WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 9, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Windy Hill Farm,Thamesford, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New machine gro

Elementary Girls 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 301 Ericka Ruetz F.E. Madill 0:12:33.9  
2 303 Rachel Vanstybenberg F.E. Madill 0:13:04.9 +31.0
3 302 Breelle Shaw F.E. Madill 0:15:14.6 +2:40.7
4 305 Hanna Vanstybenberg F.E. Madill 0:15:22.6 +2:48.7
5 304 Sora McEvoy HB Beal 0:18:37.1 +6:03.2

Elementary Boys 205 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 334 Joe Hutton St. Marys DCVI 0:10:45.4  
2 333 Thomas Wrigley St. Marys DCVI 0:11:32.0 +46.6
3 323 Sam Bolton St. Marys DCVI 0:11:41.8 +56.4
4 321 Symen Van der Vlies F.E. Madill 0:11:52.4 +1:07.0
5 329 Connor Aarts St. Marys DCVI 0:12:17.4 +1:32.0
6 327 Eric Taylor St. Marys DCVI 0:12:23.5 +1:38.1
7 330 Sean Slater St. Marys DCVI 0:12:28.3 +1:42.9
8 324 Ethan Sangster F.E. Madill 0:13:42.7 +2:57.3
9 325 Lake Taylor St. Marys DCVI 0:14:11.5 +3:26.1
10 328 Sean McEvoy HB Beal 0:14:59.6 +4:14.2
11 326 Nick Johnston F.E. Madill 0:15:17.3 +4:31.9
12 332 Patrick LeRoux F.E. Madill 0:15:20.0 +4:34.6
13 331 Peter Vona F.E. Madill 0:16:19.7 +5:34.3
14 322 Ethan Panagos-Reibl Huron park secondary school 0:26:07.8 +15:22.4

Novice Girls 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 341 Jessica Wynne ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:18:58.0  
DNF 343 Jessie Kehew    Woodstock CI *** ***
DNS 342 Desirae Dolson Ingersoll DCI *** ***

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 376 Sophia Slater St. Marys DCVI 0:17:09.6  
2 377 Grace Hutton St. Marys DCVI 0:17:39.8 +30.2
3 374 Samantha Spence St. Marys DCVI 0:18:09.4 +59.8
4 375 Elizabeth Aarts St. Marys DCVI 0:18:54.4 +1:44.8
5 378 Janelle Gras ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:19:57.9 +2:48.3
6 370 Laura Vink St. Marys DCVI 0:20:10.3 +3:00.7
7 379 Lauren Denstedt ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:03.7 +3:54.1
8 368 Mariah Looby ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:48.9 +4:39.3
9 369 Laura Seys Ingersoll DCI 0:23:01.7 +5:52.1
10 366 Cassandra Van Bakel ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:23:34.8 +6:25.2
11 372 Emma Davis    Woodstock CI 0:23:47.6 +6:38.0
12 365 Sarah Edwards ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:13.0 +7:03.4
13 361 Megan Moorhead Stratford Central Secondary School 0:24:15.0 +7:05.4
14 367 Alyssa Vander Kuylen ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:23.3 +7:13.7
15 371 Sarah Mitchell Central Huron Secondary School 0:24:33.6 +7:24.0
16 363 Nicole Van Bakel ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:51.3 +7:41.7
17 362 Cassie Droog ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:25:49.3 +8:39.7
18 353 Brooke  Overholt ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:25.0 +9:15.4
19 364 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock CI 0:26:41.9 +9:32.3
20 352 Claire  Hutton ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:50.0 +9:40.4
21 360 Jesse McCorkindale ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:28:05.0 +10:55.4
22 354 Hanna Moore Ingersoll DCI 0:32:37.9 +15:28.3
23 359 Jillian Lacroix Stratford Central Secondary School 0:33:11.2 +16:01.6
24 351 Hannah Oldham Stratford Central Secondary School 0:33:52.7 +16:43.1
25 355 Alana Belore Woodstock CI 0:42:02.3 +24:52.7
DNF 358 Kassandra Dellow Woodstock CI *** ***
DNS 356 Jamie Nelson St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 357 Victoria Meinin ST. Michael CSS - Stratford *** ***
DNS 373 Larissa Baker      Stratford Northwestern *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 383 Erik Van der Vlies  F.E. Madill 0:17:57.5  
2 410 Sam Triemstra St. Marys DCVI 0:19:34.7 +1:37.2
3 419 Marcel Scheele St. Marys DCVI 0:19:38.4 +1:40.9
4 418 Devin Gras ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:02.1 +2:04.6
5 409 Ian Bolton St. Marys DCVI 0:20:25.0 +2:27.5
6 417 Garrett Yost ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:29.8 +2:32.3
7 412 Brayden Gras ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:38.0 +2:40.5
8 415 Jared Smith Central Huron Secondary School 0:21:19.4 +3:21.9
9 416 Jacob VanBoekel Huron park secondary school 0:21:19.5 +3:22.0
10 400 Levi Rice St. Marys DCVI 0:21:39.6 +3:42.1
11 396 Ben Laurin ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:43.8 +3:46.3
12 414 Connor  Meiering ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:22:11.3 +4:13.8
13 401 Jed Haight College Ave SS 0:22:13.9 +4:16.4
14 394 Brock Daum St. Marys DCVI 0:22:36.5 +4:39.0
15 398 Makenzie Forman St. Marys DCVI 0:22:38.0 +4:40.5
16 387 Andrew Giannakopoulos ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:22:54.0 +4:56.5
17 406 Alex Cowman Central Huron Secondary School 0:23:30.7 +5:33.2
18 402 Aaron Skinner    Stratford Northwestern 0:23:56.6 +5:59.1
19 397 Chris Simmons ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:05.8 +6:08.3
20 407 Scott Chisholm Central Huron Secondary School 0:24:49.6 +6:52.1
21 386 Kevin Oliver St. Marys DCVI 0:24:53.7 +6:56.2
22 382 Cameron Taylor St. Marys DCVI 0:25:19.0 +7:21.5
23 413 Calab Wells Huron park secondary school 0:25:22.3 +7:24.8
24 403 David Pullen Huron park secondary school 0:26:35.4 +8:37.9
25 404 Kyle Kopko Huron park secondary school 0:27:59.9 +10:02.4
26 392 Chris Hutson Huron park secondary school 0:28:34.6 +10:37.1
27 393 Connor Driscoll Central Huron Secondary School 0:29:13.4 +11:15.9
28 399 William Jeong HB Beal 0:37:19.9 +19:22.4
29 385 Ryan Williamson Central Huron Secondary School 0:37:38.8 +19:41.3
30 388 Danny Pacheco Stratford Central Secondary School 0:38:16.0 +20:18.5
31 384 Micheal Tam Huron park secondary school 0:56:46.8 +38:49.3
32 381 Jack Wang HB Beal 1:07:45.0 +49:47.5
DNS 390 Owen Sutherland Ingersoll DCI *** ***
DNS 391 Jonah Nyenhuis ST. Michael CSS - Stratford *** ***
DNS 395 MIchal Gach HB Beal *** ***
DNS 405 Hamish Matthews Ingersoll DCI *** ***
DNS 408 Yoohan Byun HB Beal *** ***

Senior Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 453 Emily Drake ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:07.9  
2 455 Madeline Aarts St. Marys DCVI 0:20:48.7 +40.8
3 450 Claire  Weersink ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:31.0 +1:23.1
4 454 Kirsten Sutherland Ingersoll DCI 0:21:54.0 +1:46.1
5 444 Joanne Marshall Stratford Northwestern 0:21:56.4 +1:48.5
6 452 Abby Pittock  F.E. Madill 0:22:10.2 +2:02.3
7 445 Meggan Kittmer ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:22:50.3 +2:42.4
7 451 Kyla Black St. Marys DCVI 0:22:50.3 +2:42.4
9 446 Brittany Wilson Ingersoll DCI 0:23:16.3 +3:08.4
10 442 Kirsten Van der Vlies  F.E. Madill 0:23:44.8 +3:36.9
11 448 Emily Ukos Huron park secondary school 0:23:51.7 +3:43.8
12 441 Brooke McIntosh St. Marys DCVI 0:23:58.2 +3:50.3
13 447 Erin Ingoldsby ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:35.9 +4:28.0
14 435 Caitriona  Buckley ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:24:37.0 +4:29.1
15 438 Kristin  Looby ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:25:08.1 +5:00.2
16 436 Nicole Boonstra St. Marys DCVI 0:25:13.5 +5:05.6
17 443 Rachel Semenuk St. Marys DCVI 0:25:13.7 +5:05.8
18 434 Emily Meier F.E. Madill 0:25:32.2 +5:24.3
19 433 Clodagh Weber ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:25:37.0 +5:29.1
20 437 Annie Bolton St. Marys DCVI 0:25:50.9 +5:43.0
21 429 Hannah Dickie  F.E. Madill 0:26:24.8 +6:16.9
22 427 Emily Kittmer ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:51.0 +6:43.1
23 449 Emily Mitchell Central Huron Secondary School 0:26:58.1 +6:50.2
24 439 Jordan Berard Central Huron Secondary School 0:27:00.6 +6:52.7
25 425 Megan Spence St. Marys DCVI 0:27:45.5 +7:37.6
26 423 Tiffany Uyl  F.E. Madill 0:28:28.7 +8:20.8
27 428 Alli Van Bakel ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:28:37.0 +8:29.1
28 440 Heather Bennett Ingersoll DCI 0:28:37.8 +8:29.9
29 430 Meg McKellar ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:28:58.2 +8:50.3
30 431 Amelia Black St. Marys DCVI 0:29:23.3 +9:15.4
31 422 Nicole Stolk ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:29:53.5 +9:45.6
32 421 Johanna Blake  F.E. Madill 0:34:23.0 +14:15.1
33 432 Maddi Tiesma Ingersoll DCI 0:40:41.6 +20:33.7
34 426 Carlee Pozzobon Ingersoll DCI 0:42:21.3 +22:13.4
35 424 Nina DeSouza    Woodstock CI 0:43:00.6 +22:52.7

Senior Boys 8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 487 Remco Scheele St. Marys DCVI 0:26:38.3  
2 485 Jack Hutton St. Marys DCVI 0:27:17.6 +39.3
3 468 Sam Hutton St. Marys DCVI 0:27:25.2 +46.9
4 474 Taylor Cornwall St. Marys DCVI 0:27:25.7 +47.4
5 486 Joel Nyenhuis ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:27:35.2 +56.9
6 463 Travis Mann St. Marys DCVI 0:27:50.9 +1:12.6
7 484 Eric Gras ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:27:54.8 +1:16.5
8 482 Brent Vink St. Marys DCVI B 0:28:49.7 +2:11.4
9 472 Noah Nyenhuis ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:29:25.6 +2:47.3
10 481 Drew Wrigley St. Marys DCVI B 0:29:33.6 +2:55.3
11 477 Brendan Bishop St. Marys DCVI B 0:29:36.1 +2:57.8
12 471 Jake Triemstra St. Marys DCVI B 0:29:40.9 +3:02.6
13 480 Evan Metelski ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:29:48.1 +3:09.8
14 476 Joel Hartman ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:31:17.7 +4:39.4
15 483 Nick Ruttan ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:31:30.3 +4:52.0
16 475 Adam Skinner Stratford Northwestern 0:31:34.0 +4:55.7
17 469 Aidan Buckley ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:31:39.3 +5:01.0
18 479 Jarno Miedema Central Huron Secondary School 0:32:15.3 +5:37.0
19 466 Evan Skinn  F.E. Madill 0:32:25.5 +5:47.2
20 473 Jeff Bright HB Beal 0:36:53.2 +10:14.9
21 465 Edgar  Ferreira ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:38:47.7 +12:09.4
22 478 Matt Vandewiel Stratford Northwestern 0:39:47.9 +13:09.6
23 467 Kyle Riddell  ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:40:25.6 +13:47.3
24 462 Sean Mitchell Central Huron Secondary School 0:44:38.4 +18:00.1
25 470 Andrew Rae Stratford Central Secondary School 0:46:37.0 +19:58.7
26 464 Wessel Miedema Central Huron Secondary School 0:46:59.4 +20:21.1
DNS 461 Alister Matthews Ingersoll DCI *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4