2015 Velocity Stage Race - Criterium |
||
Date: May 24, 2015 | Location: Edmonton Host Club: Velocity Cycling Club |
|
|
U17 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 237 | Ethan PALAMAREK | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:26:36 |
2 | 236 | Garrick BRACKEN | Synergy Racing | same time |
3 | 235 | Jackson KINNIBURGH | bicisport | +00:01 |
4 | 233 | Connor HOWE | Rundle Mountain CC | +01:26 |
5 | 238 | Samantha HARGREAVES | bicisport | same time |
6 | 234 | Elise FOSTER | bicisport | same time |
DNS | 232 | J.P. CUMMINGS | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle |
Cat 5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 620 | Andrew ARNOLD | Speed Theory | 0:32:41 |
2 | 624 | Roderick MACALISTER | Independent | same time |
3 | 655 | Spencer POOTZ | Speed Theory | same time |
4 | 637 | Rejean LAVOIE | Velocity CC | same time |
5 | 646 | Aidan LIVESEY | Synergy Racing | same time |
6 | 603 | Chris BOLIVAR | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
7 | 642 | Travis SHORTRIDGE | Crankmasters | same time |
8 | 617 | Jacob GAUCHER | bicisport | same time |
8 | 662 | Albert NGUYEN | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
10 | 601 | Brendon YOUNIE | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
11 | 623 | Sherman CUTKNIFE | Juventus | same time |
12 | 611 | Michael D'ENTREMONT | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
13 | 627 | Thomas HARGREAVES | bicisport | same time |
14 | 634 | Grayham SYMKO | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | same time |
15 | 645 | Lars LOF | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
16 | 626 | Jayke JANSSEN | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
17 | 635 | Suchaet BHARDWAJ | Speed Theory | same time |
18 | 656 | Dan ALBOIU | Speed Theory | same time |
19 | 625 | Cory BODDY | Fiera | +00:06 |
20 | 618 | Colin BASTARACHE | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
21 | 661 | Niels LOF | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
22 | 602 | Jeffrey MACKIE | Peleton Racing p/b Exterra | same time |
23 | 663 | Sam POON | Juventus | same time |
24 | 657 | Kunio TSUYUHARA | Synergy Racing | same time |
25 | 643 | Jakob CLAFFEY | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
26 | 609 | Reynard OPRECIO | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
27 | 606 | John Bernard SANTOS | MEC Calgary | same time |
28 | 619 | Steve MANNING | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
29 | 615 | Spencer LOUIS | Synergy Racing | +00:11 |
30 | 621 | Nathan DEVRIES | Athletes in Action | same time |
31 | 658 | Evan WISHLOFF | Pedalhead-River Valley Health | same time |
32 | 630 | Kyle MOORE | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | +01:42 |
33 | 614 | Lucas FABBRI | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
34 | 644 | John CRUZ | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | same time |
35 | 631 | Lorne DMITRUK | Juventus | same time |
36 | 612 | Derek BRYCZEK | Synergy Racing | same time |
37 | 652 | Joshua DENISON | MEC Calgary | +04:04 |
38 | 651 | Glenn MILES | Crankmasters | same time |
39 | 608 | Rob SMITH | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | same time |
40 | 632 | Andres PERDONO | Speed Theory | same time |
41 | 638 | Daniel GREGOIRE | Crankmasters | same time |
42 | 605 | Kyle BURT | Rundle Mountain CC | +05:55 |
DNF | 610 | Peter LAWSON | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | |
DNF | 613 | Jayar MENDOZA | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | |
DNS | 604 | Stephen BYL | bicisport | |
DNS | 607 | Tom KEOGH | Fiera | |
DNS | 616 | Clark SCHOMMER | Wild Rose Brewery Draughters | |
DNS | 622 | Jean-Luc MARTIN | Athletes in Action | |
DNS | 628 | Malcolm TOYAD | Athletes in action | |
DNS | 633 | Ross WILSON | Juventus | |
DNS | 636 | Darren PETTY | bicisport | |
DNS | 639 | Steve HOLECZI | Rundle Mountain CC | |
DNS | 640 | Mark MAKOWSKY | Pedalhead Road Works | |
DNS | 641 | James CARVER | Edmonton Road & Track Club | |
DNS | 647 | Cody GORDON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | |
DNS | 648 | Trevor CLIFFORD | United Cycle | |
DNS | 650 | Jeremy KITSON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | |
DNS | 653 | Suresh REDDY | Edmonton Road & Track Club | |
DNS | 654 | Aaron MUMBY | Velocity CC | |
DNS | 659 | Kevin MILLS | Speed Theory | |
DNS | 660 | Carlos BONILLA | Independent |
Cat 4 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 429 | Darren GIBBONS | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:36:45 |
2 | 411 | Adam PUGH | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | same time |
3 | 416 | Erik LOEWEN | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | same time |
4 | 430 | Robert SAVIN | TCR Sport Lab | same time |
5 | 408 | Spencer KING | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
6 | 424 | Neil EVANS | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
7 | 417 | Ilija STANKOVSKI | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | same time |
8 | 421 | Dylan WIWAD | Gastown Cycling Association | same time |
9 | 419 | Alexander FOLLIS | Velocity CC | same time |
10 | 412 | Ryan LEMISKI | bicisport | same time |
11 | 420 | Martin DODD | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | same time |
12 | 414 | Gregory NICHOLSON | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
13 | 422 | Troy ROSSMANN | Cranky's Bike Shop | same time |
14 | 403 | Martin CROTEAU | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
15 | 428 | Michael BURTON | Juventus | same time |
16 | 413 | Lampros ANTONIOU | bicisport | +00:06 |
17 | 406 | Brad TYMCHUK | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
18 | 427 | Joseph BERGMAN | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
19 | 426 | Patrick WALSH | Rundle Mountain CC | +00:08 |
20 | 404 | Oleksa REWA | Edmonton Road & Track Club | +00:14 |
21 | 405 | Oliver WALLS | Velocity CC | same time |
22 | 407 | Greg YANICKI | bicisport | +07:20 |
23 | 410 | Dawit FEYISSA | Blizzard Bike Club | same time |
DNS | 409 | Alan SUTHERLAND | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | |
DNS | 415 | Ray HILTS | Velocity CC | |
DNS | 418 | Peter GABRIS | Synergy Racing | |
DNS | 423 | Michael SAMETZ | bicisport | |
DNS | 425 | Ian ELM | Athletes in Action |
Women 3/4/5 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 214 | Katy CURTIS | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:40:32 |
2 | 207 | Kara HAGEDORN | Independent | same time |
3 | 221 | Sidney MCGILL | Juventus | same time |
4 | 220 | Nadia BUNKO | Hardcore CC | same time |
5 | 205 | Anne-Julie DUDEMAINE | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
6 | 208 | Shauna TELFORD | United Cycle | same time |
7 | 223 | Erin RUTTAN | bicisport | same time |
8 | 210 | Kendra FERGUSSON | TCR Sport Lab | same time |
9 | 215 | Abbey MCGILL | Juventus | +00:51 |
10 | 202 | Rachelle BUGEAUD | Edmonton Road & Track Club | +01:34 |
11 | 222 | Robin POLLARD | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
12 | 216 | Eva POIDEVIN | Rundle Mountain CC | +01:45 |
13 | 217 | Emily JOBSON | Speed Theory | same time |
14 | 206 | Sarah FOSTER | Speed Theory | +06:44 |
15 | 209 | Shawna DONALDSON | Synergy Racing | same time |
16 | 201 | Nina HILL | Calgary Cycling Center | +10:07 |
17 | 218 | Claire SCHNEIDER | Synergy Racing | same time |
DNS | 203 | Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS | Edmonton Road & Track Club | |
DNS | 204 | Ania BERGMANN | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | |
DNS | 211 | Shannon GORDON | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | |
DNS | 213 | Melissa CURRIE | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | |
DNS | 219 | Lindsay SOMERSET | Pedalhead Road Works |
Cat 3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 313 | Marc DUPUIS | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:47:42 |
2 | 303 | Scott MACKENZIE | Juventus | same time |
3 | 311 | Joe STANKEVICIUS | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
4 | 315 | Derek BELCHER | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
5 | 309 | Daniel NELSON | Juventus | same time |
6 | 314 | Masa HIGUCHI | bicisport | same time |
7 | 305 | Stephen DAVIS | bicisport | same time |
8 | 323 | Ferenc JACSO | Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle | same time |
9 | 321 | Cody GODLONTON | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | same time |
10 | 304 | Ryan ROBINSON | SPAN Racing | same time |
11 | 306 | Bryon HOWARD | TCR Sport Lab | same time |
12 | 319 | James KENDAL | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
13 | 308 | Kinley GIBSON | Trek Red Truck Racing | same time |
14 | 312 | James KIRKER | University of British Columbia | same time |
15 | 302 | Bill BURTNIK | Juventus | same time |
16 | 317 | Micah MEDINSKI | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
17 | 318 | Brad DIXON | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
18 | 301 | Terence DAHMS | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
19 | 316 | Shane MUNRO | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
20 | 320 | Lance ADAMSON | Juventus | +00:08 |
DNS | 307 | Karel BERGMANN | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | |
DNS | 310 | Curtis ROPER | Velocity CC | |
DNS | 322 | Kevin COGHLAN | Velocity CC |
Women 1/2/3 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 55 | Emeliah HARVIE | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:47:42 |
2 | 54 | Sara POIDEVIN | bicisport | same time |
3 | 52 | Anna Gabrielle TRAXLER | Synergy Racing | +02:01 |
DNS | 51 | Terra MANCA | Edmonton Road & Track Club | |
DNS | 53 | Devaney COLLIER | Juventus | |
DNS | 56 | Katharine MCCARTHY | Synergy Racing |
Cat 1/2 1 km. Criterium Mass Start |
PL | # | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 15 | Marc ENTER | The Lead Out Project | 0:51:52 |
2 | 21 | Isaac NILES | bicisport | same time |
3 | 6 | Bailey MCKNIGHT | H&R Block Pro Cycling | same time |
4 | 44 | Noah EPP | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | same time |
5 | 40 | Mason BURTNIK | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | same time |
6 | 17 | Connor TOPPINGS | Synergy Racing | same time |
7 | 39 | Scott KLARENBACH | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
8 | 2 | Warren MUIR | Soul Sportif | same time |
9 | 35 | Spencer SMITHEMAN | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
10 | 45 | Troy HENRY | bicisport | same time |
11 | 10 | James DEAN | United Cycle | same time |
12 | 13 | Kevin ROKOSH | United Cycle | same time |
13 | 1 | Andrew DAVIDSON | Synergy Racing | same time |
14 | 26 | Fraser MILLS-CONNERY | The Lead Out Project | same time |
15 | 25 | Connor WILSON | United Cycle | same time |
16 | 33 | Ben BSCHADEN | United Cycle | same time |
17 | 8 | Jason PROCHE | bicisport | same time |
18 | 36 | Anthony KILLICK | Soul Sportif | same time |
19 | 19 | Sean BARR | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
20 | 24 | Joshua KROPF | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | same time |
21 | 41 | Matthew BENNETT | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
22 | 37 | Kyle ANDERSON | Edmonton Road & Track Club | same time |
23 | 7 | Robert CRANE | Synergy Racing | same time |
24 | 18 | Evan BAYER | The Lead Out Project | same time |
25 | 31 | Isaac BEALL | The Lead Out Project | same time |
26 | 28 | Christian GOMES | Ascent Cycle | +00:07 |
27 | 34 | Mark FAAS | Edmonton Road & Track Club | +00:33 |
28 | 9 | Michael VERVEDA | Juventus | +01:59 |
29 | 4 | Jacob HOWARD | SMARTSAVVY+ pb IRIS | +02:03 |
30 | 5 | Lukas ADOMONIS | Juventus | +04:53 |
31 | 32 | Cody SHIMIZU | Juventus | +07:55 |
32 | 43 | Kaleb MULLER | Ascent Cycle | +09:22 |
DNF | 23 | David HOLMES | The Lead Out Project | |
DNS | 3 | Aaron FALKENBERG | Edmonton Road & Track Club | |
DNS | 11 | Shaun ADAMSON | Velocity CC | |
DNS | 12 | Geoff MACDONALD | bicisport | |
DNS | 14 | Jeff PERRON | Rundle Mountain CC | |
DNS | 16 | Stephen MUNDY | Pedalhead Road Works | |
DNS | 20 | Brett PERSON | bicisport | |
DNS | 22 | Dougal OWEN | bicisport | |
DNS | 27 | Michael WALDHUBER | Peloton Cycling p/b Exterra | |
DNS | 29 | Reinier PAAUWE | Peloton Racing p/b Exterra | |
DNS | 30 | Eric JENSEN | Rundle Mountain CC | |
DNS | 38 | Andrew ROCKWELL | bicisport | |
DNS | 42 | Tyson SMITH | The Lead Out Project |