2015 Gander Invitational | Zone4.ca



2015 Gander Invitational

Date: Mar 1, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: Gander, NL
Host Club: Airport Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Bunnyrabbit Girls 0.5 km. Mass Start  500m  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 30 Eden Keough 1/6 0:03:31.0  
2 1 Annalynn Seymour 5/6 0:06:37.0 +3:06.0

Atom Boys 1 0.5 km. Mass Start  500m  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 4 Ryan Byck 2/6 0:03:56.0  
2 5 Jack Adams 4/6 0:04:44.0 +48.0

Atom Girls 1 0.5 km. Mass Start  500m  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 2 Avajane Seymour 3/6 0:04:14.0  
2 3 Sophie Cote 6/6 0:07:23.0 +3:09.0

Atom Boys 2 1 km. Mass Start  1km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 13 Joe Stratton 1/7 0:08:12.0  
2 15 Charlie Cote 2/7 0:09:19.0 +1:07.0
3 12 Henry Poole 4/7 0:10:42.0 +2:30.0
4 16 Thomas Pearce 7/7 0:18:18.0 +10:06.0

Atom Girls 2 1 km. Mass Start  1km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 14 Caroline Stratton 3/7 0:09:58.0  

Pee Wee Girls 1 1 km. Mass Start  1km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 11 Julia Earle 5/7 0:10:43.0  
2 10 Olivia Fifield 6/7 0:10:49.0 +6.0

Pee Wee Boys 2 2 km. Mass Start  2km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 24 Leo Adams 1/4 0:07:47.0  
2 21 Daniel Pearce 4/4 0:19:08.0 +11:21.0

Pee Wee Girls 2 2 km. Mass Start  2km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 23 Emelyn Purcell 2/4 0:08:08.0  

Midget Boys 2 2 km. Mass Start  2km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
DNF 333 Benjamin Feltham * *** ***

Midget Girls 2 2 km. Mass Start  2km  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 22 Heidi Simpson 3/4 0:09:48.0  

Midget Boys 5c 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Classic  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 470 Cabhan O'Keefe 1/4 0:28:12.0  
2 469 Aiden Burt 2/4 0:49:19.0 +21:07.0

Masters 1 Men 5c 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Classic  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 481 Doug Bennett 4/4 0:54:21.0  

Masters 1 Women 5c 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Classic  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 478 Helen Bruce 3/4 0:50:50.0  

Midget Girls 5f 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Classic  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 473 Kristen Morawski 2/11 0:20:53.0  

Midget Boys 5f 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Classic  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 477 Spencer Pittman 4/11 0:24:22.0  
2 471 Liam Vokey 8/11 0:28:19.0 +3:57.0
3 448 Isaac Pearce 11/11 0:33:37.0 +9:15.0

Juvenile Girls 5f 5 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 472 Mia Winsor 6/11 0:26:28.0  

Junior Boys 5f 5 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 447 Andrew Noseworthy 3/11 0:22:51.0  

Junior Girls 5f 5 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 464 Claire Sawler 9/11 0:28:29.0  

Senior Men 5f 5 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 482 Blair Adams 1/11 0:20:46.0  

Masters 1 Women 5f 5 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 363 Tina Sullivan 5/11 0:25:12.0  
2 378 Teena Noseworthy 7/11 0:27:51.0 +2:39.0
3 479 Marlene Kelly 10/11 0:30:10.0 +4:58.0

Juvenile Boys 10f 10 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 236 Dylan Morawski 3/15 0:35:20.0  
2 209 Matthew Langdon 4/15 0:35:28.0 +8.0
3 250 Ian Coxon 11/15 0:38:45.0 +3:25.0

Junior Boys 10f 10 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 219 Andrew Sullivan 2/15 0:33:33.0  

Junior Women 10f 10 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 242 Sarah Organ 9/15 0:38:27.0  

Senior Women 10f 10 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 244 Jenna Sisler 14/15 0:44:47.0  

Masters 1 Men 10f 10 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 255 Nick Soper 1/15 0:31:53.0  
2 243 Brian Reddick 5/15 0:36:39.0 +4:46.0
3 373 Robert Russell 6/15 0:37:16.0 +5:23.0
4 232 Max Rice 8/15 0:38:18.0 +6:25.0
5 229 Dudley Wheeler 10/15 0:38:39.0 +6:46.0
6 233 Bert Harding 12/15 0:39:41.0 +7:48.0
7 480 Andy Poole 13/15 0:41:59.0 +10:06.0

Masters 1 Women 10f 10 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 249 Janet Feltham 7/15 0:38:11.0  
2 227 Judith Wheeler 15/15 0:46:13.0 +8:02.0

Juvenile Boys 15f 15 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
16 337 Matthew Jones 16/18 0:58:19.0 +17:10.0

Senior Men 15f 15 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
8 325 Tim Clark 8/18 0:52:25.0 +11:16.0
18 324 Ryan Gryba 18/18 1:03:21.0 +22:12.0

Senior Women 15f 15 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
6 365 Jana Niederhauser 6/18 0:49:44.0 +8:35.0

Masters 1 Men 15f 15 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 395 Pat Collins 1/18 0:41:09.0  
2 180 Stephen Dyke 2/18 0:43:05.0 +1:56.0
3 374 Nicolas Ruel 3/18 0:44:46.0 +3:37.0
4 354 Paul Collett 4/18 0:47:14.0 +6:05.0
5 361 Lloyd Button 5/18 0:48:12.0 +7:03.0
7 356 Keith Barrington 7/18 0:51:33.0 +10:24.0
11 174 Jonathan Earle 11/18 0:54:27.0 +13:18.0
12 358 Mark Simpson 12/18 0:54:37.0 +13:28.0
13 359 Richard Churchill  13/18 0:54:38.0 +13:29.0
14 335 Gordon Simms 14/18 0:55:37.0 +14:28.0
15 360 Craig Vokey 15/18 0:57:37.0 +16:28.0
17 198 David Cote 17/18 1:02:03.0 +20:54.0

Masters 1 Women 15f 15 km. Free Mass Start  Freestyle  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
9 362 Shirley Granter Button 9/18 0:52:30.0 +11:21.0
10 357 Sue Rodgers 10/18 0:52:30.9 +11:21.9

Masters 1 Men 15c 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Classic  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 187 Robert Seymour 1/2 1:10:05.0  
2 338 Craig Jones 2/2 1:27:47.0 +17:42.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4