2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free   (2 X 2.5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Time Diff
1 217 Tallon Noble 1999 29277   Strathcona Nordic   0:07:33.3 (1) 0:08:06.4 0:15:39.7  
2 208 Remi Drolet 2000 33108   Black Jack   0:07:43.2 (2) 0:08:06.0 0:15:49.2 +9.5
3 218 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 31447   Larch Hills   0:07:53.7 (3) 0:08:29.4 0:16:23.1 +43.4
4 221 David Bakker 1999 31054   Larch Hills   0:08:02.5 (4) 0:08:38.7 0:16:41.3 +1:01.6
5 219 Michael Murdoch 2000 31020   Whistler   0:08:08.2 (6) 0:08:55.4 0:17:03.7 +1:24.0
6 214 Ian Williams 2000 31405   Telemark   0:08:10.0 (7) 0:09:00.5 0:17:10.5 +1:30.8
7 216 Ross Lamon 2000 29304   Strathcona Nordic   0:08:05.9 (5) 0:09:12.8 0:17:18.7 +1:39.0
8 220 Connor McGrady 1999 29453   Strathcona Nordic   0:08:13.9 (8) 0:09:05.9 0:17:19.9 +1:40.2
9 213 Matthew Salmon 2000 33387   Strathcona Nordic   0:08:41.1 (11) 0:09:07.7 0:17:48.8 +2:09.1
10 215 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 31860   Hollyburn   0:08:31.5 (10) 0:09:34.1 0:18:05.6 +2:25.9
11 207 Aidan Hepburn 2000 33378   Larch Hills   0:08:30.4 (9) 0:09:35.9 0:18:06.4 +2:26.7
12 206 Stephen Moore 2002     Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:11.1 (12) 0:09:57.2 0:19:08.4 +3:28.7
13 204 Aiden Noble 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:21.2 (13) 0:10:04.0 0:19:25.2 +3:45.5
14 201 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001     Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:21.3 (14) 0:10:10.2 0:19:31.5 +3:51.8
15 205 Gabe Gledhill 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:27.3 (15) 0:10:27.4 0:19:54.8 +4:15.1
16 203 Stephen Lamon 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:41.8 (16) 0:10:20.4 0:20:02.2 +4:22.5
17 211 Mark Carson 1999 33109   Larch Hills   0:09:56.2 (17) 0:10:59.7 0:20:55.9 +5:16.2
18 202 Alexander Swift 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:10:26.2 (19) 0:11:12.5 0:21:38.8 +5:59.1
19 210 Sean Richardson 2001 31880   Hollyburn   0:10:25.1 (18) 0:12:05.5 0:22:30.6 +6:50.9
DNS 209 Ian Oliphant 2001 33143   SLN   *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 212 Arley Morris 2000 33154   Hollyburn   *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4