2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials

Date: Dec 20, 2014
StartList
Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Natl Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 09:30
Wind Vel:  14.5 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp:  -4.2 C Snow Temp:  -3.7 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond: soft

Senior Men 30 km. Free   (6 X 5 km)  
Bib Name DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
1 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 0 1 Yellowknife NWTST 9:30:30.0
2 William Poffenroth 1993 79.36 1 RMR   9:31:00.0
3 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 79.05 1 Telemark Winsport 9:31:30.0
4 Andrew Pohl 1989 84 1 Waiorau Nordic Ski Club New Zealand Ski Team 9:32:00.0
5 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 75.78 1 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers 9:32:30.0
6 Kevin Durkee 1993 75.02 1 Yellowknife Nipissing 9:33:00.0
7 Ryan Olson 1976 0 1 Nordic Racers   9:33:30.0
8 Grant Novak 1993 63.21 1 RMR RMR 9:34:00.0
9 Timothy Austen 1996 76.85 1 Nakkertok-ON WinSport 9:34:30.0
10 Stuart Harden 1994 85.11 1 RMR   9:35:00.0
11 Nick Monette 1993 87.32 2 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:35:30.0
12 Alexis Turgeon 1993 87.98 2 Skinouk CNEPH 9:36:00.0
13 Andrew Brisbin 1990 87.67 2 RMR RMR 9:36:30.0
14 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 88.31 2 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 9:37:00.0
15 Alexis Morin 1993 87.84 2 Skibec QCST 9:37:30.0
16 Scott Fraser 1993 86.51 2 Black Jack SKST 9:38:00.0
17 Julien Locke 1993 87.86 2 Black Jack   9:38:30.0
18 Julien Lamoureux 1994 88.25 2 Montériski CNEPH 9:39:00.0
19 Scott James Hill 1994 91.57 3 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:39:30.0
20 Yannick Lapierre 1992 88.79 3 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 9:40:00.0
21 Jack Carlyle 1993 90.46 3 Soo Finnish AWCA 9:40:30.0
22 Alex Mahoney 1992 91.05 3 RMR UAA 9:41:00.0
23 Simon Lapointe 1993 88.4 3 Skinouk QCST 9:41:30.0
24 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 90.28 3 Lappe NST 9:42:00.0
25 Sebastian Boehmler-Danduran 1993 89.54 3 Canmore CNEPH 9:42:30.0
26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 89.65 3 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 9:43:00.0
27 Bob Thompson 1991 91.99 4 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 9:43:30.0
28 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 93.33 4 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 9:44:00.0
29 Russell Kennedy 1991 91.85 4 Canmore AWCA 9:44:30.0
30 Geoffrey Richards 1992 92.01 4 Black Jack CVTC 9:45:00.0
31 Erik Carleton 1978 92.22 4 RMR RMR 9:45:30.0
32 Colin Ferrie 1993 92.31 4 Kimberley BCST 9:46:00.0
33 David Palmer 1993 91.87 4 Black Jack   9:46:30.0
34 Colin Abbott 1990 93.97 4 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 9:47:00.0
35 Raphael Couturier 1993 95.11 5 Skibec CNEPH-NST 9:47:30.0
36 Andy Shields 1991 94.51 5 Lappe NDC TBay 9:48:00.0
37 Graham Nishikawa 1983 96.41 5 Whitehorse NPNST 9:48:30.0
38 Michael Somppi 1988 96.07 5 Lappe AWCA-NST 9:49:00.0
39 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 94.09 5 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 9:49:30.0
40 Kris Freeman 1980 96.12 5 freebird   9:50:00.0
41 Brian Gregg 1984 95.34 5 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus 9:50:30.0
42 Brian McKeever 1979 96.25 5 Lifesport NPNST 9:51:00.0

Senior Women 15 km. Free   (3 X 5 km)  
Bib Name DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
51 Alannah Maclean 1993 84.13 1 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 11:05:30.0
52 Ilona Gyapay 1992 69.19 1 Hay River RMR 11:06:00.0
53 Carina Eberhardt 1991 0 1 SV Freudenstadt   11:06:30.0
54 Annika Hicks 1991 76.91 1 Canmore   11:07:00.0
55 Brandy Stewart 1977 85.09 1 Nakkertok Nordique   11:07:30.0
56 Kendra Murray 1993 84.44 1 Whitehorse   11:08:00.0
57 Shelby Dickey 1994 76.98 1 Highland Trailblazer   11:08:30.0
58 Emma Camicioli 1993 74.15 1 RMR RMR 11:09:00.0
59 Frederique Vezina 1994 86.92 2 M.S.A. CNEPH 11:09:30.0
60 Cendrine Browne 1993 87.35 2 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 11:10:00.0
61 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 85.54 2 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 11:10:30.0
62 Alysson Marshall 1988 88.82 2 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 11:11:00.0
63 Andrea Dupont 1980 85.61 2 RMR   11:11:30.0
64 Dahria Beatty 1994 87.49 2 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 11:12:00.0
65 Heidi Widmer 1991 89.18 2 Foothills AWCA-NST 11:12:30.0
66 Brittany Webster 1987 89.24 2 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 11:13:00.0

Junior Male 10K 10 km. Free   (2 X 5 km)  
Bib Name SubCategory DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
101 Eric Embleton Junior Boys 1998 67.24 1 SLN   11:45:30.0
102 Rowan Morris Junior Boys 1997 71.53 1 Hollyburn   11:46:00.0
103 Daniel Merlo Junior  Men 1997 76.24 1 Black Jack Black Jack 11:46:30.0
104 Amund Wirstad Junior  Men 1997 0 1 Hollyburn   11:47:00.0
105 Nate Gerwing Junior  Men 1995 70.87 1 RMR RMR 11:47:30.0
106 Nelson Kleer Junior Boys 1998 70.39 1 Larch Hills   11:48:00.0
107 Kayden Sim Junior Boys 1997 78.03 1 Hollyburn BCDS 11:48:30.0
108 Eric Byram Junior  Men 1996 72.52 1 Canmore Nordic WinSport 11:49:00.0
109 Cam Fitzmaurice Junior Boys 1998 70.71 1 Hollyburn   11:49:30.0
110 James Hardy Junior Boys 1998 69.27 1 Larch Hills   11:50:00.0
111 Andrew Nash Junior Boys 1998 76.4 1 Larch Hills BCST 11:50:30.0
112 Kieran Lumb Junior Boys 1998 74.77 1 Hollyburn BCDS 11:51:00.0
113 Seth Van Varseveld Junior Boys 1998 75.12 1 Larch Hills BC Ski Team 11:51:30.0
114 Alec Stapff Junior  Men 1996 77.04 1 Strathcona Nordic BCST 11:52:00.0
115 David Walker Junior  Men 1997 80.24 2 Telemark BC Ski Team 11:52:30.0
116 Julian Smith Junior  Men 1996 83.54 2 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 11:53:00.0
117 Angus Foster Junior  Men 1995 82.36 2 Big Thunder Lakehead 11:53:30.0
118 Alex McDonald Junior  Men 1996 78.29 2 Overlander CVTC 11:54:00.0
119 Marcus Deuling Junior  Men 1997 82.42 2 Whitehorse YTST 11:54:30.0
120 Anders Cowper Junior  Men 1996 83.4 2 St. Albert CRTG 11:55:00.0
121 Caelan McLean Junior  Men 1997 83.22 2 Whitehorse YTST 11:55:30.0
122 Alexander Corbett Junior Boys 1997 81.1 2 Larch Hills BC Ski Team 11:56:00.0
123 Michael Macisaac-Jones Junior Boys 1997 79.18 2 RMR   11:56:30.0
124 Tate Macdonald Junior  Men 1996 83.12 2 Edmonton AST 11:57:00.0
125 Thomas Hardy Junior  Men 1995 82.54 2 Larch Hills   11:57:30.0
126 Luke Gerwing Junior Boys 1997 78.08 2 Edmonton AST 11:58:00.0
127 Pearce Hanna Junior  Men 1996 81.33 2 RMR RMR 11:58:30.0
128 Sam Greer Junior  Men 1996 83.98 3 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 11:59:00.0
129 Philippe Boucher Junior  Men 1997 87.17 3 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 11:59:30.0
130 Edouard Reed-Metayer Junior  Men 1996 84.4 3 Skibec   12:00:00.0
131 Gareth Williams Junior  Men 1997 83.98 3 Telemark BCST 12:00:30.0
132 David Askwith Junior  Men 1995 84.67 3 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 12:01:00.0
133 Zachary Cristofanilli Junior  Men 1996 87.08 3 Orford CNEPH-NST 12:01:30.0
134 Joey Foster Junior  Men 1996 85.64 3 Team Hardwood   12:02:00.0
135 Antoine Briand Junior  Men 1995 85.4 3 Skibec QCST 12:02:30.0
136 Olivier Hamel Junior  Men 1996 87.31 3 Skibec CNEPH-NST 12:03:00.0
137 Nicholas Pigeon Junior  Men 1995 88.69 3 Skinouk Equipe du Quebec 12:03:30.0
138 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Junior  Men 1995 87.88 3 Fondeurs-Laurentides NST 12:04:00.0
139 Alexis Dumas Junior  Men 1995 89.85 3 Skibec QCST 12:04:30.0
140 Peter Hicks Junior  Men 1996 84.18 3 Canmore   12:05:00.0

Junior Female 5K 5 km. Free   (1 X 5 km)  
Bib Name SubCategory DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
151 Olivia Jeffrey Junior Girls 1998   1 Whistler Nordic   12:17:30.0
152 Sage Robine Junior Women 1998 66.09 2 Black Jack   12:18:00.0
153 Dana Allen Junior Women 1997 64.73 2 Telemark   12:18:30.0
154 Michaela McLean Junior Women 1999 69.98 2 Black Jack Black Jack 12:19:00.0
155 Emily Dickson Junior Women 1997 71.56 2 Caledonia   12:19:30.0
156 Jenna Sim Junior Women 1999 70.95 2 Hollyburn BCDS 12:20:00.0
157 Anna Goodwin Junior Women 1999 73.19 2 Hollyburn   12:20:30.0
158 Mackenzie McLean Junior Women 2000 67 2 Kimberley   12:21:00.0
159 Sage Bialuski Junior Women 1998 60.56 2 Caledonia BCDS 12:21:30.0
160 Zoe Pekos Junior Women 1998 73.1 2 Team Hardwood   12:22:00.0
161 Rachel May Junior Women 1999 73.3 2 Larch Hills BCDS 12:22:30.0
162 Chiaki Yamamoto Junior Girls 1997 70.8 2 Black Jack   12:23:00.0
163 Michelle Metza Junior Girls 1998 67.1 2 SLN BCDS 12:23:30.0
164 Emily Handford Junior Women 1998 70.85 2 Hollyburn   12:24:00.0
165 Annika Richardson Junior Women 1998 75.05 3 Hollyburn BCST 12:24:30.0
166 Emmy Phillips Junior Women 1997 77.07 3 Canmore AST 12:25:00.0
167 Hannah Mehain Junior Women 1998 76.2 3 SLN BCST 12:25:30.0
168 Isabella Howden Junior Women 1996 78.77 3 Team Hardwood   12:26:00.0
169 Morgan Rogers Junior Women 1997 73.59 3 Canmore   12:26:30.0
170 Katherine Weaver Junior Women 1997 76.33 3 Hollyburn BCST 12:27:00.0
171 Katherine Denis Junior Women 1996 75.38 3 Nakkertok-ON   12:27:30.0
172 Avalon Wasteneys Junior Women 1997 76.47 3 Strathcona Nordic   12:28:00.0
173 Madison Fraser Junior Women 1996 76.11 3 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 12:28:30.0
174 Molly Miller Junior Women 2001 74.8 3 Kimberley   12:29:00.0
175 Erica Kreitz Junior Women 1997 74.09 3 Caledonia BCST 12:29:30.0
176 Catherine Reed-Metayer Junior Women 1998 74.21 3 Skibec   12:30:00.0
177 Eliza-Jane Kitchen Junior Women 1997 75.6 3 Hollyburn BCST 12:30:30.0
178 Annah Hanthorn Junior Women 1995 83.3 4 Whitehorse YTST 12:31:00.0
179 Kajsa Heyes Junior Women 1992 80.4 4 Hollyburn Nipissing 12:31:30.0
180 Marie Corriveau Junior Women 1997 78.85 4 M.S.A.   12:32:00.0
181 Laurence Dumais Junior Women 1997 78.99 4 Fondeurs-Laurentides   12:32:30.0
182 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Junior Women 1995 84.28 4 Skinouk QCST 12:33:00.0
183 Andree-Anne Theberge Junior Women 1995 80 4 Skibec QC Ski Team 12:33:30.0
184 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 1995 78.89 4 Nakkertok-ON OST 12:34:00.0
185 Ember Large Junior Women 1995 80.7 4 RMR   12:34:30.0
186 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Women 1995 82.03 4 RMR   12:35:00.0
187 Lauren Turcot Junior Women 1997 78.98 4 Canmore AST 12:35:30.0
188 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women 1995 86.36 4 Nakkertok Nordique   12:36:00.0
189 Sadie White Junior Women 1996 79.24 4 Big Thunder NDC TBay 12:36:30.0
190 Holly Brown Junior Women 1995 79.05 4 Big Thunder OST 12:37:00.0

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free   (2 X 2.5 km)  
Bib Name DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
201 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001   1 Larch Hills Nordic   12:50:30.0
202 Alexander Swift 2002   1 Strathcona Nordic   12:51:00.0
203 Stephen Lamon 2002   1 Strathcona Nordic   12:51:30.0
204 Aiden Noble 2002   1 Strathcona Nordic   12:52:00.0
205 Gabe Gledhill 2002   1 Strathcona Nordic   12:52:30.0
206 Stephen Moore 2002   1 Larch Hills Nordic   12:53:00.0
207 Aidan Hepburn 2000 0 2 Larch Hills   12:53:30.0
208 Remi Drolet 2000 0 2 Black Jack   12:54:00.0
209 Ian Oliphant 2001 0 2 SLN   12:54:30.0
210 Sean Richardson 2001 45.41 2 Hollyburn   12:55:00.0
211 Mark Carson 1999 0 2 Larch Hills   12:55:30.0
212 Arley Morris 2000 0 2 Hollyburn   12:56:00.0
213 Matthew Salmon 2000 0 2 Strathcona Nordic   12:56:30.0
214 Ian Williams 2000 59.28 3 Telemark   12:57:00.0
215 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 61.02 3 Hollyburn   12:57:30.0
216 Ross Lamon 2000 56.83 3 Strathcona Nordic   12:58:00.0
217 Tallon Noble 1999 69.78 3 Strathcona Nordic   12:58:30.0
218 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 61.55 3 Larch Hills   12:59:00.0
219 Michael Murdoch 2000 60.21 3 Whistler   12:59:30.0
220 Connor McGrady 1999 60.8 3 Strathcona Nordic   13:00:00.0
221 David Bakker 1999 68.25 3 Larch Hills   13:00:30.0

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free   (2 X 2.5 km)  
Bib Name DOB CCC Pts Seed Club Team Start Time
251 Sophie Edney 2001   1 Black Jack Ski Club Black jack 13:01:00.0
252 Gillian Gowling 1999 0 1 Rocky Mountain Racers National Jr. Team 13:01:30.0
253 Michelle Kraetzer 2001   1 Telemark   13:02:00.0
254 Julia Long 1999   1 Whistler Nordic   13:02:30.0
255 Emmy Stapff 2002   1 Strathcona Nordic   13:03:00.0
256 Alexandra Apedaile 2002   1 Strathcona Nordic Junior racers 13:03:30.0
257 Maggie Beckner 2002   1 Larch Hills Nordic   13:04:00.0
258 Keeya Corbett 2002 0 2 Larch Hills   13:04:30.0
259 Sally Haaheim 2001 0 2 Telemark   13:05:00.0
260 Clara Hardy 2001 0 2 SLN SLNC 13:05:30.0
261 India McIsaac 2000 53.41 2 RMR   13:06:00.0
262 Katia Lumb 2000 0 2 Hollyburn   13:06:30.0
263 Kaede Kawano 1999 0 2 Spud Valley   13:07:00.0
264 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 50.56 2 RMR   13:07:30.0
265 Sarah Burns 2000 0 2 Hollyburn   13:08:00.0
266 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 52.92 2 Foothills   13:08:30.0
267 Emma Smedley 1999 69.01 3 SLN BCDS 13:09:00.0
268 Bronwyn Moore 1999 56.2 3 Black Jack   13:09:30.0
269 Jenna Horembala 1999 63.26 3 Hollyburn   13:10:00.0
270 Kelsey Truran 1999 59.27 3 Hollyburn   13:10:30.0
271 Alisa Feuz 2000 55.66 3 Spud Valley   13:11:00.0
272 Maya Swift 1999 54.6 3 Strathcona Nordic   13:11:30.0
273 Benita Peiffer 2000 64.39 3 Whistler   13:12:00.0
274 Madeleine Guimond 1999 61.57 3 Strathcona Nordic   13:12:30.0
275 Maxine Forder 2000 63 3 Hollyburn   13:13:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4