2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Senior Men 30 km. Free   (6 X 5 km)  
Bib Name DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
1 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 0 1 Yellowknife NWTST 9:30:30.0
2 William Poffenroth 1993 79.36 1 RMR   9:31:00.0
3 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 79.05 1 Telemark Winsport 9:31:30.0
4 Andrew Pohl 1989 84 1 Waiorau Nordic Ski Club New Zealand Ski Team 9:32:00.0
5 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 75.78 1 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers 9:32:30.0
6 Kevin Durkee 1993 75.02 1 Yellowknife Nipissing 9:33:00.0
7 Ryan Olson 1976 0 1 Nordic Racers   9:33:30.0
8 Grant Novak 1993 63.21 1 RMR RMR 9:34:00.0
9 Timothy Austen 1996 76.85 1 Nakkertok-ON WinSport 9:34:30.0
10 Stuart Harden 1994 85.11 1 RMR   9:35:00.0
11 Nick Monette 1993 87.32 2 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:35:30.0
12 Alexis Turgeon 1993 87.98 2 Skinouk CNEPH 9:36:00.0
13 Andrew Brisbin 1990 87.67 2 RMR RMR 9:36:30.0
14 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 88.31 2 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 9:37:00.0
15 Alexis Morin 1993 87.84 2 Skibec QCST 9:37:30.0
16 Scott Fraser 1993 86.51 2 Black Jack SKST 9:38:00.0
17 Julien Locke 1993 87.86 2 Black Jack   9:38:30.0
18 Julien Lamoureux 1994 88.25 2 Montériski CNEPH 9:39:00.0
19 Scott James Hill 1994 91.57 3 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:39:30.0
20 Yannick Lapierre 1992 88.79 3 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 9:40:00.0
21 Jack Carlyle 1993 90.46 3 Soo Finnish AWCA 9:40:30.0
22 Alex Mahoney 1992 91.05 3 RMR UAA 9:41:00.0
23 Simon Lapointe 1993 88.4 3 Skinouk QCST 9:41:30.0
24 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 90.28 3 Lappe NST 9:42:00.0
25 Sebastian Boehmler-Danduran 1993 89.54 3 Canmore CNEPH 9:42:30.0
26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 89.65 3 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 9:43:00.0
27 Bob Thompson 1991 91.99 4 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:43:30.0
28 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 93.33 4 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 9:44:00.0
29 Russell Kennedy 1991 91.85 4 Canmore AWCA 9:44:30.0
30 Geoffrey Richards 1992 92.01 4 Black Jack CVTC 9:45:00.0
31 Erik Carleton 1978 92.22 4 RMR RMR 9:45:30.0
32 Colin Ferrie 1993 92.31 4 Kimberley BCST 9:46:00.0
33 David Palmer 1993 91.87 4 Black Jack   9:46:30.0
34 Colin Abbott 1990 93.97 4 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 9:47:00.0
35 Raphael Couturier 1993 95.11 5 Skibec CNEPH-NST 9:47:30.0
36 Andy Shields 1991 94.51 5 Lappe NDC TBay 9:48:00.0
37 Graham Nishikawa 1983 96.41 5 Whitehorse NPNST 9:48:30.0
38 Michael Somppi 1988 96.07 5 Lappe AWCA-NST 9:49:00.0
39 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 94.09 5 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 9:49:30.0
40 Kris Freeman 1980 96.12 5 freebird   9:50:00.0
41 Brian Gregg 1984 95.34 5 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus 9:50:30.0
42 Brian McKeever 1979 96.25 5 Lifesport NPNST 9:51:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4