2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Senior Women 15 km. Free   (3 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 64 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:15:40.1 (1) 0:16:34.6 0:16:35.3 (2) 0:48:50.1  
2 66 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 3105097 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:15:55.3 (4) 0:16:42.8 0:16:34.6 (1) 0:49:12.7 +22.6
3 60 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:15:51.3 (3) 0:16:34.1 0:17:03.2 (5) 0:49:28.7 +38.6
4 65 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:15:47.0 (2) 0:16:51.0 0:16:57.3 (4) 0:49:35.3 +45.2
5 62 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:16:17.8 (7) 0:16:49.6 0:16:47.7 (3) 0:49:55.2 +1:05.1
6 63 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 RMR   0:16:01.8 (5) 0:17:03.4 0:17:31.0 (6) 0:50:36.2 +1:46.1
7 54 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 3105133 Canmore   0:16:40.2 (9) 0:17:29.8 0:17:47.4 (7) 0:51:57.5 +3:07.4
8 61 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 0:16:10.1 (6) 0:17:38.1 0:18:30.9 (11) 0:52:19.1 +3:29.0
9 55 Brandy Stewart 1977 13899 3105192 Nakkertok Nordique   0:16:24.4 (8) 0:18:04.0 0:18:14.1 (9) 0:52:42.6 +3:52.5
10 51 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:16:51.4 (10) 0:18:07.7 0:18:12.8 (8) 0:53:12.0 +4:21.9
11 56 Kendra Murray 1993 22984 3105219 Whitehorse   0:17:09.9 (11) 0:18:26.6 0:18:30.2 (10) 0:54:06.7 +5:16.6
12 57 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highland Trailblazer   0:18:11.1 (12) 0:19:30.7 0:19:22.1 (12) 0:57:04.0 +8:13.9
13 58 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 RMR RMR 0:18:57.4 (13) 0:20:25.2 0:20:02.8 (13) 0:59:25.5 +10:35.4
14 53 Carina Eberhardt 1991 24634 3205410 SV Freudenstadt   0:19:33.5 (15) 0:20:41.0 0:20:37.5 (14) 1:00:52.2 +12:02.1
15 52 Ilona Gyapay 1992 21565   Hay River RMR 0:19:14.4 (14) 0:21:29.2 0:21:35.2 (15) 1:02:18.9 +13:28.8
DNS 59 Frederique Vezina 1994 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH *** (*) *** *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4