Western Canadians/ Calforex Cup #4 - Sprint |
||
Date: Jan 24, 2015 | Location: Edmonton Host Club: Edmonton Nordic |
|
|
Air 1 1.5 km. Sprint | Grey-Grey-Grey |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Prov | Club | P | P | Start Time |
1 | Antija QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Quintilio Biathlon Club | 2 | 3 | 9:15:30.0 |
2 | Janelle SKINNER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 9:16:00.0 |
3 | Taylor FULTON | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 9:16:30.0 |
4 | Sydney LEVASSEUR | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 9:17:00.0 |
5 | Will BRINDLE | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 9:17:30.0 |
6 | Dani BREWSTER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 1 | 9:18:00.0 |
7 | Brooklyn PORTER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 9:18:30.0 |
8 | Willem DEJONG | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 0 | 9:19:00.0 |
9 | Blake FIXSEN | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 9:19:30.0 |
10 | Aidan REYNOLDS | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 9:20:00.0 |
11 | Logan LENES | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 9:20:30.0 |
12 | Cezara BERE | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 1 | 9:21:00.0 |
13 | Lance SEKORA | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 9:21:30.0 |
14 | Nathaniel RIETVELD | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 9:22:00.0 |
15 | Griffin SCOTT | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 9:22:30.0 |
16 | Isabella SMITH | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 9:23:00.0 |
17 | Cassidy BREWSTER | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 9:23:30.0 |
18 | Desiree PARADIS | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 0 | 9:24:00.0 |
19 | Henrik QUINTILIO | Air Rifle 1 Boys | AB | Quintilio Biathlon Club | 0 | 1 | 9:24:30.0 |
20 | Paige LEVASSEUR | Air Rifle 1 Girls | AB | Devon Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 9:25:00.0 |
Air 2 3 km. Sprint | Pink-Pink-Pink |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Prov | Club | P | P | Start Time |
21 | Noah HOLASH | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 9:25:30.0 |
22 | Noah CRAMER | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 9:26:00.0 |
23 | Naomi WALCH | Air Rifle 2 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 9:26:30.0 |
24 | Oliver BRINDLE | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 9:27:00.0 |
25 | Ronan TEW | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 2 | 2 | 9:27:30.0 |
26 | Helena LINKLATER | Air Rifle 2 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 9:28:00.0 |
27 | Findlay EYRE | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 9:28:30.0 |
28 | Elsa BROWNLEE | Air Rifle 2 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 9:29:00.0 |
29 | Sasha HASICK | Air Rifle 2 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 9:29:30.0 |
30 | Simon GAUTHIER | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 9:30:00.0 |
31 | Jasper FLEMING | Air Rifle 2 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 9:30:30.0 |
Dev 1 3 km. Sprint | Pink-Pink-Pink |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Prov | Club | P | P | Start Time |
32 | Jesper SORENSEN | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 11:00:30.0 |
33 | Lexi CHAMBERS | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 11:01:00.0 |
34 | Joseph MILLS | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 11:01:30.0 |
35 | Callum LINKLATER | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 11:02:00.0 |
36 | Jenna SHERRINGTON | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 4 | 11:02:30.0 |
37 | Kaitlyn ALTWASSER | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:03:00.0 |
38 | Miranda HOPKINS | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 11:03:30.0 |
39 | Kjirsti SELLERS | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 11:04:00.0 |
40 | Pascale PARADIS | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 5 | 11:04:30.0 |
41 | Abigail BROWN | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 5 | 11:05:00.0 |
42 | Will GROENEVELD | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 11:05:30.0 |
43 | Tynan THOROGOOD | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 11:06:00.0 |
44 | Brady WINDSOR | Dev 1 Boys | SK | Regina Biathlon Club | 1 | 1 | 11:06:30.0 |
45 | Sam MALKINSON | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 1 | 11:07:00.0 |
46 | Quinlan SMITH | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 0 | 11:07:30.0 |
47 | Nolan BERGQUIST | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 3 | 11:08:00.0 |
48 | Lyndon BROUGH | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 11:08:30.0 |
49 | Gareth EYRE | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 11:09:00.0 |
50 | Ivy FIXSEN | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 4 | 11:09:30.0 |
51 | Vaughn SCALIA | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 11:10:00.0 |
52 | Solomia BOBIER | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 11:10:30.0 |
53 | Emma OSNESS | Dev 1 Girls | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 1 | 11:11:00.0 |
54 | Justin PIANOSI HOUDEN | Dev 1 Boys | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 0 | 11:11:30.0 |
Dev 2 Girls 3.75 km. Sprint | Black-Black-Black |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | P | Start Time |
55 | Emma PACZKOWSKI* | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 11:13:00.0 |
56 | Fiona LINKLATER* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 11:13:30.0 |
57 | Millie SELTSAM* | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 11:14:00.0 |
58 | Amy CAMICIOLI | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 1 | 11:14:30.0 |
59 | Annika KLOTZ* | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 4 | 11:15:00.0 |
60 | Odessa BAUER* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 0 | 11:15:30.0 |
61 | Erin BENNETT* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:16:00.0 |
62 | Brianna DALY | AB | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 3 | 11:16:30.0 |
63 | Anne MIREJOVSKY | AB | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 2 | 11:17:00.0 |
64 | Sonya STROCEN* | MB | Birch Mountain Sports Inc. | 3 | 2 | 11:17:30.0 |
65 | Anna MINARIK* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 11:18:00.0 |
66 | Claire HOILETT* | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:18:30.0 |
67 | Gabrielle PELLETIER* | MB | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 5 | 2 | 11:19:00.0 |
68 | Megan ORVIG* | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 11:19:30.0 |
Dev 2 Boys 3.75 km. Sprint | Black-Black-Black |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | P | Start Time |
69 | Nicolas GERWING* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 4 | 11:25:00.0 |
70 | Matthew GILLETT* | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:25:30.0 |
71 | Devin SAUNDERS* | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 3 | 11:26:00.0 |
72 | Xavier CHAMPAGNE* | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 2 | 11:26:30.0 |
73 | Ty CUMBERLAND* | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 2 | 11:27:00.0 |
74 | Lance HOLLAND* | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 11:27:30.0 |
75 | Jakub STEPAN | AB | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 3 | 11:28:00.0 |
76 | Mark NAYLOR* | MB | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 4 | 2 | 11:28:30.0 |
77 | Jake TAYLOR* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 11:29:00.0 |
78 | Finn BERG* | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 2 | 11:29:30.0 |
79 | Erik SKARSGARD* | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 1 | 11:30:00.0 |
80 | Kieran KELLY* | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 1 | 11:30:30.0 |
81 | Christian PAZDAN* | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:31:00.0 |
82 | Liam PELLETIER* | MB | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 4 | 3 | 11:31:30.0 |
83 | Jaydaan BAYNE* | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:32:00.0 |
Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
84 | Reagan CHICOINE | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 11:40:00.0 |
85 | Tia BENNETT | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 11:40:30.0 |
86 | Anna SELLERS | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 1 | 11:41:00.0 |
87 | Élise SAUVÉ | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 11:41:30.0 |
88 | India MCISAAC | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 4 | 2 | 11:42:00.0 |
89 | Ashley DEUCHAR | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 11:42:30.0 |
90 | Gillian GOWLING | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 3 | 2 | 11:43:00.0 |
91 | Kerstin WICHERS | AB | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 2 | 11:43:30.0 |
92 | Marin CISLO | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 11:44:00.0 |
93 | Heather GILLESPIE | SK | Regina Biathlon Club | 1 | 5 | 11:44:30.0 |
94 | Katrine GILLETT | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 3 | 11:45:00.0 |
95 | Tatiana TILLEY | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 11:45:30.0 |
96 | Kirsten CHICOINE | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 11:46:00.0 |
Master Men 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
97 | Greg POIRIER | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 4 | 11:50:00.0 |
98 | Farley KLOTZ | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 5 | 11:50:30.0 |
99 | Duane BANMAN | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 5 | 1 | 11:51:00.0 |
100 | Ryan TEW | AB | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 4 | 2 | 11:51:30.0 |
101 | Warren PLETZ | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 4 | 2 | 11:52:00.0 |
102 | Brian BORGLUM | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 4 | 11:52:30.0 |
103 | Richard HARTLEY | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 5 | 4 | 11:53:00.0 |
104 | James PROUDFOOT | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 2 | 11:53:30.0 |
Sport Men 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
105 | Roger MARCHAND | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 11:54:00.0 |
Master Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
106 | Lynette MACCULLOCH | AB | Fast & Fossil | 3 | 4 | 11:54:30.0 |
107 | Cori JANES | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 11:55:00.0 |
108 | Deborah HALL | AB | Fast & Fossil | 4 | 4 | 11:55:30.0 |
Sport Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
109 | Jessica CORCORAN | NL | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 0 | 11:56:00.0 |
110 | Mahala WICHERS | AB | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 4 | 11:56:30.0 |
111 | Dana EISINGER | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 11:57:00.0 |
112 | Rachel BURKINSHAW-ZELKO | AB | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 0 | 11:57:30.0 |
Youth Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
113 | Hanne STADNYK | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 2 | 2 | 12:05:00.0 |
114 | Kathleen ALEXANDER | AB | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 12:05:30.0 |
115 | Ashley RUNNALLS | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 5 | 3 | 12:06:00.0 |
116 | Ingvild HOYMORK | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 5 | 12:06:30.0 |
117 | Darya SEPANDJ | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 5 | 12:07:00.0 |
118 | Kendall CHONG | AB | BATC - FNSC | 3 | 1 | 12:07:30.0 |
119 | Bryn ROBERTSON | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 0 | 12:08:00.0 |
120 | Jennah SMAILES | BC | Telemark Biathlon Club | 1 | 4 | 12:08:30.0 |
Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint | Green-Green-Green |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
121 | Kayla HARTLEY | SK | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 3 | 12:09:00.0 |
122 | Amelia KOVACHIK | MB | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 2 | 3 | 12:09:30.0 |
123 | Daniella BURKE | ON | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 4 | 12:10:00.0 |
Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint | Green-Green-Green |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
124 | Jarod ALGRA | BC | West Coast Nordic Club | 3 | 1 | 12:15:00.0 |
125 | Adam RUNNALLS | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 12:15:30.0 |
126 | Brad SAUNDERS | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 12:16:00.0 |
127 | Curtis MACDONELL | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 4 | 12:16:30.0 |
128 | Chad BERLING | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 0 | 12:17:00.0 |
129 | Ben CHURCHILL | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 1 | 12:17:30.0 |
130 | Wesley MUNRO | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 12:18:00.0 |
131 | Tristan MCKENZIE | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 4 | 5 | 12:18:30.0 |
132 | Dominique DRUWE | MB | Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon | 4 | 4 | 12:19:00.0 |
133 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 0 | 12:19:30.0 |
134 | Angus TWEEDIE | BC | Bulkley Valley XC Ski Club | 4 | 4 | 12:20:00.0 |
135 | Stephane BRIAND | AB | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 5 | 3 | 12:20:30.0 |
136 | Jakob CHAMBERS | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 12:21:00.0 |
Junior Men 10 km. Sprint | Blue-Blue-Blue |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
137 | Seamus BOYD-PORTER | NL | Avalon Biathlon Club | 3 | 1 | 12:21:30.0 |
138 | Benjamin CURRY | AB | Camrose Vikings | 5 | 3 | 12:22:00.0 |
Men 10 km. Sprint | Blue-Blue-Blue |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
139 | Stuart HARDEN | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 2 | 12:30:00.0 |
140 | Nate GERWING | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 2 | 12:30:30.0 |
141 | Matt STRUM | AB | Canmore Nordic/BATC | 2 | 2 | 12:31:00.0 |
142 | Grant NOVAK | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 2 | 12:31:30.0 |
143 | Pearce HANNA | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 2 | 12:32:00.0 |
144 | Beau THOMPSON | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 1 | 12:32:30.0 |
145 | Jasper MACKENZIE | AB | Winsport | 5 | 1 | 12:33:00.0 |
146 | William POFFENROTH | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 0 | 12:33:30.0 |
147 | Andrew CHISHOLM | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 12:34:00.0 |
148 | Aidan MILLAR | AB | Canmore Nordic/BATC | 3 | 2 | 12:34:30.0 |
149 | Kai SKINSTAD | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 4 | 12:35:00.0 |
Senior Boys 7.5 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
Bib | Name | Prov | Club | P | S | Start Time |
150 | Rory GILLILAND | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 12:40:00.0 |
151 | Carson HVENEGAARD | AB | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 3 | 12:40:30.0 |
152 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 12:41:00.0 |
153 | Travis LUCKERT | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 4 | 5 | 12:41:30.0 |
154 | Michael PULLISHY | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 12:42:00.0 |
155 | Logan PLETZ | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 4 | 3 | 12:42:30.0 |
156 | Nathan KUNTZ | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0 | 3 | 12:43:00.0 |
157 | Haldan BORGLUM | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 2 | 12:43:30.0 |
158 | Matt SYMBALUK | AB | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 5 | 2 | 12:44:00.0 |
159 | Taij MANN | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 12:44:30.0 |
160 | Nicholas ALTWASSER | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0 | 4 | 12:45:00.0 |
161 | Marek CORBEIL | AB | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 3 | 3 | 12:45:30.0 |
162 | Lucas FABBRI | AB | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 12:46:00.0 |
163 | Eric PADGHAM | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 12:46:30.0 |
165 | Thomas STUSHNOFF | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 12:47:30.0 |
166 | Remington FAID | AB | Hinton Nordic Skiers | 2 | 2 | 12:48:00.0 |
167 | Wynn LINKLATER | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 4 | 12:48:30.0 |
168 | Jerome GOBEIL | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 12:49:00.0 |
169 | Thomas HULSMAN | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 3 | 12:49:30.0 |
170 | Mark SINGLETON | AB | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 2 | 12:50:00.0 |
171 | Brett PENNINGTON | AB | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 2 | 12:50:30.0 |
172 | Brett DOWN | SK | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0 | 0 | 12:51:00.0 |
173 | Sean MCLEAN | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 3 | 12:51:30.0 |
174 | Ben WALCH | AB | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 1 | 12:52:00.0 |