Midland Snow Dogs Duathlon 2015 | Zone4.ca

Midland Snow Dogs Duathlon 2015

Date: Jan 4, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: Mountainview Ski Centre, Midland, ON
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Thomas Wood 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

0.9k Cl + 0.9k Sk 1.8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 201 Sullivan Macdonald 2003 or later Boys 1/5 0:03:45.9 (1) 0:04:12.7 (1) 0:07:58.7  
2 205 Robert Bougai 2003 or later Boys 2/5 0:03:59.0 (2) 0:04:27.8 (2) 0:08:26.9 +28.2
3 204 Thom Poole 2003 or later Boys 3/5 0:04:38.3 (3) 0:04:54.9 (3) 0:09:33.2 +1:34.5
4 203 Noah Redmond 2003 or later Boys 4/5 0:05:43.5 (5) 0:06:15.0 (4) 0:11:58.6 +3:59.9
5 202 Logan Chabot 2003 or later Boys 5/5 0:05:38.5 (4) 0:06:28.1 (5) 0:12:06.6 +4:07.9

0.9k Cl + 0.9k Sk F 1.8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 250 Anna Jaklova 2003 or later Girls 1/5 0:04:04.1 (1) 0:04:20.4 (1) 0:08:24.6  
2 251 Marissa Goman 2003 or later Girls 2/5 0:05:22.9 (3) 0:05:09.3 (2) 0:10:32.2 +2:07.6
3 254 Leah Redmond 2003 or later Girls 3/5 0:05:30.3 (4) 0:06:04.3 (4) 0:11:34.6 +3:10.0
4 252 Erin Doble 2003 or later Girls 4/5 0:04:56.0 (2) 0:06:42.6 (5) 0:11:38.7 +3:14.1
5 256 katherine beeston 2003 or later Girls 5/5 0:05:56.4 (5) 0:06:01.6 (3) 0:11:58.0 +3:33.4

1.75k Cl + 1.75k Sk 3.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 300 Dylan Beck 2001 Boys 1/4 0:07:08.7 (1) 0:07:04.0 (1) 0:14:12.7  
2 307 Nick  Poole 2001 Boys 2/4 0:08:28.8 (4) 0:07:41.8 (2) 0:16:10.7 +1:58.0
3 301 Reid Kidner 2002 Boys 1/3 0:08:10.8 (2) 0:08:13.5 (3) 0:16:24.4 +2:11.7
4 304 Wesley Schlenker 2001 Boys 3/4 0:08:17.3 (3) 0:08:42.5 (5) 0:16:59.8 +2:47.1
5 306 James  Gordon 2002 Boys 2/3 0:09:15.4 (5) 0:08:32.6 (4) 0:17:48.1 +3:35.4
6 305 Ben Walker 2001 Boys 4/4 0:09:51.5 (6) 0:10:02.4 (7) 0:19:53.9 +5:41.2
7 308 Owen Bell 2002 Boys 3/3 0:10:09.5 (7) 0:09:59.0 (6) 0:20:08.5 +5:55.8

1.75k Cl+1.75k Sk F 3.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 353 Colleen Beck 2001 Girls 1/3 0:07:16.9 (1) 0:07:54.7 (1) 0:15:11.6  
2 352 Cara Pekos 2002 Girls 1/7 0:07:54.7 (2) 0:07:56.7 (2) 0:15:51.4 +39.8
3 360 Leyla Barber 2002 Girls 2/7 0:08:39.3 (3) 0:08:21.4 (3) 0:17:00.7 +1:49.1
4 357 Claudia De Fazio 2001 Girls 2/3 0:09:20.4 (6) 0:08:48.7 (4) 0:18:09.1 +2:57.5
5 356 Sierra Macdonald 2002 Girls 3/7 0:09:19.4 (5) 0:09:10.0 (6) 0:18:29.4 +3:17.8
6 355 Julia Shannon 2002 Girls 4/7 0:09:36.2 (7) 0:08:57.8 (5) 0:18:34.0 +3:22.4
7 351 Erika Dabek 2001 Girls 3/3 0:09:17.3 (4) 0:10:12.9 (7) 0:19:30.2 +4:18.6
8 359 Molly Trayling 2002 Girls 5/7 0:10:26.5 (8) 0:10:28.9 (8) 0:20:55.5 +5:43.9
9 358 Madeleine Kaminski 2002 Girls 6/7 0:10:51.3 (9) 0:11:23.9 (9) 0:22:15.2 +7:03.6
10 354 Kate Redmond 2002 Girls 7/7 0:11:56.4 (10) 0:15:29.7 (10) 0:27:26.2 +12:14.6

7k Cl+7k Sk 3.5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 412 Jordan Cascagnette University Men 1/8 0:10:17.9 (1) 0:10:43.4 (1) 0:10:25.2 (1) 0:10:06.0 (1) 0:41:32.6  
2 406 Glenn Meeuwisse Master (40+) M 1/5 0:10:47.8 (2) 0:11:09.3 (3) 0:10:51.5 (2) 0:10:42.6 (2) 0:43:31.3 +1:58.7
3 413 Petr Jakl Master (40+) M 2/5 0:10:48.4 (3) 0:11:07.5 (2) 0:10:58.5 (3) 0:10:54.9 (3) 0:43:49.5 +2:16.9
4 405 Graham Perry University Men 2/8 0:10:51.2 (4) 0:11:50.8 (4) 0:11:33.3 (5) 0:11:50.0 (8) 0:46:05.4 +4:32.8
5 414 Ryley Hilker University Men 3/8 0:11:34.1 (5) 0:12:09.0 (5) 0:11:28.5 (4) 0:10:57.1 (4) 0:46:08.9 +4:36.3
6 411 Owen Gray <1997 (18+) Men 1/4 0:11:48.4 (7) 0:12:12.6 (6) 0:11:40.0 (6) 0:11:10.1 (5) 0:46:51.3 +5:18.7
7 403 David Laurie University Men 4/8 0:11:47.6 (6) 0:12:16.5 (7) 0:12:06.6 (7) 0:12:04.8 (10) 0:48:15.7 +6:43.1
8 416 Devin Martin <1997 (18+) Men 2/4 0:12:06.0 (11) 0:13:09.6 (11) 0:12:10.4 (8) 0:11:49.9 (7) 0:49:16.0 +7:43.4
9 404 Luke Parsons University Men 5/8 0:12:23.6 (13) 0:13:12.4 (12) 0:12:13.4 (9) 0:11:35.1 (6) 0:49:24.7 +7:52.1
10 415 Kai Bruce University Men 6/8 0:12:03.4 (10) 0:12:53.7 (9) 0:12:36.2 (11) 0:11:58.0 (9) 0:49:31.4 +7:58.8
11 402 Matt Underwood University Men 7/8 0:12:02.8 (9) 0:12:51.2 (8) 0:12:36.1 (10) 0:12:06.0 (11) 0:49:36.3 +8:03.7
12 418 Ron Howden <1997 (18+) Men 3/4 0:12:18.7 (12) 0:13:15.2 (13) 0:13:30.4 (13) 0:12:52.9 (12) 0:51:57.3 +10:24.7
13 407 Thomas Wood <1997 (18+) Men 4/4 0:11:56.4 (8) 0:12:59.2 (10) 0:13:29.9 (12) 0:13:32.1 (13) 0:51:57.7 +10:25.1
14 417 John Williams Master (40+) M 3/5 0:15:25.0 (14) 0:16:19.4 (14) 0:15:46.0 (15) 0:15:37.3 (14) 1:03:07.7 +21:35.1
15 410 Steve Goman University Men 8/8 0:17:47.3 (16) 0:19:14.5 (15) 0:14:53.2 (14) 0:16:20.4 (15) 1:08:15.5 +26:42.9
16 400 Owen Harries Master (40+) M 4/5 0:19:16.4 (17) 0:20:58.6 (17) 0:16:55.1 (16) 0:16:20.8 (16) 1:13:31.0 +31:58.4
17 409 Ghislain Henry Master (40+) M 5/5 0:17:10.6 (15) 0:19:46.9 (16) 0:18:31.1 (17) 0:21:21.8 (17) 1:16:50.4 +35:17.8
DNF 401 Michael Solomon University Men * 0:11:46.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

3.5k Cl + 3.5k Sk 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 459 Finn Dodgson 1999 Boys 1/4 0:11:36.5 (2) 0:11:17.9 (1) 0:22:54.5  
2 453 Alec Maclean 1999 Boys 2/4 0:11:36.0 (1) 0:11:36.2 (2) 0:23:12.2 +17.7
3 460 Waldon Moreau 1998 Boys 1/2 0:11:59.3 (4) 0:11:54.6 (3) 0:23:53.9 +59.4
4 450 Declan Barber 1999 Boys 3/4 0:11:40.4 (3) 0:12:14.2 (4) 0:23:54.6 +1:00.1
5 458 Oliver Williams 1998 Boys 2/2 0:13:09.1 (5) 0:12:52.9 (5) 0:26:02.0 +3:07.5
6 456 William Holt 1999 Boys 4/4 0:13:09.9 (6) 0:14:08.5 (6) 0:27:18.5 +4:24.0
7 457 William Gordon 2000 Boys 1/4 0:14:43.1 (7) 0:15:04.6 (8) 0:29:47.7 +6:53.2
8 454 Silas Clusiau 2000 Boys 2/4 0:15:57.2 (8) 0:14:53.2 (7) 0:30:50.4 +7:55.9
9 451 andrew beeston 2000 Boys 3/4 0:17:50.3 (9) 0:17:10.0 (9) 0:35:00.4 +12:05.9
10 455 Bentzi Claassen 2000 Boys 4/4 0:18:37.5 (10) 0:19:38.6 (10) 0:38:16.2 +15:21.7

3.5k Cl+3.5k Sk F 1.8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 502 Soren  Meeuwisse <1997 (18+) Women 1/2 0:12:14.1 (1) 0:12:02.5 (1) 0:24:16.6  
2 501 Ashley Huet University Women 1/3 0:13:15.9 (2) 0:12:27.0 (2) 0:25:42.9 +1:26.3
3 513 Elise Huet University Women 2/3 0:13:26.1 (3) 0:12:56.3 (3) 0:26:22.4 +2:05.8
4 506 Katharina Holt <1997 (18+) Women 2/2 0:14:19.7 (5) 0:13:45.2 (4) 0:28:05.0 +3:48.4
5 503 Celeste Noble University Women 3/3 0:14:16.3 (4) 0:14:34.8 (8) 0:28:51.2 +4:34.6
6 512 Jessica Roach 1998 Girls 1/3 0:16:07.5 (8) 0:14:10.6 (5) 0:30:18.2 +6:01.6
7 500 Elise Holt 1999 Girls 1/2 0:16:06.1 (7) 0:14:25.8 (7) 0:30:32.0 +6:15.4
8 508 Bella Spevak 1999 Girls 2/2 0:16:22.7 (9) 0:14:13.1 (6) 0:30:35.8 +6:19.2
9 509 Kim Getty Master (40+) W 1/2 0:15:51.0 (6) 0:15:55.8 (10) 0:31:46.8 +7:30.2
10 505 Sarah Powell 2000 Girls 1/1 0:16:34.3 (11) 0:15:45.4 (9) 0:32:19.7 +8:03.1
11 504 Maria Moreau Master (40+) W 2/2 0:16:32.0 (10) 0:16:21.5 (11) 0:32:53.6 +8:37.0
12 507 Brenna Rutherford 1998 Girls 2/3 0:22:11.9 (12) 0:18:38.8 (12) 0:40:50.7 +16:34.1
13 511 Liz Cianni 1998 Girls 3/3 0:22:45.1 (13) 0:20:15.5 (13) 0:43:00.7 +18:44.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4