Aquathlon Race Series #2 - 2015 | Zone4.ca



Aquathlon Race Series #2 - 2015

Date: Jan 25, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Kinsmen Centre
Host Club: Edmonton Triathlon Academy

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Elite M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 15 Andrew Bysice Edmonton 9 0:05:08.6 (1) 0:05:10.0 (1) 0:10:18.7  
2 93 Devin Wittig Yellowknife 9 0:06:16.9 (2) 0:06:51.1 (2) 0:13:08.1 +2:49.4
DNS 13 Mark Brown St. Albert 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 14 Thomas Brown Edmotnon 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 100 Dylan Zrobek Edmonton 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Elite F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 104 Alex Gordichuk   8 0:05:59.4 (1) 0:07:34.0 (1) 0:13:33.4  
2 43 Jessie Lilly Edmonton 8 0:06:04.3 (2) 0:08:46.5 (2) 0:14:50.8 +1:17.4
DNS 60 Erica Prins Edmonton 8 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Elite M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 31 Luke Hanson St Albert 9 0:05:32.6 (3) 0:05:26.2 (1) 0:10:58.9  
2 3 Jordan Arthur Stony Plain 9 0:05:16.8 (1) 0:05:44.8 (2) 0:11:01.6 +2.7
3 95 Parker Young Calgary 9 0:05:36.9 (5) 0:06:07.5 (3) 0:11:44.4 +45.5
4 36 Shae Kelly Sturgeon County 9 0:05:36.1 (4) 0:06:19.9 (4) 0:11:56.1 +57.2
5 64 Cooper Riess Edmonton 9 0:05:22.0 (2) 0:06:59.8 (5) 0:12:21.8 +1:22.9
6 53 Aidan Paetsch Edmonton 9 0:05:38.5 (6) 0:07:09.9 (6) 0:12:48.5 +1:49.6
7 57 Connor Poole Red Deer 9 0:06:37.5 (9) 0:07:20.4 (7) 0:13:57.9 +2:59.0
8 83 James Thomson St Albert 9 0:06:09.5 (8) 0:08:19.2 (8) 0:14:28.7 +3:29.8
9 77 Jonah Tanasiuk St.Albert 9 0:05:42.1 (7) 0:09:48.7 (9) 0:15:30.9 +4:32.0
DSQ 46 Tristin MacDonald Red Deer 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS   Scott Elgersma Brooks 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS   Kyle Buckley Calgary 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 5 Ryan Banack Edmonton 9 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Jr Elite F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 12 Katie Brown Calgary 8 0:06:21.1 (2) 0:09:17.0 (1) 0:15:38.1  
2 78 Larah Tanasiuk St.Albert 8 0:06:03.6 (1) 0:09:36.7 (2) 0:15:40.3 +2.2
DNF 6 Hayley Basterash St.Albert 8 0:05:22.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 69 Valeria Sarangova Edmonton 8 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

10 & Under M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 59 Jeremy Poulin St. Albert 1 0:03:38.0 (2) 0:00:37.9 (1) 0:04:16.0  
2 102 Tucker Buhler Edmonton 1 0:03:37.2 (1) 0:00:52.4 (4) 0:04:29.6 +13.6
3 9 Malcolm Blankenship Edmonton 1 0:03:58.1 (3) 0:00:51.9 (3) 0:04:50.1 +34.1
4 96 Alex Zombor Edmonton 1 0:03:58.4 (4) 0:01:04.1 (5) 0:05:02.5 +46.5
5 91 Breaux Wilson Sherwood Park 1 0:05:19.1 (5) 0:00:49.3 (2) 0:06:08.4 +1:52.4

10 & Under F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 81 Hayden Theophile Stony Plain 1 0:02:53.6 (1) 0:00:53.7 (3) 0:03:47.4  
2 19 Delaney Crowe Spruce Grove 1 0:03:33.1 (2) 0:00:43.2 (2) 0:04:16.4 +29.0
3 39 Ella Kern Stony Plain 1 0:03:36.6 (3) 0:00:41.4 (1) 0:04:18.0 +30.6
4 103 Lua Perez Hernandez Edmonton 1 0:05:06.5 (4) 0:01:05.3 (4) 0:06:11.9 +2:24.5
DNS   Alana Devlin St Albert 1 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

11-12 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Fynnigan Buhler Edmonton 2 0:04:34.0 (1) 0:03:46.5 (3) 0:08:20.5  
2 80 Brody Theophile Stony Plain 2 0:05:00.6 (2) 0:03:45.2 (2) 0:08:45.8 +25.3
3 86 Michelangelo Torres Edmonton 2 0:05:33.9 (3) 0:03:30.0 (1) 0:09:04.0 +43.5
DNS 42 Luc Lacoursiere   2 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

11-12 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 98 Sophia Zombor Edmonton 2 0:04:49.8 (1) 0:04:01.2 (1) 0:08:51.0  
2 23 Averie Favell Edmonton 2 0:05:29.0 (2) 0:04:20.3 (2) 0:09:49.3 +58.3
DNS   Jillian Callbeck St.Albert 2 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 41 Gabrielle Lacoursiere   2 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

13 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 20 Finn Crowe Spruce Grove 3 0:04:17.4 (1) 0:06:17.7 (1) 0:10:35.1  
2 72 Samuel Spencer St Albert 3 0:05:14.6 (2) 0:08:38.9 (2) 0:13:53.5 +3:18.4

13 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 38 Asia Kern Stony Plain 3 0:04:18.8 (1) 0:06:39.6 (1) 0:10:58.5  
2 52 Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud Drayton Valley 3 0:05:09.2 (2) 0:07:17.2 (2) 0:12:26.4 +1:27.9
3 58 Isabelle Poulin St. Albert 3 0:05:14.6 (5) 0:08:03.7 (4) 0:13:18.4 +2:19.9
4 84 Lauren Thomson St Albert 3 0:05:12.7 (4) 0:08:22.0 (5) 0:13:34.8 +2:36.3
5 27 Amanda Gnenz St Albert 3 0:05:12.4 (3) 0:08:40.6 (6) 0:13:53.1 +2:54.6
6 94 Abby Young Calgary 3 0:06:02.9 (6) 0:07:57.0 (3) 0:14:00.0 +3:01.5
DNS 17 Madeline Comeau Medicine Hat 3 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

14-15 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 16 Aidan Comeau Medicine Hat 3 0:03:36.2 (1) 0:06:07.1 (3) 0:09:43.3  
2 63 Casey Riess Edmonton 3 0:04:04.5 (3) 0:05:57.3 (2) 0:10:01.8 +18.5
3 2 Thomas Armstrong Calgary 3 0:03:54.4 (2) 0:06:09.3 (4) 0:10:03.8 +20.5
4 79 Sasha Tanasiuk St. Albert 3 0:04:32.1 (4) 0:06:18.2 (5) 0:10:50.3 +1:07.0
5 68 Eric Rolheiser St. Albert 3 0:04:36.5 (5) 0:06:59.1 (7) 0:11:35.7 +1:52.4
6 30 Evan Haddock Sturgeon County 3 0:04:50.2 (6) 0:06:47.2 (6) 0:11:37.5 +1:54.2
7 85 Brian Torres Edmonton 3 0:05:59.1 (8) 0:05:40.3 (1) 0:11:39.5 +1:56.2
8 87 Sten Valge-Saar Calgary 3 0:05:25.8 (7) 0:07:00.3 (8) 0:12:26.2 +2:42.9
DNS   Brady Davey Red Deer 3 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 4 Logan Arthur Stony Plain 3 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

14-15 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 90 Abby Wilson St Albert 3 0:03:56.2 (1) 0:06:23.0 (1) 0:10:19.2  
2 7 Carli Berube Calgary 3 0:04:27.6 (2) 0:07:14.8 (3) 0:11:42.5 +1:23.3
3 47 Cassandra Mastel-Marr Edmonton 3 0:04:35.5 (3) 0:07:16.9 (4) 0:11:52.4 +1:33.2
4 8 Christiane Bilodeau St. Albert 3 0:05:09.6 (5) 0:07:04.6 (2) 0:12:14.2 +1:55.0
5 75 Lauren Stromner Morinville 3 0:05:04.1 (4) 0:09:30.8 (5) 0:14:35.0 +4:15.8
DNS   Tanille Collicutt Red Deer 3 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 24 Jasmine Feddema Drayton Valley 3 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

16-19 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 76 Riley Stuermer St. Albert 7 0:07:25.9 (4) 0:07:46.4 (1) 0:15:12.3  
2 22 Benjamin Edgeworth St. Albert 7 0:06:30.5 (1) 0:09:12.2 (3) 0:15:42.7 +30.4
3 45 Sean Livingstone St Alberta 7 0:06:52.8 (2) 0:08:59.9 (2) 0:15:52.8 +40.5
4 28 Ryan Gnenz St Albert 7 0:07:00.0 (3) 0:10:21.6 (4) 0:17:21.6 +2:09.3

16-19 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 48 Ainsley McKinley St Albert 7 0:07:24.4 (2) 0:09:21.0 (1) 0:16:45.5  
2 67 Emily Rolheiser St. Albert 7 0:06:32.4 (1) 0:10:28.0 (2) 0:17:00.4 +14.9
3 74 Victoria Stinson Edmonton 7 0:07:24.6 (3) 0:10:28.0 (2) 0:17:52.7 +1:07.2
DNS   Emmalyn Elgersma Brooks 7 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

20-29 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 56 Spencer Peterson Edmonton 7 0:06:38.4 (1) 0:08:09.2 (1) 0:14:47.6  

20-29 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
DNF 11 Sarah Boyd Edmonton 7 0:06:21.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS   Douglas Wickware Calgary 7 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30-39 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 55 Sergio Salym Perez Hernandez Edmonton 6 0:07:11.9 (2) 0:07:38.0 (1) 0:14:50.0  
2 105 Ivan Kagoro Edmonton 6 0:07:44.9 (3) 0:07:50.1 (2) 0:15:35.1 +45.1
3 71 Nolan Smits Edmonton 6 0:06:49.0 (1) 0:10:51.6 (3) 0:17:40.6 +2:50.6
DNS   Kyle Jensen Lethbridge 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS   Maciej Gancarczyk Edmonton 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1 Steve Ambeault Edmonton 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 62 Richard Reid Edmonton 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30-39 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Myla Gilbert Edmonton 5 0:08:06.9 (3) 0:09:15.2 (1) 0:17:22.2  
2 10 Andrea Bowman Spruce Grove 5 0:07:22.9 (1) 0:10:01.7 (2) 0:17:24.7 +2.5
3 92 Jennifer Wilson Sherwood Park 5 0:08:02.3 (2) 0:11:08.9 (3) 0:19:11.2 +1:49.0
DNS   Erin Linton St. Albert 5 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 40 Kerry King Beaumont 5 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

40-49 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 35 Mike Kelly Sturgeon County 6 0:06:57.0 (1) 0:08:24.7 (1) 0:15:21.8  
2 54 Paul Paetsch Edmonton 6 0:07:03.8 (2) 0:08:54.5 (2) 0:15:58.3 +36.5
3 21 Geoff Crowe Spruce Grove 6 0:10:48.9 (3) 0:09:13.5 (3) 0:20:02.4 +4:40.6
DNS   Jaine Chimal   6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS   Jared Buhler Edmonton 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 50 Stephen Murley St Albert 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 88 Geoff Wagner Edmonton 6 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

40-49 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 32 Michele Harvey-Blankenship Edmonton 5 0:07:51.7 (2) 0:08:18.5 (1) 0:16:10.2  
2 37 Tari Kelly Sturgeon County 5 0:07:11.9 (1) 0:09:57.4 (3) 0:17:09.3 +59.1
3 25 Tara Finn-Crowe Spruce Grove 5 0:07:55.4 (4) 0:09:56.6 (2) 0:17:52.1 +1:41.9
4 106 Lucrecia Mendoza   5 0:07:53.0 (3) 0:10:16.9 (4) 0:18:10.0 +1:59.8
5 29 Wendy Gnenz St Albert 5 0:07:57.2 (5) 0:11:07.5 (5) 0:19:04.8 +2:54.6
6 49 Jennifer McMurphy Edmonton 5 0:12:03.5 (8) 0:13:01.5 (6) 0:25:05.1 +8:54.9
7 97 Lori Zombor Edmonton 5 0:10:10.4 (6) 0:15:06.8 (7) 0:25:17.2 +9:07.0
8 34 Diane Jackshaw St. Albert 5 0:10:21.3 (7) 0:16:47.1 (8) 0:27:08.5 +10:58.3
DNS   Jana Pederson   5 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 61 Devawn Ramos Lloydminster 5 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 89 Taletta Wagner Edmonton 5 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

50-59 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 44 David Livingstone St Alberta 4 0:06:35.3 (1) 0:08:28.1 (1) 0:15:03.4  
2 73 Malcolm Stinson Edmonton 4 0:08:33.7 (3) 0:08:38.4 (2) 0:17:12.1 +2:08.7
3 82 Ian Thomson St Albert 4 0:08:00.2 (2) 0:13:06.1 (3) 0:21:06.4 +6:03.0
4 99 Zsolt Zombor Edmonton 4 0:10:23.5 (4) 0:13:12.5 (4) 0:23:36.0 +8:32.6

50-59 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 51 Sharron Oakey Drayton Valley 4 0:07:43.5 (1) 0:10:40.8 (1) 0:18:24.3  
2 70 Betty Sidor St Albert 4 0:08:33.1 (2) 0:10:52.6 (2) 0:19:25.8 +1:01.5
3 33 Karen Hawkins Sherwood Park 4 0:11:45.7 (3) 0:16:04.9 (3) 0:27:50.6 +9:26.3

60-69 M 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 18 Ed Cook   4 0:08:29.4 (2) 0:10:33.5 (1) 0:19:02.9  
2 66 Richard Roberts Saint Albert 4 0:07:58.7 (1) 0:13:26.2 (2) 0:21:24.9 +2:22.0
DNS   Larry Webb St. Albert 4 *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

60-69 F 1 km. Mass Start  Aquathlon  
PL Bib Name City Heat Swim Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 65 Catherine Roberts Saint Albert 4 0:08:08.9 (1) 0:14:27.4 (1) 0:22:36.3  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4