Western Canadians/ Calforex Cup #4 - Sprint |
||
Date: Jan 24, 2015 | Location: Edmonton Host Club: Edmonton Nordic |
|
|
Air 1 1.5 km. Sprint | Grey-Grey-Grey |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 18 | Desiree PARADIS | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:09:54.6 | 50 | |
2 | 16 | Isabella SMITH | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:10:04.5 | +9.9 | 46 |
3 | 3 | Taylor FULTON | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:10:05.7 | +11.1 | 43 |
4 | 5 | Will BRINDLE | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:10:06.3 | +11.7 | 40 |
5 | 19 | Henrik QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Quintilio Biathlon Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:10:08.7 | +14.1 | 37 |
6 | 17 | Cassidy BREWSTER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:10:34.8 | +40.2 | 34 |
7 | 20 | Paige LEVASSEUR | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:10:57.0 | +1:02.4 | 32 |
8 | 8 | Willem DEJONG | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:11:51.2 | +1:56.6 | 30 |
9 | 6 | Dani BREWSTER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:11:54.9 | +2:00.3 | 28 |
10 | 10 | Aidan REYNOLDS | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:11:57.3 | +2:02.7 | 26 |
11 | 13 | Lance SEKORA | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:12:10.3 | +2:15.7 | 24 |
12 | 4 | Sydney LEVASSEUR | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:12:48.3 | +2:53.7 | 22 |
13 | 7 | Brooklyn PORTER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:13:12.4 | +3:17.8 | 20 |
14 | 1 | Antija QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Quintilio Biathlon Club | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:13:38.4 | +3:43.8 | 18 |
15 | 2 | Janelle SKINNER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:14:26.1 | +4:31.5 | 16 |
16 | 15 | Griffin SCOTT | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:14:39.3 | +4:44.7 | 15 |
17 | 12 | Cezara BERE | Air Rifle 1 Girls | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:45.9 | +4:51.3 | 14 |
18 | 11 | Logan LENES | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:19:01.5 | +9:06.9 | 13 |
DNF | 9 | Blake FIXSEN | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 2 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 14 | Nathaniel RIETVELD | Air Rifle 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 5 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5a - missed penatly loop |
Bib: 8 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5a missed penalty loop |
Bib: 10 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5a missed penalty loop |
Air 2 3 km. Sprint | Pink-Pink-Pink |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 30 | Simon GAUTHIER | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:12:08.3 | 50 | |
2 | 24 | Oliver BRINDLE | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:13:23.9 | +1:15.6 | 46 |
3 | 26 | Helena LINKLATER | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:13:48.2 | +1:39.9 | 43 |
4 | 27 | Findlay EYRE | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:14:15.8 | +2:07.5 | 40 |
5 | 25 | Ronan TEW | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:14:35.1 | +2:26.8 | 37 |
6 | 28 | Elsa BROWNLEE | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:14:52.0 | +2:43.7 | 34 |
7 | 22 | Noah CRAMER | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:15:11.2 | +3:02.9 | 32 |
8 | 23 | Naomi WALCH | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:15:31.6 | +3:23.3 | 30 |
9 | 21 | Noah HOLASH | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:17:23.5 | +5:15.2 | 28 |
10 | 29 | Sasha HASICK | Air Rifle 2 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:18:20.3 | +6:12.0 | 26 |
DNS | 31 | Jasper FLEMING | Air Rifle 2 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 29 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5a - missed penatly loop |
Dev 1 3 km. Sprint | Pink-Pink-Pink |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 54 | Justin PIANOSI HOUDEN | Dev 1 Boys | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:12:04.1 | 50 | |
2 | 49 | Gareth EYRE | Dev 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:12:35.3 | +31.2 | 46 |
3 | 53 | Emma OSNESS | Dev 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:13:08.9 | +1:04.8 | 43 |
4 | 36 | Jenna SHERRINGTON | Dev 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:13:13.8 | +1:09.7 | 40 |
5 | 35 | Callum LINKLATER | Dev 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:13:18.9 | +1:14.8 | 37 |
6 | 42 | Will GROENEVELD | Dev 1 Boys | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:13:32.1 | +1:28.0 | 34 |
7 | 45 | Sam MALKINSON | Dev 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:13:35.6 | +1:31.5 | 32 |
8 | 52 | Solomia BOBIER | Dev 1 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:13:44.4 | +1:40.3 | 30 |
9 | 51 | Vaughn SCALIA | Dev 1 Boys | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:13:53.6 | +1:49.5 | 28 |
10 | 40 | Pascale PARADIS | Dev 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:14:32.7 | +2:28.6 | 26 |
11 | 43 | Tynan THOROGOOD | Dev 1 Boys | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:14:40.9 | +2:36.8 | 24 |
12 | 44 | Brady WINDSOR | Dev 1 Boys | Regina Biathlon Club | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:45.4 | +2:41.3 | 22 |
13 | 37 | Kaitlyn ALTWASSER | Dev 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:14:57.5 | +2:53.4 | 20 |
14 | 39 | Kjirsti SELLERS | Dev 1 Girls | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:15:17.7 | +3:13.6 | 18 |
15 | 32 | Jesper SORENSEN | Dev 1 Boys | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:15:37.7 | +3:33.6 | 16 |
16 | 48 | Lyndon BROUGH | Dev 1 Boys | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:16:04.1 | +4:00.0 | 15 |
17 | 47 | Nolan BERGQUIST | Dev 1 Boys | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:16:33.6 | +4:29.5 | 14 |
18 | 41 | Abigail BROWN | Dev 1 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:17:16.3 | +5:12.2 | 13 |
19 | 50 | Ivy FIXSEN | Dev 1 Girls | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:18:39.9 | +6:35.8 | 12 |
20 | 38 | Miranda HOPKINS | Dev 1 Girls | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:19:22.1 | +7:18.0 | 10 |
DNS | 33 | Lexi CHAMBERS | Dev 1 Girls | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 34 | Joseph MILLS | Dev 1 Boys | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 46 | Quinlan SMITH | Dev 1 Boys | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 48 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5a - missed penatly loop |
Dev 2 Girls 3.75 km. Sprint | Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 55 | Emma PACZKOWSKI* | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:14:30.1 | 50 | |
2 | 66 | Claire HOILETT* | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:14:32.2 | +2.1 | 46 |
3 | 61 | Erin BENNETT* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:14:38.4 | +8.3 | 43 |
4 | 68 | Megan ORVIG* | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:14:46.5 | +16.4 | 40 |
5 | 59 | Annika KLOTZ* | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:14:56.1 | +26.0 | 37 |
6 | 65 | Anna MINARIK* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:16:35.3 | +2:05.2 | 34 |
7 | 56 | Fiona LINKLATER* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:16:40.6 | +2:10.5 | 32 |
8 | 63 | Anne MIREJOVSKY | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:17:01.1 | +2:31.0 | 30 |
9 | 57 | Millie SELTSAM* | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:17:07.8 | +2:37.7 | 28 |
10 | 64 | Sonya STROCEN* | Birch Mountain Sports Inc. | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:17:42.7 | +3:12.6 | 26 |
11 | 62 | Brianna DALY | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:18:26.7 | +3:56.6 | 24 |
12 | 58 | Amy CAMICIOLI | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:18:30.4 | +4:00.3 | 22 |
13 | 67 | Gabrielle PELLETIER* | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:19:20.3 | +4:50.2 | 20 |
14 | 60 | Odessa BAUER* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0:20:59.0 | +6:28.9 | 18 |
Dev 2 Boys 3.75 km. Sprint | Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 78 | Finn BERG* | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:13:32.6 | 50 | |
2 | 72 | Xavier CHAMPAGNE* | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:13:48.9 | +16.3 | 46 |
3 | 80 | Kieran KELLY* | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:05.2 | +32.6 | 43 |
4 | 70 | Matthew GILLETT* | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:14:27.4 | +54.8 | 40 |
5 | 79 | Erik SKARSGARD* | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:14:37.5 | +1:04.9 | 37 |
6 | 81 | Christian PAZDAN* | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:14:52.4 | +1:19.8 | 34 |
7 | 77 | Jake TAYLOR* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:14:55.0 | +1:22.4 | 32 |
8 | 83 | Jaydaan BAYNE* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:15:04.4 | +1:31.8 | 30 |
9 | 82 | Liam PELLETIER* | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:15:08.5 | +1:35.9 | 28 |
10 | 74 | Lance HOLLAND* | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:15:15.7 | +1:43.1 | 26 |
11 | 71 | Devin SAUNDERS* | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:15:32.8 | +2:00.2 | 24 |
12 | 75 | Jakub STEPAN | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:15:34.1 | +2:01.5 | 22 |
13 | 69 | Nicolas GERWING* | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0:16:28.0 | +2:55.4 | 20 |
14 | 73 | Ty CUMBERLAND* | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:16:31.4 | +2:58.8 | 18 |
15 | 76 | Mark NAYLOR* | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:19:26.4 | +5:53.8 | 16 |
Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 90 | Gillian GOWLING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:20:46.6 | 50 | |
2 | 96 | Kirsten CHICOINE | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:21:14.9 | +28.3 | 46 |
3 | 88 | India MCISAAC | Rocky Mountain Racers | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:21:15.3 | +28.7 | 43 |
4 | 86 | Anna SELLERS | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:21:43.4 | +56.8 | 40 |
5 | 92 | Marin CISLO | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:21:52.0 | +1:05.4 | 37 |
6 | 95 | Tatiana TILLEY | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:22:35.0 | +1:48.4 | 34 |
7 | 94 | Katrine GILLETT | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:23:07.3 | +2:20.7 | 32 |
8 | 84 | Reagan CHICOINE | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:23:27.7 | +2:41.1 | 30 |
9 | 85 | Tia BENNETT | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:24:00.2 | +3:13.6 | 28 |
10 | 91 | Kerstin WICHERS | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:24:10.6 | +3:24.0 | 26 |
11 | 87 | Élise SAUVÉ | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:24:51.0 | +4:04.4 | 24 |
12 | 89 | Ashley DEUCHAR | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:26:12.7 | +5:26.1 | 22 |
13 | 93 | Heather GILLESPIE | Regina Biathlon Club | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:28:41.3 | +7:54.7 | 20 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 86 | Time: 0:-7:00.0 | Notes: Range Credit |
Master Men 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 98 | Farley KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:23:32.7 | 50 | |
2 | 97 | Greg POIRIER | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:23:45.3 | +12.6 | 46 |
3 | 104 | James PROUDFOOT | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:24:28.6 | +55.9 | 43 |
4 | 100 | Ryan TEW | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:24:50.5 | +1:17.8 | 40 |
5 | 99 | Duane BANMAN | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0:26:00.6 | +2:27.9 | 37 |
6 | 102 | Brian BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:26:11.6 | +2:38.9 | 34 |
7 | 103 | Richard HARTLEY | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0:26:43.7 | +3:11.0 | 32 |
8 | 101 | Warren PLETZ | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:28:22.9 | +4:50.2 | 30 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 104 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5a - missed penalty loop |
Sport Men 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 105 | Roger MARCHAND | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:36:59.2 | 50 |
Master Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 107 | Cori JANES | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:32:12.3 | 50 | |
2 | 108 | Deborah HALL | Fast & Fossil | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:32:25.0 | +12.7 | 46 |
DSQ | 106 | Lynette MACCULLOCH | Fast & Fossil | 3 | 4 | 7 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 106 | Notes: Rule 5.6h - Deviated from marked course |
Sport Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 110 | Mahala WICHERS | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:34:37.0 | 50 | |
2 | 111 | Dana EISINGER | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:37:31.9 | +2:54.9 | 46 |
DNS | 109 | Jessica CORCORAN | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 112 | Rachel BURKINSHAW-ZELKO | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Youth Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 119 | Bryn ROBERTSON | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:20:41.9 | 50 | |
2 | 118 | Kendall CHONG | BATC - FNSC | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:21:44.8 | +1:02.9 | 46 |
3 | 120 | Jennah SMAILES | Telemark Biathlon Club | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:22:30.4 | +1:48.5 | 43 |
4 | 117 | Darya SEPANDJ | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:23:27.3 | +2:45.4 | 40 |
5 | 116 | Ingvild HOYMORK | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0:24:10.4 | +3:28.5 | 37 |
6 | 113 | Hanne STADNYK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:24:24.6 | +3:42.7 | 34 |
7 | 114 | Kathleen ALEXANDER | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:26:19.2 | +5:37.3 | 32 |
8 | 115 | Ashley RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:27:29.8 | +6:47.9 | 30 |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint | Green-Green-Green |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 122 | Amelia KOVACHIK | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:32:08.1 | 50 | |
2 | 121 | Kayla HARTLEY | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:38:21.3 | +6:13.2 | 46 |
3 | 123 | Daniella BURKE | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:38:57.7 | +6:49.6 | 43 |
Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint | Green-Green-Green |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 133 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:22:54.0 | 50 | |
2 | 129 | Ben CHURCHILL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:23:51.1 | +57.1 | 46 |
3 | 125 | Adam RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:24:03.7 | +1:09.7 | 43 |
4 | 128 | Chad BERLING | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:24:27.7 | +1:33.7 | 40 |
5 | 136 | Jakob CHAMBERS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:25:13.8 | +2:19.8 | 37 |
6 | 124 | Jarod ALGRA | West Coast Nordic Club | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:25:26.5 | +2:32.5 | 34 |
7 | 126 | Brad SAUNDERS | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:26:19.8 | +3:25.8 | 32 |
8 | 131 | Tristan MCKENZIE | Rocky Mountain Racers | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:27:45.7 | +4:51.7 | 30 |
9 | 134 | Angus TWEEDIE | Bulkley Valley XC Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:28:03.1 | +5:09.1 | 28 |
10 | 132 | Dominique DRUWE | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:28:09.7 | +5:15.7 | 26 |
11 | 130 | Wesley MUNRO | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:28:31.3 | +5:37.3 | 24 |
12 | 127 | Curtis MACDONELL | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:31:08.0 | +8:14.0 | 22 |
13 | 135 | Stephane BRIAND | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:31:18.9 | +8:24.9 | 20 |
Junior Men 10 km. Sprint | Blue-Blue-Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 137 | Seamus BOYD-PORTER | Avalon Biathlon Club | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:31:53.3 | 50 | |
2 | 138 | Benjamin CURRY | Camrose Vikings | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:46:47.1 | +14:53.8 | 46 |
Men 10 km. Sprint | Blue-Blue-Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 143 | Pearce HANNA | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:30:07.5 | 50 | |
2 | 139 | Stuart HARDEN | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:30:49.2 | +41.7 | 46 |
3 | 149 | Kai SKINSTAD | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:30:57.6 | +50.1 | 43 |
4 | 148 | Aidan MILLAR | Canmore Nordic/BATC | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:31:17.3 | +1:09.8 | 40 |
5 | 145 | Jasper MACKENZIE | Winsport | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0:31:47.5 | +1:40.0 | 37 |
6 | 147 | Andrew CHISHOLM | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:32:30.8 | +2:23.3 | 34 |
7 | 141 | Matt STRUM | Canmore Nordic/BATC | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:32:43.1 | +2:35.6 | 32 |
8 | 140 | Nate GERWING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:33:55.1 | +3:47.6 | 30 |
9 | 144 | Beau THOMPSON | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:34:06.1 | +3:58.6 | 28 |
10 | 142 | Grant NOVAK | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:39:11.5 | +9:04.0 | 26 |
DNS | 146 | William POFFENROTH | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Senior Boys 7.5 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | CFX |
1 | 170 | Mark SINGLETON | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:19:55.7 | 50 | |
2 | 174 | Ben WALCH | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:20:02.4 | +6.7 | 46 |
3 | 163 | Eric PADGHAM | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:20:05.0 | +9.3 | 43 |
4 | 169 | Thomas HULSMAN | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:20:29.7 | +34.0 | 40 |
5 | 160 | Nicholas ALTWASSER | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0:20:32.6 | +36.9 | 37 |
6 | 162 | Lucas FABBRI | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:20:43.2 | +47.5 | 34 |
7 | 152 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:20:59.3 | +1:03.6 | 32 |
8 | 159 | Taij MANN | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:21:02.5 | +1:06.8 | 30 |
9 | 150 | Rory GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:21:17.4 | +1:21.7 | 28 |
10 | 165 | Thomas STUSHNOFF | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:21:26.1 | +1:30.4 | 26 |
11 | 168 | Jerome GOBEIL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:21:49.5 | +1:53.8 | 24 |
12 | 173 | Sean MCLEAN | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:22:03.8 | +2:08.1 | 22 |
13 | 157 | Haldan BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:22:23.8 | +2:28.1 | 20 |
14 | 161 | Marek CORBEIL | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:23:11.7 | +3:16.0 | 18 |
15 | 166 | Remington FAID | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:15.2 | +3:19.5 | 16 |
16 | 171 | Brett PENNINGTON | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:23:30.4 | +3:34.7 | 15 |
17 | 151 | Carson HVENEGAARD | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:23:35.5 | +3:39.8 | 14 |
18 | 158 | Matt SYMBALUK | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:23:59.2 | +4:03.5 | 13 |
19 | 155 | Logan PLETZ | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:24:25.6 | +4:29.9 | 12 |
20 | 154 | Michael PULLISHY | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:24:31.3 | +4:35.6 | 10 |
21 | 156 | Nathan KUNTZ | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:24:37.5 | +4:41.8 | 8 |
22 | 153 | Travis LUCKERT | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:24:59.1 | +5:03.4 | 7 |
23 | 167 | Wynn LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0:26:01.8 | +6:06.1 | 6 |
DNS | 172 | Brett DOWN | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |