2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Senior Men 30 km. Free   (6 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 40 Kris Freeman 1980 12959 1285347 freebird   0:12:52.9 (2) 0:12:56.3 0:13:12.9 (1) 0:13:22.5 0:13:47.0 (1) 0:13:41.7 (1) 1:19:53.6  
2 41 Brian Gregg 1984 16774 3530177 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus 0:12:43.7 (1) 0:13:28.4 0:13:30.7 (4) 0:13:48.1 0:13:54.8 (2) 0:13:58.6 (2) 1:21:24.6 +1:31.0
3 38 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:13:11.0 (4) 0:13:27.5 0:13:22.7 (2) 0:13:49.7 0:14:04.6 (3) 0:13:58.7 (3) 1:21:54.6 +2:01.0
4 42 Brian McKeever 1979 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST 0:13:08.0 (3) 0:13:37.7 0:13:53.6 (8) 0:13:57.6 0:14:16.6 (6) 0:14:26.1 (8) 1:23:19.8 +3:26.2
5 37 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NPNST 0:13:25.0 (9) 0:13:44.0 0:13:22.8 (3) 0:14:02.0 0:14:36.3 (15) 0:14:16.0 (6) 1:23:26.4 +3:32.8
6 31 Erik Carleton 1978 5398 1327154 RMR RMR 0:13:11.1 (5) 0:13:45.0 0:13:52.3 (6) 0:13:58.3 0:14:17.6 (7) 0:14:45.2 (11) 1:23:49.8 +3:56.2
7 36 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Lappe NDC TBay 0:13:40.4 (13) 0:13:47.3 0:13:51.6 (5) 0:14:21.6 0:14:14.4 (4) 0:14:14.5 (5) 1:24:09.9 +4:16.3
8 19 Scott James Hill 1994 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:11.1 (21) 0:13:50.7 0:13:57.1 (10) 0:14:02.2 0:14:16.1 (5) 0:14:01.8 (4) 1:24:19.2 +4:25.6
9 39 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:13:22.6 (7) 0:14:00.9 0:14:23.5 (19) 0:14:28.9 0:14:35.1 (14) 0:14:24.5 (7) 1:25:15.9 +5:22.3
10 33 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:13:41.6 (14) 0:14:06.0 0:14:04.6 (12) 0:14:03.0 0:14:28.3 (9) 0:14:53.1 (14) 1:25:16.7 +5:23.1
11 35 Raphael Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:13:43.0 (15) 0:14:13.0 0:13:53.0 (7) 0:14:21.6 0:14:28.7 (10) 0:14:46.2 (12) 1:25:25.7 +5:32.1
12 32 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293 Kimberley BCST 0:13:33.8 (11) 0:14:10.6 0:14:11.8 (16) 0:14:20.1 0:14:34.6 (13) 0:14:42.5 (10) 1:25:33.6 +5:40.0
13 21 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:13:20.0 (6) 0:13:42.5 0:13:55.7 (9) 0:14:27.9 0:14:57.9 (19) 0:15:18.7 (20) 1:25:43.0 +5:49.4
14 27 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:13:50.7 (18) 0:13:57.8 0:14:03.4 (11) 0:14:27.4 0:14:31.2 (11) 0:14:53.5 (15) 1:25:44.2 +5:50.6
15 4 Andrew Pohl 1989 11111 3410005 Waiorau Nordic Ski Club New Zealand Ski Team 0:13:38.7 (12) 0:14:15.2 0:14:23.4 (18) 0:14:26.8 0:14:25.3 (8) 0:15:09.4 (17) 1:26:19.0 +6:25.4
16 22 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 RMR UAA 0:13:23.3 (8) 0:14:16.7 0:14:13.2 (17) 0:14:31.3 0:14:46.4 (17) 0:15:47.6 (24) 1:26:58.8 +7:05.2
17 24 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 3100283 Lappe NST 0:14:26.4 (25) 0:14:47.2 0:14:09.9 (15) 0:14:26.5 0:14:31.4 (12) 0:14:40.8 (9) 1:27:02.4 +7:08.8
18 30 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC 0:13:43.3 (16) 0:14:14.9 0:14:41.2 (21) 0:14:58.4 0:14:41.3 (16) 0:15:10.5 (19) 1:27:29.8 +7:36.2
19 29 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:13:31.8 (10) 0:13:49.2 0:14:06.9 (14) 0:14:19.9 0:15:11.9 (23) 0:17:13.7 (33) 1:28:13.5 +8:19.9
20 28 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:13:49.8 (17) 0:14:02.5 0:14:06.1 (13) 0:14:41.4 0:15:33.4 (26) 0:16:09.9 (29) 1:28:23.3 +8:29.7
21 14 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 3100325 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:14:47.2 (33) 0:15:07.0 0:14:35.4 (20) 0:14:27.0 0:14:57.9 (19) 0:15:09.5 (18) 1:29:04.3 +9:10.7
22 17 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:14:34.9 (31) 0:14:58.0 0:14:46.7 (22) 0:15:04.0 0:15:10.6 (22) 0:14:47.6 (13) 1:29:22.0 +9:28.4
23 26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:14:22.1 (23) 0:14:43.5 0:14:59.2 (26) 0:15:20.9 0:15:04.2 (21) 0:14:59.3 (16) 1:29:29.4 +9:35.8
24 34 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:00.3 (19) 0:14:26.8 0:14:58.9 (25) 0:15:11.7 0:15:17.7 (24) 0:15:40.8 (22) 1:29:36.4 +9:42.8
25 3 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 31011   Telemark Winsport 0:14:35.1 (32) 0:15:18.2 0:14:56.4 (24) 0:14:58.1 0:14:49.2 (18) 0:15:31.0 (21) 1:30:08.1 +10:14.5
26 5 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 28859   Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers 0:14:07.5 (20) 0:14:46.5 0:14:54.9 (23) 0:15:00.1 0:15:37.9 (27) 0:16:02.9 (26) 1:30:30.2 +10:36.6
27 13 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 3100300 RMR RMR 0:14:26.9 (26) 0:15:02.1 0:15:19.9 (28) 0:15:11.4 0:15:42.9 (28) 0:15:47.4 (23) 1:31:30.8 +11:37.2
28 2 William Poffenroth 1993 27088   RMR   0:14:18.3 (22) 0:15:06.6 0:15:26.2 (30) 0:15:26.9 0:15:22.0 (25) 0:16:01.1 (25) 1:31:41.2 +11:47.6
29 11 Nick Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:33.4 (28) 0:14:53.8 0:15:13.0 (27) 0:15:18.2 0:15:59.6 (30) 0:16:17.3 (30) 1:32:15.5 +12:21.9
30 16 Scott Fraser 1993 18509   Black Jack SKST 0:14:34.5 (29) 0:14:56.7 0:15:24.0 (29) 0:15:39.0 0:15:49.0 (29) 0:16:09.3 (28) 1:32:32.7 +12:39.1
31 18 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:14:34.6 (30) 0:15:07.2 0:15:30.5 (31) 0:15:39.2 0:16:14.4 (31) 0:17:27.5 (34) 1:34:33.7 +14:40.1
32 20 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:27.1 (27) 0:15:44.9 0:15:47.1 (33) 0:16:08.0 0:16:30.1 (32) 0:16:08.7 (27) 1:34:46.0 +14:52.4
33 9 Timothy Austen 1996 26342   Nakkertok-ON WinSport 0:14:59.8 (35) 0:15:51.6 0:16:00.7 (34) 0:16:20.3 0:16:57.3 (33) 0:16:56.8 (31) 1:37:06.8 +17:13.2
34 12 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH 0:14:50.4 (34) 0:15:30.5 0:16:13.6 (35) 0:16:39.3 0:17:07.5 (34) 0:17:01.9 (32) 1:37:23.5 +17:29.9
35 6 Kevin Durkee 1993 20518   Yellowknife Nipissing 0:15:32.7 (36) 0:16:17.4 0:16:40.2 (36) 0:16:50.6 0:17:10.4 (35) 0:17:37.5 (35) 1:40:08.9 +20:15.3
36 10 Stuart Harden 1994 21549   RMR   0:14:23.1 (24) 0:15:16.2 0:15:37.9 (32) 0:16:27.2 0:18:24.8 (36) 0:23:06.7 (37) 1:43:16.2 +23:22.6
37 7 Ryan Olson 1976 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   0:18:28.4 (38) 0:20:19.5 0:21:36.6 (38) 0:21:57.1 *** () *** () 1:44:56.3 +25:02.7
38 8 Grant Novak 1993 31012   RMR RMR 0:16:45.2 (37) 0:18:42.3 0:19:35.6 (37) 0:20:46.6 0:20:16.3 (37) 0:20:48.1 (36) 1:56:54.3 +37:00.7
DNF 1 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NWTST 0:14:48.4 (*) 0:15:27.5 0:15:42.4 (*) 0:16:17.2 0:17:21.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 15 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST 0:14:30.3 (*) 0:15:29.9 0:16:10.5 (*) *** *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 23 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk QCST 0:14:32.7 (*) 0:15:51.5 *** (*) *** *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 25 Sebastian Boehmler-Danduran 1993 28197 3100310 Canmore CNEPH 0:14:31.7 (*) 0:14:17.0 0:14:04.7 (*) 0:14:28.2 0:17:03.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4