2015 Canadian Biathlon Championships - Sprint | Zone4.ca



2015 Canadian Biathlon Championships - Sprint

Date: Mar 11, 2015
Final  Results
Location: Hinton, Alberta
Host Club: Hinton Nordic Skiers

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  15:00:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Can Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 7 Macx DAVIES Biathlon Alberta 0:10:03.1 (1) 0:10:53.3 (4) 0:05:57.2 (1) 0 2 2 0:26:53.6   100.94
2 3 Scott PERRAS Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:10:35.6 (3) 0:10:27.6 (1) 0:06:08.8 (3) 0 0 0 0:27:12.0 +18.4 99.81
3 2 Marc-André BÉDARD Biathlon Quebec 0:10:21.1 (2) 0:10:48.4 (3) 0:06:11.3 (4) 0 1 1 0:27:20.9 +27.3 99.26
4 9 Matt NEUMANN Team BC 0:11:04.6 (7) 0:10:46.3 (2) 0:06:06.9 (2) 2 1 3 0:27:57.8 +1:04.2 97.08
5 12 Jasper MACKENZIE Team BC 0:11:00.7 (6) 0:11:31.7 (5) 0:06:58.5 (9) 1 1 2 0:29:31.0 +2:37.4 91.97
6 10 Vincent BLAIS Biathlon Quebec 0:10:57.0 (5) 0:11:46.7 (9) 0:06:55.3 (8) 1 2 3 0:29:39.0 +2:45.4 91.56
7 11 Kai SKINSTAD Biathlon Alberta 0:11:28.1 (8) 0:11:41.5 (8) 0:06:34.8 (5) 1 1 2 0:29:44.5 +2:50.9 91.28
8 14 William POFFENROTH Biathlon Alberta 0:11:40.7 (9) 0:11:32.2 (6) 0:06:49.5 (7) 1 0 1 0:30:02.4 +3:08.8 90.37
9 6 Andrew CHISHOLM Biathlon Alberta 0:10:54.6 (4) 0:12:08.6 (10) 0:07:17.5 (10) 0 1 1 0:30:20.8 +3:27.2 89.46
10 1 Guillaume BERTRAND Biathlon Quebec 0:12:31.2 (10) 0:11:34.1 (7) 0:06:48.0 (6) 4 1 5 0:30:53.3 +3:59.7 87.89
11 5 Eric SCHRYER Biathlon Ontario 0:13:14.4 (11) 0:15:09.5 (11) 0:08:51.0 (12) 0 1 1 0:37:14.9 +10:21.3 72.88
12 13 Evan GIRARD Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:15:21.2 (12) 0:15:11.5 (12) 0:08:42.9 (11) 5 2 7 0:39:15.7 +12:22.1 69.14

NorAM/CAN Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 22 Carsen CAMPBELL Biathlon Prince Edward Island 0:11:23.3 (4) 0:10:52.1 (1) 0:06:20.3 (1) 2 0 2 0:28:35.8   100.42
2 18 Matthew HUDEC Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:10:35.3 (1) 0:11:40.2 (6) 0:06:23.0 (3) 0 2 2 0:28:38.6 +2.8 100.26
3 17 Aiden MILLAR Biathlon Alberta 0:11:16.0 (2) 0:11:16.5 (2) 0:06:22.2 (2) 2 1 3 0:28:54.7 +18.9 99.33
4 19 Stuart HARDEN Biathlon Alberta 0:11:19.4 (3) 0:11:22.2 (3) 0:06:40.7 (4) 0 0 0 0:29:22.3 +46.5 97.77
5 24 Seamus BOYD-PORTER Biathlon Newfoundland 0:11:50.9 (7) 0:11:26.6 (4) 0:07:08.8 (6) 1 0 1 0:30:26.3 +1:50.5 94.35
6 23 Arthur ROOTS Team BC 0:12:06.8 (9) 0:11:39.7 (5) 0:06:52.9 (5) 3 1 4 0:30:39.4 +2:03.6 93.67
7 28 Matt STRUM Biathlon Alberta 0:11:38.2 (5) 0:12:30.9 (8) 0:07:13.6 (7) 2 3 5 0:31:22.7 +2:46.9 91.52
8 16 Mathieu TREMBLAY-GRAVEL Biathlon Quebec 0:11:56.8 (8) 0:12:23.7 (7) 0:07:19.7 (9) 1 1 2 0:31:40.2 +3:04.4 90.68
9 21 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Quebec 0:12:13.3 (10) 0:12:42.7 (9) 0:07:19.5 (8) 2 3 5 0:32:15.5 +3:39.7 89.02
10 20 Alexandre DUPUIS Biathlon Ontario 0:11:44.6 (6) 0:13:08.2 (11) 0:07:38.2 (10) 1 2 3 0:32:31.0 +3:55.2 88.32
11 27 Félix HAMEL Biathlon Quebec 0:12:23.5 (11) 0:12:59.6 (10) 0:07:46.3 (11) 1 1 2 0:33:09.4 +4:33.6 86.61
12 25 Nate GERWING Biathlon Alberta 0:12:37.5 (12) 0:13:11.8 (12) 0:07:46.8 (12) 1 1 2 0:33:36.1 +5:00.3 85.46
13 26 Sasha ECCLESTON Biathlon Alberta 0:13:29.5 (13) 0:15:07.5 (13) 0:08:37.7 (13) 1 3 4 0:37:14.7 +8:38.9 77.1

Can Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 33 Emma LUNDER Biathlon Alberta 0:08:53.0 (1) 0:08:13.7 (1) 0:06:54.3 (2) 1 0 1 0:24:01.1   105.47
2 30 Zina KOCHER Biathlon Alberta 0:09:06.5 (2) 0:09:12.0 (2) 0:06:43.0 (1) 2 3 5 0:25:01.5 +1:00.4 101.23
3 31 Claude GODBOUT Biathlon Quebec 0:09:40.0 (3) 0:09:23.5 (3) 0:07:53.8 (3) 1 2 3 0:26:57.4 +2:56.3 93.98
4 32 Erin YUNGBLUT Biathlon Ontario 0:10:12.4 (4) 0:10:19.6 (4) 0:07:54.1 (4) 3 3 6 0:28:26.1 +4:25.0 89.09

NorAM/CAN Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 36 Sarah BEAUDRY Team BC 0:08:32.5 (1) 0:08:55.6 (1) 0:07:40.8 (1) 0 0 0 0:25:08.9   107.51
2 34 Leilani TAM VON BURG Biathlon Ontario 0:10:08.7 (3) 0:09:22.7 (2) 0:08:17.1 (2) 2 0 2 0:27:48.5 +2:39.6 97.23
3 35 Chloé SELERIER Biathlon Quebec 0:09:37.8 (2) 0:09:56.2 (3) 0:08:35.1 (3) 0 1 1 0:28:09.2 +3:00.3 96.03
4 37 Alexandria HYNDS Biathlon Quebec 0:13:24.1 (4) 0:12:20.6 (4) 0:10:45.7 (4) 4 1 5 0:36:30.5 +11:21.6 74.06

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 38 Thomas HULSMAN Biathlon Alberta 0:07:57.5 (4) 0:07:15.5 (1) 0:05:45.4 (5) 1 0 1 0:20:58.4   100.72
2 47 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 0:07:17.6 (1) 0:08:15.9 (9) 0:05:35.2 (1) 0 3 3 0:21:08.7 +10.3 99.9
3 74 Ryan ELDEN Team BC 0:08:02.6 (5) 0:07:24.4 (2) 0:05:48.3 (6) 1 0 1 0:21:15.3 +16.9 99.39
4 61 Logan SHERBA Team BC 0:08:05.4 (6) 0:07:34.0 (3) 0:06:00.0 (13) 2 0 2 0:21:39.4 +41.0 97.54
5 75 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Quebec 0:07:42.1 (3) 0:08:09.1 (6) 0:05:54.8 (10) 0 2 2 0:21:46.1 +47.7 97.04
6 55 Emrik AUGER Biathlon Quebec 0:07:32.8 (2) 0:08:10.4 (7) 0:06:15.3 (21) 0 2 2 0:21:58.6 +1:00.2 96.12
7 67 Eric PADGHAM Biathlon Alberta 0:08:17.3 (11) 0:08:00.6 (5) 0:05:55.6 (11) 2 1 3 0:22:13.6 +1:15.2 95.04
8 49 Bobby KREITZ Team BC 0:08:12.6 (8) 0:08:25.5 (10) 0:05:38.3 (2) 2 3 5 0:22:16.5 +1:18.1 94.84
9 65 Brett PENNINGTON Biathlon Alberta 0:08:16.4 (10) 0:07:58.1 (4) 0:06:26.8 (25) 0 0 0 0:22:41.4 +1:43.0 93.1
10 54 Ben WALCH Biathlon Alberta 0:08:20.2 (14) 0:08:35.1 (14) 0:05:50.3 (9) 2 3 5 0:22:45.6 +1:47.2 92.81
11 44 Thomas STUSHNOFF Biathlon Alberta 0:08:20.6 (15) 0:08:49.0 (22) 0:05:43.0 (4) 1 3 4 0:22:52.7 +1:54.3 92.33
12 45 Mark SINGLETON Biathlon Alberta 0:08:48.3 (25) 0:08:30.6 (12) 0:05:41.1 (3) 4 3 7 0:23:00.0 +2:01.6 91.85
13 73 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 0:08:36.5 (18) 0:08:42.2 (19) 0:05:49.7 (7) 2 3 5 0:23:08.4 +2:10.0 91.29
14 50 Nicholas ALTWASSER Biathlon Alberta 0:08:17.5 (12) 0:08:41.5 (17) 0:06:11.2 (16) 2 2 4 0:23:10.3 +2:11.9 91.17
15 69 Taij MANN Biathlon Alberta 0:08:07.0 (7) 0:08:47.3 (21) 0:06:16.4 (22) 1 2 3 0:23:10.7 +2:12.3 91.14
16 53 Lucas FABBRI Biathlon Alberta 0:08:17.8 (13) 0:08:49.0 (22) 0:06:08.9 (15) 2 3 5 0:23:15.7 +2:17.3 90.81
17 43 Hunter SONES Team BC 0:08:31.7 (17) 0:08:38.2 (16) 0:06:12.2 (17) 1 1 2 0:23:22.1 +2:23.7 90.4
18 72 Rory GILLILAND Biathlon Alberta 0:08:57.1 (28) 0:08:45.2 (20) 0:05:49.7 (7) 2 3 5 0:23:32.0 +2:33.6 89.76
19 52 Kyrilo GYNP Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:08:43.2 (21) 0:08:34.8 (13) 0:06:14.3 (19) 1 1 2 0:23:32.4 +2:34.0 89.74
20 71 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 0:08:38.5 (19) 0:10:25.2 (38) 0:06:38.4 (31) 1 1 2 0:23:42.1 +2:43.7 89.13
21 59 Kieran GOLDHAWK Biathlon Alberta 0:08:48.9 (26) 0:08:26.9 (11) 0:06:32.6 (29) 3 2 5 0:23:48.4 +2:50.0 88.73
22 46 Haldan BORGLUM Biathlon Alberta 0:08:12.9 (9) 0:09:30.6 (33) 0:06:05.8 (14) 1 4 5 0:23:49.4 +2:51.0 88.67
23 42 Remington FAID Biathlon Alberta 0:08:43.5 (22) 0:08:41.8 (18) 0:06:27.3 (26) 1 1 2 0:23:52.7 +2:54.3 88.47
24 76 Marek CORBEIL Biathlon Alberta 0:08:53.4 (27) 0:08:52.3 (24) 0:06:15.1 (20) 2 2 4 0:24:00.8 +3:02.4 87.97
25 56 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:09:20.7 (34) 0:08:15.1 (8) 0:06:31.0 (28) 2 0 2 0:24:06.9 +3:08.5 87.6
26 66 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 0:08:20.9 (16) 0:09:25.6 (31) 0:06:29.2 (27) 1 4 5 0:24:15.8 +3:17.4 87.06
27 63 Michael PULLISHY Biathlon Alberta 0:09:10.8 (30) 0:09:05.0 (27) 0:06:13.3 (18) 4 2 6 0:24:29.2 +3:30.8 86.27
28 62 Mark HARTLEY Team BC 0:08:38.6 (20) 0:09:31.6 (35) 0:06:21.7 (23) 1 4 5 0:24:31.9 +3:33.5 86.11
29 57 Daniel SENNETT Biathlon Yukon 0:08:45.8 (24) 0:09:04.3 (26) 0:06:43.8 (33) 1 2 3 0:24:34.0 +3:35.6 85.99
30 51 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Quebec 0:10:00.6 (40) 0:08:35.4 (15) 0:05:58.3 (12) 0 3 3 0:24:34.4 +3:36.0 85.97
31 68 Liam ADEL Biathlon Yukon 0:09:29.5 (35) 0:09:00.8 (25) 0:06:41.1 (32) 3 2 5 0:25:11.5 +4:13.1 83.86
32 78 Matt SYMBALUK Biathlon Alberta 0:09:32.6 (36) 0:09:06.6 (28) 0:06:37.4 (30) 4 2 6 0:25:16.6 +4:18.2 83.57
33 48 Colin RIEGER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:09:19.2 (33) 0:09:16.5 (30) 0:06:46.1 (34) 2 2 4 0:25:21.9 +4:23.5 83.28
34 41 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:09:47.9 (38) 0:09:30.9 (34) 0:06:23.8 (24) 3 3 6 0:25:42.6 +4:44.2 82.16
35 64 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:09:37.0 (37) 0:09:28.1 (32) 0:06:49.4 (36) 4 2 6 0:25:54.5 +4:56.1 81.54
36 58 Francis REID Biathlon Yukon 0:09:06.3 (29) 0:10:23.8 (37) 0:07:15.2 (37) 0 3 3 0:26:45.3 +5:46.9 78.96
37 39 Sean CORDEIRO Biathlon Prince Edward Island 0:08:45.5 (23) 0:09:14.6 (29) 0:06:48.8 (35) 2 2 4 0:26:48.9 +5:50.5 78.78
38 40 Bruce WILSON Biathlon Yukon 0:09:11.9 (31) 0:10:23.0 (36) 0:07:17.4 (38) 1 4 5 0:26:52.4 +5:54.0 78.61
39 77 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:09:12.7 (32) 0:10:33.1 (39) 0:07:26.0 (39) 0 3 3 0:27:11.8 +6:13.4 77.67
40 70 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:09:52.4 (39) 0:11:17.9 (40) 0:07:55.9 (40) 2 3 5 0:29:06.2 +8:07.8 72.58
DSQ 60 Alexander NILES Biathlon New Brunswick *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) 1 1 2 *** *** 75.09
Jury Decisions
Bib: 39 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: BiCan annex A-3, 1.2: Rifle bolt left closed
Bib: 60 Notes: IBU 5.6.s trigger weight violation at finish DSQ. BiCan annex A-3, 1.2: Rifle bolt left closed 2min.
Bib: 71 Time: 0:-2:00.0 Notes: Range Credit

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 89 Teo SANCHEZ Biathlon Quebec 0:09:17.8 (2) 0:09:45.1 (1) 0:08:11.6 (1) 0 0 0 0:27:14.6   103.3
2 99 Zachari BOLDUC Biathlon Quebec 0:09:09.4 (1) 0:10:33.5 (3) 0:08:14.1 (3) 0 1 1 0:27:57.1 +42.5 100.68
3 90 Jules BURNOTTE Biathlon Quebec 0:10:17.9 (5) 0:10:33.3 (2) 0:08:22.6 (5) 2 1 3 0:29:13.8 +1:59.2 96.28
4 94 Pearce HANNA Biathlon Alberta 0:09:59.5 (4) 0:11:12.9 (10) 0:08:13.5 (2) 1 3 4 0:29:26.0 +2:11.4 95.61
5 93 Jakob CHAMBERS Biathlon Alberta 0:10:23.2 (6) 0:10:55.7 (7) 0:08:30.4 (6) 1 2 3 0:29:49.4 +2:34.8 94.36
6 101 Adam RUNNALLS Biathlon Alberta 0:09:46.0 (3) 0:11:46.0 (13) 0:08:21.1 (4) 0 4 4 0:29:53.1 +2:38.5 94.17
7 86 Ben CHURCHILL Biathlon Alberta 0:10:39.3 (9) 0:10:47.9 (5) 0:08:43.3 (7) 1 1 2 0:30:10.5 +2:55.9 93.26
8 87 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Biathlon Alberta 0:10:39.9 (10) 0:10:53.2 (6) 0:08:52.7 (10) 1 1 2 0:30:25.8 +3:11.2 92.48
9 82 Jason LAWTON Biathlon Ontario 0:11:09.6 (15) 0:10:44.8 (4) 0:08:56.7 (11) 2 0 2 0:30:51.2 +3:36.6 91.21
10 96 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 0:11:03.8 (14) 0:11:06.9 (9) 0:08:48.3 (9) 1 1 2 0:30:59.0 +3:44.4 90.83
11 88 Jarod ALGRA Team BC 0:10:58.1 (11) 0:10:58.9 (8) 0:09:24.0 (15) 1 0 1 0:31:21.1 +4:06.5 89.76
12 85 Jason REIMER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:10:23.7 (7) 0:11:37.1 (11) 0:09:23.0 (14) 0 1 1 0:31:23.9 +4:09.3 89.63
13 104 Chad BERLING Biathlon Alberta 0:11:03.2 (13) 0:11:41.8 (12) 0:09:02.3 (12) 1 1 2 0:31:47.3 +4:32.7 88.53
14 84 Brage BERGSMYR Trondhjems Skiskyttere 0:10:38.9 (8) 0:12:41.9 (16) 0:09:21.7 (13) 0 3 3 0:32:42.5 +5:27.9 86.04
15 97 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon Prince Edward Island 0:11:16.5 (18) 0:12:04.6 (14) 0:09:37.5 (16) 1 1 2 0:32:58.6 +5:44.0 85.34
16 98 Charles PÉPIN Biathlon Quebec 0:12:25.7 (21) 0:12:19.2 (15) 0:08:43.6 (8) 5 3 8 0:33:28.6 +6:14.0 84.06
17 105 Connor EGAN Biathlon Alberta 0:11:11.7 (16) 0:12:42.7 (17) 0:10:11.6 (18) 1 2 3 0:34:06.0 +6:51.4 82.53
18 81 Reagan MILLS Biathlon Nova Scotia (BPEI) 0:11:02.4 (12) 0:13:05.0 (19) 0:10:03.2 (17) 0 3 3 0:34:10.7 +6:56.1 82.34
19 92 André BOUDREAU Biathlon Prince Edward Island 0:11:14.3 (17) 0:13:05.6 (20) 0:10:44.4 (20) 1 2 3 0:35:04.3 +7:49.7 80.24
20 106 Brad SAUNDERS Biathlon Alberta 0:11:44.3 (19) 0:13:14.3 (21) 0:10:40.6 (19) 1 2 3 0:35:39.3 +8:24.7 78.93
21 91 Angus TWEEDIE Team BC 0:12:04.4 (20) 0:12:48.3 (18) 0:10:52.1 (21) 1 0 1 0:35:44.8 +8:30.2 78.73
22 102 Dalton HERTZ Biathlon Ontario 0:13:23.6 (22) 0:14:44.3 (23) 0:12:04.8 (24) 2 1 3 0:40:12.7 +12:58.1 69.98
23 100 Colton MACDOUGALL Team BC 0:14:22.0 (23) 0:15:02.4 (24) 0:11:22.6 (22) 4 3 7 0:40:47.1 +13:32.5 69
24 83 Stephane BRIAND Biathlon Alberta 0:14:28.7 (25) 0:14:37.8 (22) 0:12:04.3 (23) 4 2 6 0:41:10.8 +13:56.2 68.34
25 103 Kjel CROOK Team NWT 0:14:26.8 (24) 0:16:57.6 (26) 0:12:53.5 (26) 2 3 5 0:44:18.0 +17:03.4 63.53
26 95 Clell CROOK Team NWT 0:15:41.4 (26) 0:16:34.3 (25) 0:12:53.2 (25) 3 3 6 0:45:08.9 +17:54.3 62.33
Jury Decisions
Bib: 92 Notes: IBU 5.1.c Reprimand: brass in chamber at start.

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 108 Emily DICKSON Team BC 0:09:51.6 (1) 0:10:02.3 (1) 0:07:47.2 (2) 1 1 2 0:27:41.2   101.61
2 117 Nadia MOSER Biathlon Yukon 0:10:04.5 (2) 0:10:14.4 (2) 0:07:50.4 (3) 2 1 3 0:28:09.3 +28.1 99.92
3 111 Megan BANKES Biathlon Alberta 0:10:07.4 (3) 0:10:43.6 (5) 0:07:42.4 (1) 2 2 4 0:28:33.5 +52.3 98.51
4 118 Darya SEPANDJ Biathlon Alberta 0:10:11.5 (5) 0:10:37.9 (4) 0:08:15.3 (6) 0 1 1 0:29:04.7 +1:23.5 96.75
5 116 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE Biathlon Quebec 0:10:57.7 (8) 0:10:33.6 (3) 0:08:09.0 (4) 2 1 3 0:29:40.3 +1:59.1 94.82
6 113 Kendall CHONG Biathlon Alberta 0:10:08.2 (4) 0:11:56.2 (10) 0:08:09.9 (5) 0 3 3 0:30:14.3 +2:33.1 93.04
7 107 Bryn ROBERTSON Biathlon Alberta 0:10:33.4 (6) 0:11:24.5 (6) 0:08:40.4 (7) 1 2 3 0:30:38.3 +2:57.1 91.82
8 110 Charlotte HAMEL Biathlon Quebec 0:10:40.2 (7) 0:11:49.5 (9) 0:09:59.9 (11) 1 1 2 0:32:29.6 +4:48.4 86.58
9 115 Jennah SMAILES Team BC 0:12:29.7 (12) 0:11:26.0 (7) 0:09:00.6 (8) 3 0 3 0:32:56.3 +5:15.1 85.41
10 109 Leah CLOTHIER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:12:05.2 (10) 0:11:39.3 (8) 0:09:32.7 (9) 2 0 2 0:33:17.3 +5:36.1 84.51
11 112 Mackenzie SAVILL Biathlon Ontario 0:11:45.7 (9) 0:13:26.3 (11) 0:10:37.1 (12) 1 3 4 0:35:49.1 +8:07.9 78.54
12 114 Ashley RUNNALLS Biathlon Alberta 0:12:28.9 (11) 0:13:45.8 (12) 0:09:48.1 (10) 2 3 5 0:36:02.8 +8:21.6 78.05

Master Men 40-49 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 120 Tim WEHNER Biathlon Manitoba 0:11:23.4 (1) 0:11:32.4 (1) 0:08:06.3 (1) 2 2 4 0:31:02.2   106.02
2 122 Ryan TEW Biathlon Alberta 0:12:09.2 (2) 0:12:34.2 (3) 0:08:28.4 (2) 3 2 5 0:33:11.9 +2:09.7 99.11
3 119 Duane BANMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:12:45.9 (4) 0:12:29.3 (2) 0:09:13.3 (4) 2 1 3 0:34:28.6 +3:26.4 95.44
4 121 Greg POIRIER Biathlon Alberta 0:12:22.1 (3) 0:13:26.5 (4) 0:08:46.1 (3) 3 4 7 0:34:34.7 +3:32.5 95.16

Master Men 50-59 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 126 James PROUDFOOT Biathlon Alberta 0:10:53.6 (2) 0:12:28.8 (2) 0:08:28.5 (2) 0 3 3 0:31:51.0   101.76
2 124 Ray CISLO Biathlon Alberta 0:10:32.3 (1) 0:12:44.2 (3) 0:09:14.4 (4) 1 3 4 0:32:31.0 +40.0 99.68
3 123 Chris ELDEN Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:12:47.9 (4) 0:12:08.2 (1) 0:07:55.9 (1) 4 3 7 0:32:52.0 +1:01.0 98.61
4 125 Brian BORGLUM Biathlon Alberta 0:12:03.1 (3) 0:13:58.3 (4) 0:09:13.0 (3) 2 4 6 0:35:14.5 +3:23.5 91.97
DSQ 127 Paul KULAS Iowa Biathlon *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) 1 1 2 *** *** 93.68
Jury Decisions
Bib: 127 Notes: IBU 5.6-h: Skied wrong trail.

Master Women 40-54 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 130 Julia KEENLISIDE Biathlon Alberta 0:12:54.9 (1) 0:13:54.4 (3) 0:09:27.6 (2) 1 3 4 0:36:17.0   101.56
2 131 Lise LE GUELLEC Biathlon Quebec 0:13:46.8 (2) 0:13:21.9 (2) 0:09:42.7 (3) 0 2 2 0:36:51.4 +34.4 99.98
3 128 Callie LANCASTER Bulkley Valley 0:14:53.4 (4) 0:13:16.6 (1) 0:09:14.2 (1) 3 2 5 0:37:24.2 +1:07.2 98.51
4 129 Deb HALL Biathlon Alberta 0:14:04.4 (3) 0:16:00.2 (4) 0:10:55.5 (4) 2 4 6 0:41:00.2 +4:43.2 89.87

Master Women 55+ 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 133 Lynette MACCULLOCH Biathlon Alberta 0:15:04.2 (1) 0:17:31.1 (1) 0:11:13.1 (1) 2 4 6 0:43:48.4   100
DNS 132 Claudette MALTAIS Biathlon New Brunswick *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) 0 0   *** ***  

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   P S T Time Diff %
1 134 Kirsten CHICOINE Biathlon Alberta 0:09:43.2 (1) 0:09:51.3 (1) 0:07:33.7 (1) 1 1 2 0:27:08.2   105.47
2 142 Claire LAPOINTE Team BC 0:10:55.8 (9) 0:10:37.9 (2) 0:07:43.4 (2) 2 1 3 0:29:17.1 +2:08.9 97.74
3 138 Gillian GOWLING Biathlon Alberta 0:10:26.5 (3) 0:11:04.2 (6) 0:07:56.0 (3) 1 1 2 0:29:26.7 +2:18.5 97.21
4 159 Reagan CHICOINE Biathlon Alberta 0:10:36.3 (5) 0:10:45.0 (4) 0:08:16.3 (6) 1 1 2 0:29:37.6 +2:29.4 96.61
5 147 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 0:10:53.2 (8) 0:10:43.3 (3) 0:08:26.1 (10) 1 0 1 0:30:02.7 +2:54.5 95.26
6 140 Katrine GILLETT Biathlon Alberta 0:10:11.6 (2) 0:11:36.0 (13) 0:08:16.6 (7) 0 3 3 0:30:04.2 +2:56.0 95.19
7 136 Tekarra BANSER Team BC 0:10:29.8 (4) 0:11:24.0 (10) 0:08:12.4 (5) 1 2 3 0:30:06.2 +2:58.0 95.08
8 155 Rylie GARNER Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 0:11:01.4 (10) 0:11:00.4 (5) 0:08:39.2 (15) 1 1 2 0:30:41.0 +3:32.8 93.28
9 153 Kyra TEETZEN Team BC 0:10:41.8 (7) 0:11:27.5 (12) 0:08:34.2 (14) 1 2 3 0:30:43.6 +3:35.4 93.15
10 158 Anna SELLERS Biathlon Alberta 0:11:44.2 (19) 0:11:18.9 (8) 0:08:07.7 (4) 3 1 4 0:31:10.9 +4:02.7 91.79
11 146 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:11:31.1 (15) 0:11:19.1 (9) 0:08:31.4 (11) 2 1 3 0:31:21.7 +4:13.5 91.26
12 143 Anni KURTA Team BC 0:11:09.1 (12) 0:11:26.5 (11) 0:08:48.5 (17) 1 1 2 0:31:24.1 +4:15.9 91.15
13 150 Tatiana TILLEY Biathlon Alberta 0:10:41.3 (6) 0:11:54.6 (15) 0:08:50.7 (18) 0 2 2 0:31:26.6 +4:18.4 91.03
14 141 Frédérique PÉRUSSE Biathlon Quebec 0:11:40.9 (17) 0:11:12.7 (7) 0:08:33.4 (13) 3 1 4 0:31:27.0 +4:18.8 91.01
15 151 Maria PETERS Biathlon Yukon 0:11:03.3 (11) 0:11:53.6 (14) 0:09:02.8 (20) 1 2 3 0:31:59.7 +4:51.5 89.46
16 137 Piaper VEINOTTE Biathlon Quebec 0:11:41.1 (18) 0:12:09.1 (17) 0:08:18.4 (8) 2 3 5 0:32:08.6 +5:00.4 89.05
17 135 Shilo ROUSSEAU Biathlon Ontario 0:11:33.5 (16) 0:12:31.4 (18) 0:08:20.7 (9) 3 3 6 0:32:25.6 +5:17.4 88.27
18 161 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 0:11:45.6 (20) 0:11:59.3 (16) 0:09:24.3 (23) 1 1 2 0:33:09.2 +6:01.0 86.33
19 149 Clémence PELLETIER Biathlon Quebec 0:11:11.1 (13) 0:13:08.5 (21) 0:09:11.1 (21) 1 4 5 0:33:30.8 +6:22.6 85.41
20 152 Vanessa GAGNÉ Biathlon Quebec 0:12:10.7 (23) 0:12:52.1 (20) 0:08:32.5 (12) 3 3 6 0:33:35.3 +6:27.1 85.21
21 160 Sophie VOGEL-NAKAMURA Team BC 0:12:09.5 (22) 0:12:44.8 (19) 0:08:41.9 (16) 2 3 5 0:33:36.2 +6:28.0 85.18
22 139 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:11:45.9 (21) 0:13:35.5 (24) 0:08:56.5 (19) 1 3 4 0:34:17.9 +7:09.7 83.45
23 148 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:11:30.0 (14) 0:13:45.4 (25) 0:09:28.7 (24) 1 4 5 0:34:44.1 +7:35.9 82.4
24 157 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 0:12:14.7 (24) 0:13:32.0 (23) 0:09:14.1 (22) 1 3 4 0:35:00.8 +7:52.6 81.75
25 154 Makenna WEIR Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:13:28.2 (25) 0:13:24.2 (22) 0:10:14.1 (25) 2 1 3 0:37:06.5 +9:58.3 77.13
26 156 Jessica JALBERT Biathlon New Brunswick 0:15:03.2 (26) 0:14:17.5 (26) 0:11:30.3 (27) 2 0 2 0:40:51.1 +13:42.9 70.06
27 145 Lauren MARTIN Biathlon New Brunswick 0:15:11.7 (27) 0:15:10.7 (27) 0:11:25.1 (26) 3 2 5 0:41:47.6 +14:39.4 68.49
28 144 Calista BURKE Team NWT 0:17:01.8 (28) 0:15:57.6 (28) 0:11:41.1 (28) 5 2 7 0:44:40.5 +17:32.3 64.07


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4