WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 9, 2015
StartList
Location: Windy Hill Farm,Thamesford, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New machine gro

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
381 Jack Wang 1 HB Beal 11:30:15.0
382 Cameron Taylor 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:30:30.0
383 Erik Van der Vlies  1 F.E. Madill 11:30:45.0
384 Micheal Tam 1 Huron park secondary school 11:31:00.0
385 Ryan Williamson 1 Central Huron Secondary School 11:31:15.0
386 Kevin Oliver 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:31:30.0
387 Andrew Giannakopoulos 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:31:45.0
388 Danny Pacheco 2 Stratford Central Secondary School 11:32:00.0
390 Owen Sutherland 2 Ingersoll DCI 11:32:30.0
391 Jonah Nyenhuis 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:32:45.0
392 Chris Hutson 2 Huron park secondary school 11:33:00.0
393 Connor Driscoll 2 Central Huron Secondary School 11:33:15.0
394 Brock Daum 2 St. Marys DCVI 11:33:30.0
395 MIchal Gach 2 HB Beal 11:33:45.0
396 Ben Laurin 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:34:00.0
397 Chris Simmons 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:34:15.0
398 Makenzie Forman 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:34:30.0
399 William Jeong 3 HB Beal 11:34:45.0
400 Levi Rice 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:35:00.0
401 Jed Haight 3 College Ave SS 11:35:15.0
402 Aaron Skinner    3 Stratford Northwestern 11:35:30.0
403 David Pullen 3 Huron park secondary school 11:35:45.0
404 Kyle Kopko 3 Huron park secondary school 11:36:00.0
405 Hamish Matthews 3 Ingersoll DCI 11:36:15.0
406 Alex Cowman 3 Central Huron Secondary School 11:36:30.0
407 Scott Chisholm 4 Central Huron Secondary School 11:36:45.0
408 Yoohan Byun 4 HB Beal 11:37:00.0
409 Ian Bolton 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:37:15.0
410 Sam Triemstra 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:37:30.0
412 Brayden Gras 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:38:00.0
413 Calab Wells 4 Huron park secondary school 11:38:15.0
414 Connor  Meiering 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:38:30.0
415 Jared Smith 5 Central Huron Secondary School 11:38:45.0
416 Jacob VanBoekel 5 Huron park secondary school 11:39:00.0
417 Garrett Yost 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:39:15.0
418 Devin Gras 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:39:30.0
419 Marcel Scheele 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:39:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4