2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Junior Male 10K 10 km. Free   (2 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Time Diff
1 139 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior  Men 1/27 23580 3100321 Skibec QCST 0:13:35.4 (1) 0:14:10.0 0:27:45.5  
2 133 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior  Men 2/27 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:13:52.4 (4) 0:14:08.5 0:28:00.9 +15.4
3 129 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior  Men 3/27 27362 3100331 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:13:50.5 (2) 0:14:11.0 0:28:01.6 +16.1
4 138 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior  Men 4/27 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides NST 0:13:52.1 (3) 0:14:24.1 0:28:16.2 +30.7
5 119 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior  Men 5/27 24900   Whitehorse YTST 0:14:10.1 (6) 0:14:39.4 0:28:49.5 +1:04.0
6 131 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior  Men 6/27 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:14:08.6 (5) 0:14:48.4 0:28:57.1 +1:11.6
7 128 Sam Greer 1996 Junior  Men 7/27 25709 3100360 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:14:27.9 (13) 0:14:42.2 0:29:10.2 +1:24.7
8 140 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior  Men 8/27 25580 3100354 Canmore   0:14:18.1 (7) 0:15:00.2 0:29:18.4 +1:32.9
9 130 Edouard Reed-Metayer 1996 Junior  Men 9/27 25622 3100303 Skibec   0:14:30.3 (14) 0:14:54.2 0:29:24.5 +1:39.0
10 127 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior  Men 10/27 25684 3100362 RMR RMR 0:14:25.3 (10) 0:15:09.3 0:29:34.6 +1:49.1
11 132 David Askwith 1995 Junior  Men 11/27 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:14:21.3 (8) 0:15:18.5 0:29:39.8 +1:54.3
12 121 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior  Men 12/27 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:14:38.0 (16) 0:15:04.4 0:29:42.4 +1:56.9
13 136 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior  Men 13/27 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:23.5 (9) 0:15:23.4 0:29:46.9 +2:01.4
14 134 Joey Foster 1996 Junior  Men 14/27 28653 3100344 Team Hardwood   0:14:37.1 (15) 0:15:10.3 0:29:47.4 +2:01.9
15 117 Angus Foster 1995 Junior  Men 15/27 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:14:27.7 (12) 0:15:23.0 0:29:50.7 +2:05.2
16 137 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior  Men 16/27 24518 3100298 Skinouk Equipe du Quebec 0:14:27.0 (11) 0:15:23.8 0:29:50.8 +2:05.3
17 116 Julian Smith 1996 Junior  Men 17/27 25614 3100332 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:14:43.9 (17) 0:15:22.4 0:30:06.4 +2:20.9
18 108 Eric Byram 1996 Junior  Men 18/27 23720 3100311 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:14:57.3 (20) 0:15:12.0 0:30:09.4 +2:23.9
19 124 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior  Men 19/27 25740 3100363 Edmonton AST 0:14:54.3 (18) 0:15:16.2 0:30:10.6 +2:25.1
20 115 David Walker 1997 Junior  Men 20/27 27091   Telemark BC Ski Team 0:15:02.9 (22) 0:15:36.8 0:30:39.8 +2:54.3
21 125 Thomas Hardy 1995 Junior  Men 21/27 23611   Larch Hills   0:14:58.5 (21) 0:15:52.3 0:30:50.9 +3:05.4
22 111 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Boys 1/11 29285   Larch Hills BCST 0:15:06.6 (23) 0:15:48.9 0:30:55.5 +3:10.0
23 123 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Boys 2/11 21497 3100365 RMR   0:15:15.2 (24) 0:15:44.9 0:31:00.2 +3:14.7
24 126 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Boys 3/11 26914   Edmonton AST 0:14:55.4 (19) 0:16:07.6 0:31:03.0 +3:17.5
25 114 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior  Men 22/27 25610 3100361 Strathcona Nordic BCST 0:15:22.6 (26) 0:15:51.3 0:31:14.0 +3:28.5
26 122 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Boys 4/11 28638   Larch Hills BC Ski Team 0:15:20.4 (25) 0:15:59.6 0:31:20.0 +3:34.5
27 107 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Boys 5/11 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCDS 0:15:54.7 (32) 0:16:02.7 0:31:57.4 +4:11.9
28 104 Amund Wirstad 1997 Junior  Men 23/27 33757 3423092 Hollyburn   0:15:25.8 (27) 0:16:32.0 0:31:57.9 +4:12.4
29 103 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior  Men 24/27 26909   Black Jack Black Jack 0:15:44.2 (30) 0:16:20.1 0:32:04.4 +4:18.9
30 112 Kieran Lumb 1998 Junior Boys 6/11 29457   Hollyburn BCDS 0:15:38.1 (29) 0:16:37.3 0:32:15.5 +4:30.0
31 118 Alex McDonald 1996 Junior  Men 25/27 26929 3100358 Overlander CVTC 0:15:34.0 (28) 0:16:50.3 0:32:24.3 +4:38.8
32 105 Nate Gerwing 1995 Junior  Men 26/27 25741   RMR RMR 0:15:51.3 (31) 0:16:35.1 0:32:26.4 +4:40.9
33 106 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Boys 7/11 29295   Larch Hills   0:16:07.6 (33) 0:17:07.2 0:33:14.8 +5:29.3
34 120 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior  Men 27/27 25607 3100329 St. Albert CRTG 0:16:12.1 (35) 0:17:08.2 0:33:20.3 +5:34.8
35 110 James Hardy 1998 Junior Boys 8/11 29302   Larch Hills   0:16:09.5 (34) 0:17:26.8 0:33:36.4 +5:50.9
36 101 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Boys 9/11 29481   SLN   0:17:01.6 (36) 0:17:31.4 0:34:33.0 +6:47.5
37 109 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Junior Boys 10/11 29454   Hollyburn   0:17:13.8 (37) 0:17:43.2 0:34:57.0 +7:11.5
38 102 Rowan Morris 1997 Junior Boys 11/11 29268   Hollyburn   0:17:23.0 (38) 0:18:50.6 0:36:13.7 +8:28.2
DNS 113 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Boys * 29418   Larch Hills BC Ski Team *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 135 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior  Men * 23624 3100314 Skibec QCST *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4