2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Jury  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr/Juv Girls 1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 401 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 31442 3305262 Black Jack   A Final 0:03:24.97
2 402 Benita Peiffer 2000 31032   Whistler   A Final 0:03:32.45
3 406 Gillian Gowling 1999     RMR National Jr. Team A Final 0:03:47.27
4 410 Madeleine Guimond 1999 29311   Strathcona   A Final 0:03:51.60
5 403 India McIsaac 2000 31036   RMR   A Final 0:03:33.26
6 411 Maxine Forder 2000 31009   Hollyburn   A Final 0:03:55.00
7 407 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 30884   RMR   B Final 0:03:47.43
8 412 Michelle Metza 1998 29474   SLN BCDS B Final 0:03:56.13
9 405 Kelsey Truran 1999 31421   Hollyburn   B Final 0:03:46.99
10 424 Sally Haaheim 2001 33726   Telemark   B Final 0:04:49.78
11 404 Stella Ajani 1997     SS Aus   B Final 0:03:44.70
12 408 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 31407   Foothills   B Final 0:03:48.07
13 409 Alisa Feuz 2000 32910   Spud Valley   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.56
14 415 Kaede Kawano 1999 33410   Spud Valley   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.65
15 418 Julia Long 1999     Whistler   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.57
16 413 Sarah Burns 2000 33394   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.37
17 417 Emma Smedley 1999 31435   SLN BCDS Quarterfinal 0:04:05.51
18 419 Michelle Kraetzer 2001     Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.69
19 421 Clara Hardy 2001 33386   SLN SLNC Quarterfinal 0:04:14.01
20 425 Danica Ariano 2001 33377   SLN   Quarterfinal 0:05:03.20
21 414 Dana Allen 1997 27399   Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.38
22 416 Jenna Horembala 1999 31048   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.39
23 420 Maya Swift 1999 29313   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:04:12.68
24 422 Bronwyn Moore 1999 29309   Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:04:22.82
25 423 Sophie Edney 2001     Black Jack Black jack Quarterfinal 0:04:34.15


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4