:04:45.00
19 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women 85.13 Fond-Laur 10:05:00.00
20 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 84.72 M.S.A. 10:05:15.00
21 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 84.65 Whitehorse 10:05:30.00
22 Shelby Dickey 1994 Senior Women 83.91 Highland T 10:05:45.00
23 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 83.41 Big Thunder 10:06:00.00
24 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 82.07 Hardwood 10:06:15.00
25 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 81.91 Big Thunder 10:06:30.00
26 Katie Weaver 1997 Senior Women 81.67 Hollyburn 10:06:45.00
27 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 81.16 Nakkertok 10:07:00.00
28 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 81.13 RMR 10:07:15.00
29 Lauren Turcot 1997 Junior Women 78.54 Canmore 10:07:30.00
30 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 77.89 Hardwood 10:07:45.00
31 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 77.04 Skibec 10:08:00.00
32 Emmy Phillips 1997 Junior Women 76.38 Canmore 10:08:15.00
33 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 Senior Women 75.26 Strathcona 10:08:30.00
34 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Senior Women 74.53 Hollyburn 10:08:45.00
35 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 74.42 Hay River 10:09:00.00
36 Hannah Mehain 1998 Senior Women 73.93 SLN 10:09:15.00
37 Annika Richardson 1998 Senior Women 73.77 Hollyburn 10:09:30.00
38 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 73.43 Canmore 10:09:45.00
39 Emily Dickson 1997 Senior Women 73.4 Caledonia 10:10:00.00
40 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 73.09 Nakkertok 10:10:15.00
41 Erica Kreitz 1997 Senior Women 71.51 Caledonia 10:10:30.00
42 Zoe Pekos 1998 Junior Women 71.42 Hardwood 10:10:45.00
43 Rachel May 1999 Senior Women 71.12 Larch Hills 10:11:00.00
44 Jenna Sim 1999 Senior Women 70.93 Hollyburn 10:11:15.00
45 Anna Goodwin 1999 Senior Women 70.2 Hollyburn 10:11:30.00
46 Emily Handford 1998 Senior Women 69 Hollyburn 10:11:45.00
47 Molly Miller 2001 Senior Women 67.6 Kimberley 10:12:00.00
48 Sage Bialuski 1998 Senior Women 67.03 Caledonia 10:12:15.00
49 Michaela McLean 1999 Senior Women 64.81 Black Jack 10:12:30.00
50 Sage Robine 1998 Senior Women 60.91 Black Jack 10:12:45.00
51 MacKenzie McLean 2000 Senior Women 60.53 Kimberley 10:13:00.00
52 Carina Eberhardt 1991 Senior Women 0 Freudenstadt 10:13:15.00

Open Men 1.4 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCCPoints Club Start Time
60 Raphaël Couturier 1993 Senior Men 96.17 Skibec 10:15:30.00
61 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 95.52 Skinouk 10:15:45.00
62 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 95.51 Whitehorse 10:16:00.00
63 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 95.21 Lappe 10:16:15.00
64 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 94.61 Canmore 10:16:30.00
65 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 94.56 Whitehorse 10:16:45.00
66 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 94.51 Canmore 10:17:00.00
67 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 94.4 Black Jack 10:17:15.00
68 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men 94.32 Lappe 10:17:30.00
69 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 94.11 Nakkertok 10:17:45.00
70 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 93.84 Nakkertok 10:18:00.00
71 Simon Lapointe 1993 Senior Men 93.38 Skinouk 10:18:15.00
72 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 93.37 Whitehorse 10:18:30.00
73 Alex Mahoney 1992 Senior Men 92.41 RMR 10:18:45.00
74 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 91.72 Hardwood 10:19:00.00
75 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 91.69 Nakkertok 10:19:15.00
76 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 91.6 Skibec 10:19:30.00
77 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Senior Men 91.33 Black Jack 10:19:45.00
78 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 91.23 Kimberley 10:20:00.00
79 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior Men 90.23 Skinouk 10:20:15.00
80 Nicholas Monette 1993 Senior Men 90.22 Hardwood 10:20:30.00
81 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men 89.84 RMR 10:20:45.00
82 Stuart  Harden 1994 Senior Men 89.65 RMR 10:21:00.00
83 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 88.88 Soo Finnish 10:21:15.00
84 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 88.8 RMR 10:21:30.00
85 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 88.64 Black Jack 10:21:45.00
86 Angus Foster 1995 Junior Men 88.64 Big Thunder 10:22:00.00
87 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 Senior Men 88.62 Lappe 10:22:15.00
88 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 88.58 Skibec 10:22:30.00
89 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 88.53 Black Jack 10:22:45.00
90 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 88.1 Hardwood 10:23:00.00
91 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 88 Lifesport 10:23:15.00
92 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Senior Men 87.77 Nakkertok 10:23:30.00
93 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior Men 87.74 Skibec 10:23:45.00
94 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior Men 86.58 Skibec 10:24:00.00
95 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 86.32 C.N.E.P.H 10:24:15.00
96 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 86.05 Montériski 10:24:30.00
97 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men 86 Hardwood 10:24:45.00
98 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 85.24 Skibec 10:25:00.00
99 David Askwith 1995 Junior Men 85.2 Georgian B 10:25:15.00
100 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 84.42 Canmore 10:25:30.00
101 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 84.1 Orford 10:25:45.00
102 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 83.67 Canmore 10:26:00.00
103 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Senior Men 83.64 Yellowknife 10:26:15.00
104 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior Men 83.62 RMR 10:26:30.00
105 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 83.03 Highland T 10:26:45.00
106 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior Men 82.74 Fond-Laur 10:27:00.00
107 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior Men 82.06 St. Albert 10:27:15.00
108 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 81.88 Georgian B 10:27:30.00
109 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men 81.77 Edmonton 10:27:45.00
110 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 80.84 Edmonton 10:28:00.00
111 Gareth Williams 1997 Senior Men 78.39 Telemark 10:28:15.00
112 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior Men 78.17 Whitehorse 10:28:30.00
113 David Walker 1997 Senior Men 78.16 Telemark 10:28:45.00
114 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 77.88 Whitehorse 10:29:00.00
115 Alexander McDonald 1996 Senior Men 77.87 Overlander 10:29:15.00
116 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 77.62 Strathcona 10:29:30.00
117 Kevin Durkee 1993 Senior Men 77.05 Yellowknife 10:29:45.00
118 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 75.24 Black Jack 10:30:00.00
119 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Men 75 Larch Hills 10:30:15.00
120 Timothy Austen 1996 Junior Men 74.81 Nakkertok 10:30:30.00
121 Alexander Corbett 1997 Senior Men 71.14 Larch Hills 10:30:45.00
122 Kieran Lumb 1998 Senior Men 66.27 Hollyburn 10:31:00.00
123 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men 0 Nordic Racers 10:31:15.00
124 William Poffenroth 1993 Senior Men 0 RMR 10:31:30.00
125 Grant Novak 1993 Senior Men 0 RMR 10:31:45.00
126 Amund Wirstad 1997 Junior Men 0 Hollyburn 10:32:00.00
127 Nate Gerwing 1995 Junior Men 0 RMR 10:32:15.00
128 Andrew POHL 1989 Senior Men   Waiorau 10:32:30.00
129 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men   RMR 10:32:45.00

Girls 1 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCCPoints Club Start Time
140 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Girls 71.73 Black Jack 10:35:00.00
141 Emma Smedley 1999 Juvenile Girls 67.87 SLN 10:35:15.00
142 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Girls 67.7 SLN 10:35:30.00
143 Jenna Horembala 1999 Juvenile Girls 63.89 Hollyburn 10:35:45.00
144 Maxine Forder 2000 Juvenile Girls 62.19 Hollyburn 10:36:00.00
145 Dana Allen 1997 Junior Girls 60.13 Telemark 10:36:15.00
146 Kelsey Truran 1999 Juvenile Girls 57.27 Hollyburn 10:36:30.00
147 Madeleine Guimond 1999 Juvenile Girls 56.13 Strathcona 10:36:45.00
148 Maya Swift 1999 Juvenile Girls 50.9 Strathcona 10:37:00.00
149 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 Juvenile Girls 50.52 RMR 10:37:15.00
150 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 Juvenile Girls 50.07 Foothills 10:37:30.00
151 Sally Haaheim 2001 Juvenile Girls 0 Telemark 10:37:45.00
152 Alisa Feuz 2000 Juvenile Girls 0 Spud Valley 10:38:00.00
153 Kaede Kawano 1999 Juvenile Girls 0 Spud Valley 10:38:15.00
154 India McIsaac 2000 Juvenile Girls 0 RMR 10:38:30.00
155 Sarah Burns 2000 Juvenile Girls 0 Hollyburn 10:38:45.00
156 Benita Peiffer 2000 Juvenile Girls 0 Whistler 10:39:00.00
157 Katia Lumb 2000 Juvenile Girls 0 Hollyburn 10:39:15.00
158 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girls 0 SLN 10:39:30.00
159 Danica Ariano 2001 Juvenile Girls 0 SLN 10:39:45.00
160 Bronwyn Moore 1999 Juvenile Girls 0 Black Jack 10:40:00.00
161 Gillian Gowling 1999 Juvenile Girls   RMR 10:40:15.00
162 Sophie Edney 2001 Juvenile Girls   Black Jack 10:40:30.00
163 Stella Ajani 1997 Junior Girls   SS Aus 10:40:45.00
164 Julia Long 1999 Juvenile Girls   Whistler 10:41:00.00
165 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 Junior Girls   Whistler 10:41:15.00
166 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 Juvenile Girls   Telemark 10:41:30.00

Boys 1 km. Classic    
Bib Name YOB SubCategory CCCPoints Club Start Time
170 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Boys 78.6 RMR 10:43:45.00
171 Matthew Bull 1998 Junior Boys 75.59 SS Aus 10:44:00.00
172 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Boys 75.06 Hollyburn 10:44:15.00
173 Rowan Morris 1997 Junior Boys 74.01 Hollyburn 10:44:30.00
174 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Junior Boys 72.21 Hollyburn 10:44:45.00
175 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Boys 66.05 Larch Hills 10:45:00.00
176 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Boys 63.66 Larch Hills 10:45:15.00
177 David Bakker 1999 Juvenile Boys 62.03 Larch Hills 10:45:30.00
178 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Boys 60.97 SLN 10:45:45.00
179 Tallon Noble 1999 Juvenile Boys 60.29 Strathcona 10:46:00.00
180 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Juvenile Boys 58.18 Hollyburn 10:46:15.00
181 James Hardy 1998 Junior Boys 55.25 Larch Hills 10:46:30.00
182 Connor McGrady 1999 Juvenile Boys 55.01 Strathcona 10:46:45.00
183 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Juvenile Boys 54.86 Larch Hills 10:47:00.00
184 Arley Morris 2000 Juvenile Boys 0 Hollyburn 10:47:15.00
185 Remi Drolet 2000 Juvenile Boys 0 Black Jack 10:47:30.00
186 Sean Richardson 2001 Juvenile Boys 0 Hollyburn 10:47:45.00
187 Ian Williams 2000 Juvenile Boys 0 Telemark 10:48:00.00
188 Matthew Salmon 2000 Juvenile Boys 0 Strathcona 10:48:15.00
189 Ross Lamon 2000 Juvenile Boys 0 Strathcona 10:48:30.00
190 Samuel Ree 2001 Juvenile Boys 0 Vermilion 10:48:45.00
191 Michael Murdoch 2000 Juvenile Boys 0 Whistler 10:49:00.00
192 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boys 0 SLN 10:49:15.00
193 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boys   Larch Hills 10:49:30.00
194 Hamish Graham 2001 Juvenile Boys   Telemark 10:49:45.00
195 Finlay Clarke 1998 Junior Boys   SS Aus 10:50:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4