WOSSAA Nordic Championships | Zone4.ca

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 9, 2015
StartList
Location: Windy Hill Farm,Thamesford, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New machine gro

Elementary Girls 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
301 Ericka Ruetz 1 F.E. Madill 11:00:15.0
302 Breelle Shaw 2 F.E. Madill 11:00:30.0
303 Rachel Vanstybenberg 3 F.E. Madill 11:00:45.0
304 Sora McEvoy 3 HB Beal 11:01:00.0
305 Hanna Vanstybenberg 4 F.E. Madill 11:01:15.0

Elementary Boys 205 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
321 Symen Van der Vlies 1 F.E. Madill 11:02:15.0
322 Ethan Panagos-Reibl 1 Huron park secondary school 11:02:30.0
323 Sam Bolton 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:02:45.0
324 Ethan Sangster 2 F.E. Madill 11:03:00.0
325 Lake Taylor 2 St. Marys DCVI 11:03:15.0
326 Nick Johnston 3 F.E. Madill 11:03:30.0
327 Eric Taylor 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:03:45.0
328 Sean McEvoy 3 HB Beal 11:04:00.0
329 Connor Aarts 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:04:15.0
330 Sean Slater 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:04:30.0
331 Peter Vona 4 F.E. Madill 11:04:45.0
332 Patrick LeRoux 5 F.E. Madill 11:05:00.0
333 Thomas Wrigley 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:05:15.0
334 Joe Hutton 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:05:30.0

Novice Girls 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
341 Jessica Wynne 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:07:15.0
342 Desirae Dolson 1 Ingersoll DCI 11:07:30.0
343 Jessie Kehew    2 Woodstock CI 11:07:45.0

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
351 Hannah Oldham 1 Stratford Central Secondary School 11:20:15.0
352 Claire  Hutton 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:20:30.0
353 Brooke  Overholt 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:20:45.0
354 Hanna Moore 1 Ingersoll DCI 11:21:00.0
355 Alana Belore 1 Woodstock CI 11:21:15.0
356 Jamie Nelson 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:21:30.0
357 Victoria Meinin 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:21:45.0
358 Kassandra Dellow 2 Woodstock CI 11:22:00.0
359 Jillian Lacroix 2 Stratford Central Secondary School 11:22:15.0
360 Jesse McCorkindale 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:22:30.0
361 Megan Moorhead 3 Stratford Central Secondary School 11:22:45.0
362 Cassie Droog 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:23:00.0
363 Nicole Van Bakel 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:23:15.0
364 Emily Schwartzentruber 3 Woodstock CI 11:23:30.0
365 Sarah Edwards 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:23:45.0
366 Cassandra Van Bakel 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:24:00.0
367 Alyssa Vander Kuylen 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:24:15.0
368 Mariah Looby 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:24:30.0
369 Laura Seys 4 Ingersoll DCI 11:24:45.0
370 Laura Vink 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:25:00.0
371 Sarah Mitchell 4 Central Huron Secondary School 11:25:15.0
372 Emma Davis    4 Woodstock CI 11:25:30.0
373 Larissa Baker      4 Stratford Northwestern 11:25:45.0
374 Samantha Spence 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:26:00.0
375 Elizabeth Aarts 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:26:15.0
376 Sophia Slater 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:26:30.0
377 Grace Hutton 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:26:45.0
378 Janelle Gras 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:27:00.0
379 Lauren Denstedt 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:27:15.0

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
381 Jack Wang 1 HB Beal 11:30:15.0
382 Cameron Taylor 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:30:30.0
383 Erik Van der Vlies  1 F.E. Madill 11:30:45.0
384 Micheal Tam 1 Huron park secondary school 11:31:00.0
385 Ryan Williamson 1 Central Huron Secondary School 11:31:15.0
386 Kevin Oliver 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:31:30.0
387 Andrew Giannakopoulos 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:31:45.0
388 Danny Pacheco 2 Stratford Central Secondary School 11:32:00.0
390 Owen Sutherland 2 Ingersoll DCI 11:32:30.0
391 Jonah Nyenhuis 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:32:45.0
392 Chris Hutson 2 Huron park secondary school 11:33:00.0
393 Connor Driscoll 2 Central Huron Secondary School 11:33:15.0
394 Brock Daum 2 St. Marys DCVI 11:33:30.0
395 MIchal Gach 2 HB Beal 11:33:45.0
396 Ben Laurin 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:34:00.0
397 Chris Simmons 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:34:15.0
398 Makenzie Forman 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:34:30.0
399 William Jeong 3 HB Beal 11:34:45.0
400 Levi Rice 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:35:00.0
401 Jed Haight 3 College Ave SS 11:35:15.0
402 Aaron Skinner    3 Stratford Northwestern 11:35:30.0
403 David Pullen 3 Huron park secondary school 11:35:45.0
404 Kyle Kopko 3 Huron park secondary school 11:36:00.0
405 Hamish Matthews 3 Ingersoll DCI 11:36:15.0
406 Alex Cowman 3 Central Huron Secondary School 11:36:30.0
407 Scott Chisholm 4 Central Huron Secondary School 11:36:45.0
408 Yoohan Byun 4 HB Beal 11:37:00.0
409 Ian Bolton 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:37:15.0
410 Sam Triemstra 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:37:30.0
412 Brayden Gras 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:38:00.0
413 Calab Wells 4 Huron park secondary school 11:38:15.0
414 Connor  Meiering 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:38:30.0
415 Jared Smith 5 Central Huron Secondary School 11:38:45.0
416 Jacob VanBoekel 5 Huron park secondary school 11:39:00.0
417 Garrett Yost 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:39:15.0
418 Devin Gras 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:39:30.0
419 Marcel Scheele 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:39:45.0

Senior Girls 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
421 Johanna Blake  1 F.E. Madill 11:40:15.0
422 Nicole Stolk 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:40:30.0
423 Tiffany Uyl  1 F.E. Madill 11:40:45.0
424 Nina DeSouza    1 Woodstock CI 11:41:00.0
425 Megan Spence 1 St. Marys DCVI 11:41:15.0
426 Carlee Pozzobon 1 Ingersoll DCI 11:41:30.0
427 Emily Kittmer 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:41:45.0
428 Alli Van Bakel 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:42:00.0
429 Hannah Dickie  2 F.E. Madill 11:42:15.0
430 Meg McKellar 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:42:30.0
431 Amelia Black 2 St. Marys DCVI 11:42:45.0
432 Maddi Tiesma 2 Ingersoll DCI 11:43:00.0
433 Clodagh Weber 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:43:15.0
434 Emily Meier 3 F.E. Madill 11:43:30.0
435 Caitriona  Buckley 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:43:45.0
436 Nicole Boonstra 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:44:00.0
437 Annie Bolton 3 St. Marys DCVI 11:44:15.0
438 Kristin  Looby 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:44:30.0
439 Jordan Berard 3 Central Huron Secondary School 11:44:45.0
440 Heather Bennett 3 Ingersoll DCI 11:45:00.0
441 Brooke McIntosh 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:45:15.0
442 Kirsten Van der Vlies  4 F.E. Madill 11:45:30.0
443 Rachel Semenuk 4 St. Marys DCVI 11:45:45.0
444 Joanne Marshall 4 Stratford Northwestern 11:46:00.0
445 Meggan Kittmer 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:46:15.0
446 Brittany Wilson 4 Ingersoll DCI 11:46:30.0
447 Erin Ingoldsby 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:46:45.0
448 Emily Ukos 4 Huron park secondary school 11:47:00.0
449 Emily Mitchell 4 Central Huron Secondary School 11:47:15.0
450 Claire  Weersink 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:47:30.0
451 Kyla Black 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:47:45.0
452 Abby Pittock  5 F.E. Madill 11:48:00.0
453 Emily Drake 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 11:48:15.0
454 Kirsten Sutherland 5 Ingersoll DCI 11:48:30.0
455 Madeline Aarts 5 St. Marys DCVI 11:48:45.0

Senior Boys 8 km. Free    
Bib Name Seed Club Start Time
461 Alister Matthews 1 Ingersoll DCI 12:00:15.0
462 Sean Mitchell 1 Central Huron Secondary School 12:00:30.0
463 Travis Mann 1 St. Marys DCVI 12:00:45.0
464 Wessel Miedema 1 Central Huron Secondary School 12:01:00.0
465 Edgar  Ferreira 1 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:01:15.0
466 Evan Skinn  2 F.E. Madill 12:01:30.0
467 Kyle Riddell  2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:01:45.0
468 Sam Hutton 2 St. Marys DCVI 12:02:00.0
469 Aidan Buckley 2 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:02:15.0
470 Andrew Rae 2 Stratford Central Secondary School 12:02:30.0
471 Jake Triemstra 3 St. Marys DCVI B 12:02:45.0
472 Noah Nyenhuis 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:03:00.0
473 Jeff Bright 3 HB Beal 12:03:15.0
474 Taylor Cornwall 3 St. Marys DCVI 12:03:30.0
475 Adam Skinner 3 Stratford Northwestern 12:03:45.0
476 Joel Hartman 3 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:04:00.0
477 Brendan Bishop 4 St. Marys DCVI B 12:04:15.0
478 Matt Vandewiel 4 Stratford Northwestern 12:04:30.0
479 Jarno Miedema 4 Central Huron Secondary School 12:04:45.0
480 Evan Metelski 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:05:00.0
481 Drew Wrigley 4 St. Marys DCVI B 12:05:15.0
482 Brent Vink 4 St. Marys DCVI B 12:05:30.0
483 Nick Ruttan 4 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:05:45.0
484 Eric Gras 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:06:00.0
485 Jack Hutton 5 St. Marys DCVI 12:06:15.0
486 Joel Nyenhuis 5 ST. Michael CSS - Stratford 12:06:30.0
487 Remco Scheele 5 St. Marys DCVI 12:06:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4