2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Jury  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr/Juv Boys 1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 502 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 21497 3100365 RMR   A Final 0:02:52.48
2 504 Tallon Noble 1999 29277   Strathcona   A Final 0:02:59.55
3 503 Finlay Clarke 1998     SS Aus   A Final 0:02:53.73
4 511 Remi Drolet 2000 33108   Black Jack   A Final 0:03:11.00
5 501 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 29418   Larch Hills BC Ski Team A Final 0:02:50.56
6 506 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 29454   Hollyburn   A Final 0:03:00.56
7 510 Eric Embleton 1998 29481   SLN   B Final 0:03:10.40
8 507 David Bakker 1999 31054   Larch Hills   B Final 0:03:05.86
9 515 Kayden Sim 1997 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCDS B Final 0:03:19.48
10 505 Matthew Bull 1998 31491 3040120 SS Aus   B Final 0:02:59.65
11 509 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 31447   Larch Hills   B Final 0:03:09.39
12 513 Rowan Morris 1997 29268   Hollyburn   B Final 0:03:12.60
13 508 Nelson Kleer 1998 29295   Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:03:06.55
14 512 Michael Murdoch 2000 31020   Whistler   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.32
15 514 Connor McGrady 1999 29453   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:03:18.53
16 516 Ross Lamon 2000 29304   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.01
17 517 Ian Oliphant 2001 33143   SLN   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.18
18 518 Ian Williams 2000 31405   Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.20
19 519 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 31860   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:03:28.53
20 521 Samuel Ree 2001 33134   Vermilion   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.67
21 520 Matthew Salmon 2000 33387   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.12
22 522 Stephen Moore 2002     Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.04
23 524 Sean Richardson 2001 31880   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:25.81
DNS 523 Hamish Graham 2001     Telemark   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4