2015 Canadian Biathlon Championships - Pursuit | Zone4.ca



2015 Canadian Biathlon Championships - Pursuit

Date: Mar 12, 2015
Final  Results
Location: Hinton, Alberta
Host Club: Hinton Nordic Skiers

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  15:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 2 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 1 1 1 1 4 0:25:27.69 (1) 0:25:32.69   102.24
2 1 Thomas HULSMAN Biathlon Alberta 0 0 4 1 5 0:26:13.47 (5) 0:26:13.47 +40.78 99.59
3 7 Eric PADGHAM Biathlon Alberta 1 0 1 2 4 0:26:05.05 (2) 0:26:35.05 +1:02.35 98.25
4 6 Emrik AUGER Biathlon Quebec 0 0 2 3 5 0:26:10.65 (4) 0:26:35.65 +1:02.96 98.21
5 8 Bobby KREITZ Team BC 1 2 1 2 6 0:26:28.89 (7) 0:27:03.89 +1:31.20 96.5
6 5 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Quebec 1 0 1 3 5 0:26:57.92 (9) 0:27:17.92 +1:45.23 95.67
7 18 Rory GILLILAND Biathlon Alberta 0 0 0 1 1 0:26:06.61 (3) 0:27:31.61 +1:58.92 94.88
8 4 Logan SHERBA Team BC 1 1 2 5 9 0:27:26.51 (12) 0:27:41.51 +2:08.82 94.32
9 17 Hunter SONES Team BC 0 0 0 0 0 0:26:24.21 (6) 0:27:44.21 +2:11.52 94.16
10 10 Ben WALCH Biathlon Alberta 1 2 3 3 9 0:27:20.28 (11) 0:28:05.28 +2:32.59 92.99
11 3 Ryan ELDEN Team BC 2 2 2 4 10 0:28:04.96 (16) 0:28:14.96 +2:42.27 92.45
12 9 Brett PENNINGTON Biathlon Alberta 0 0 2 2 4 0:28:22.47 (19) 0:29:02.47 +3:29.78 89.93
13 30 Leo GRANDBOIS Biathlon Quebec 2 0 1 3 6 0:26:42.03 (8) 0:29:07.03 +3:34.34 89.7
14 12 Mark SINGLETON Biathlon Alberta 3 3 3 1 10 0:28:12.11 (17) 0:29:07.11 +3:34.42 89.69
15 14 Nicholas ALTWASSER Biathlon Alberta 2 0 2 2 6 0:28:04.53 (15) 0:29:09.53 +3:36.84 89.57
16 16 Lucas FABBRI Biathlon Alberta 2 3 2 2 9 0:28:13.88 (18) 0:29:28.88 +3:56.19 88.59
17 19 Kyrilo GYNP Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 0 1 1 4 0:27:59.17 (14) 0:29:29.17 +3:56.48 88.58
18 24 Marek CORBEIL Biathlon Alberta 1 1 2 1 5 0:27:34.42 (13) 0:29:29.42 +3:56.73 88.56
19 28 Mark HARTLEY Team BC 0 1 1 2 4 0:27:15.85 (10) 0:29:30.85 +3:58.16 88.49
20 11 Thomas STUSHNOFF Biathlon Alberta 2 3 2 2 9 0:28:51.18 (21) 0:29:41.18 +4:08.49 87.98
21 13 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 2 1 3 4 10 0:28:43.46 (20) 0:29:43.46 +4:10.77 87.87
22 15 Taij MANN Biathlon Alberta 0 1 5 3 9 0:29:53.74 (25) 0:31:03.74 +5:31.05 84.08
23 23 Remington FAID Biathlon Alberta 1 1 2 1 5 0:29:41.49 (24) 0:31:31.49 +5:58.80 82.85
24 26 Keegan TREMBLAY Biathlon Ontario 4 0 3 3 10 0:29:37.77 (23) 0:31:42.77 +6:10.08 82.36
25 31 Liam ADEL Biathlon Yukon 3 1 1 3 8 0:29:14.13 (22) 0:31:44.13 +6:11.44 82.3
26 22 Haldan BORGLUM Biathlon Alberta 2 2 3 4 11 0:30:18.16 (29) 0:32:03.16 +6:30.47 81.48
27 25 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 2 2 4 9 0:30:09.44 (28) 0:32:09.44 +6:36.75 81.22
28 21 Kieran GOLDHAWK Biathlon Alberta 3 2 1 2 8 0:30:45.11 (31) 0:32:25.11 +6:52.42 80.56
29 33 Colin RIEGER Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 1 2 1 8 0:29:55.59 (27) 0:32:35.59 +7:02.90 80.13
30 35 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 4 2 12 0:29:55.32 (26) 0:32:45.32 +7:12.63 79.74
31 20 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 1 2 4 3 10 0:31:26.13 (33) 0:33:01.13 +7:28.44 79.1
33 34 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 3 1 8 0:30:34.73 (30) 0:33:19.73 +7:47.04 78.36
34 32 Matt SYMBALUK Biathlon Alberta 1 0 2 3 6 0:30:45.52 (32) 0:33:20.52 +7:47.83 78.33
35 29 Daniel SENNETT Biathlon Yukon 1 3 2 3 9 0:31:42.41 (34) 0:34:02.41 +8:29.72 76.73
36 38 Bruce WILSON Biathlon Yukon 1 1 4 3 9 0:32:16.25 (35) 0:35:21.25 +9:48.56 73.87
37 36 Francis REID Biathlon Yukon 1 1 4 3 9 0:34:00.61 (36) 0:36:55.61 +11:22.92 70.73
38 37 Sean CORDEIRO Biathlon Prince Edward Island 3 3 2 3 11 0:34:14.05 (37) 0:37:14.05 +11:41.36 70.14
39 41 Alexander NILES Biathlon New Brunswick 0 2 4 1 7 0:35:19.65 (38) 0:38:39.65 +13:06.96 67.56
40 40 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 3 2 3 10 0:35:56.50 (39) 0:39:11.50 +13:38.81 66.64
DSQ 27 Michael PULLISHY Biathlon Alberta 2 1 4 2 9 *** DSQ *** *** 78.96
DNS 39 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0   *** DNS *** *** 77.67
Jury Decisions
Bib: 13 Time: 0:00:-5.00 Notes: Range Credit
Bib: 21 Time: 0:02:00.00 Notes: IBU 5.5-a: 1 missed penalty loop.
Bib: 27 Notes: IBU 5.6.v: Early Start greater than 3 seconds.
Bib: 32 Time: 0:02:00.00 Notes: BiCan Annex A-3 2.2.1 Closed bolt on exit rack.

Can Women 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 43 Zina KOCHER Biathlon Alberta 1 0 0 2 3 0:33:38.58 (1) 0:33:43.58   102.63
2 42 Emma LUNDER Biathlon Alberta 1 0 0 0 1 0:33:44.84 (2) 0:33:44.84 +1.25 102.56
3 44 Claude GODBOUT Biathlon Quebec 1 0 0 1 2 0:36:11.69 (3) 0:36:21.69 +2:38.11 95.19
4 45 Erin YUNGBLUT Biathlon Ontario 1 1 3 0 5 0:37:35.24 (4) 0:37:50.24 +4:06.66 91.47

NorAM/CAN Junior Women 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 47 Sarah BEAUDRY Team BC 1 1 1 0 3 0:36:27.23 (1) 0:36:27.23   106.5
2 48 Leilani TAM VON BURG Biathlon Ontario 2 1 0 1 4 0:38:53.27 (2) 0:38:58.27 +2:31.04 99.62
3 49 Chloé SELERIER Biathlon Quebec 1 1 1 2 5 0:40:52.93 (3) 0:41:02.93 +4:35.70 94.58
4 50 Alexandria HYNDS Biathlon Quebec 2 0 2 1 5 0:46:44.65 (4) 0:46:59.65 +10:32.42 82.62

Can Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 51 Macx DAVIES Biathlon Alberta 0 1 0 1 2 0:37:21.75 (1) 0:37:21.75   102.18
2 53 Marc-André BÉDARD Biathlon Quebec 0 1 0 2 3 0:38:14.41 (3) 0:38:24.41 +1:02.65 99.4
3 58 Vincent BLAIS Biathlon Quebec 0 0 1 0 1 0:38:10.64 (2) 0:38:45.64 +1:23.88 98.49
4 54 Matt NEUMANN Team BC 0 1 2 1 4 0:38:34.55 (4) 0:38:49.55 +1:27.80 98.33
5 52 Scott PERRAS Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 3 2 10 0:40:24.48 (6) 0:40:29.48 +3:07.73 94.28
6 59 Kai SKINSTAD Biathlon Alberta 0 1 1 2 4 0:40:23.55 (5) 0:41:03.55 +3:41.80 92.98
7 60 William POFFENROTH Biathlon Alberta 0 1 0 1 2 0:41:23.89 (7) 0:42:08.89 +4:47.14 90.58
8 57 Jasper MACKENZIE Team BC 2 1 2 3 8 0:42:14.97 (8) 0:42:44.97 +5:23.22 89.3
9 63 Guillaume BERTRAND Biathlon Quebec 3 2 2 2 9 0:42:26.91 (9) 0:43:26.91 +6:05.16 87.87
10 62 Andrew CHISHOLM Biathlon Alberta 2 0 2 2 6 0:43:20.63 (10) 0:44:15.63 +6:53.88 86.25
11 65 Evan GIRARD Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 1 2 8 0:49:53.17 (11) 0:51:03.17 +13:41.42 74.78
DNF 64 Eric SCHRYER Biathlon Ontario 1 0 0 0 0 *** DNF *** *** 72.88

NorAM/CAN Junior Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 67 Matthew HUDEC Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 1 3 1 5 0:39:33.38 (1) 0:39:38.38   101.22
2 66 Carsen CAMPBELL Biathlon Prince Edward Island 3 1 1 2 7 0:40:12.62 (2) 0:40:12.62 +34.23 99.78
3 68 Aiden MILLAR Biathlon Alberta 2 1 0 2 5 0:40:20.85 (3) 0:40:30.85 +52.46 99.03
4 72 Matt STRUM Biathlon Alberta 2 1 1 0 4 0:41:08.43 (4) 0:41:38.43 +2:00.05 96.35
5 69 Stuart HARDEN Biathlon Alberta 0 0 1 0 1 0:41:32.67 (5) 0:41:47.67 +2:09.29 96
6 71 Arthur ROOTS Team BC 2 2 1 1 6 0:42:01.55 (6) 0:42:26.55 +2:48.17 94.53
7 75 Alexandre DUPUIS Biathlon Ontario 1 0 1 0 2 0:42:54.84 (7) 0:43:39.84 +4:01.46 91.89
8 70 Seamus BOYD-PORTER Biathlon Newfoundland 1 2 2 2 7 0:44:05.95 (10) 0:44:25.95 +4:47.57 90.3
9 74 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Quebec 1 1 1 1 4 0:43:51.29 (8) 0:44:31.29 +4:52.91 90.12
10 76 Félix HAMEL Biathlon Quebec 0 2 1 1 4 0:43:58.52 (9) 0:44:48.52 +5:10.14 89.54
11 73 Mathieu TREMBLAY-GRAVEL Biathlon Quebec 1 4 2 1 8 0:46:14.41 (11) 0:46:49.41 +7:11.03 85.69
12 77 Nate GERWING Biathlon Alberta 2 4 0 0 6 0:48:06.61 (12) 0:49:01.61 +9:23.23 81.84
13 78 Sasha ECCLESTON Biathlon Alberta 4 1 1 3 9 0:52:03.46 (13) 0:53:03.46 +13:25.08 75.62

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 81 Emily DICKSON Team BC 0 0 3 1 4 0:31:53.09 (1) 0:31:53.09   104.78
2 82 Nadia MOSER Biathlon Yukon 1 1 4 3 9 0:33:41.58 (2) 0:33:46.58 +1:53.49 98.92
3 85 Sarah POISSON-GRÉGOIRE Biathlon Quebec 2 1 1 1 5 0:34:14.13 (3) 0:34:34.13 +2:41.04 96.65
4 87 Bryn ROBERTSON Biathlon Alberta 1 2 0 2 5 0:34:30.60 (4) 0:35:00.60 +3:07.51 95.43
5 88 Charlotte HAMEL Biathlon Quebec 0 2 0 0 2 0:34:57.07 (5) 0:35:32.07 +3:38.98 94.02
6 89 Jennah SMAILES Team BC 0 0 1 1 2 0:34:59.49 (6) 0:35:39.49 +3:46.40 93.7
7 83 Megan BANKES Biathlon Alberta 3 3 3 2 11 0:35:42.46 (7) 0:35:52.46 +3:59.37 93.13
8 86 Kendall CHONG Biathlon Alberta 4 1 3 2 10 0:37:49.01 (8) 0:38:14.01 +6:20.92 87.38
9 84 Darya SEPANDJ Biathlon Alberta 3 1 2 3 9 0:38:23.45 (9) 0:38:38.45 +6:45.36 86.46
10 90 Leah CLOTHIER Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 0 3 0 5 0:38:39.34 (10) 0:39:24.34 +7:31.25 84.78
11 91 Mackenzie SAVILL Biathlon Ontario 0 2 3 2 7 0:40:19.99 (11) 0:41:09.99 +9:16.90 81.16
12 92 Ashley RUNNALLS Biathlon Alberta 2 4 3 1 10 0:45:25.84 (12) 0:46:20.84 +14:27.75 72.09

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 93 Kirsten CHICOINE Biathlon Alberta 1 1 2 0 4 0:32:13.61 (1) 0:32:13.61   103
2 94 Claire LAPOINTE Team BC 0 0 1 1 2 0:32:32.17 (2) 0:32:37.17 +23.56 101.76
3 98 Katrine GILLETT Biathlon Alberta 3 0 1 1 5 0:34:18.81 (3) 0:34:43.81 +2:30.20 95.57
4 96 Reagan CHICOINE Biathlon Alberta 1 2 1 0 4 0:35:42.66 (4) 0:35:57.66 +3:44.05 92.3
5 103 Sydney NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 1 3 0 5 0:36:09.93 (5) 0:36:59.93 +4:46.32 89.71
6 99 Tekarra BANSER Team BC 1 2 3 2 8 0:36:54.94 (7) 0:37:24.94 +5:11.33 88.71
7 95 Gillian GOWLING Biathlon Alberta 3 3 0 1 7 0:37:43.42 (11) 0:37:53.42 +5:39.81 87.6
8 104 Anni KURTA Team BC 2 1 1 1 5 0:37:07.41 (8) 0:38:02.41 +5:48.80 87.26
9 109 Shilo ROUSSEAU Biathlon Ontario 3 3 2 1 9 0:36:49.99 (6) 0:38:09.99 +5:56.38 86.97
10 97 Jordyn LEIGHTON Biathlon Ontario 3 1 1 3 8 0:38:08.45 (14) 0:38:28.45 +6:14.84 86.27
11 105 Tatiana TILLEY Biathlon Alberta 2 1 1 1 5 0:37:31.30 (9) 0:38:31.30 +6:17.69 86.16
12 100 Rylie GARNER Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 1 2 0 3 6 0:38:02.11 (12) 0:38:37.11 +6:23.50 85.95
13 107 Maria PETERS Biathlon Yukon 0 1 2 4 7 0:37:39.94 (10) 0:38:49.94 +6:36.33 85.48
14 101 Kyra TEETZEN Team BC 4 1 2 0 7 0:38:11.81 (15) 0:38:51.81 +6:38.20 85.41
15 114 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 0 0 0 1 0:38:08.31 (13) 0:39:53.31 +7:39.70 83.21
16 108 Piaper VEINOTTE Biathlon Quebec 4 2 2 2 10 0:38:48.94 (16) 0:40:03.94 +7:50.33 82.84
17 106 Frédérique PÉRUSSE Biathlon Quebec 3 0 4 4 11 0:39:36.03 (17) 0:40:41.03 +8:27.42 81.59
18 102 Anna SELLERS Biathlon Alberta 2 2 5 5 14 0:40:43.90 (18) 0:41:28.90 +9:15.29 80.02
19 112 Vanessa GAGNÉ Biathlon Quebec 3 1 5 3 12 0:40:50.17 (19) 0:42:25.17 +10:11.56 78.25
20 110 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 4 2 2 2 10 0:41:28.24 (20) 0:42:53.24 +10:39.63 77.39
21 115 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 2 2 8 0:41:58.92 (21) 0:43:48.92 +11:35.31 75.75
22 116 Jasmin TUHKASAARI Biathlon Ontario 1 3 2 3 9 0:42:21.04 (22) 0:44:16.04 +12:02.43 74.98
23 113 Sophie VOGEL-NAKAMURA Team BC 3 2 4 3 12 0:42:48.93 (23) 0:44:28.93 +12:15.32 74.62
24 117 Makenna WEIR Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 3 0 3 8 0:43:57.03 (24) 0:45:57.03 +13:43.42 72.23
25 111 Clémence PELLETIER Biathlon Quebec 2 5 4 4 15 0:44:48.09 (25) 0:46:18.09 +14:04.48 71.69
26 119 Lauren MARTIN Biathlon New Brunswick 1 3 4 1 9 0:47:18.75 (26) 0:49:28.75 +17:15.14 67.08
27 120 Calista BURKE Team NWT 1 0 5 5 11 0:54:58.86 (27) 0:57:13.86 +25:00.25 58
DNF 118 Jessica JALBERT Biathlon New Brunswick 0 0 0 0   *** DNF *** *** 70.06

Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 121 Teo SANCHEZ Biathlon Quebec 1 4 0 1 6 0:39:00.51 (1) 0:39:00.51   101.92
2 126 Adam RUNNALLS Biathlon Alberta 1 3 0 0 4 0:39:29.75 (2) 0:39:54.75 +54.23 99.61
3 128 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Biathlon Alberta 1 0 1 1 3 0:39:45.79 (3) 0:40:20.79 +1:20.27 98.54
4 123 Jules BURNOTTE Biathlon Quebec 1 1 3 3 8 0:40:44.35 (4) 0:40:54.35 +1:53.84 97.19
5 127 Ben CHURCHILL Biathlon Alberta 3 2 0 0 5 0:40:45.54 (5) 0:41:15.54 +2:15.03 96.36
6 122 Zachari BOLDUC Biathlon Quebec 1 2 1 2 6 0:41:23.72 (7) 0:41:28.72 +2:28.21 95.85
7 124 Pearce HANNA Biathlon Alberta 2 3 3 1 9 0:41:55.16 (8) 0:42:10.16 +3:09.65 94.28
8 136 Charles PÉPIN Biathlon Quebec 1 1 3 1 6 0:41:17.26 (6) 0:42:32.26 +3:31.75 93.46
9 125 Jakob CHAMBERS Biathlon Alberta 1 2 4 0 7 0:42:17.50 (9) 0:42:37.50 +3:36.99 93.27
10 129 Jason LAWTON Biathlon Ontario 1 3 3 1 8 0:43:10.63 (11) 0:43:50.63 +4:50.12 90.68
11 133 Chad BERLING Biathlon Alberta 0 0 2 3 5 0:43:02.53 (10) 0:44:02.53 +5:02.02 90.27
12 132 Jason REIMER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 2 4 6 0:43:13.23 (12) 0:44:08.23 +5:07.72 90.07
13 139 André BOUDREAU Biathlon Prince Edward Island 0 1 1 1 3 0:43:53.73 (13) 0:45:23.73 +6:23.22 87.58
14 131 Jarod ALGRA Team BC 0 3 2 0 5 0:45:59.46 (15) 0:46:49.46 +7:48.95 84.9
15 135 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon Prince Edward Island 1 3 2 1 7 0:45:42.41 (14) 0:46:52.41 +7:51.90 84.82
16 130 Trevor KIERS Biathlon Ontario 4 3 2 2 11 0:47:21.77 (17) 0:48:06.77 +9:06.26 82.63
17 138 Reagan MILLS Biathlon Nova Scotia (BPEI) 2 0 2 2 6 0:47:04.52 (16) 0:48:29.52 +9:29.01 81.98
18 134 Brage BERGSMYR Trondhjems Skiskyttere 3 1 3 2 9 0:47:30.56 (18) 0:48:35.56 +9:35.05 81.81
19 140 Brad SAUNDERS Biathlon Alberta 1 1 2 2 6 0:48:33.89 (19) 0:50:08.89 +11:08.38 79.28
20 137 Connor EGAN Biathlon Alberta 2 3 3 1 9 0:49:21.26 (20) 0:50:41.26 +11:40.75 78.43
21 141 Angus TWEEDIE Team BC 1 2 3 2 8 0:49:26.56 (21) 0:51:06.56 +12:06.05 77.79
22 142 Dalton HERTZ Biathlon Ontario 2 1 3 3 9 0:54:32.25 (23) 0:56:17.25 +17:16.74 70.63
23 144 Stephane BRIAND Biathlon Alberta 2 3 3 4 12 0:54:31.34 (22) 0:56:26.34 +17:25.83 70.44
24 143 Colton MACDOUGALL Team BC 3 3 4 4 14 0:54:55.51 (24) 0:56:45.51 +17:45.00 70.04
25 146 Clell CROOK Team NWT 1 1 2 4 8 0:58:29.23 (25) 1:00:34.23 +21:33.72 65.64
26 145 Kjel CROOK Team NWT 3 4 5 1 13 1:01:38.20 (26) 1:03:38.20 +24:37.69 62.47

Master Men 40-49 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 147 Tim WEHNER Biathlon Manitoba 3 2 4 2 11 0:39:12.93 (1) 0:39:12.93   103.3
2 148 Ryan TEW Biathlon Alberta 4 2 4 3 13 0:40:54.93 (2) 0:40:59.93 +1:47.00 98.8
3 150 Greg POIRIER Biathlon Alberta 4 3 3 3 13 0:41:03.71 (3) 0:41:18.71 +2:05.78 98.06
4 149 Duane BANMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 2 2 2 6 0:41:40.28 (4) 0:41:50.28 +2:37.35 96.82

Master Men 50-59 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 151 James PROUDFOOT Biathlon Alberta 2 2 2 4 10 0:39:10.31 (1) 0:39:10.31   102.57
2 153 Chris ELDEN Team BC 2 1 4 2 9 0:39:56.15 (2) 0:40:06.15 +55.84 100.19
3 152 Ray CISLO Biathlon Alberta 3 3 4 5 15 0:41:10.87 (3) 0:41:15.87 +2:05.56 97.37
4 154 Brian BORGLUM Biathlon Alberta 2 1 3 4 10 0:42:53.40 (4) 0:43:08.40 +3:58.09 93.14
DNF 155 Paul KULAS Iowa Biathlon 3 2 4 0   *** DNF *** *** 93.68
Jury Decisions
Bib: 151 Time: 0:00:-5.00 Notes: Range Credit

Master Women 40-54 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 156 Julia KEENLISIDE Biathlon Alberta 2 2 4 3 11 0:45:46.46 (1) 0:45:46.46   104.55
2 157 Callie LANCASTER Team BC 3 2 3 4 12 0:47:02.65 (2) 0:47:07.65 +1:21.19 101.55
3 158 Deb HALL Biathlon Alberta 2 2 4 2 10 0:50:30.13 (3) 0:50:40.13 +4:53.67 94.45

Master Women 55+ 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Division/Club P P S S T Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff %
1 160 Claudette MALTAIS Biathlon New Brunswick 1 1 2 3 7 0:51:45.85 (1) 0:51:50.85   100.04
2 159 Lynette MACCULLOCH Biathlon Alberta 1 1 3 5 10 0:51:53.06 (2) 0:51:53.06 +2.21 99.96


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4