Midland Loppet | Zone4.ca

Midland Loppet

Date: Mar 8, 2015
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: MIDLAND SKI CLUB

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

1.5 km Classic 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 152 Simon Rahman 2003 and Younger Boys 0:15:55.0  
2 154 Craig Rahman 2003 and Younger Boys 0:17:52.5 +1:57.5
3 153 Jackson Golisky 2003 and Younger Boys 0:23:23.9 +7:28.9
4 155 Abbie MacLean 2003 and Younger Girls 0:33:27.0 +17:32.0
5 151 Angie Marion 18+ Women 0:33:29.0 +17:34.0
6 156 Owen Eccleshall 2001-2002 Boys 0:33:36.5 +17:41.5
7 157 Charlotte Coutts 2003  and Younger Girls 0:34:55.6 +19:00.6
8 158 Daelia Coutts 2003 and Younger Girls 0:40:43.0 +24:48.0
9 159 Norah Ledbetter 2003 and Younger Girls 0:44:28.4 +28:33.4

1.5 km Skate 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 163 Jayneigh Hesler 2003 and Younger Girls 0:13:06.0  
2 161 Duane Homick 18+ Men 0:23:00.3 +9:54.3
3 162 Allie Homick 2003 and Younger Girls 0:23:02.6 +9:56.6

5 km Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 503 Bill Byrick 40+ Men 0:31:14.4  
2 507 linda reid 40+ Women 0:33:12.6 +1:58.2
3 508 jeff beeston 40+ Men 0:33:17.7 +2:03.3
4 509 George Milne 40+ Men 0:33:27.8 +2:13.4
5 502 Ann Blomberg 40+ Women 0:40:43.0 +9:28.6
6 510 Nathan Golisky 2003 and Younger Boys 0:41:43.2 +10:28.8
7 506 Joan MacMillan 40+ Women 0:42:20.0 +11:05.6
8 504 Lindsay Byrick 18+ Women 0:45:35.6 +14:21.2
9 501 martynko ute 40+ Women 0:45:36.0 +14:21.6
10 511 Daryl Purdie 40+ Men 0:50:54.5 +19:40.1
11 505 Shayla Brown 2003 and Younger Girls 1:21:36.1 +50:21.7

5 km Skate 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 530 Noah Walker 1999-2000 Boys 0:21:20.2  
2 522 andrew beeston 1999-2000 Boys 0:23:37.2 +2:17.0
3 528 Willow Bramwell 2001-2002 Boys 0:25:20.4 +4:00.2
4 527 Michael Murray 2001-2002 Boys 0:26:08.4 +4:48.2
5 526 Jacqui Sykes-Hesler 40+ Women 0:30:49.6 +9:29.4
6 524 Freya Powell 2001-2002 Girls 0:31:06.0 +9:45.8
7 525 Tatiana Fisher 1999-2000 Girls 0:33:46.7 +12:26.5
8 521 Fintan Powell 1999-2000 Boys 0:38:06.5 +16:46.3
9 523 Danielle DesRochers 40+ Women 0:41:17.0 +19:56.8
10 529 Olivia Tully 2003 and Younger Girls 0:41:17.8 +19:57.6

10 km Classic 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 441 Megan Balsillie 18+ Women 1:07:16.9  
2 443 Laurie Holman-Ross 18+ Women 1:12:01.0 +4:44.1
3 444 Mackenzie Blake 18+ Women 1:17:43.2 +10:26.3
4 442 Catherine Hartman 18+ Women 1:17:43.9 +10:27.0
5 445 Jenn Lachapelle 18+ Women 1:17:44.6 +10:27.7

10 km Skate 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 421 Owen Harries 40+ Men 0:40:03.6  
2 422 Jenn McCallum 18+ Women 0:40:43.2 +39.6

20 km Classic 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 205 Thomas Wood 18+ Men 1:20:47.7  
2 202 John Hauser 18+ Men 1:26:25.3 +5:37.6
3 204 Brad Hauser 18+ Men 1:27:23.6 +6:35.9
4 201 Liam Brennan 18+ Men 1:37:39.1 +16:51.4
5 203 Dave Wheelock 18+ Men 1:39:32.4 +18:44.7

20 km Skate 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Age Group Time Diff
1 223 Davis Ross 18+ Men 1:02:35.2  
2 227 Trevor Rickwood 40+ Men 1:03:33.5 +58.3
3 228 Alex Keen 18+ Men 1:07:04.8 +4:29.6
4 232 Tim Bourrie 40+ Men 1:15:48.9 +13:13.7
5 221 James MacMillan 40+ Men 1:18:29.2 +15:54.0
6 225 Jeff Golisky 18+ Men 1:18:43.7 +16:08.5
7 226 Dale Wood 40+ Men 1:25:50.2 +23:15.0
8 231 John Webb 40+ Men 1:27:33.8 +24:58.6
9 222 Scott Ovenden 40+ Men 1:30:34.7 +27:59.5
10 230 John Shier 40+ Men 1:31:54.2 +29:19.0
DNF 224 Bob Archer 40+ Men *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4