CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE NORAM 2015 | Zone4.ca



CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE NORAM 2015

Date: Feb 16, 2015
Official  Results
Lieu: St-Gabriel-de-Brandon
Club hôte: Clun Défi T-M

Jury
Déléguée technique:  Françine Bisson-Larfoce 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chef de stade:  Éric Varin 
Chef de parcours:  Joël Grégoire 
Chef chrono:  Sébastien Bolduc 
Secrétaire d'épreuve:  Carole Provencale 
Temps observé: Ensoleillé
Vent:
Température: -18 Type de neige: Durcie

M01-13 ans / Gars 4 km. Classic Pursuit  Style classique  
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2
1 1 Matthew Moreau ME NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:14:18.8  
2 3 Mats Halvorsen QC Nakkertok 0:14:32.4 +13.6
3 2 Oliver Holder QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:14:40.8 +22.0
4 4 Olivier Léveillé QC Orford 0:14:45.2 +26.4
5 9 Tristan Poulin QC Montériski 0:14:49.4 +30.6
6 5 Carter Saunders ON Nakkertok 0:14:53.5 +34.7
7 7 Cameron Pouw ON Nakkertok 0:15:12.9 +54.1
8 11 Erikson Moore QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:39.8 +1:21.0
9 16 Jérémie Giguère QC Club Nordique MSA 0:15:43.2 +1:24.4
10 14 Sam Lyon ON Nakkertok 0:15:50.5 +1:31.7
11 13 Parker Courte Rathwell QC Tremblant Nordique 0:15:53.7 +1:34.9
12 15 Marc-Olivier Lozier QC Défi T.M. 0:16:02.7 +1:43.9
13 12 William Lépine QC Défi T.M. 0:16:12.4 +1:53.6
14 6 Tayo Chalifour QC Mont-Climont 0:16:12.6 +1:53.8
15 17 Ludovic Pelletier QC Skibec 0:16:26.6 +2:07.8
16 10 Tyler Allan ON Nakkertok 0:16:28.1 +2:09.3
17 20 Xavier Martin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:30.0 +2:11.2
18 8 Aidan Westdal  ON Nakkertok  0:16:52.8 +2:34.0
19 18 Alexis Pellerin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:55.4 +2:36.6
20 26 Andrew Luiker NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:16:56.3 +2:37.5
21 21 Jean-Samuel Lapointe QC Skinouk 0:17:05.2 +2:46.4
22 19 Fabrice Gendron QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:17.1 +2:58.3
23 23 Charles Grenier QC Club Nordique MSA 0:17:28.1 +3:09.3
24 22 Xavier Bourbeau QC Montériski 0:17:40.5 +3:21.7
25 40 Thomas Pelchat ON Pembroke Nordic 0:17:44.1 +3:25.3
26 31 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche QC Mont-Climont 0:17:45.2 +3:26.4
27 24 François Leclair NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:17:45.8 +3:27.0
28 27 Émile Breault QC Défi T.M. 0:18:00.6 +3:41.8
29 32 Theo Mallett ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:01.1 +3:42.3
30 29 Charles Séguin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:10.0 +3:51.2
31 25 Colin Parent QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:51.6 +4:32.8
32 30 Sédrick Francoeur QC Mont-Climont 0:19:01.3 +4:42.5
33 34 Félix Dubois QC Club Nordique MSA 0:19:49.1 +5:30.3
34 36 jérémy Forget QC Montériski 0:19:53.6 +5:34.8
35 35 Holt Bigelow VT NENSA West River Nordic 0:19:56.2 +5:37.4
36 37 Lutfy Francis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:07.0 +5:48.2
37 33 philippe lafreniere QC Skibec 0:20:19.6 +6:00.8
DNF 38 Alanzo Sanchez QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

M02-12 ans / Gars 4 km. Classic Pursuit  Style classique  
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2
1 51 Félix-Olivier Moreau QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:50.7  
2 53 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume QC Skibec 0:15:05.4 +14.7
3 58 Damien Vialaret ON Skinouk 0:15:46.0 +55.3
4 52 Will Koch VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:15:52.0 +1:01.3
5 44 Guillaume  Pelchat ON Pembroke Nordic 0:15:53.3 +1:02.6
6 63 Edward Laforte QC Skibec 0:16:17.5 +1:26.8
7 57 Dominique Townsend QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:22.2 +1:31.5
8 62 Florent Banos QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:27.9 +1:37.2
9 73 Theo McElligott QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:33.5 +1:42.8
10 64 Léo Roy QC Skiomax 0:16:37.0 +1:46.3
11 59 Anthony Truffer QC Mauriski 0:16:37.3 +1:46.6
12 77 Fabrice Arguin QC Skiomax 0:16:51.9 +2:01.2
13 74 Liam Varin-Grégoire QC Défi T.M. 0:16:59.9 +2:09.2
14 43 Samuel  Vandenberg QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:04.6 +2:13.9
15 60 Benjamin Croteau QC Nakkertok  0:17:07.1 +2:16.4
16 61 Jeremy Leigh NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team  0:17:16.7 +2:26.0
17 55 Arthur Petelle QC Montériski 0:17:33.2 +2:42.5
18 75 Hugo Barrette QC Défi T.M. 0:17:49.7 +2:59.0
19 68 Simon Lantz QC Mauriski 0:17:55.4 +3:04.7
20 80 Callum Saravanamuttoo ON Nakkertok 0:18:01.0 +3:10.3
21 65 Olivier Jacob  Godin NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:18:03.1 +3:12.4
22 66 Adam Sanger ON Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:04.9 +3:14.2
23 83 Maxim Nicolle ON Nakkertok 0:18:09.1 +3:18.4
24 78 Matthew Richeson ON Nakkertok 0:18:19.4 +3:28.7
25 67 Christoph Lohmann QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:20.8 +3:30.1
26 46 Raphael Guerout ON Pembroke Nordic 0:18:22.4 +3:31.7
27 85 Pierrick Forge QC Skinouk 0:18:31.0 +3:40.3
28 84 Éloi Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:18:51.3 +4:00.6
29 72 William Bérubé QC Nakkertok 0:18:59.9 +4:09.2
30 93 Anthony Rondeau QC Défi T.M. 0:19:03.8 +4:13.1
31 70 Thomas Larocque QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:04.5 +4:13.8
32 82 Jérémy Ricard QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:15.3 +4:24.6
33 71 Eric Chaput ON Skinouk 0:19:15.5 +4:24.8
34 88 Guillaume Chartier QC Mauriski 0:19:27.6 +4:36.9
35 81 Mathis Desbaumes QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:40.1 +4:49.4
36 79 Alec Charbonneau QC Club Nordique MSA 0:19:54.1 +5:03.4
37 89 Simon Leclair QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:20:05.1 +5:14.4
38 42 Mathias Guillemette QC Mauriski 0:20:14.9 +5:24.2
39 87 Hugo Vermette QC Club Nordique MSA 0:20:21.3 +5:30.6
40 86 Theodore Woodford ON Nakkertok 0:20:46.1 +5:55.4
41 90 Élliot Fiset QC Club Nordique MSA 0:20:54.6 +6:03.9
42 97 Maxime Dorval QC Club Nordique MSA 0:21:19.5 +6:28.8
43 100 Alexandre Mathieu QC Skibec 0:21:21.9 +6:31.2
44 99 Fabrice Lemieux QC Skibec 0:22:08.1 +7:17.4
45 95 Thomas Cormier-Lebrun NS Martock Nordic Ski Club 0:22:08.9 +7:18.2
46 101 Laurent Fortin Lacroix QC Skibec 0:22:11.1 +7:20.4
47 98 Alexis Delplace QC Orford 0:22:19.0 +7:28.3
48 102 Hubert Fiset-Renaud QC Montériski 0:22:23.7 +7:33.0
49 96 Trevor Aitken QC Orford 0:22:26.1 +7:35.4
50 94 Laurent Fortier QC Skinouk 0:22:26.3 +7:35.6
51 91 Willem Jacobson ON Nakkertok 0:25:04.2 +10:13.5
DNF   Antoine Ranger ON Skinouk *** ***
DNF 56 Gabriel Lamothe QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 69 Benjamin Harrington ON Nakkertok *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 52 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Skate +++
Bib: 78 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Conduite anti-sportive

M01-13 ans / Fille 4 km. Classic Pursuit  Style classique  
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2
1 202 Anne-Marie Petitclerc QC Club Nordique MSA 0:14:42.1  
2 201 Anna Lehmann VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:15:20.8 +38.7
3 203 Carly Little QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:38.2 +56.1
4 204 Justine Browne QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:39.3 +57.2
5 212 Teagan Shapansky ON Nakkertok 0:15:49.9 +1:07.8
6 205 Charlotte Ogden VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:16:13.9 +1:31.8
7 207 Sophia Jensen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:15.6 +1:33.5
8 218 Anne-Florence Boutin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:37.2 +1:55.1
9 217 Mahée Brochu QC Skibec 0:16:44.3 +2:02.2
10 222 Zoé Fichault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:44.7 +2:02.6
11 214 Ellicyane Paradis QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:52.5 +2:10.4
12 216 Maeve Prior QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:53.8 +2:11.7
13 211 Stephanie Begin-dion QC Club Nordique MSA 0:16:59.4 +2:17.3
14 220 Lena Kirkham ON Nakkertok 0:17:01.2 +2:19.1
15 219 Sarah Macintosh ON Nakkertok 0:17:15.0 +2:32.9
16 210 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé-Chevalier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:20.8 +2:38.7
17 208 Jenna  McClure ON Nakkertok 0:17:24.5 +2:42.4
18 213 Leveille Sandrine QC Montériski 0:17:28.7 +2:46.6
19 223 Noémie Wolfe QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:32.3 +2:50.2
20 230 Karina Carlson QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:42.7 +3:00.6
21 215 Rachel Hornung ON Nakkertok 0:17:51.7 +3:09.6
22 228 Nicola van der Westhuizen QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:51.9 +3:09.8
23 226 Ella Barney ON Nakkertok 0:17:59.2 +3:17.1
24 209 Frédérique Pérusse QC Skibec 0:18:06.1 +3:24.0
25 206 Kate Mason ON Nakkertok 0:18:10.5 +3:28.4
26 221 Taeyun Moon QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:33.3 +3:51.2
27 224 chloé landry QC Skibec 0:18:50.2 +4:08.1
28 234 Alexandra Galarneau QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:52.0 +4:09.9
29 225 Alexandra Sproule ON Nakkertok 0:18:56.6 +4:14.5
30 237 Madeleine Côte QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:19:09.7 +4:27.6
31 235 Charlotte St-Jean Perron QC Orford 0:19:19.5 +4:37.4
32 227 Chloé Duchesne NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team  0:19:28.1 +4:46.0
33 236 Julia Ahern QC Skibec 0:19:33.7 +4:51.6
34 242 Anabelle Martineau QC Montériski 0:19:40.7 +4:58.6
35 229 Mélodie Landry NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:19:43.4 +5:01.3
36 233 Caitlyn Stowe ON Nakkertok 0:19:46.9 +5:04.8
37 232 Emilie Lum ON Nakkertok 0:19:57.3 +5:15.2
38 238 Mélanie Landry NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:20:06.1 +5:24.0
39 239 Amanda Dunn ON Nakkertok 0:20:11.0 +5:28.9
40 240 Léa Delambre QC Montériski 0:20:20.5 +5:38.4
41 241 Manon Bissonnette QC Skibec 0:21:37.2 +6:55.1
42 243 Jillian Beedell ON Nakkertok 0:22:18.7 +7:36.6
43 246 Léa-Lou Charest QC Mont-Climont 0:25:20.4 +10:38.3
44 247 Lyne Marie Bilodeau QC Orford 0:25:41.3 +10:59.2
DNF 231 Emma Gay-Guérin QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNF 244 Marie-Pier Verreault QC Skinouk *** ***
DNF 245 Kesha McInnes ON Nakkertok *** ***

M02-12 ans / Fille 4 km. Classic Pursuit  Style classique  
PL Bib Name Province Club Race2
1 255 Rose D'auteuil-Legault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:46.8  
2 252 Magalie Daoust QC Skinouk 0:16:52.4 +5.6
3 254 Stella Duncan QC Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:31.8 +45.0
4 257 Léa Domingue QC Mauriski 0:17:42.0 +55.2
5 253 Liliane Gagnon QC Skibec 0:17:42.4 +55.6
6 259 Maelle Dugas NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:17:48.7 +1:01.9
7 251 Ariane Caron QC Montériski 0:17:49.0 +1:02.2
8 49 Sophie Levasseur ON Pembroke Nordic 0:18:02.0 +1:15.2
9 260 Julianne Sarrazin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:22.7 +1:35.9
10 270 Madeleine Stymiest ON Nakkertok 0:18:22.9 +1:36.1
11 269 Marie-Pierre Dufresne QC Mauriski 0:18:43.6 +1:56.8
12 267 Marion Turenne QC Skibec 0:18:44.6 +1:57.8
13 261 Malia  Hodges VT NENSA - Stratton Mountain School 0:18:47.2 +2:00.4
14 277 Rachel Morris ON Nakkertok 0:18:49.5 +2:02.7
15 282 Rosalie Sylvestre QC Défi T.M. 0:18:51.5 +2:04.7
16 273 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:54.8 +2:08.0
17 281 Danaë Waterbury QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:57.9 +2:11.1
18 266 Fannie Blais QC Skibec 0:18:59.7 +2:12.9
19 258 Emmanuelle Simard QC Skibec 0:19:16.0 +2:29.2
20 263 Andreanne Powers QC Club Nordique MSA 0:19:20.7 +2:33.9
21 275 Myriam Côté NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team 0:19:20.9 +2:34.1
22 265 Anna Bowman ON Nakkertok 0:19:30.2 +2:43.4
23 276 Juliane Jolicoeur QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:37.8 +2:51.0
24 278 Jasmine Lyons ON Nakkertok 0:19:40.7 +2:53.9
25 290 Alexia Grenon QC Défi T.M. 0:19:59.8 +3:13.0
26 274 Anaïs Paradis QC Club Nordique MSA  0:20:07.0 +3:20.2
27 271 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:17.9 +3:31.1
28 283 Sarah Rab ON Nakkertok 0:20:23.4 +3:36.6
29 256 Gabrielle Gingras QC Skibec 0:20:24.2 +3:37.4
30 280 Simone Gosselin QC Skibec 0:20:31.1 +3:44.3
31 272 Mathilde  Laroche  QC Skibec 0:20:45.1 +3:58.3
32 293 Victoria Simard QC Skibec 0:20:51.7 +4:04.9
33 264 Kéliane Johnston QC Skinouk 0:20:56.3 +4:09.5
34 279 Marie Audet QC Skibec 0:20:58.6 +4:11.8
35 287 Gabrielle Brais QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:12.0 +4:25.2
36 289 Catherine Girard QC Skinouk 0:21:12.3 +4:25.5
37 284 Léa Giguère QC Skibec 0:21:18.9 +4:32.1
38 288 Zoé Normandeau QC Montériski 0:21:34.0 +4:47.2
39 291 Brennan Harris VT NENSA West River Nordic 0:22:03.7 +5:16.9
40 285 Maddie Norman ON Nakkertok 0:22:12.5 +5:25.7
41 294 Joëlle Houde QC Défi T.M. 0:22:42.0 +5:55.2
42 295 Frédérique Lavallée QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:52.4 +6:05.6
43 296 Emma Cartier-Watchorn QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:57.5 +6:10.7
44 286 Maé Sinotte QC Skibec 0:23:14.9 +6:28.1
45 297 Anne-Sophie Ratté QC Skibec 0:24:22.5 +7:35.7
DNF   Abigail Paquin-Breault QC Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNF   Maggie Auger QC Skibec *** ***
DNF 48 Zoe Kallio QC Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNF 268 Frances Wright NB Équipe de ski NB - NB Ski Team *** ***
DNS 292 Daphnée Bertrand QC Défi T.M. *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 288 Time: 0:00:15.0 Notes: Obstruction
Bib: 296 Time: 0:00:05.0 Notes: Skate


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4