WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 9, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Windy Hill Farm,Thamesford, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New machine gro

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 383 Erik Van der Vlies  F.E. Madill 0:17:57.5  
2 410 Sam Triemstra St. Marys DCVI 0:19:34.7 +1:37.2
3 419 Marcel Scheele St. Marys DCVI 0:19:38.4 +1:40.9
4 418 Devin Gras ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:02.1 +2:04.6
5 409 Ian Bolton St. Marys DCVI 0:20:25.0 +2:27.5
6 417 Garrett Yost ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:29.8 +2:32.3
7 412 Brayden Gras ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:38.0 +2:40.5
8 415 Jared Smith Central Huron Secondary School 0:21:19.4 +3:21.9
9 416 Jacob VanBoekel Huron park secondary school 0:21:19.5 +3:22.0
10 400 Levi Rice St. Marys DCVI 0:21:39.6 +3:42.1
11 396 Ben Laurin ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:43.8 +3:46.3
12 414 Connor  Meiering ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:22:11.3 +4:13.8
13 401 Jed Haight College Ave SS 0:22:13.9 +4:16.4
14 394 Brock Daum St. Marys DCVI 0:22:36.5 +4:39.0
15 398 Makenzie Forman St. Marys DCVI 0:22:38.0 +4:40.5
16 387 Andrew Giannakopoulos ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:22:54.0 +4:56.5
17 406 Alex Cowman Central Huron Secondary School 0:23:30.7 +5:33.2
18 402 Aaron Skinner    Stratford Northwestern 0:23:56.6 +5:59.1
19 397 Chris Simmons ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:05.8 +6:08.3
20 407 Scott Chisholm Central Huron Secondary School 0:24:49.6 +6:52.1
21 386 Kevin Oliver St. Marys DCVI 0:24:53.7 +6:56.2
22 382 Cameron Taylor St. Marys DCVI 0:25:19.0 +7:21.5
23 413 Calab Wells Huron park secondary school 0:25:22.3 +7:24.8
24 403 David Pullen Huron park secondary school 0:26:35.4 +8:37.9
25 404 Kyle Kopko Huron park secondary school 0:27:59.9 +10:02.4
26 392 Chris Hutson Huron park secondary school 0:28:34.6 +10:37.1
27 393 Connor Driscoll Central Huron Secondary School 0:29:13.4 +11:15.9
28 399 William Jeong HB Beal 0:37:19.9 +19:22.4
29 385 Ryan Williamson Central Huron Secondary School 0:37:38.8 +19:41.3
30 388 Danny Pacheco Stratford Central Secondary School 0:38:16.0 +20:18.5
31 384 Micheal Tam Huron park secondary school 0:56:46.8 +38:49.3
32 381 Jack Wang HB Beal 1:07:45.0 +49:47.5
DNS 390 Owen Sutherland Ingersoll DCI *** ***
DNS 391 Jonah Nyenhuis ST. Michael CSS - Stratford *** ***
DNS 395 MIchal Gach HB Beal *** ***
DNS 405 Hamish Matthews Ingersoll DCI *** ***
DNS 408 Yoohan Byun HB Beal *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4