Midland Loppet | Zone4.ca

Midland Loppet

Date: Mar 8, 2015
StartList
Location: 
Host Club: MIDLAND SKI CLUB

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

1.5 km Classic 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
151 Angie Marion F 18+ Women 0:15:00.0
152 Simon Rahman M 2003 and Younger Boys 0:15:00.0
153 Jackson Golisky M 2003 and Younger Boys 0:15:00.0
154 Craig Rahman M 2003 and Younger Boys 0:15:00.0
155 Abbie MacLean F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:15:00.0
156 Owen Eccleshall M 2001-2002 Boys 0:15:00.0
157 Charlotte Coutts F 2003  and Younger Girls 0:15:00.0
158 Daelia Coutts F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:15:00.0
159 Norah Ledbetter F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:15:00.0

1.5 km Skate 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
161 Duane Homick M 18+ Men 0:15:00.0
162 Allie Homick F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:15:00.0
163 Jayneigh Hesler F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:15:00.0

5 km Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
501 martynko ute F 40+ Women 0:22:00.0
502 Ann Blomberg F 40+ Women 0:22:00.0
503 Bill Byrick M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
504 Lindsay Byrick F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0
505 Shayla Brown F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:22:00.0
506 Joan MacMillan F 40+ Women 0:22:00.0
507 linda reid F 40+ Women 0:22:00.0
508 jeff beeston M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
509 George Milne M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
510 Nathan Golisky M 2003 and Younger Boys 0:22:00.0
511 Daryl Purdie M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0

5 km Skate 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
521 Fintan Powell M 1999-2000 Boys 0:22:00.0
522 andrew beeston M 1999-2000 Boys 0:22:00.0
523 Danielle DesRochers F 40+ Women 0:22:00.0
524 Freya Powell F 2001-2002 Girls 0:22:00.0
525 Tatiana Fisher F 1999-2000 Girls 0:22:00.0
526 Jacqui Sykes-Hesler F 40+ Women 0:22:00.0
527 Michael Murray M 2001-2002 Boys 0:22:00.0
528 Willow Bramwell M 2001-2002 Boys 0:22:00.0
529 Olivia Tully F 2003 and Younger Girls 0:22:00.0
530 Noah Walker M 1999-2000 Boys 0:22:00.0

10 km Classic 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
441 Megan Balsillie F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0
442 Catherine Hartman F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0
443 Laurie Holman-Ross F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0
444 Mackenzie Blake F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0
445 Jenn Lachapelle F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0

10 km Skate 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
421 Owen Harries M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
422 Jenn McCallum F 18+ Women 0:22:00.0

20 km Classic 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
201 Liam Brennan M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
202 John Hauser M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
203 Dave Wheelock M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
204 Brad Hauser M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
205 Thomas Wood M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0

20 km Skate 20 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Gender Age Group Start Time
221 James MacMillan M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
222 Scott Ovenden M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
223 Davis Ross M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
224 Bob Archer M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
225 Jeff Golisky M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
226 Dale Wood M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
227 Trevor Rickwood M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
228 Alex Keen M 18+ Men 0:22:00.0
230 John Shier M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
231 John Webb M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0
232 Tim Bourrie M 40+ Men 0:22:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4