CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE NORAM 2015 | Zone4.ca



CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE NORAM 2015

Date: Feb 15, 2015
Official  Results
Lieu: St-Gabriel-de-Brandon
Club hôte: Clun Défi T-M

Jury
Déléguée technique:  Françine Bisson-Larfoce 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chef de stade:  Éric Varin 
Chef de parcours:  Joël Grégoire 
Chef chrono:  Sébastien Bolduc 
Secrétaire d'épreuve:  Carole Provencale 
Temps observé: Faible neige
Vent:  16km/h
Température: -17 Type de neige: Fraiche

M01-13 ans / Gars 4 km. Free  skate 4km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 26 Matthew Moreau ME NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:12:07.8  
2 24 Oliver Holder QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:11.7 +3.9
3 38 Mats Halvorsen QC Nakkertok 0:12:26.0 +18.2
4 34 Olivier Léveillé QC Orford 0:12:42.8 +35.0
5 7 Carter Saunders ON Nakkertok 0:13:08.8 +1:01.0
6 25 Tayo Chalifour QC Mont-Climont 0:13:23.9 +1:16.1
7 17 Cameron Pouw ON Nakkertok 0:13:24.4 +1:16.6
8 2 Aidan Westdal  ON Nakkertok  0:13:25.8 +1:18.0
9 35 Tristan Poulin QC Montériski 0:13:30.5 +1:22.7
10 28 Tyler Allan ON Nakkertok 0:13:35.3 +1:27.5
11 19 Erikson Moore QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:36.7 +1:28.9
12 20 William Lépine QC Défi T.M. 0:13:53.7 +1:45.9
13 10 Parker Courte Rathwell QC Tremblant Nordique 0:13:54.4 +1:46.6
14 23 Sam Lyon ON Nakkertok 0:13:58.3 +1:50.5
15 1 Marc-Olivier Lozier QC Défi T.M. 0:13:58.7 +1:50.9
16 22 Jérémie Giguère QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:13.0 +2:05.2
17 4 Ludovic Pelletier QC Skibec 0:14:23.2 +2:15.4
18 32 Alexis Pellerin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:34.9 +2:27.1
19 12 Fabrice Gendron QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:35.3 +2:27.5
20 3 Xavier Martin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:42.1 +2:34.3
21 18 Jean-Samuel Lapointe QC Skinouk 0:14:44.6 +2:36.8
22 36 Xavier Bourbeau QC Montériski 0:14:46.6 +2:38.8
23 16 Charles Grenier QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:59.4 +2:51.6
24 6 François Leclair NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:15:04.9 +2:57.1
25 30 Colin Parent QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:07.1 +2:59.3
26 8 Andrew Luiker NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:15:15.8 +3:08.0
27 33 Émile Breault QC Défi T.M. 0:15:23.7 +3:15.9
28 31 Thomas Pelchat ON Pembroke Nordic 0:15:40.5 +3:32.7
29 9 Charles Séguin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:41.6 +3:33.8
30 5 Sédrick Francoeur QC Mont-Climont 0:16:00.2 +3:52.4
31 14 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche QC Mont-Climont 0:16:06.0 +3:58.2
32 21 Theo Mallett ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:14.9 +4:07.1
33 11 philippe lafreniere QC Skibec 0:17:50.1 +5:42.3
34 37 Félix Dubois QC Club Nordique MSA 0:18:02.8 +5:55.0
35 15 Holt Bigelow VT NENSA West River Nordic 0:19:22.5 +7:14.7
36 27 jérémy Forget QC Montériski 0:19:26.1 +7:18.3
DNS 13 Alanzo Sanchez QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 29 Lutfy Francis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***

M02-12 ans / Gars 4 km. Free  skate 4km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 54 Félix-Olivier Moreau QC Club Nordique MSA 0:11:52.5  
2 81 Will Koch VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:12:35.1 +42.6
3 58 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume QC Skibec 0:13:12.4 +1:19.9
4 80 Guillaume  Pelchat ON Pembroke Nordic 0:13:50.6 +1:58.1
5 68 Arthur Petelle QC Montériski 0:14:08.1 +2:15.6
6 59 Gabriel Lamothe QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:13.5 +2:21.0
7 56 Dominique Townsend QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:17.3 +2:24.8
8 72 Damien Vialaret ON Skinouk 0:14:23.5 +2:31.0
9 40 Anthony Truffer QC Mauriski 0:14:25.2 +2:32.7
10 44 Benjamin Croteau QC Nakkertok  0:14:30.4 +2:37.9
11 67 Jeremy Leigh NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team  0:14:39.8 +2:47.3
12 92 Florent Banos QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:40.5 +2:48.0
13 66 Edward Laforte QC Skibec 0:14:45.2 +2:52.7
14 93 Léo Roy QC Skiomax 0:14:46.6 +2:54.1
15 42 Olivier Jacob  Godin NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:14:51.5 +2:59.0
16 73 Adam Sanger ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:04.1 +3:11.6
17 70 Christoph Lohmann QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:08.4 +3:15.9
18 90 Simon Lantz QC Mauriski 0:15:24.2 +3:31.7
19 65 Benjamin Harrington ON Nakkertok 0:15:32.5 +3:40.0
20 62 Thomas Larocque QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:40.2 +3:47.7
21 41 Eric Chaput ON Skinouk 0:15:45.4 +3:52.9
22 39 William Bérubé QC Nakkertok 0:15:46.9 +3:54.4
23 47 Theo McElligott QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:47.4 +3:54.9
24 45 Liam Varin-Grégoire QC Défi T.M. 0:15:53.2 +4:00.7
25 49 Hugo Barrette QC Défi T.M. 0:15:55.8 +4:03.3
26 46 Raphael Guerout ON Pembroke Nordic 0:15:57.0 +4:04.5
27 78 Fabrice Arguin QC Skiomax 0:16:08.0 +4:15.5
28 64 Matthew Richeson ON Nakkertok 0:16:11.8 +4:19.3
29 85 Alec Charbonneau QC Club Nordique MSA 0:16:22.6 +4:30.1
30 53 Callum Saravanamuttoo ON Nakkertok 0:16:29.3 +4:36.8
31 71 Mathis Desbaumes QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:41.6 +4:49.1
32 79 Jérémy Ricard QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:57.3 +5:04.8
33 87 Maxim Nicolle ON Nakkertok 0:16:59.5 +5:07.0
34 91 Éloi Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:17:02.7 +5:10.2
35 69 Pierrick Forge QC Skinouk 0:17:10.3 +5:17.8
36 75 Theodore Woodford ON Nakkertok 0:17:32.9 +5:40.4
37 82 Hugo Vermette QC Club Nordique MSA 0:17:36.1 +5:43.6
38 84 Guillaume Chartier QC Mauriski 0:17:40.5 +5:48.0
39 52 Simon Leclair QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:43.5 +5:51.0
40 43 Élliot Fiset QC Club Nordique MSA 0:17:57.2 +6:04.7
41 51 Willem Jacobson ON Nakkertok 0:17:59.6 +6:07.1
42 74 Mathias Guillemette QC Mauriski 0:18:07.0 +6:14.5
43 77 Anthony Rondeau QC Défi T.M. 0:18:20.5 +6:28.0
44 61 Laurent Fortier QC Skinouk 0:18:36.6 +6:44.1
45 83 Thomas Cormier-Lebrun NS Martock Nordic Ski Club 0:18:45.8 +6:53.3
46 60 Trevor Aitken QC Orford 0:18:57.6 +7:05.1
47 89 Maxime Dorval QC Club Nordique MSA 0:19:21.0 +7:28.5
48 50 Alexis Delplace QC Orford 0:19:21.9 +7:29.4
49 86 Fabrice Lemieux QC Skibec 0:19:30.7 +7:38.2
50 48 Alexandre Mathieu QC Skibec 0:19:34.6 +7:42.1
51 57 Laurent Fortin Lacroix QC Skibec 0:19:43.9 +7:51.4
52 55 Hubert Fiset-Renaud QC Montériski 0:22:39.7 +10:47.2
DNS 76 Antoine Ranger ON Skinouk *** ***
DNS 88 Samuel  Vandenberg QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 47 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Obstruction

M01-13 ans / Fille 4 km. Free  skate 4km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 103 Anna Lehmann VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:13:06.9  
2 112 Anne-Marie Petitclerc QC Club Nordique MSA 0:13:12.3 +5.4
3 140 Carly Little QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:56.6 +49.7
4 139 Justine Browne QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:16.4 +1:09.5
5 116 Charlotte Ogden VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:14:18.0 +1:11.1
6 121 Kate Mason ON Nakkertok 0:14:44.2 +1:37.3
7 127 Sophia Jensen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:51.1 +1:44.2
8 133 Jenna  McClure ON Nakkertok 0:15:08.3 +2:01.4
9 125 Frédérique Pérusse QC Skibec 0:15:10.2 +2:03.3
10 97 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé-Chevalier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:11.5 +2:04.6
11 137 Stephanie Begin-dion QC Club Nordique MSA 0:15:12.3 +2:05.4
12 104 Teagan Shapansky ON Nakkertok 0:15:14.6 +2:07.7
13 101 Leveille Sandrine QC Montériski 0:15:15.7 +2:08.8
14 114 Ellicyane Paradis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:17.2 +2:10.3
15 117 Rachel Hornung ON Nakkertok 0:15:28.8 +2:21.9
16 141 Maeve Prior QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:30.9 +2:24.0
17 113 Mahée Brochu QC Skibec 0:15:34.9 +2:28.0
18 124 Anne-Florence Boutin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:35.4 +2:28.5
19 108 Sarah Macintosh ON Nakkertok 0:15:40.9 +2:34.0
20 96 Lena Kirkham ON Nakkertok 0:15:44.1 +2:37.2
21 135 Taeyun Moon QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:48.3 +2:41.4
22 136 Zoé Fichault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:51.4 +2:44.5
23 129 Noémie Wolfe QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:53.2 +2:46.3
24 100 chloé landry QC Skibec 0:16:20.6 +3:13.7
25 122 Alexandra Sproule ON Nakkertok 0:16:21.8 +3:14.9
26 120 Ella Barney ON Nakkertok 0:16:35.2 +3:28.3
27 134 Chloé Duchesne NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team  0:16:40.2 +3:33.3
28 118 Nicola van der Westhuizen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:00.3 +3:53.4
29 109 Mélodie Landry NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:17:03.0 +3:56.1
30 102 Karina Carlson QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:22.9 +4:16.0
31 107 Emma Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:23.3 +4:16.4
32 132 Emilie Lum ON Nakkertok 0:17:27.3 +4:20.4
33 131 Caitlyn Stowe ON Nakkertok 0:17:37.9 +4:31.0
34 95 Alexandra Galarneau QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:39.9 +4:33.0
35 106 Charlotte St-Jean Perron QC Orford 0:17:46.0 +4:39.1
36 110 Julia Ahern QC Skibec 0:17:50.8 +4:43.9
37 126 Madeleine Côte QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:11.2 +5:04.3
38 138 Mélanie Landry NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:18:22.8 +5:15.9
39 98 Amanda Dunn ON Nakkertok 0:18:32.5 +5:25.6
40 115 Léa Delambre QC Montériski 0:18:34.7 +5:27.8
41 94 Manon Bissonnette QC Skibec 0:19:10.5 +6:03.6
42 111 Anabelle Martineau QC Montériski 0:19:12.4 +6:05.5
43 130 Jillian Beedell ON Nakkertok 0:19:12.9 +6:06.0
44 128 Marie-Pier Verreault QC Skinouk 0:19:16.5 +6:09.6
45 119 Kesha McInnes ON Nakkertok 0:20:18.5 +7:11.6
46 123 Léa-Lou Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:26:43.9 +13:37.0
47 105 Lyne Marie Bilodeau QC Orford 0:27:38.3 +14:31.4

M02-12 ans / Fille 4 km. Free  skate 4km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 160 Ariane Caron QC Montériski 0:14:59.3  
2 148 Magalie Daoust QC Skinouk 0:15:20.9 +21.6
3 159 Liliane Gagnon QC Skibec 0:15:23.4 +24.1
4 163 Stella Duncan QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:24.8 +25.5
5 147 Rose D'auteuil-Legault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:37.4 +38.1
6 178 Gabrielle Gingras QC Skibec 0:16:15.6 +1:16.3
7 169 Léa Domingue QC Mauriski 0:16:29.7 +1:30.4
8 146 Emmanuelle Simard QC Skibec 0:16:33.3 +1:34.0
9 155 Maelle Dugas NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:16:34.0 +1:34.7
10 184 Julianne Sarrazin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:49.8 +1:50.5
11 176 Malia  Hodges VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:16:54.9 +1:55.6
12 152 Sophie Levasseur ON Pembroke Nordic 0:16:59.0 +1:59.7
13 142 Andreanne Powers QC Club Nordique MSA 0:16:59.8 +2:00.5
14 183 Kéliane Johnston QC Skinouk 0:17:00.1 +2:00.8
15 188 Anna Bowman ON Nakkertok 0:17:01.6 +2:02.3
16 150 Fannie Blais QC Skibec 0:17:06.6 +2:07.3
17 99 Marion Turenne QC Skibec 0:17:08.1 +2:08.8
18 177 Frances Wright NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:17:08.3 +2:09.0
19 170 Marie-Pierre Dufresne QC Mauriski 0:17:13.6 +2:14.3
20 186 Madeleine Stymiest ON Nakkertok 0:17:16.1 +2:16.8
21 153 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:20.8 +2:21.5
22 190 Mathilde  Laroche  QC Skibec 0:17:21.7 +2:22.4
23 182 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:25.5 +2:26.2
24 154 Anaïs Paradis QC Club Nordique MSA  0:17:26.3 +2:27.0
25 158 Myriam Côté NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:17:28.7 +2:29.4
26 156 Juliane Jolicoeur QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:29.0 +2:29.7
27 166 Rachel Morris ON Nakkertok 0:17:34.5 +2:35.2
28 189 Jasmine Lyons ON Nakkertok 0:17:45.9 +2:46.6
29 179 Marie Audet QC Skibec 0:18:01.4 +3:02.1
30 151 Simone Gosselin QC Skibec 0:18:16.1 +3:16.8
31 185 Danaë Waterbury QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:16.5 +3:17.2
32 143 Rosalie Sylvestre QC Défi T.M. 0:18:44.0 +3:44.7
33 165 Sarah Rab ON Nakkertok 0:18:44.9 +3:45.6
34 167 Léa Giguère QC Skibec 0:18:51.0 +3:51.7
35 162 Maddie Norman ON Nakkertok 0:18:52.9 +3:53.6
36 145 Maé Sinotte QC Skibec 0:18:57.6 +3:58.3
37 149 Gabrielle Brais QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:00.7 +4:01.4
38 172 Zoé Normandeau QC Montériski 0:19:01.5 +4:02.2
39 173 Catherine Girard QC Skinouk 0:19:03.4 +4:04.1
40 181 Alexia Grenon QC Défi T.M. 0:19:09.0 +4:09.7
41 180 Brennan Harris VT NENSA West River Nordic 0:19:20.3 +4:21.0
42 171 Daphnée Bertrand QC Défi T.M. 0:19:26.6 +4:27.3
43 161 Victoria Simard QC Skibec 0:20:17.9 +5:18.6
44 174 Joëlle Houde QC Défi T.M. 0:20:29.8 +5:30.5
45 168 Frédérique Lavallée QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:56.4 +6:57.1
46 175 Emma Cartier-Watchorn QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:05.2 +7:05.9
47 187 Anne-Sophie Ratté QC Skibec 0:22:31.0 +7:31.7
DNF 144 Maggie Auger QC Skibec *** ***
DNF 157 Abigail Paquin-Breault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNF 164 Zoe Kallio QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

P03-11 ans / Gars 3 km. Free  skate 3km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 198 Luke Allan ON Nakkertok 0:10:25.9  
2 208 Nicolas Syrros QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:10:51.7 +25.8
3 231 Matisse Julien QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:11.5 +45.6
4 197 Aime Perreault QC Skibec 0:11:19.2 +53.3
5 238 Thomas Galarneau QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:37.3 +1:11.4
6 223 Lucas Thériault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:37.5 +1:11.6
7 219 Eli Shapansky ON Nakkertok 0:11:42.3 +1:16.4
8 205 Christophe Baron QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:58.4 +1:32.5
9 204 Robin Mason ON Nakkertok 0:12:05.3 +1:39.4
10 228 Léonard De la Sablonnière QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:10.8 +1:44.9
11 213 Olivier Guertin QC Montériski 0:12:22.2 +1:56.3
12 191 Sebastian Cino ON Nakkertok 0:12:23.1 +1:57.2
13 218 Éloi Péloquin QC Montériski 0:12:24.4 +1:58.5
14 232 Antoine Nicol QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:28.3 +2:02.4
15 194 Alexandre Bourque QC Montériski 0:12:29.3 +2:03.4
16 237 Jules Saint-Jean QC Orford 0:12:29.9 +2:04.0
17 200 Dominique Ranger ON Skinouk 0:12:33.1 +2:07.2
18 215 Mathys Larocque QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:35.7 +2:09.8
19 236 Jeremie Tessier QC Montériski 0:12:37.1 +2:11.2
20 207 Justin Genest QC Club Nordique MSA 0:12:42.8 +2:16.9
21 193 Patrick Westdal ON Nakkertok 0:12:54.6 +2:28.7
22 202 Zaccharie Gervais QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:57.8 +2:31.9
23 226 Simon Levasseur QC Mont-Climont 0:13:01.5 +2:35.6
24 234 Xavier Lefebvre QC Montériski 0:13:03.3 +2:37.4
25 227 Antoine Martin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:07.9 +2:42.0
26 235 Jeremy Hornung ON Nakkertok 0:13:10.1 +2:44.2
27 221 Nolan Fisher ON Nakkertok 0:13:18.3 +2:52.4
28 195 Philippe Bégin QC Skibec 0:13:23.1 +2:57.2
29 210 Julien Audet-Welke ON Nakkertok 0:13:46.6 +3:20.7
30 199 Oliver Bereznai ON Nakkertok 0:13:47.1 +3:21.2
31 222 Félix Toulouse QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:56.8 +3:30.9
32 217 Benjamin Taylor ON Nakkertok 0:13:57.2 +3:31.3
33 214 Leo Boyce ON Nakkertok 0:14:01.1 +3:35.2
34 225 Seth Hewie ON Nakkertok 0:14:04.1 +3:38.2
35 206 Aidan Barney ON Nakkertok 0:14:21.9 +3:56.0
36 224 Matisse Fairchild QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:32.4 +4:06.5
37 212 Benjamin Paradis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:51.3 +4:25.4
38 230 Étiène Dugré-Arcand QC Mauriski 0:15:03.7 +4:37.8
39 209 Jules Roy QC Défi T.M. 0:15:10.7 +4:44.8
40 203 Luka Custic ON Nakkertok 0:15:19.3 +4:53.4
41 220 Nicolas Boily QC Skibec 0:15:24.3 +4:58.4
42 201 Declan McClure ON Nakkertok 0:15:46.4 +5:20.5
43 233 Grégoire Vincent-Alexis QC Défi T.M. 0:15:46.5 +5:20.6
44 192 Anthony Pin QC Défi T.M. 0:15:51.1 +5:25.2
45 229 Nicholas Sullivan ON Nakkertok  0:16:06.2 +5:40.3
46 196 Arian Taherzadeh ON Nakkertok 0:19:24.7 +8:58.8
DNS 211 Leonard Paradine ON Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 216 Devlin Lovshin QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

P04-10 ans / Gars 3 km. Free  skate 3km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 241 Rémi Boilard QC Skibec 0:11:44.5  
2 253 Thomas Paradis QC Club Nordique MSA  0:11:58.7 +14.2
3 246 Simon Xavier  Godin NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:12:01.2 +16.7
4 261 Gabriel Poulin QC Montériski 0:12:22.0 +37.5
5 242 Charles-Olivier Lachance QC Skibec 0:12:31.3 +46.8
6 265 Ry Prior QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:53.3 +1:08.8
7 255 Elrik Johnston QC Skinouk 0:12:56.9 +1:12.4
8 259 Thomas Allard-Vertriest QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:00.8 +1:16.3
9 267 Jeremy Strachan ON Nakkertok 0:13:07.7 +1:23.2
10 240 Jérôme Lafreniere QC Skibec 0:13:08.5 +1:24.0
11 271 Alexis Delambre QC Montériski 0:13:20.5 +1:36.0
12 260 Thomas Fairhead ON Nakkertok 0:13:21.3 +1:36.8
13 264 Ivan Jensen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:25.2 +1:40.7
14 258 Rémi Domingue QC Mauriski 0:13:37.1 +1:52.6
15 247 Sam Plestid ON Nakkertok 0:13:44.8 +2:00.3
16 245 Nicolas Laflamme QC Skibec 0:13:57.1 +2:12.6
17 256 Alexander Woodford ON Nakkertok 0:13:57.9 +2:13.4
18 244 Jérémy Lantz QC Mauriski 0:14:06.5 +2:22.0
19 263 Owen Brooks ON Nakkertok 0:14:24.9 +2:40.4
20 251 Didier Gendron QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:46.7 +3:02.2
21 268 Calvin Walsh QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:47.5 +3:03.0
22 243 Felix Leveille QC Orford 0:14:50.6 +3:06.1
23 269 Xavier Normandeau QC Montériski 0:15:50.4 +4:05.9
24 248 Edouard Paradis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:53.2 +4:08.7
25 250 Alexandre Ouellette QC Orford 0:16:01.3 +4:16.8
26 249 Liam  Handfield QC Skibec 0:16:03.9 +4:19.4
27 239 Adrien Ruest-Lorquet QC Montériski 0:16:11.2 +4:26.7
28 257 Alexis Quintin QC Club Nordique MSA 0:16:29.4 +4:44.9
29 262 Fionn Veinotte QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:44.0 +4:59.5
30 252 Alexis Rondeau QC Défi T.M. 0:16:58.4 +5:13.9
31 270 Émile Regnault QC Orford 0:17:20.3 +5:35.8
DNF 254 Parker Bray-Jones ON Nakkertok *** ***
DSQ 266 Bjorn Arnold QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 266 Notes: erreur de parcours

P03-11 ans / Fille 3 km. Free  skate 3km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 279 Mallory Williams QC Nakkertok 0:11:31.5  
2 298 Sienna Brennan QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:50.4 +18.9
3 305 Anika Leigh NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team  0:12:17.5 +46.0
4 302 Samantha Csisztu ON Pembroke Nordic 0:12:24.4 +52.9
5 287 Lilli Thomas ON Nakkertok 0:12:36.6 +1:05.1
6 297 Ariane Austin NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:12:36.7 +1:05.2
7 301 Britt Halvorsen QC Skinouk 0:12:40.4 +1:08.9
8 314 Clara Barrington Craggs QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:41.7 +1:10.2
9 313 Maisie Haddrell-Anning QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:42.4 +1:10.9
10 312 Isabelle Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:42.6 +1:11.1
11 286 Anne-Marie Daoust QC Skinouk 0:12:49.1 +1:17.6
12 277 Katya Semeniuk ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:56.2 +1:24.7
13 294 Ariane Blouin QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:00.4 +1:28.9
14 299 Noémie Thériault QC Mont-Climont 0:13:15.6 +1:44.1
15 311 Lea Skerrett ON Nakkertok 0:13:22.5 +1:51.0
16 283 Geneviève Scopelleti QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:25.1 +1:53.6
17 276 Marissa Curry  NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:13:44.4 +2:12.9
18 281 Erin Dunn ON Nakkertok 0:13:44.9 +2:13.4
19 289 Olivia Norman ON Nakkertok 0:13:57.0 +2:25.5
20 285 Magalie Trempe  QC Skibec 0:13:57.7 +2:26.2
21 295 Léa Drouin QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:03.2 +2:31.7
22 309 Amelia Betts ON Nakkertok 0:14:13.9 +2:42.4
23 273 Carol-Ann St-Cyr QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:16.2 +2:44.7
24 275 Chloë Sproule ON Nakkertok 0:14:19.7 +2:48.2
25 307 Emy Dubois QC Skibec 0:14:21.2 +2:49.7
26 291 Annabel Côté QC Orford 0:14:22.4 +2:50.9
27 317 Isabeau Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:14:23.6 +2:52.1
28 282 Lorie-Ann Drolet QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:28.8 +2:57.3
29 280 Émilie St-Pierre QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:29.4 +2:57.9
30 319 Mavis Darling QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:32.6 +3:01.1
31 272 Mia Roy QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:35.1 +3:03.6
32 303 Georgia Boldt ON Nakkertok 0:14:38.0 +3:06.5
33 292 Anaève Buell QC Skibec 0:14:51.7 +3:20.2
34 320 Jazmine Lavergne QC Nakkertok 0:15:01.7 +3:30.2
35 316 Annina Roy QC Club Nordique MSA 0:15:17.3 +3:45.8
36 318 Florence Duhaime QC Skibec 0:15:22.9 +3:51.4
37 274 Lucy Thomas ON Nakkertok 0:15:27.3 +3:55.8
38 293 Mathilde St-Jean Perron QC Orford 0:15:59.2 +4:27.7
39 296 Juliette Fiset QC Club Nordique MSA 0:16:01.8 +4:30.3
40 310 Lily-Maude Harvey QC Club Nordique MSA 0:16:03.5 +4:32.0
41 306 Pascale Bélanger QC Orford 0:16:23.4 +4:51.9
42 304 Juliette Caron QC Skibec 0:17:13.3 +5:41.8
43 290 Gaëlle Brochu QC Skibec 0:17:35.0 +6:03.5
44 284 Catherine Tessier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:37.5 +6:06.0
45 300 Rachel Claydon-Kaarsberg QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:19:16.3 +7:44.8
46 315 Arianne Bussières QC Skibec 0:19:54.5 +8:23.0
DNF 278 Victoria Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNF 308 Maya Drapeau QC Défi T.M. *** ***
DSQ 288 Elena Cochen ON Nakkertok *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 288 Notes: erreur de parcours

P04-10 ans / Fille 3 km. Free  skate 3km  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 341 Virginie Magnan QC Skibec 0:12:41.9  
2 335 Gabrielle Côté NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:12:47.6 +5.7
3 330 Adèle Banos QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:57.6 +15.7
4 333 Stella McElligott QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:34.3 +52.4
5 324 Catherine Truffer QC Mauriski 0:13:34.5 +52.6
6 325 Anne-Sophie Miron QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:02.8 +1:20.9
7 342 Julia Iwanowski QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:15.4 +1:33.5
8 348 Romy Sinotte QC Skibec 0:14:18.7 +1:36.8
9 327 Sophie Audet QC Skibec 0:14:30.4 +1:48.5
10 332 Heather Rab ON Nakkertok 0:14:33.9 +1:52.0
11 347 Amalia Tinmouth ON Nakkertok 0:15:21.9 +2:40.0
12 346 Julia Gosselin QC Skibec 0:15:30.3 +2:48.4
13 334 Juliette Jamet QC Skibec 0:15:37.9 +2:56.0
14 344 Harriet Smith ON Nakkertok 0:15:39.7 +2:57.8
15 340 Amelia Stojdl ON Nakkertok 0:15:44.5 +3:02.6
16 331 Marieke Bakker-Westeinde QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:48.3 +3:06.4
17 323 Sabine Lamothe QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:05.5 +3:23.6
18 337 Béatrice Jolicoeur QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:10.7 +3:28.8
19 328 Camilla Bowman ON Nakkertok 0:16:14.4 +3:32.5
20 349 Paige Saravanamuttoo ON Nakkertok 0:16:17.6 +3:35.7
21 326 Béatrice Fortin QC Skinouk 0:16:26.7 +3:44.8
22 329 Juliette Turenne QC Skibec 0:16:31.8 +3:49.9
23 338 Leah Loretan QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:45.8 +4:03.9
24 343 Annika Hess ON Nakkertok 0:16:50.7 +4:08.8
25 322 Laurie Séguin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:05.5 +4:23.6
26 345 Kaïna Labrecque QC Club Nordique MSA 0:17:13.4 +4:31.5
27 339 Sydney Grant QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:38.4 +4:56.5
28 336 Kiki Nussbaum ON Nakkertok 0:17:48.5 +5:06.6
29 321 Jayde Lavergne QC Nakkertok 0:23:14.5 +10:32.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4