2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Junior Female 5K 5 km. Free   (1 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 188 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 1/36 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique   0:15:51.2  
2 177 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women 2/36 25739 3105250 Hollyburn BCST 0:16:01.2 +10.0
3 178 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 3/36 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:16:13.9 +22.7
4 180 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 4/36 25806 3105203 M.S.A.   0:16:14.4 +23.2
5 186 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 5/36 20511 3105180 RMR   0:16:20.7 +29.5
6 167 Hannah Mehain 1998 Junior Women 6/36 29487   SLN BCST 0:16:32.0 +40.8
7 182 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 7/36 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST 0:16:36.1 +44.9
8 189 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 8/36 23767 3105182 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:16:44.3 +53.1
9 174 Molly Miller 2001 Junior Women 9/36 31431   Kimberley   0:16:52.9 +1:01.7
10 185 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 10/36 23731 3105185 RMR   0:16:57.8 +1:06.6
11 166 Emmy Phillips 1997 Junior Women 11/36 27071 3105238 Canmore AST 0:16:59.4 +1:08.2
12 155 Emily Dickson 1997 Junior Women 12/36 31013   Caledonia   0:17:11.4 +1:20.2
13 187 Lauren Turcot 1997 Junior Women 13/36 27067 3105242 Canmore AST 0:17:16.7 +1:25.5
14 165 Annika Richardson 1998 Junior Women 14/36 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:17:20.0 +1:28.8
15 183 Andree-Anne Theberge 1995 Junior Women 15/36 23610 3105205 Skibec QC Ski Team 0:17:21.0 +1:29.8
16 184 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 Junior Women 16/36 23717 3105225 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:17:29.7 +1:38.5
17 168 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 17/36 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood   0:17:35.3 +1:44.1
18 176 Catherine Reed-Metayer 1998 Junior Women 18/36 27395 3105210 Skibec   0:17:36.1 +1:44.9
19 157 Anna Goodwin 1999 Junior Women 19/36 29456   Hollyburn   0:17:46.5 +1:55.3
20 179 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Junior Women 20/36 14562 3105181 Hollyburn Nipissing 0:17:47.6 +1:56.4
21 158 Mackenzie McLean 2000 Junior Women 21/36 29484   Kimberley   0:17:49.1 +1:57.9
22 164 Emily Handford 1998 Junior Women 22/36 31052   Hollyburn   0:17:50.2 +1:59.0
23 190 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 23/36 28645 3105227 Big Thunder OST 0:17:50.3 +1:59.1
24 172 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 Junior Women 24/36 29387   Strathcona Nordic   0:17:50.4 +1:59.2
25 170 Katherine Weaver 1997 Junior Women 25/36 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:18:00.5 +2:09.3
26 161 Rachel May 1999 Junior Women 26/36 29419   Larch Hills BCDS 0:18:08.1 +2:16.9
27 181 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women 27/36 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:12.7 +2:21.5
28 171 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 28/36 25762 3105240 Nakkertok-ON   0:18:19.3 +2:28.1
29 175 Erica Kreitz 1997 Junior Women 29/36 29471   Caledonia BCST 0:18:24.6 +2:33.4
30 173 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 30/36 21418 3105231 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:18:36.6 +2:45.4
31 160 Zoe Pekos 1998 Junior Women 31/36 29275   Team Hardwood   0:18:41.6 +2:50.4
32 156 Jenna Sim 1999 Junior Women 32/36 28153   Hollyburn BCDS 0:18:47.1 +2:55.9
33 169 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 33/36 27068 3105235 Canmore   0:18:50.0 +2:58.8
34 154 Michaela McLean 1999 Junior Women 34/36 29447   Black Jack Black Jack 0:18:50.3 +2:59.1
35 162 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Girls 1/2 31442   Black Jack   0:18:57.0 +3:05.8
36 152 Sage Robine 1998 Junior Women 35/36 29444   Black Jack   0:19:07.9 +3:16.7
37 163 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Girls 2/2 29474   SLN BCDS 0:20:21.1 +4:29.9
38 153 Dana Allen 1997 Junior Women 36/36 27399   Telemark   0:20:57.4 +5:06.2
DNS 151 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 Junior Girls *   3045077 Whistler Nordic   *** ***
DNS 159 Sage Bialuski 1998 Junior Women * 27505   Caledonia BCDS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4