2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Senior Men 30 km. Free   (6 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 40 Kris Freeman 1980 12959 1285347 freebird   0:12:52.9 (2) 0:12:56.3 0:13:12.9 (1) 0:13:22.5 0:13:47.0 (1) 0:13:41.7 (1) 1:19:53.6  
2 41 Brian Gregg 1984 16774 3530177 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus 0:12:43.7 (1) 0:13:28.4 0:13:30.7 (4) 0:13:48.1 0:13:54.8 (2) 0:13:58.6 (2) 1:21:24.6 +1:31.0
3 38 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:13:11.0 (4) 0:13:27.5 0:13:22.7 (2) 0:13:49.7 0:14:04.6 (3) 0:13:58.7 (3) 1:21:54.6 +2:01.0
4 42 Brian McKeever 1979 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST 0:13:08.0 (3) 0:13:37.7 0:13:53.6 (8) 0:13:57.6 0:14:16.6 (6) 0:14:26.1 (8) 1:23:19.8 +3:26.2
5 37 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NPNST 0:13:25.0 (9) 0:13:44.0 0:13:22.8 (3) 0:14:02.0 0:14:36.3 (15) 0:14:16.0 (6) 1:23:26.4 +3:32.8
6 31 Erik Carleton 1978 5398 1327154 RMR RMR 0:13:11.1 (5) 0:13:45.0 0:13:52.3 (6) 0:13:58.3 0:14:17.6 (7) 0:14:45.2 (11) 1:23:49.8 +3:56.2
7 36 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Lappe NDC TBay 0:13:40.4 (13) 0:13:47.3 0:13:51.6 (5) 0:14:21.6 0:14:14.4 (4) 0:14:14.5 (5) 1:24:09.9 +4:16.3
8 19 Scott James Hill 1994 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:11.1 (21) 0:13:50.7 0:13:57.1 (10) 0:14:02.2 0:14:16.1 (5) 0:14:01.8 (4) 1:24:19.2 +4:25.6
9 39 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:13:22.6 (7) 0:14:00.9 0:14:23.5 (19) 0:14:28.9 0:14:35.1 (14) 0:14:24.5 (7) 1:25:15.9 +5:22.3
10 33 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292 Black Jack   0:13:41.6 (14) 0:14:06.0 0:14:04.6 (12) 0:14:03.0 0:14:28.3 (9) 0:14:53.1 (14) 1:25:16.7 +5:23.1
11 35 Raphael Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:13:43.0 (15) 0:14:13.0 0:13:53.0 (7) 0:14:21.6 0:14:28.7 (10) 0:14:46.2 (12) 1:25:25.7 +5:32.1
12 32 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293 Kimberley BCST 0:13:33.8 (11) 0:14:10.6 0:14:11.8 (16) 0:14:20.1 0:14:34.6 (13) 0:14:42.5 (10) 1:25:33.6 +5:40.0
13 21 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:13:20.0 (6) 0:13:42.5 0:13:55.7 (9) 0:14:27.9 0:14:57.9 (19) 0:15:18.7 (20) 1:25:43.0 +5:49.4
14 27 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:13:50.7 (18) 0:13:57.8 0:14:03.4 (11) 0:14:27.4 0:14:31.2 (11) 0:14:53.5 (15) 1:25:44.2 +5:50.6
15 4 Andrew Pohl 1989 11111 3410005 Waiorau Nordic Ski Club New Zealand Ski Team 0:13:38.7 (12) 0:14:15.2 0:14:23.4 (18) 0:14:26.8 0:14:25.3 (8) 0:15:09.4 (17) 1:26:19.0 +6:25.4
16 22 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 RMR UAA 0:13:23.3 (8) 0:14:16.7 0:14:13.2 (17) 0:14:31.3 0:14:46.4 (17) 0:15:47.6 (24) 1:26:58.8 +7:05.2
17 24 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 3100283 Lappe NST 0:14:26.4 (25) 0:14:47.2 0:14:09.9 (15) 0:14:26.5 0:14:31.4 (12) 0:14:40.8 (9) 1:27:02.4 +7:08.8
18 30 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC 0:13:43.3 (16) 0:14:14.9 0:14:41.2 (21) 0:14:58.4 0:14:41.3 (16) 0:15:10.5 (19) 1:27:29.8 +7:36.2
19 29 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA 0:13:31.8 (10) 0:13:49.2 0:14:06.9 (14) 0:14:19.9 0:15:11.9 (23) 0:17:13.7 (33) 1:28:13.5 +8:19.9
20 28 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:13:49.8 (17) 0:14:02.5 0:14:06.1 (13) 0:14:41.4 0:15:33.4 (26) 0:16:09.9 (29) 1:28:23.3 +8:29.7
21 14 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 3100325 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:14:47.2 (33) 0:15:07.0 0:14:35.4 (20) 0:14:27.0 0:14:57.9 (19) 0:15:09.5 (18) 1:29:04.3 +9:10.7
22 17 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 Black Jack   0:14:34.9 (31) 0:14:58.0 0:14:46.7 (22) 0:15:04.0 0:15:10.6 (22) 0:14:47.6 (13) 1:29:22.0 +9:28.4
23 26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:14:22.1 (23) 0:14:43.5 0:14:59.2 (26) 0:15:20.9 0:15:04.2 (21) 0:14:59.3 (16) 1:29:29.4 +9:35.8
24 34 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:00.3 (19) 0:14:26.8 0:14:58.9 (25) 0:15:11.7 0:15:17.7 (24) 0:15:40.8 (22) 1:29:36.4 +9:42.8
25 3 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 31011   Telemark Winsport 0:14:35.1 (32) 0:15:18.2 0:14:56.4 (24) 0:14:58.1 0:14:49.2 (18) 0:15:31.0 (21) 1:30:08.1 +10:14.5
26 5 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 28859   Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers 0:14:07.5 (20) 0:14:46.5 0:14:54.9 (23) 0:15:00.1 0:15:37.9 (27) 0:16:02.9 (26) 1:30:30.2 +10:36.6
27 13 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 3100300 RMR RMR 0:14:26.9 (26) 0:15:02.1 0:15:19.9 (28) 0:15:11.4 0:15:42.9 (28) 0:15:47.4 (23) 1:31:30.8 +11:37.2
28 2 William Poffenroth 1993 27088   RMR   0:14:18.3 (22) 0:15:06.6 0:15:26.2 (30) 0:15:26.9 0:15:22.0 (25) 0:16:01.1 (25) 1:31:41.2 +11:47.6
29 11 Nick Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:33.4 (28) 0:14:53.8 0:15:13.0 (27) 0:15:18.2 0:15:59.6 (30) 0:16:17.3 (30) 1:32:15.5 +12:21.9
30 16 Scott Fraser 1993 18509   Black Jack SKST 0:14:34.5 (29) 0:14:56.7 0:15:24.0 (29) 0:15:39.0 0:15:49.0 (29) 0:16:09.3 (28) 1:32:32.7 +12:39.1
31 18 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:14:34.6 (30) 0:15:07.2 0:15:30.5 (31) 0:15:39.2 0:16:14.4 (31) 0:17:27.5 (34) 1:34:33.7 +14:40.1
32 20 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:14:27.1 (27) 0:15:44.9 0:15:47.1 (33) 0:16:08.0 0:16:30.1 (32) 0:16:08.7 (27) 1:34:46.0 +14:52.4
33 9 Timothy Austen 1996 26342   Nakkertok-ON WinSport 0:14:59.8 (35) 0:15:51.6 0:16:00.7 (34) 0:16:20.3 0:16:57.3 (33) 0:16:56.8 (31) 1:37:06.8 +17:13.2
34 12 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH 0:14:50.4 (34) 0:15:30.5 0:16:13.6 (35) 0:16:39.3 0:17:07.5 (34) 0:17:01.9 (32) 1:37:23.5 +17:29.9
35 6 Kevin Durkee 1993 20518   Yellowknife Nipissing 0:15:32.7 (36) 0:16:17.4 0:16:40.2 (36) 0:16:50.6 0:17:10.4 (35) 0:17:37.5 (35) 1:40:08.9 +20:15.3
36 10 Stuart Harden 1994 21549   RMR   0:14:23.1 (24) 0:15:16.2 0:15:37.9 (32) 0:16:27.2 0:18:24.8 (36) 0:23:06.7 (37) 1:43:16.2 +23:22.6
37 7 Ryan Olson 1976 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   0:18:28.4 (38) 0:20:19.5 0:21:36.6 (38) 0:21:57.1 *** () *** () 1:44:56.3 +25:02.7
38 8 Grant Novak 1993 31012   RMR RMR 0:16:45.2 (37) 0:18:42.3 0:19:35.6 (37) 0:20:46.6 0:20:16.3 (37) 0:20:48.1 (36) 1:56:54.3 +37:00.7
DNF 1 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NWTST 0:14:48.4 (*) 0:15:27.5 0:15:42.4 (*) 0:16:17.2 0:17:21.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 15 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST 0:14:30.3 (*) 0:15:29.9 0:16:10.5 (*) *** *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 23 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk QCST 0:14:32.7 (*) 0:15:51.5 *** (*) *** *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 25 Sebastian Boehmler-Danduran 1993 28197 3100310 Canmore CNEPH 0:14:31.7 (*) 0:14:17.0 0:14:04.7 (*) 0:14:28.2 0:17:03.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Women 15 km. Free   (3 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 64 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:15:40.1 (1) 0:16:34.6 0:16:35.3 (2) 0:48:50.1  
2 66 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 3105097 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:15:55.3 (4) 0:16:42.8 0:16:34.6 (1) 0:49:12.7 +22.6
3 60 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:15:51.3 (3) 0:16:34.1 0:17:03.2 (5) 0:49:28.7 +38.6
4 65 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills AWCA-NST 0:15:47.0 (2) 0:16:51.0 0:16:57.3 (4) 0:49:35.3 +45.2
5 62 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:16:17.8 (7) 0:16:49.6 0:16:47.7 (3) 0:49:55.2 +1:05.1
6 63 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 RMR   0:16:01.8 (5) 0:17:03.4 0:17:31.0 (6) 0:50:36.2 +1:46.1
7 54 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 3105133 Canmore   0:16:40.2 (9) 0:17:29.8 0:17:47.4 (7) 0:51:57.5 +3:07.4
8 61 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 0:16:10.1 (6) 0:17:38.1 0:18:30.9 (11) 0:52:19.1 +3:29.0
9 55 Brandy Stewart 1977 13899 3105192 Nakkertok Nordique   0:16:24.4 (8) 0:18:04.0 0:18:14.1 (9) 0:52:42.6 +3:52.5
10 51 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:16:51.4 (10) 0:18:07.7 0:18:12.8 (8) 0:53:12.0 +4:21.9
11 56 Kendra Murray 1993 22984 3105219 Whitehorse   0:17:09.9 (11) 0:18:26.6 0:18:30.2 (10) 0:54:06.7 +5:16.6
12 57 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highland Trailblazer   0:18:11.1 (12) 0:19:30.7 0:19:22.1 (12) 0:57:04.0 +8:13.9
13 58 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 RMR RMR 0:18:57.4 (13) 0:20:25.2 0:20:02.8 (13) 0:59:25.5 +10:35.4
14 53 Carina Eberhardt 1991 24634 3205410 SV Freudenstadt   0:19:33.5 (15) 0:20:41.0 0:20:37.5 (14) 1:00:52.2 +12:02.1
15 52 Ilona Gyapay 1992 21565   Hay River RMR 0:19:14.4 (14) 0:21:29.2 0:21:35.2 (15) 1:02:18.9 +13:28.8
DNS 59 Frederique Vezina 1994 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH *** (*) *** *** (*) *** ***

Junior Male 10K 10 km. Free   (2 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Time Diff
1 139 Alexis Dumas 1995 Junior  Men 1/27 23580 3100321 Skibec QCST 0:13:35.4 (1) 0:14:10.0 0:27:45.5  
2 133 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior  Men 2/27 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:13:52.4 (4) 0:14:08.5 0:28:00.9 +15.4
3 129 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior  Men 3/27 27362 3100331 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:13:50.5 (2) 0:14:11.0 0:28:01.6 +16.1
4 138 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Junior  Men 4/27 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides NST 0:13:52.1 (3) 0:14:24.1 0:28:16.2 +30.7
5 119 Marcus Deuling 1997 Junior  Men 5/27 24900   Whitehorse YTST 0:14:10.1 (6) 0:14:39.4 0:28:49.5 +1:04.0
6 131 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior  Men 6/27 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:14:08.6 (5) 0:14:48.4 0:28:57.1 +1:11.6
7 128 Sam Greer 1996 Junior  Men 7/27 25709 3100360 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:14:27.9 (13) 0:14:42.2 0:29:10.2 +1:24.7
8 140 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior  Men 8/27 25580 3100354 Canmore   0:14:18.1 (7) 0:15:00.2 0:29:18.4 +1:32.9
9 130 Edouard Reed-Metayer 1996 Junior  Men 9/27 25622 3100303 Skibec   0:14:30.3 (14) 0:14:54.2 0:29:24.5 +1:39.0
10 127 Pearce Hanna 1996 Junior  Men 10/27 25684 3100362 RMR RMR 0:14:25.3 (10) 0:15:09.3 0:29:34.6 +1:49.1
11 132 David Askwith 1995 Junior  Men 11/27 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:14:21.3 (8) 0:15:18.5 0:29:39.8 +1:54.3
12 121 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior  Men 12/27 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:14:38.0 (16) 0:15:04.4 0:29:42.4 +1:56.9
13 136 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior  Men 13/27 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:14:23.5 (9) 0:15:23.4 0:29:46.9 +2:01.4
14 134 Joey Foster 1996 Junior  Men 14/27 28653 3100344 Team Hardwood   0:14:37.1 (15) 0:15:10.3 0:29:47.4 +2:01.9
15 117 Angus Foster 1995 Junior  Men 15/27 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:14:27.7 (12) 0:15:23.0 0:29:50.7 +2:05.2
16 137 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Junior  Men 16/27 24518 3100298 Skinouk Equipe du Quebec 0:14:27.0 (11) 0:15:23.8 0:29:50.8 +2:05.3
17 116 Julian Smith 1996 Junior  Men 17/27 25614 3100332 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:14:43.9 (17) 0:15:22.4 0:30:06.4 +2:20.9
18 108 Eric Byram 1996 Junior  Men 18/27 23720 3100311 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:14:57.3 (20) 0:15:12.0 0:30:09.4 +2:23.9
19 124 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior  Men 19/27 25740 3100363 Edmonton AST 0:14:54.3 (18) 0:15:16.2 0:30:10.6 +2:25.1
20 115 David Walker 1997 Junior  Men 20/27 27091   Telemark BC Ski Team 0:15:02.9 (22) 0:15:36.8 0:30:39.8 +2:54.3
21 125 Thomas Hardy 1995 Junior  Men 21/27 23611   Larch Hills   0:14:58.5 (21) 0:15:52.3 0:30:50.9 +3:05.4
22 111 Andrew Nash 1998 Junior Boys 1/11 29285   Larch Hills BCST 0:15:06.6 (23) 0:15:48.9 0:30:55.5 +3:10.0
23 123 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Boys 2/11 21497 3100365 RMR   0:15:15.2 (24) 0:15:44.9 0:31:00.2 +3:14.7
24 126 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Boys 3/11 26914   Edmonton AST 0:14:55.4 (19) 0:16:07.6 0:31:03.0 +3:17.5
25 114 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior  Men 22/27 25610 3100361 Strathcona Nordic BCST 0:15:22.6 (26) 0:15:51.3 0:31:14.0 +3:28.5
26 122 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Boys 4/11 28638   Larch Hills BC Ski Team 0:15:20.4 (25) 0:15:59.6 0:31:20.0 +3:34.5
27 107 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Boys 5/11 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCDS 0:15:54.7 (32) 0:16:02.7 0:31:57.4 +4:11.9
28 104 Amund Wirstad 1997 Junior  Men 23/27 33757 3423092 Hollyburn   0:15:25.8 (27) 0:16:32.0 0:31:57.9 +4:12.4
29 103 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior  Men 24/27 26909   Black Jack Black Jack 0:15:44.2 (30) 0:16:20.1 0:32:04.4 +4:18.9
30 112 Kieran Lumb 1998 Junior Boys 6/11 29457   Hollyburn BCDS 0:15:38.1 (29) 0:16:37.3 0:32:15.5 +4:30.0
31 118 Alex McDonald 1996 Junior  Men 25/27 26929 3100358 Overlander CVTC 0:15:34.0 (28) 0:16:50.3 0:32:24.3 +4:38.8
32 105 Nate Gerwing 1995 Junior  Men 26/27 25741   RMR RMR 0:15:51.3 (31) 0:16:35.1 0:32:26.4 +4:40.9
33 106 Nelson Kleer 1998 Junior Boys 7/11 29295   Larch Hills   0:16:07.6 (33) 0:17:07.2 0:33:14.8 +5:29.3
34 120 Anders Cowper 1996 Junior  Men 27/27 25607 3100329 St. Albert CRTG 0:16:12.1 (35) 0:17:08.2 0:33:20.3 +5:34.8
35 110 James Hardy 1998 Junior Boys 8/11 29302   Larch Hills   0:16:09.5 (34) 0:17:26.8 0:33:36.4 +5:50.9
36 101 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Boys 9/11 29481   SLN   0:17:01.6 (36) 0:17:31.4 0:34:33.0 +6:47.5
37 109 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Junior Boys 10/11 29454   Hollyburn   0:17:13.8 (37) 0:17:43.2 0:34:57.0 +7:11.5
38 102 Rowan Morris 1997 Junior Boys 11/11 29268   Hollyburn   0:17:23.0 (38) 0:18:50.6 0:36:13.7 +8:28.2
DNS 113 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 Junior Boys * 29418   Larch Hills BC Ski Team *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 135 Antoine Briand 1995 Junior  Men * 23624 3100314 Skibec QCST *** (*) *** *** ***

Junior Female 5K 5 km. Free   (1 X 5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk CCCL FISL Club Team Time Diff
1 188 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Junior Women 1/36 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique   0:15:51.2  
2 177 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women 2/36 25739 3105250 Hollyburn BCST 0:16:01.2 +10.0
3 178 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Junior Women 3/36 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:16:13.9 +22.7
4 180 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 4/36 25806 3105203 M.S.A.   0:16:14.4 +23.2
5 186 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Junior Women 5/36 20511 3105180 RMR   0:16:20.7 +29.5
6 167 Hannah Mehain 1998 Junior Women 6/36 29487   SLN BCST 0:16:32.0 +40.8
7 182 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Junior Women 7/36 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST 0:16:36.1 +44.9
8 189 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 8/36 23767 3105182 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:16:44.3 +53.1
9 174 Molly Miller 2001 Junior Women 9/36 31431   Kimberley   0:16:52.9 +1:01.7
10 185 Ember Large 1995 Junior Women 10/36 23731 3105185 RMR   0:16:57.8 +1:06.6
11 166 Emmy Phillips 1997 Junior Women 11/36 27071 3105238 Canmore AST 0:16:59.4 +1:08.2
12 155 Emily Dickson 1997 Junior Women 12/36 31013   Caledonia   0:17:11.4 +1:20.2
13 187 Lauren Turcot 1997 Junior Women 13/36 27067 3105242 Canmore AST 0:17:16.7 +1:25.5
14 165 Annika Richardson 1998 Junior Women 14/36 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:17:20.0 +1:28.8
15 183 Andree-Anne Theberge 1995 Junior Women 15/36 23610 3105205 Skibec QC Ski Team 0:17:21.0 +1:29.8
16 184 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 Junior Women 16/36 23717 3105225 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:17:29.7 +1:38.5
17 168 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 17/36 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood   0:17:35.3 +1:44.1
18 176 Catherine Reed-Metayer 1998 Junior Women 18/36 27395 3105210 Skibec   0:17:36.1 +1:44.9
19 157 Anna Goodwin 1999 Junior Women 19/36 29456   Hollyburn   0:17:46.5 +1:55.3
20 179 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Junior Women 20/36 14562 3105181 Hollyburn Nipissing 0:17:47.6 +1:56.4
21 158 Mackenzie McLean 2000 Junior Women 21/36 29484   Kimberley   0:17:49.1 +1:57.9
22 164 Emily Handford 1998 Junior Women 22/36 31052   Hollyburn   0:17:50.2 +1:59.0
23 190 Holly Brown 1995 Junior Women 23/36 28645 3105227 Big Thunder OST 0:17:50.3 +1:59.1
24 172 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 Junior Women 24/36 29387   Strathcona Nordic   0:17:50.4 +1:59.2
25 170 Katherine Weaver 1997 Junior Women 25/36 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:18:00.5 +2:09.3
26 161 Rachel May 1999 Junior Women 26/36 29419   Larch Hills BCDS 0:18:08.1 +2:16.9
27 181 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women 27/36 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:12.7 +2:21.5
28 171 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 28/36 25762 3105240 Nakkertok-ON   0:18:19.3 +2:28.1
29 175 Erica Kreitz 1997 Junior Women 29/36 29471   Caledonia BCST 0:18:24.6 +2:33.4
30 173 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 30/36 21418 3105231 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:18:36.6 +2:45.4
31 160 Zoe Pekos 1998 Junior Women 31/36 29275   Team Hardwood   0:18:41.6 +2:50.4
32 156 Jenna Sim 1999 Junior Women 32/36 28153   Hollyburn BCDS 0:18:47.1 +2:55.9
33 169 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 33/36 27068 3105235 Canmore   0:18:50.0 +2:58.8
34 154 Michaela McLean 1999 Junior Women 34/36 29447   Black Jack Black Jack 0:18:50.3 +2:59.1
35 162 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Girls 1/2 31442   Black Jack   0:18:57.0 +3:05.8
36 152 Sage Robine 1998 Junior Women 35/36 29444   Black Jack   0:19:07.9 +3:16.7
37 163 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Girls 2/2 29474   SLN BCDS 0:20:21.1 +4:29.9
38 153 Dana Allen 1997 Junior Women 36/36 27399   Telemark   0:20:57.4 +5:06.2
DNS 151 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 Junior Girls *   3045077 Whistler Nordic   *** ***
DNS 159 Sage Bialuski 1998 Junior Women * 27505   Caledonia BCDS *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free   (2 X 2.5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Time Diff
1 217 Tallon Noble 1999 29277   Strathcona Nordic   0:07:33.3 (1) 0:08:06.4 0:15:39.7  
2 208 Remi Drolet 2000 33108   Black Jack   0:07:43.2 (2) 0:08:06.0 0:15:49.2 +9.5
3 218 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 31447   Larch Hills   0:07:53.7 (3) 0:08:29.4 0:16:23.1 +43.4
4 221 David Bakker 1999 31054   Larch Hills   0:08:02.5 (4) 0:08:38.7 0:16:41.3 +1:01.6
5 219 Michael Murdoch 2000 31020   Whistler   0:08:08.2 (6) 0:08:55.4 0:17:03.7 +1:24.0
6 214 Ian Williams 2000 31405   Telemark   0:08:10.0 (7) 0:09:00.5 0:17:10.5 +1:30.8
7 216 Ross Lamon 2000 29304   Strathcona Nordic   0:08:05.9 (5) 0:09:12.8 0:17:18.7 +1:39.0
8 220 Connor McGrady 1999 29453   Strathcona Nordic   0:08:13.9 (8) 0:09:05.9 0:17:19.9 +1:40.2
9 213 Matthew Salmon 2000 33387   Strathcona Nordic   0:08:41.1 (11) 0:09:07.7 0:17:48.8 +2:09.1
10 215 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 31860   Hollyburn   0:08:31.5 (10) 0:09:34.1 0:18:05.6 +2:25.9
11 207 Aidan Hepburn 2000 33378   Larch Hills   0:08:30.4 (9) 0:09:35.9 0:18:06.4 +2:26.7
12 206 Stephen Moore 2002     Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:11.1 (12) 0:09:57.2 0:19:08.4 +3:28.7
13 204 Aiden Noble 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:21.2 (13) 0:10:04.0 0:19:25.2 +3:45.5
14 201 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001     Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:21.3 (14) 0:10:10.2 0:19:31.5 +3:51.8
15 205 Gabe Gledhill 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:27.3 (15) 0:10:27.4 0:19:54.8 +4:15.1
16 203 Stephen Lamon 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:41.8 (16) 0:10:20.4 0:20:02.2 +4:22.5
17 211 Mark Carson 1999 33109   Larch Hills   0:09:56.2 (17) 0:10:59.7 0:20:55.9 +5:16.2
18 202 Alexander Swift 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:10:26.2 (19) 0:11:12.5 0:21:38.8 +5:59.1
19 210 Sean Richardson 2001 31880   Hollyburn   0:10:25.1 (18) 0:12:05.5 0:22:30.6 +6:50.9
DNS 209 Ian Oliphant 2001 33143   SLN   *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 212 Arley Morris 2000 33154   Hollyburn   *** (*) *** *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free   (2 X 2.5 km)  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Time Diff
1 261 India McIsaac 2000 31036   RMR   0:08:04.4 (1) 0:08:59.2 0:17:03.6  
2 266 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 31407   Foothills   0:09:32.0 (8) 0:07:56.6 0:17:28.6 +25.0
3 252 Gillian Gowling 1999     Rocky Mountain Racers National Jr. Team 0:08:39.1 (2) 0:09:28.3 0:18:07.4 +1:03.8
4 273 Benita Peiffer 2000 31032   Whistler   0:08:49.7 (3) 0:09:34.3 0:18:24.1 +1:20.5
5 264 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 30884   RMR   0:09:02.2 (4) 0:09:27.8 0:18:30.0 +1:26.4
6 275 Maxine Forder 2000 31009   Hollyburn   0:09:28.2 (6) 0:10:00.9 0:19:29.1 +2:25.5
7 274 Madeleine Guimond 1999 29311   Strathcona Nordic   0:09:31.9 (7) 0:09:58.3 0:19:30.3 +2:26.7
8 259 Sally Haaheim 2001 33726   Telemark   0:09:22.7 (5) 0:10:27.7 0:19:50.5 +2:46.9
9 255 Emmy Stapff 2002     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:36.1 (9) 0:10:24.4 0:20:00.5 +2:56.9
10 270 Kelsey Truran 1999 31421   Hollyburn   0:09:46.4 (10) 0:10:15.1 0:20:01.5 +2:57.9
11 269 Jenna Horembala 1999 31048   Hollyburn   0:09:55.8 (11) 0:10:36.5 0:20:32.4 +3:28.8
12 265 Sarah Burns 2000 33394   Hollyburn   0:10:02.3 (15) 0:10:33.5 0:20:35.8 +3:32.2
13 262 Katia Lumb 2000 33390   Hollyburn   0:10:01.4 (13) 0:10:35.9 0:20:37.3 +3:33.7
14 267 Emma Smedley 1999 31435   SLN BCDS 0:09:59.4 (12) 0:10:52.7 0:20:52.1 +3:48.5
15 253 Michelle Kraetzer 2001     Telemark   0:10:09.1 (16) 0:10:55.0 0:21:04.2 +4:00.6
16 260 Clara Hardy 2001 33386   SLN SLNC 0:10:27.9 (23) 0:10:38.9 0:21:06.8 +4:03.2
17 257 Maggie Beckner 2002     Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:12.7 (17) 0:11:04.6 0:21:17.4 +4:13.8
18 254 Julia Long 1999     Whistler Nordic   0:10:18.9 (19) 0:11:03.5 0:21:22.4 +4:18.8
19 271 Alisa Feuz 2000 32910   Spud Valley   0:10:19.9 (20) 0:11:04.7 0:21:24.6 +4:21.0
20 272 Maya Swift 1999 29313   Strathcona Nordic   0:10:14.0 (18) 0:11:12.3 0:21:26.4 +4:22.8
21 268 Bronwyn Moore 1999 29309   Black Jack   0:10:27.4 (22) 0:10:59.4 0:21:26.9 +4:23.3
22 263 Kaede Kawano 1999 33410   Spud Valley   0:10:01.6 (14) 0:11:33.9 0:21:35.5 +4:31.9
23 258 Keeya Corbett 2002 33392   Larch Hills   0:10:29.2 (24) 0:11:21.8 0:21:51.1 +4:47.5
24 251 Sophie Edney 2001     Black Jack Ski Club Black jack 0:10:21.2 (21) 0:11:37.5 0:21:58.7 +4:55.1
25 256 Alexandra Apedaile 2002     Strathcona Nordic Junior racers 0:13:16.1 (25) 0:15:54.1 0:29:10.3 +12:06.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4