2015 NorAm Biathlon Championships - Mass Start | Zone4.ca



2015 NorAm Biathlon Championships - Mass Start

Date: Mar 14, 2015
Final  Results
Location: Hinton, Alberta
Host Club: Hinton Nordic Skiers

Race Info
Start Time:  10:45:00 
End Time:  13:30:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

NorAM Women 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club/Division P P S S T Time Diff % NorAM
1 1 Zina KOCHER Biathlon Alberta 1 3 1 3 8 0:49:01.31   104.56 60
2 2 Emma LUNDER Biathlon Alberta 1 0 0 2 3 0:49:25.43 +24.12 103.71 56
3 4 Erin YUNGBLUT Biathlon Ontario 4 1 1 1 7 0:55:19.71 +6:18.40 92.64 53
4 3 Claude GODBOUT Biathlon Quebec 2 2 2 3 9 0:55:59.27 +6:57.96 91.55 50
5 6 Jessica PATERSON Biathlon Alberta 2 1 1 1 5 0:58:53.13 +9:51.82 87.05 47
6 5 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury Green Racing Project 2 3 3 5 13 0:59:53.04 +10:51.73 85.6 44
7 7 Jenny PATERSON Biathlon Alberta 3 1 1 1 6 1:09:41.48 +20:40.17 73.55 42

NorAM/CAN Junior Women 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club/Division P P S S T Time Diff % NorAM
1 8 Sarah BEAUDRY Team BC 0 1 0 1 2 0:42:44.10   108.4 60
2 9 Leilani TAM VON BURG Biathlon Ontario 1 1 2 1 5 0:46:59.29 +4:15.19 98.59 56
3 10 Chloé SELERIER Biathlon Quebec 0 1 2 0 3 0:49:15.02 +6:30.92 94.06 53
4 11 Alexandria HYNDS Biathlon Quebec 0 1 0 1 2 0:57:05.85 +14:21.75 81.13 50
Jury Decisions
Bib: 11 Time: 0:02:00.00 Notes: IBU 5.5-a Missed penalty loop

NorAM Men 15 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club/Division P P S S T Time Diff % NorAM
1 14 Marc-André BÉDARD Biathlon Quebec 2 1 1 1 5 0:51:08.53   100.81 60
2 13 Vincent BLAIS Biathlon Quebec 1 0 0 1 2 0:51:19.77 +11.24 100.44 56
3 18 Scott PERRAS Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 3 2 2 9 0:52:11.45 +1:02.92 98.78 53
4 15 Matt NEUMANN Team BC 1 0 2 3 6 0:52:33.82 +1:25.29 98.08 50
5 16 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury Green Racing Project 0 2 2 1 5 0:53:09.78 +2:01.25 96.97 47
6 19 Mike GIBSON Craftsbury Green Racing Project 1 1 3 3 8 0:55:22.83 +4:14.30 93.09 44
7 23 Guillaume BERTRAND Biathlon Quebec 2 2 2 1 7 0:55:49.32 +4:40.79 92.35 42
8 12 Macx DAVIES Biathlon Alberta 2 2 5 4 13 0:56:14.03 +5:05.50 91.68 40
9 20 Alex HOWE Craftsbury Green Racing Project 2 2 4 2 10 0:56:24.94 +5:16.41 91.38 38
10 22 Jasper MACKENZIE Team BC 1 3 0 1 5 0:58:04.11 +6:55.58 88.78 36
11 24 Andrew CHISHOLM Biathlon Alberta 0 0 1 2 3 0:58:49.67 +7:41.14 87.64 34
12 17 Kai SKINSTAD Biathlon Alberta 2 3 2 1 8 1:00:57.30 +9:48.77 84.58 32
13 26 Eric SCHRYER Biathlon Ontario 1 0 1 2 4 1:06:12.05 +15:03.52 77.88 30
DNF 25 Evan GIRARD Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 0 0 0 *** ***    
DNS 21 William POFFENROTH Biathlon Alberta 0 0 0 0   *** ***    

NorAM/CAN Junior Men 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club/Division P P S S T Time Diff % NorAM
1 31 Stuart HARDEN Biathlon Alberta 0 0 0 0 0 0:46:24.09   102.15 60
2 27 Matthew HUDEC Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 1 4 2 8 0:47:45.36 +1:21.27 99.25 56
3 28 Carsen CAMPBELL Biathlon Prince Edward Island 2 3 0 0 5 0:48:02.02 +1:37.93 98.67 53
4 29 Aiden MILLAR Biathlon Alberta 1 0 1 3 5 0:48:24.21 +2:00.12 97.92 50
5 34 Félix BÉRUBÉ-LAROCHELLE Biathlon Quebec 0 0 2 2 4 0:49:11.22 +2:47.13 96.36 47
6 32 Arthur ROOTS Team BC 2 3 2 1 8 0:51:36.34 +5:12.25 91.84 44
7 30 Matt STRUM Biathlon Alberta 0 0 2 3 5 0:51:54.64 +5:30.55 91.3 42
8 37 Mathieu TREMBLAY-GRAVEL Biathlon Quebec 2 0 3 4 9 0:51:54.97 +5:30.88 91.3 40
9 38 Nate GERWING Biathlon Alberta 0 0 1 0 1 0:52:41.57 +6:17.48 89.95 38
10 35 Félix HAMEL Biathlon Quebec 1 0 1 1 3 0:53:00.90 +6:36.81 89.4 36
11 36 Seamus BOYD-PORTER Biathlon Newfoundland 3 2 2 1 8 0:53:16.75 +6:52.66 88.96 34
12 39 Sasha ECCLESTON Biathlon Alberta 1 2 2 1 6 0:57:51.39 +11:27.30 81.92 32
DNS 33 Alexandre DUPUIS Biathlon Ontario 0 0 0 0   *** ***    


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4