2015 Velocity Stage Race - Individual Time Trial |
||
Date: May 23, 2015 | Location: Edmonton Host Club: Velocity Cycling Club |
|
|
Cat 1/2 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Warren MUIR | Soul Sportif | 0:09:37.7 | |
2 | 15 | Marc ENTER | The Lead Out Project | 0:09:41.4 | +3.7 |
3 | 6 | Bailey MCKNIGHT | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:09:48.2 | +10.5 |
4 | 18 | Evan BAYER | The Lead Out Project | 0:09:50.6 | +12.9 |
5 | 25 | Connor WILSON | United Cycle | 0:09:53.5 | +15.8 |
6 | 26 | Fraser MILLS-CONNERY | The Lead Out Project | 0:09:57.8 | +20.1 |
7 | 1 | Andrew DAVIDSON | Synergy Racing | 0:09:57.9 | +20.2 |
8 | 41 | Matthew BENNETT | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:09:58.2 | +20.5 |
9 | 35 | Spencer SMITHEMAN | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:09:59.5 | +21.8 |
10 | 7 | Robert CRANE | Synergy Racing | 0:10:00.8 | +23.1 |
11 | 31 | Isaac BEALL | The Lead Out Project | 0:10:06.7 | +29.0 |
12 | 17 | Connor TOPPINGS | Synergy Racing | 0:10:10.7 | +33.0 |
13 | 30 | Eric JENSEN | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:10:12.4 | +34.7 |
14 | 44 | Noah EPP | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | 0:10:12.7 | +35.0 |
15 | 4 | Jacob HOWARD | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | 0:10:20.8 | +43.1 |
16 | 22 | Dougal OWEN | bicisport | 0:10:22.5 | +44.8 |
17 | 16 | Stephen MUNDY | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:10:23.1 | +45.4 |
18 | 27 | Michael WALDHUBER | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:10:25.3 | +47.6 |
19 | 10 | James DEAN | United Cycle | 0:10:26.9 | +49.2 |
20 | 21 | Isaac NILES | bicisport | 0:10:35.0 | +57.3 |
21 | 13 | Kevin ROKOSH | United Cycle | 0:10:35.6 | +57.9 |
22 | 14 | Jeff PERRON | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:10:38.6 | +1:00.9 |
23 | 24 | Joshua KROPF | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | 0:10:39.2 | +1:01.5 |
24 | 38 | Andrew ROCKWELL | bicisport | 0:10:42.0 | +1:04.3 |
25 | 34 | Mark FAAS | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:10:42.4 | +1:04.7 |
26 | 43 | Kaleb MULLER | Ascent Cycle | 0:10:43.2 | +1:05.5 |
27 | 45 | Troy HENRY | bicisport | 0:10:46.9 | +1:09.2 |
28 | 39 | Scott KLARENBACH | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:10:48.2 | +1:10.5 |
29 | 8 | Jason PROCHE | bicisport | 0:10:48.6 | +1:10.9 |
30 | 36 | Anthony KILLICK | Soul Sportif | 0:10:49.6 | +1:11.9 |
31 | 5 | Lukas ADOMONIS | Juventus | 0:10:50.3 | +1:12.6 |
32 | 29 | Reinier PAAUWE | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:10:50.6 | +1:12.9 |
33 | 19 | Sean BARR | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:10:53.9 | +1:16.2 |
34 | 9 | Michael VERVEDA | Juventus | 0:10:54.8 | +1:17.1 |
35 | 28 | Christian GOMES | Ascent Cycle | 0:10:55.8 | +1:18.1 |
36 | 33 | Ben BSCHADEN | United Cycle | 0:11:01.1 | +1:23.4 |
37 | 40 | Mason BURTNIK | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | 0:11:02.0 | +1:24.3 |
38 | 23 | David HOLMES | The Lead Out Project | 0:11:10.0 | +1:32.3 |
39 | 32 | Cody SHIMIZU | Juventus | 0:11:15.1 | +1:37.4 |
40 | 3 | Aaron FALKENBERG | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:16.7 | +1:39.0 |
41 | 20 | Brett PERSON | bicisport | 0:11:18.8 | +1:41.1 |
42 | 11 | Shaun ADAMSON | Velocity CC | 0:11:20.6 | +1:42.9 |
43 | 37 | Kyle ANDERSON | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:34.2 | +1:56.5 |
44 | 42 | Tyson SMITH | The Lead Out Project | 0:12:11.0 | +2:33.3 |
DNF | 12 | Geoff MACDONALD | bicisport | *** | *** |
Cat 3 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 311 | Joe STANKEVICIUS | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:10:30.0 | |
2 | 317 | Micah MEDINSKI | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:10:33.7 | +3.7 |
3 | 302 | Bill BURTNIK | Juventus | 0:10:53.0 | +23.0 |
4 | 306 | Bryon HOWARD | TCR Sport Lab | 0:10:55.4 | +25.4 |
5 | 319 | James KENDAL | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:00.9 | +30.9 |
6 | 323 | Ferenc JACSO | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:11:02.8 | +32.8 |
7 | 309 | Daniel NELSON | Juventus | 0:11:03.7 | +33.7 |
8 | 307 | Karel BERGMANN | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:11:03.9 | +33.9 |
9 | 314 | Masa HIGUCHI | bicisport | 0:11:05.9 | +35.9 |
10 | 301 | Terence DAHMS | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:11:14.2 | +44.2 |
11 | 308 | Kinley GIBSON | Trek Red Truck Racing | 0:11:14.3 | +44.3 |
12 | 321 | Cody GODLONTON | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:11:17.1 | +47.1 |
13 | 322 | Kevin COGHLAN | Velocity CC | 0:11:19.7 | +49.7 |
14 | 303 | Scott MACKENZIE | Juventus | 0:11:20.0 | +50.0 |
15 | 313 | Marc DUPUIS | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:23.9 | +53.9 |
16 | 318 | Brad DIXON | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:30.0 | +1:00.0 |
17 | 305 | Stephen DAVIS | bicisport | 0:11:35.8 | +1:05.8 |
18 | 316 | Shane MUNRO | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:49.8 | +1:19.8 |
19 | 320 | Lance ADAMSON | Juventus | 0:11:53.6 | +1:23.6 |
20 | 310 | Curtis ROPER | Velocity CC | 0:11:57.3 | +1:27.3 |
21 | 312 | James KIRKER | University of British Columbia | 0:12:07.7 | +1:37.7 |
22 | 304 | Ryan ROBINSON | SPAN Racing | 0:12:32.5 | +2:02.5 |
23 | 315 | Derek BELCHER | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:13:07.9 | +2:37.9 |
Women 1/2/3 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Emeliah HARVIE | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:17.5 | |
2 | 54 | Sara POIDEVIN | bicisport | 0:11:25.2 | +7.7 |
3 | 51 | Terra MANCA | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:59.0 | +41.5 |
4 | 53 | Devaney COLLIER | Juventus | 0:12:06.2 | +48.7 |
5 | 52 | Anna Gabrielle TRAXLER | Synergy Racing | 0:12:07.5 | +50.0 |
6 | 56 | Katharine MCCARTHY | Synergy Racing | 0:12:11.3 | +53.8 |
Cat 4 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 416 | Erik LOEWEN | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:10:29.5 | |
2 | 409 | Alan SUTHERLAND | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:10:38.5 | +9.0 |
3 | 413 | Lampros ANTONIOU | bicisport | 0:10:47.8 | +18.3 |
4 | 423 | Michael SAMETZ | bicisport | 0:10:56.5 | +27.0 |
5 | 408 | Spencer KING | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:10:56.7 | +27.2 |
6 | 420 | Martin DODD | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:11:00.8 | +31.3 |
7 | 406 | Brad TYMCHUK | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:11:02.3 | +32.8 |
8 | 412 | Ryan LEMISKI | bicisport | 0:11:02.7 | +33.2 |
9 | 429 | Darren GIBBONS | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:03.5 | +34.0 |
10 | 425 | Ian ELM | Athletes in Action | 0:11:07.0 | +37.5 |
11 | 405 | Oliver WALLS | Velocity CC | 0:11:13.8 | +44.3 |
12 | 411 | Adam PUGH | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | 0:11:14.9 | +45.4 |
13 | 424 | Neil EVANS | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:20.7 | +51.2 |
14 | 414 | Gregory NICHOLSON | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:22.9 | +53.4 |
15 | 417 | Ilija STANKOVSKI | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:11:23.1 | +53.6 |
15 | 421 | Dylan WIWAD | Gastown Cycling Association | 0:11:23.1 | +53.6 |
17 | 422 | Troy ROSSMANN | Cranky's Bike Shop | 0:11:27.5 | +58.0 |
18 | 415 | Ray HILTS | Velocity CC | 0:11:31.5 | +1:02.0 |
19 | 427 | Joseph BERGMAN | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:11:44.9 | +1:15.4 |
20 | 403 | Martin CROTEAU | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:11:50.4 | +1:20.9 |
21 | 426 | Patrick WALSH | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:51.6 | +1:22.1 |
22 | 428 | Michael BURTON | Juventus | 0:11:52.2 | +1:22.7 |
23 | 404 | Oleksa REWA | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:54.5 | +1:25.0 |
24 | 419 | Alexander FOLLIS | Velocity CC | 0:12:06.5 | +1:37.0 |
25 | 410 | Dawit FEYISSA | Blizzard Bike Club | 0:12:09.3 | +1:39.8 |
26 | 430 | Robert SAVIN | TCR Sport Lab | 0:12:09.6 | +1:40.1 |
27 | 407 | Greg YANICKI | bicisport | 0:12:28.4 | +1:58.9 |
28 | 418 | Peter GABRIS | Synergy Racing | 0:13:01.1 | +2:31.6 |
DNS | 401 | Waleed AL-RABEH | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | *** | *** |
Cat 5 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 655 | Spencer POOTZ | Speed Theory | 0:10:46.8 | |
2 | 637 | Rejean LAVOIE | Velocity CC | 0:10:53.5 | +6.7 |
3 | 643 | Jakob CLAFFEY | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:10:59.8 | +13.0 |
4 | 636 | Darren PETTY | bicisport | 0:11:04.8 | +18.0 |
5 | 642 | Travis SHORTRIDGE | Crankmasters | 0:11:07.7 | +20.9 |
6 | 646 | Aidan LIVESEY | Synergy Racing | 0:11:09.9 | +23.1 |
7 | 634 | Grayham SYMKO | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:11:10.3 | +23.5 |
8 | 639 | Steve HOLECZI | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:20.9 | +34.1 |
9 | 618 | Colin BASTARACHE | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:11:21.1 | +34.3 |
10 | 631 | Lorne DMITRUK | Juventus | 0:11:22.3 | +35.5 |
11 | 658 | Evan WISHLOFF | Pedalhead-River Valley Health | 0:11:25.1 | +38.3 |
12 | 619 | Steve MANNING | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:11:25.7 | +38.9 |
13 | 656 | Dan ALBOIU | Speed Theory | 0:11:27.7 | +40.9 |
14 | 638 | Daniel GREGOIRE | Crankmasters | 0:11:28.1 | +41.3 |
15 | 628 | Malcolm TOYAD | Athletes in action | 0:11:32.0 | +45.2 |
16 | 624 | Roderick MACALISTER | Independent | 0:11:33.0 | +46.2 |
17 | 611 | Michael D'ENTREMONT | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:11:33.3 | +46.5 |
18 | 617 | Jacob GAUCHER | bicisport | 0:11:35.0 | +48.2 |
19 | 654 | Aaron MUMBY | Velocity CC | 0:11:35.7 | +48.9 |
20 | 640 | Mark MAKOWSKY | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:11:36.2 | +49.4 |
21 | 652 | Joshua DENISON | MEC Calgary | 0:11:37.6 | +50.8 |
22 | 602 | Jeffrey MACKIE | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:11:38.4 | +51.6 |
23 | 612 | Derek BRYCZEK | Synergy Racing | 0:11:40.1 | +53.3 |
24 | 604 | Stephen BYL | bicisport | 0:11:43.7 | +56.9 |
24 | 663 | Sam POON | Juventus | 0:11:43.7 | +56.9 |
26 | 651 | Glenn MILES | Crankmasters | 0:11:44.2 | +57.4 |
27 | 633 | Ross WILSON | Juventus | 0:11:44.3 | +57.5 |
28 | 603 | Chris BOLIVAR | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:11:45.3 | +58.5 |
29 | 641 | James CARVER | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:45.8 | +59.0 |
30 | 621 | Nathan DEVRIES | Athletes in Action | 0:11:47.3 | +1:00.5 |
31 | 623 | Sherman CUTKNIFE | Juventus | 0:11:48.3 | +1:01.5 |
32 | 610 | Peter LAWSON | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:11:51.2 | +1:04.4 |
33 | 620 | Andrew ARNOLD | Speed Theory | 0:11:51.7 | +1:04.9 |
34 | 659 | Kevin MILLS | Speed Theory | 0:11:52.2 | +1:05.4 |
35 | 625 | Cory BODDY | Fiera | 0:11:56.1 | +1:09.3 |
36 | 626 | Jayke JANSSEN | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:11:56.6 | +1:09.8 |
37 | 622 | Jean-Luc MARTIN | 0:11:56.7 | +1:09.9 | |
38 | 650 | Jeremy KITSON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:11:57.5 | +1:10.7 |
39 | 662 | Albert NGUYEN | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:11:58.8 | +1:12.0 |
40 | 615 | Spencer LOUIS | Synergy Racing | 0:11:59.3 | +1:12.5 |
41 | 616 | Clark SCHOMMER | Wild Rose Brewery Draughters | 0:12:00.8 | +1:14.0 |
42 | 627 | Thomas HARGREAVES | bicisport | 0:12:01.0 | +1:14.2 |
43 | 632 | Andres PERDONO | Speed Theory | 0:12:02.1 | +1:15.3 |
44 | 609 | Reynard OPRECIO | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:12:02.9 | +1:16.1 |
45 | 614 | Lucas FABBRI | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:12:03.1 | +1:16.3 |
46 | 606 | John Bernard SANTOS | MEC Calgary | 0:12:06.9 | +1:20.1 |
47 | 630 | Kyle MOORE | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:12:10.1 | +1:23.3 |
48 | 661 | Niels LOF | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:12:10.7 | +1:23.9 |
49 | 647 | Cody GORDON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:12:13.3 | +1:26.5 |
50 | 601 | Brendon YOUNIE | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:12:14.0 | +1:27.2 |
51 | 660 | Carlos BONILLA | Independent | 0:12:14.9 | +1:28.1 |
52 | 635 | Suchaet BHARDWAJ | Speed Theory | 0:12:20.4 | +1:33.6 |
53 | 644 | John CRUZ | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:12:21.3 | +1:34.5 |
54 | 608 | Rob SMITH | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:12:25.3 | +1:38.5 |
55 | 645 | Lars LOF | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:12:29.3 | +1:42.5 |
56 | 613 | Jayar MENDOZA | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:12:52.8 | +2:06.0 |
57 | 605 | Kyle BURT | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:12:57.8 | +2:11.0 |
58 | 607 | Tom KEOGH | Fiera | 0:12:58.1 | +2:11.3 |
59 | 657 | Kunio TSUYUHARA | Synergy Racing | 0:13:15.5 | +2:28.7 |
60 | 653 | Suresh REDDY | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:13:42.9 | +2:56.1 |
61 | 648 | Trevor CLIFFORD | United Cycle | 0:14:49.1 | +4:02.3 |
Women 3/4/5 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 221 | Sidney MCGILL | Juventus | 0:11:57.8 | |
2 | 220 | Nadia BUNKO | Hardcore CC | 0:12:12.6 | +14.8 |
3 | 223 | Erin RUTTAN | bicisport | 0:12:25.7 | +27.9 |
4 | 213 | Melissa CURRIE | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:12:32.4 | +34.6 |
5 | 205 | Anne-Julie DUDEMAINE | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:12:33.6 | +35.8 |
6 | 206 | Sarah FOSTER | Speed Theory | 0:12:40.9 | +43.1 |
7 | 210 | Kendra FERGUSSON | TCR Sport Lab | 0:12:46.7 | +48.9 |
8 | 202 | Rachelle BUGEAUD | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:12:48.8 | +51.0 |
9 | 204 | Ania BERGMANN | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | 0:12:50.2 | +52.4 |
10 | 207 | Kara HAGEDORN | Independent | 0:12:50.4 | +52.6 |
11 | 209 | Shawna DONALDSON | Synergy Racing | 0:12:51.7 | +53.9 |
12 | 215 | Abbey MCGILL | Juventus | 0:12:54.9 | +57.1 |
13 | 222 | Robin POLLARD | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:12:58.6 | +1:00.8 |
14 | 219 | Lindsay SOMERSET | Pedalhead Road Works | 0:13:00.8 | +1:03.0 |
15 | 203 | Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:13:06.1 | +1:08.3 |
16 | 208 | Shauna TELFORD | United Cycle | 0:13:19.2 | +1:21.4 |
17 | 217 | Emily JOBSON | Speed Theory | 0:13:24.2 | +1:26.4 |
18 | 216 | Eva POIDEVIN | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:13:41.9 | +1:44.1 |
19 | 214 | Katy CURTIS | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:13:43.8 | +1:46.0 |
20 | 201 | Nina HILL | Calgary Cycling Center | 0:13:50.0 | +1:52.2 |
21 | 218 | Claire SCHNEIDER | Synergy Racing | 0:14:45.0 | +2:47.2 |
22 | 211 | Shannon GORDON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:15:37.4 | +3:39.6 |
U17 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 237 | Ethan PALAMAREK | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:11:01.3 | |
2 | 236 | Garrick BRACKEN | Synergy Racing | 0:12:06.1 | +1:04.8 |
3 | 235 | Jackson KINNIBURGH | bicisport | 0:12:17.1 | +1:15.8 |
4 | 232 | J.P. CUMMINGS | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:12:18.6 | +1:17.3 |
5 | 233 | Connor HOWE | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:12:39.5 | +1:38.2 |
6 | 238 | Samantha HARGREAVES | bicisport | 0:13:22.4 | +2:21.1 |
7 | 234 | Elise FOSTER | bicisport | 0:13:45.7 | +2:44.4 |
Para 7 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 246 | Carla SHIBLEY | bicisport | 0:12:24.8 | |
2 | 245 | Derek ZAPLOTINSKY | Velocity CC | 0:14:37.2 | +2:12.4 |
3 | 244 | Kyle RIVA | Independent | 0:15:53.6 | +3:28.8 |
4 | 242 | Ashley WILSON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | 0:16:24.1 | +3:59.3 |
5 | 243 | Michelle SALT | Independent | 0:17:28.6 | +5:03.8 |
6 | 247 | Kas DUONG | Synergy Racing | 0:25:49.2 | +13:24.4 |
7 | 241 | Margaret CONQUEST | Independent | 0:36:04.1 | +23:39.3 |