Rundle's Revenge BIKE 2015 Presented by GSL | Zone4.ca



Rundle's Revenge BIKE 2015 Presented by GSL

Date: Jun 27, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Center
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Salomon 
Geigerrig  Planet Foods 
Suunto  Mill St. Brewery 
Racks Unltd  Strides Running Store 
Calgary Cycle  Impact Canopies 
DataDrill  SCAT Belt 
Nutrition
Ultima  
Honey Stinger Go Macro
Kicking Horse

40+ Women Bike 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 33 Sylvie Roy Calgary 1:01:44.2  
2 30 Katherine Barg Red Deer 1:04:44.2 +3:00.0
3 29 Lori Walker Edmonton 1:05:30.6 +3:46.4
4 163 Liz O'Brien Nanaimo 1:16:53.8 +15:09.6
5 32 Angele Downie Benalto 2:02:51.7 +1:01:07.5
DNS 28 Julie Raffin Calgary *** ***
DNS 31 Debbie Peters Calgary *** ***

40+ Men Bike 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 26 Cam Nielsen Calgary 1:04:54.5  
2 25 David Howells Fort Saskatchewan 1:09:15.1 +4:20.6
3 27 Tim Jansen Calgary 1:09:38.9 +4:44.4
4 351 Scott Jacobsen Canmore 1:09:44.3 +4:49.8
5 23 Brent May Calgary 1:37:05.0 +32:10.5
DNS 24 Neal Joad Kathyrn *** ***

Open Women Bike 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 10 Christine Prescott Banff 0:52:53.2  
2 12 Nicki Haugan Fort St. John 0:54:22.0 +1:28.8
3 16 Loni Ferschweiler Calgary 0:56:10.5 +3:17.3
4 20 Alexandra Costello Calgary 0:57:33.6 +4:40.4
5 13 Megan Gardner High River 1:01:40.6 +8:47.4
6 11 Sarah Phillips Jasper 1:02:26.3 +9:33.1
7 19 Angela Ottenbreit Regina 1:04:51.1 +11:57.9
8 17 Jessica Larocque Calgary 1:08:10.2 +15:17.0
9 14 Polly Graham Fort Saskatchewan 1:14:28.0 +21:34.8
10 21 Sherri Nicol-Jones Calgary 1:39:30.2 +46:37.0
11 22 Ashlin Jones Calgary 1:39:30.6 +46:37.4
DNF 15 Ursula Ambuehl Canmore *** ***
DNS 18 Gertie Snyman Brooks *** ***

Open Men Bike 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 3 Alex Romaniuk Calgary 0:51:37.0  
2 9 Shawn Webber Calgary 0:53:08.9 +1:31.9
3 6 Ty Haugan Fort St. John 0:54:20.7 +2:43.7
4 5 Dan Raffin Calgary 1:02:55.2 +11:18.2
5 8 Blake Howitt Calgary 1:08:30.7 +16:53.7
6 7 Kyle Warnock Cochrane 1:14:01.0 +22:24.0
DNS 4 Dwayne Homan Red Deer *** ***

40+ Women Bike 25km 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 90 Amy Gagnon 40+ Women Bike 25 Canmore 0:48:08.7 0:49:02.9 1:37:11.7  
2 342 Nicky Lynch 40+ Women Bike 25 Canmore 0:51:41.3 0:52:30.2 1:44:11.6 +6:59.9
3 86 Gloria Sebulsky 40+ Women Bike 25 Calgary 0:51:32.2 0:53:25.8 1:44:58.0 +7:46.3
4 85 Erika Pataki 40+ Women Bike 25 Canmore 0:50:12.8 0:55:55.3 1:46:08.1 +8:56.4
5 89 Liane Hutchinson 40+ Women Bike 25 Calgary 0:54:22.0 0:55:27.8 1:49:49.8 +12:38.1
6 343 Lana Wells 40+ Women Bike 25 Canmore 0:57:24.2 0:55:11.8 1:52:36.1 +15:24.4
7 88 Colleen Danielsen 40+ Women Bike 25 Calgary 0:57:19.2 0:57:01.8 1:54:21.0 +17:09.3
8 83 Kim Todd 40+ Women Bike 25 Calgary 0:59:29.7 0:56:49.3 1:56:19.0 +19:07.3
9 84 Diane Spence 40+ Women Bike 25 Calgary 1:09:21.5 1:18:40.5 2:28:02.0 +50:50.3
10 353 Shannon McDougall 40+ Women Bike 25 Canmore 1:31:24.1 1:05:46.4 2:37:10.5 +59:58.8
11 87 Janice Olsthoorn 40+ Women Bike 25 Canmore 1:20:23.0 1:31:18.7 2:51:41.8 +1:14:30.1

40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 236 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen Canmore 0:52:31.5 0:53:33.9 1:46:05.5  
2 252 Cindy Aiello-Schmiedge Calgary 0:55:11.1 0:54:58.9 1:50:10.0 +4:04.5
3 249 Samantha Griffiths Canmore 0:59:51.8 0:59:57.4 1:59:49.3 +13:43.8
4 250 Helen Zwanepoel De Winton 1:00:13.7 1:05:50.1 2:06:03.8 +19:58.3
5 253 Donya Nicol Fraser Lake 1:51:07.9 1:27:10.1 3:18:18.0 +1:32:12.5
DNF 254 Elizabeth Litke Fraser Lake 1:51:08.3 *** *** ***
DNS 251 Ronda Leblanc Calgary *** *** *** ***

40+ Men Bike 25km 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 348 Tim Hill 40+ Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:42:12.4 0:42:44.2 1:24:56.7  
2 350 Dominic Orsler 40+ Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:43:30.8 0:44:28.9 1:27:59.8 +3:03.1
3 82 Gord Mounce 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:47:50.0 0:45:51.9 1:33:42.0 +8:45.3
4 79 Donovan Thorkelson 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:48:07.8 0:46:23.0 1:34:30.9 +9:34.2
5 73 Ken Sidney 40+ Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:47:58.5 0:48:57.6 1:36:56.2 +11:59.5
6 80 Jonathan Mcleod 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:53:37.6 0:48:27.1 1:42:04.7 +17:08.0
7 70 Michael Hallett 40+ Men Bike 25 Red Deer 0:56:19.1 0:55:40.4 1:51:59.6 +27:02.9
8 81 Jason Reid 40+ Men Bike 25 Okotoks 0:51:49.4 1:01:35.6 1:53:25.1 +28:28.4
9 78 Lee Hallett 40+ Men Bike 25 Red Deer 0:56:29.8 0:57:08.7 1:53:38.6 +28:41.9
10 72 John Muller 40+ Men Bike 25 Cranford 0:59:48.4 1:05:52.9 2:05:41.3 +40:44.6
11 75 Ken Lewis 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 1:01:28.2 1:06:30.5 2:07:58.8 +43:02.1
12 68 Greg Smith 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 1:01:02.8 1:07:49.5 2:08:52.3 +43:55.6
13 77 Matthew Talpt 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 1:05:35.6 1:03:28.3 2:09:03.9 +44:07.2
14 74 Michael Weyer 40+ Men Bike 25 Spruce Grove 1:05:47.3 1:07:08.4 2:12:55.7 +47:59.0
15 67 Kevin Dalton 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 1:09:02.5 1:13:14.3 2:22:16.8 +57:20.1
16 66 Corey Wight 40+ Men Bike 25 Lethbridge 1:07:33.5 1:16:44.7 2:24:18.2 +59:21.5
17 71 Everett Vroon 40+ Men Bike 25 Fort Saskatchewan 1:08:57.6 1:22:26.6 2:31:24.3 +1:06:27.6
DNF 76 Corey Brennan 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary 1:05:05.7 *** *** ***
DNS 69 Rob Jubenvill 40+ Men Bike 25 Calgary *** *** *** ***

40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 246 Tom Kerber Blackdiamond 0:48:15.6 0:49:20.1 1:37:35.8  
2 240 Lorne Schoenthaler Calgary 0:55:29.7 1:00:21.6 1:55:51.4 +18:15.6
3 245 Tim Dutton Calgary 1:01:12.6 0:58:17.1 1:59:29.7 +21:53.9
4 244 Jeff Pennington Red Deer 0:58:44.2 1:05:00.9 2:03:45.2 +26:09.4
5 247 Brent Ruelling Edmonton 1:01:21.7 1:03:16.3 2:04:38.1 +27:02.3
6 243 Stefanus Badenhorst De Winton 1:02:36.2 1:04:25.3 2:07:01.5 +29:25.7
7 242 James Holm Three Hills 1:06:14.5 1:06:29.9 2:12:44.4 +35:08.6
8 239 Steve O'Brien Nanaimo 1:07:32.6 1:12:15.4 2:19:48.1 +42:12.3
9 248 Kelly Kernick Calgary 1:12:43.7 1:12:15.1 2:24:58.9 +47:23.1
DNS 241 Sean Clarke Calgary *** *** *** ***

Open Women Bike 25km 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 63 Danielle Larocque Open Women Bike 25 Calgary 0:50:05.8 0:51:10.8 1:41:16.6  
2 54 Jill Caskey Open Women Bike 25 Calgary 0:57:59.1 1:00:07.7 1:58:06.8 +16:50.2
3 61 Natacha Lavoie Open Women Bike 25 Jasper 1:02:50.6 1:02:45.4 2:05:36.0 +24:19.4
4 62 Amy Phillips Open Women Bike 25 Jasper 0:59:54.4 1:08:29.7 2:08:24.2 +27:07.6
5 59 Sandy Chong Open Women Bike 25 Calgary 1:06:24.6 1:04:53.9 2:11:18.5 +30:01.9
6 65 Bev Davey Open Women Bike 25 Calagry 1:05:33.4 1:10:26.8 2:16:00.3 +34:43.7
7 56 Mary Lay Open Women Bike 25 Regina 1:07:23.9 1:12:18.3 2:19:42.2 +38:25.6
8 64 Sara Lewis Open Women Bike 25 Calgary 1:06:18.2 1:13:24.6 2:19:42.9 +38:26.3
9 58 Karen Shackleton Open Women Bike 25 Spruce Grove 1:11:26.0 1:16:09.3 2:27:35.3 +46:18.7
10 57 Chris Russell Open Women Bike 25 Canmore 1:20:20.7 1:31:19.2 2:51:40.0 +1:10:23.4
DNS 55 Sarah Williams Open Women Bike 25 Hinton *** *** *** ***

Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 238 Nancy Lopez Canmore 0:46:50.6 0:45:34.7 1:32:25.3  
2 231 Amy Woodward -Kennedy Calgary 0:47:40.1 0:48:02.7 1:35:42.8 +3:17.5
3 230 Jill Beveridge Calgary 0:51:39.3 0:50:28.9 1:42:08.3 +9:43.0
4 346 Kylie McKendrick Canmore 0:50:01.0 0:52:46.3 1:42:47.4 +10:22.1
5 228 Kristie Van Humbeck Calgary 1:00:27.2 1:02:27.6 2:02:54.8 +30:29.5
6 232 Samantha De Boon Calgary 1:03:49.8 1:05:28.8 2:09:18.6 +36:53.3
7 237 Nicole Sagan Calgary 1:09:00.7 1:12:39.5 2:21:40.3 +49:15.0
8 227 Kristen Alphonso Calgary 1:14:44.7 1:15:31.1 2:30:15.9 +57:50.6
9 352 Liz Boak Canmore 1:17:20.8 1:19:51.7 2:37:12.5 +1:04:47.2
10 234 Ella Myers Calgary 1:21:10.5 1:44:19.5 3:05:30.1 +1:33:04.8
DNF 233 Jane Marzetti Calgary 0:58:43.8 *** *** ***
DNF 235 Nasim Tehrany Calgary 1:22:22.0 *** *** ***

Open Men Bike 25km 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 50 Jared Gervais Open Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:37:20.3 0:39:25.6 1:16:45.9  
2 349 Darwin Orsler Open Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:42:06.9 0:42:49.4 1:24:56.4 +8:10.5
3 44 David Asselstine Open Men Bike 25 High River 0:42:40.9 0:43:34.6 1:26:15.5 +9:29.6
4 43 Brett Zagozewski Open Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:43:04.4 0:43:47.6 1:26:52.0 +10:06.1
5 355 Allan McIlveen Open Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:46:47.3 0:44:49.9 1:31:37.3 +14:51.4
6 52 Philip Ziegler Open Men Bike 25 Jasper 0:49:35.7 0:45:46.2 1:35:22.0 +18:36.1
7 45 Michael Bain Open Men Bike 25 Okotoks 0:48:08.7 0:47:14.2 1:35:23.0 +18:37.1
8 47 Samuel Leblanc Open Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:49:45.3 0:50:33.4 1:40:18.7 +23:32.8
9 338 Tom Bamford Open Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:43:42.1 0:56:37.8 1:40:19.9 +23:34.0
10 60 Grant Murray Open Men Bike 25 Lethbridge 0:50:03.6 0:54:34.3 1:44:37.9 +27:52.0
11 357 Dean Starink Open Men Bike 25 Canmore 0:52:25.3 0:52:45.2 1:45:10.6 +28:24.7
12 42 Anthony Blundon Open Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:57:10.8 0:50:04.3 1:47:15.1 +30:29.2
13 48 Anthony Kende Open Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:53:06.4 0:54:53.4 1:47:59.9 +31:14.0
14 51 Aaron Brown Open Men Bike 25 Abbotsford 0:51:49.2 0:56:42.6 1:48:31.8 +31:45.9
15 49 Jason Kowaluk Open Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:55:45.9 0:52:55.3 1:48:41.3 +31:55.4
16 38 Dustin Soderburg Open Men Bike 25 Fort Saskatchewan 0:57:48.3 0:58:51.4 1:56:39.7 +39:53.8
17 53 Gerrad Lewin Open Men Bike 25 Calgary 1:07:54.5 0:52:28.8 2:00:23.4 +43:37.5
18 35 Ben Prozesky Open Men Bike 25 Brooks 1:01:56.3 0:59:09.2 2:01:05.5 +44:19.6
19 40 Lucas Scheer Open Men Bike 25 Calgary 0:55:54.0 1:05:51.5 2:01:45.6 +44:59.7
20 34 Korey Sterling Open Men Bike 25 Gull Lake 1:03:28.7 1:03:18.7 2:06:47.4 +50:01.5
21 41 Justin Vroon Open Men Bike 25 Fort Saskatchewan 1:00:19.6 1:12:10.8 2:12:30.5 +55:44.6
22 39 Mark Graham Open Men Bike 25 Fort Saskatchewan 1:09:10.8 1:22:13.9 2:31:24.7 +1:14:38.8
23 36 Peter Plaizier Open Men Bike 25 Beaumont 1:20:09.5 1:26:05.0 2:46:14.5 +1:29:28.6
DNS 37 Kevin Yorston Open Men Bike 25 Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 46 Brady Murphy Open Men Bike 25 Hinton *** *** *** ***

Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 224 Michael Manka Canmore 0:41:33.1 0:42:48.3 1:24:21.5  
2 222 Tate Haugan Fort St. John 0:42:14.2 0:42:25.1 1:24:39.4 +17.9
3 226 Niels Van Ommeren Calgary 0:43:10.5 0:42:32.9 1:25:43.5 +1:22.0
4 216 Geoff Pyke Canmore 0:49:40.6 0:54:04.5 1:43:45.1 +19:23.6
5 209 Mark Finningley Calgary 0:52:00.4 0:56:44.0 1:48:44.4 +24:22.9
6 221 Rob Brennan Calgary 0:57:16.5 0:53:03.0 1:50:19.5 +25:58.0
7 215 James Wick Calgary 0:57:40.7 0:54:15.1 1:51:55.9 +27:34.4
8 225 Nader Hamekasi Calgary 0:57:30.4 1:14:48.9 2:12:19.4 +47:57.9
9 217 Orlando Ocampo Calgary 1:08:51.8 1:09:21.9 2:18:13.7 +53:52.2
10 223 Joe Steranko Regina 0:57:43.8 1:22:28.5 2:20:12.3 +55:50.8
11 219 Kevin Ankner Calgary 1:08:13.4 1:27:02.1 2:35:15.6 +1:10:54.1
12 211 Dane Lutz Calgary 1:21:01.9 1:27:12.5 2:48:14.4 +1:23:52.9
DNF 212 Neil Ralston Canmore *** *** *** ***
DNF 218 Jesse Allen Edmonton 1:37:04.4 *** *** ***
DNF 220 Joe Van Humbeck Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 210 Geoffrey Thomas Cochrane *** *** *** ***
DNS 213 Mat Marinucci Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 214 Nick Blair Calgary *** *** *** ***

40+ Women Bike 50km 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 148 Margie Smith 40+ Women Bike 50 Calgary 0:45:00.9 0:47:35.4 0:48:08.4 0:49:58.3 3:10:43.1  
2 334 Deb Mucha 40+ Women Bike 50 Canmore 0:49:06.5 0:50:51.0 0:51:02.4 0:51:45.1 3:22:45.2 +12:02.1
3 150 Pam Pearson 40+ Women Bike 50 Calgary 0:57:21.6 0:54:13.2 0:56:44.0 1:00:40.0 3:48:58.9 +38:15.8
4 146 Carthy Chan 40+ Women Bike 50 Calgary 0:54:17.7 0:56:26.4 1:00:46.5 1:01:17.5 3:52:48.3 +42:05.2
5 149 Suzanne Robert 40+ Women Bike 50 Calgary 0:57:49.5 0:59:02.8 0:58:51.1 0:59:11.3 3:54:54.9 +44:11.8
DNS 147 Christy Mackintosh 40+ Women Bike 50 Banff *** *** *** *** *** ***

40+ Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 322 Britta Kristensen Calgary 0:58:39.4 0:55:40.3 0:58:26.3 1:02:05.4 3:54:51.5  

40+ Men Bike 50km 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 143 Simon Dove 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:36:55.0 0:38:34.4 0:39:29.6 0:39:14.3 2:34:13.5  
2 345 Adrian Field 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:38:53.3 0:39:30.9 0:40:31.7 0:41:59.3 2:40:55.4 +6:41.9
3 142 Darren Freeman 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:39:00.7 0:40:43.0 0:43:06.0 0:42:17.7 2:45:07.5 +10:54.0
4 139 Damian Francis 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:37:57.7 0:41:10.1 0:42:14.9 0:43:49.6 2:45:12.4 +10:58.9
5 141 Craig Bartlett 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:40:44.3 0:42:54.8 0:43:46.0 0:43:48.2 2:51:13.5 +17:00.0
6 358 Steve Walsh 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:42:07.9 0:43:24.5 0:44:15.3 0:44:50.0 2:54:37.9 +20:24.4
7 120 Dario Gnoato 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:44:31.9 0:45:02.7 0:46:12.2 0:46:01.8 3:01:48.7 +27:35.2
8 135 Blaine Penny 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:42:56.2 0:44:40.0 0:47:43.3 0:47:29.6 3:02:49.1 +28:35.6
9 118 Ruan Zwanepoel 40+ Men Bike 50 De Winton 0:44:30.3 0:45:29.6 0:47:05.2 0:50:57.2 3:08:02.5 +33:49.0
10 144 Richard Greaves 40+ Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:44:40.2 0:46:33.9 0:47:03.6 0:50:12.1 3:08:30.0 +34:16.5
11 122 Louis Bugeaud 40+ Men Bike 50 Edmonton 0:44:54.0 0:47:41.1 0:49:01.6 0:49:45.5 3:11:22.4 +37:08.9
12 129 Keith Thomas 40+ Men Bike 50 Cochrane 0:46:20.0 0:47:25.5 0:49:09.4 0:49:43.2 3:12:38.3 +38:24.8
13 123 Darryl Heidebrecht 40+ Men Bike 50 Edmonton 0:48:05.0 0:47:16.8 0:49:04.2 0:49:38.7 3:14:04.9 +39:51.4
14 133 Bob Hawboldt 40+ Men Bike 50 Saskatoon 0:46:34.3 0:48:42.4 0:49:05.3 0:50:50.7 3:15:12.8 +40:59.3
15 130 Chuck Strytveen 40+ Men Bike 50 St Albert 0:49:20.9 0:51:38.7 0:51:47.6 0:53:34.5 3:26:21.9 +52:08.4
16 136 Dan Alboiu 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:48:26.4 0:52:53.9 0:55:05.8 0:55:41.5 3:32:07.8 +57:54.3
17 119 Duane Banman 40+ Men Bike 50 Regina 0:51:12.4 0:51:21.5 0:53:06.9 0:56:53.5 3:32:34.4 +58:20.9
18 128 Jocelyn Ruest 40+ Men Bike 50 Edmonton 0:52:27.2 0:52:47.0 0:53:51.8 1:00:05.0 3:39:11.1 +1:04:57.6
19 131 Jay Nadler 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:51:27.2 0:55:38.4 0:57:17.4 0:59:10.2 3:43:33.3 +1:09:19.8
20 126 Robert Prus 40+ Men Bike 50 Brooks 0:49:37.6 0:54:37.7 1:00:43.6 0:59:11.3 3:44:10.3 +1:09:56.8
21 137 Barney Mcilhargey 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:53:48.2 0:55:33.5 1:03:59.9 1:11:02.5 4:04:24.3 +1:30:10.8
22 124 Ross Mcewen 40+ Men Bike 50 Edmonton 1:03:00.1 1:00:49.5 1:01:41.7 1:03:52.6 4:09:24.0 +1:35:10.5
23 125 Dennis Statham 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 1:01:47.3 0:58:48.7 1:02:54.8 1:10:46.0 4:14:17.0 +1:40:03.5
24 132 Neil Minshull 40+ Men Bike 50 Strathmore 1:04:46.7 1:03:00.4 1:09:34.4 1:09:59.1 4:27:20.6 +1:53:07.1
25 127 Don Menard 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:59:25.4 1:13:00.3 1:29:16.9 1:30:07.0 5:11:49.9 +2:37:36.4
DNF 134 Rob Shackleton 40+ Men Bike 50 Spruce Grove 0:56:46.8 0:54:52.6 1:03:47.7 *** *** ***
DNF 145 Daniel Gregoire 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:51:27.9 0:56:40.5 1:03:28.2 *** *** ***
DNS 121 Gerry Erickson 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 138 Greg Stevenson 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 140 John Chambers 40+ Men Bike 50 Calgary *** *** *** *** *** ***

40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 316 Calvin Zaryski Calgary 0:39:10.8 0:39:53.7 0:40:23.1 0:39:51.1 2:39:18.8  
2 317 Heath Mccroy Canmore 0:37:26.5 0:38:57.8 0:41:20.9 0:41:35.5 2:39:20.8 +2.0
3 320 Mike Brewster Calgary 0:40:20.4 0:43:15.2 0:43:48.5 0:45:19.3 2:52:43.6 +13:24.8
4 304 Mark Wilson Kimberley 0:48:09.2 0:46:56.1 0:50:55.4 0:53:30.7 3:19:31.6 +40:12.8
5 356 Dennis Garcia Canmore 0:49:34.4 0:47:30.9 0:51:13.9 0:52:21.5 3:20:40.8 +41:22.0
6 310 Darren Jones Calgary 0:53:02.1 0:48:13.3 0:51:29.9 0:54:53.9 3:27:39.4 +48:20.6
7 321 Russell Mcwilliam Calgary 0:58:08.2 0:47:44.7 0:50:21.6 0:56:59.8 3:33:14.5 +53:55.7
8 311 Mike Nicholls Regina 0:51:27.3 0:52:09.0 0:55:22.4 1:00:00.9 3:38:59.7 +59:40.9
9 318 Mike Dunn Calgary 0:54:14.0 0:56:41.2 0:54:52.8 0:55:27.2 3:41:15.3 +1:01:56.5
10 314 Ennio Ricci Regina 0:51:25.9 0:54:03.8 0:58:21.7 1:02:27.1 3:46:18.6 +1:06:59.8
11 308 Simon Lee Canmore 0:56:00.4 0:56:14.8 1:01:17.6 1:03:26.6 3:56:59.6 +1:17:40.8
12 305 Nick Holt Edmonton 0:57:12.6 1:01:17.9 1:03:29.1 1:01:33.9 4:03:33.7 +1:24:14.9
13 309 Chuck Downie Benalto 0:51:43.0 0:54:23.9 0:55:41.0 1:24:28.6 4:06:16.7 +1:26:57.9
14 306 Michael Long Calgary 0:57:47.1 1:00:13.4 1:08:09.3 1:19:43.6 4:25:53.4 +1:46:34.6
15 307 Timo Rasche Sturgeon County 1:01:50.2 1:05:45.6 1:14:38.6 1:21:08.4 4:43:22.9 +2:04:04.1
16 313 Brian Litke Fraser Lake 1:15:16.7 1:16:57.6 1:28:33.4 1:48:56.3 5:49:44.2 +3:10:25.4
17 312 Shawn Nicol Fraser Lake 1:14:52.7 1:16:46.2 1:26:51.0 1:51:14.4 5:49:44.4 +3:10:25.6
DNS 315 Mike Slapman Canmore *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 319 Luke Sandham Calgary *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Women Bike 50km 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 347 Denise Hill Open Women Bike 50 Canmore 0:44:01.0 0:44:50.8 0:45:28.6 0:47:53.4 3:02:13.9  
2 114 Daena Blixhavn Open Women Bike 50 Canmore 0:47:09.2 0:49:02.7 0:51:47.4 0:52:13.6 3:20:13.0 +17:59.1
3 117 Fiona Mulvenna Open Women Bike 50 Calgary 0:52:58.2 0:51:54.0 0:50:59.8 0:52:04.4 3:27:56.5 +25:42.6
4 113 Anna Felton Open Women Bike 50 Calgary 0:50:36.1 0:53:11.1 0:56:00.3 0:55:43.6 3:35:31.2 +33:17.3
5 115 Jessi Makenny Open Women Bike 50 Priddis 0:59:09.4 0:55:39.2 0:59:28.3 1:03:16.6 3:57:33.6 +55:19.7
6 116 Clare Mccann Open Women Bike 50 Banff 0:57:46.1 1:04:00.1 1:03:45.6 1:01:29.8 4:07:01.7 +1:04:47.8

Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 302 Jess Simson Wanaka 0:41:41.2 0:43:21.6 0:44:16.6 0:44:36.7 2:53:56.2  
2 229 Candace Bourque Calgary 0:56:26.0 0:51:51.2 0:53:29.1 0:54:22.1 3:36:08.5 +42:12.3
3 274 Liz Hoeppner Edmonton 0:54:33.7 0:53:33.8 0:54:19.4 0:55:48.4 3:38:15.5 +44:19.3
4 300 Kristin Baker Sherwood Park 0:53:47.2 0:54:27.7 0:55:25.2 0:56:35.7 3:40:15.9 +46:19.7
DNS 272 Caeli Barron Calgary *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 273 Leah Resch Calgary *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Men Bike 50km 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 108 Matt Duggan Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:37:29.4 0:39:33.2 0:41:41.1 0:42:14.7 2:40:58.5  
2 101 Jeremy Stepper Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:39:20.7 0:40:23.9 0:40:52.9 0:41:58.3 2:42:35.9 +1:37.4
3 106 Gabriel Laroche Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:38:51.5 0:41:43.0 0:43:54.2 0:44:32.9 2:49:01.8 +8:03.3
4 111 Darren Schmidt Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:40:12.9 0:42:13.4 0:43:51.4 0:45:40.1 2:51:57.9 +10:59.4
5 96 Kyle Husband Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:43:12.9 0:43:43.4 0:45:50.0 0:45:36.6 2:58:23.1 +17:24.6
6 340 Brent MacDonald Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:43:11.6 0:44:50.3 0:46:04.4 0:46:18.7 3:00:25.1 +19:26.6
7 104 Ryan Young Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:51:13.0 0:42:55.5 0:44:11.0 0:45:02.4 3:03:22.0 +22:23.5
8 109 Sam Mceachran Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:47:07.3 0:44:34.9 0:47:27.7 0:46:56.0 3:06:06.0 +25:07.5
9 112 Carter Chambers Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:47:21.2 0:44:22.4 0:47:28.3 0:46:54.2 3:06:06.2 +25:07.7
10 95 Andrew Agrey Open Men Bike 50 Camrose 0:44:06.3 0:45:16.8 0:47:59.3 0:50:58.9 3:08:21.5 +27:23.0
11 107 Noah Kende Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:43:30.0 0:48:20.1 0:49:51.0 0:53:29.6 3:15:10.8 +34:12.3
12 92 Darin Wight Open Men Bike 50 Lethbridge 0:46:22.0 0:44:14.5 0:50:41.6 0:56:25.1 3:17:43.4 +36:44.9
13 98 Dean Senkiw Open Men Bike 50 Medicine Hat 0:49:09.0 0:48:22.5 0:50:34.2 0:54:40.2 3:22:46.1 +41:47.6
14 100 Sylvain Frechette Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:49:31.7 0:49:11.6 0:52:35.2 0:54:05.9 3:25:24.6 +44:26.1
15 336 Henry Yau Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:49:41.9 0:52:22.8 0:56:25.6 0:55:38.8 3:34:09.2 +53:10.7
16 110 Patrice Cantin Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:53:32.4 0:52:27.5 0:53:04.7 0:56:12.8 3:35:17.5 +54:19.0
17 94 Jeff Towstego Open Men Bike 50 Edmonton 0:53:45.9 0:52:32.4 0:53:20.7 0:56:57.0 3:36:36.1 +55:37.6
18 97 Paul Ogilvie Open Men Bike 50 Edmonton 0:50:18.3 0:52:17.1 0:54:58.3 1:02:37.7 3:40:11.5 +59:13.0
19 102 Cory Tomlinson Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 0:58:47.8 0:52:04.8 0:58:51.9 0:58:00.5 3:47:45.1 +1:06:46.6
20 105 Taylor Wight Open Men Bike 50 Lethbridge 0:54:37.3 0:53:51.9 1:01:51.8 1:09:22.3 3:59:43.6 +1:18:45.1
21 91 Lance Mortlock Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 1:02:23.1 1:01:01.2 1:05:49.0 1:11:41.6 4:20:55.1 +1:39:56.6
22 99 Mark Lootens Open Men Bike 50 Calgary 1:02:42.0 1:00:00.4 1:10:17.1 1:12:23.4 4:25:23.1 +1:44:24.6
23 103 Andrew Mcginn Open Men Bike 50 Red Deer *** *** *** *** 4:40:37.2 +1:59:38.7
24 339 Kevin Squires Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 1:12:10.9 1:12:17.7 1:17:46.9 1:22:50.4 5:05:06.0 +2:24:07.5
DNF 93 Cory Gallant Open Men Bike 50 Edmonton 1:02:02.7 1:03:48.3 1:12:38.6 *** *** ***
DNF 341 Brad Watson Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:48:11.8 0:51:10.4 0:59:33.4 *** *** ***
DNF 359 Devin Sawatzky Open Men Bike 50 Canmore 0:53:39.7 0:59:39.7 1:10:55.7 *** *** ***

Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 263 Eric Walker Edmonton 0:39:49.9 0:41:51.1 0:42:10.7 0:43:21.6 2:47:13.5  
2 259 Chad Houston Calgary 0:44:18.2 0:44:47.7 0:46:12.6 0:49:06.1 3:04:24.7 +17:11.2
3 266 Kaleb Muller Cranford 0:47:04.9 0:45:21.3 0:48:52.4 0:47:06.4 3:08:25.1 +21:11.6
4 269 Guillaume Thibault Banff 0:47:38.1 0:46:19.3 0:47:48.3 0:50:36.7 3:12:22.6 +25:09.1
5 270 Matt Mccrank Canmore 0:43:59.7 0:46:21.8 0:49:22.1 0:52:45.2 3:12:28.9 +25:15.4
6 268 Tanner Broadbent Lethbridge 0:46:49.3 0:47:20.5 0:47:29.9 0:51:06.7 3:12:46.6 +25:33.1
7 255 Sanjay Sachdev Calgary 0:45:11.3 0:47:11.3 0:50:31.0 0:53:26.7 3:16:20.4 +29:06.9
8 260 Shayne Arseneault Calgary 0:47:09.4 0:47:59.5 0:49:42.7 0:53:37.6 3:18:29.3 +31:15.8
9 262 Pierre Benetreau Sherwood Park 0:47:56.8 0:49:17.2 0:51:59.6 0:55:53.3 3:25:07.0 +37:53.5
10 271 Tony Mottershead Edmonton 0:45:22.6 0:46:57.9 0:52:48.3 1:00:45.9 3:25:54.9 +38:41.4
11 301 Mat Thompson Priddis 0:48:16.6 0:49:34.6 0:53:55.6 0:59:58.4 3:31:45.3 +44:31.8
12 257 Rafael Komierowski Calgary 0:53:50.7 0:54:30.6 0:55:02.6 0:54:43.2 3:38:07.3 +50:53.8
13 267 Paul Cayer Sherwood Park 0:51:41.1 0:51:18.6 0:56:29.6 1:00:50.7 3:40:20.2 +53:06.7
14 275 Jake Muffly Rossland 0:54:41.5 0:55:24.7 1:02:11.7 1:02:40.7 3:54:58.7 +1:07:45.2
15 261 Sebastien Casault Calgary 0:50:02.1 0:51:47.8 0:54:14.9 1:19:00.5 3:55:05.5 +1:07:52.0
16 264 Dominik Kaszuba Calgary 0:59:01.8 1:01:32.4 1:08:00.3 1:11:20.3 4:19:55.0 +1:32:41.5
17 258 Sean Rankin Calgary 1:00:42.4 1:01:13.3 1:08:23.0 1:19:19.6 4:29:38.4 +1:42:24.9
18 256 Mike Morgan High Level 1:05:38.0 1:06:11.5 1:12:52.4 1:17:07.1 4:41:49.1 +1:54:35.6
19 265 Blain Kelly Edmonton 1:08:41.8 1:07:22.3 1:22:37.5 1:38:22.6 5:17:04.3 +2:29:50.8
DNF 354 Marcus Henry Canmore 0:37:58.8 0:40:45.1 *** *** *** ***
DNS 337 Dennis Garcia Canmore *** *** *** *** *** ***

40+ Women Bike 100km 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 360 Sarah Nossiter 40+ Women Bike 100 Calgary 0:59:50.7 1:01:22.8 1:03:42.3 1:05:29.1 1:07:54.5 1:11:16.7 1:14:37.0 1:14:55.6 8:59:08.9  

40+ Men Bike 100km 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 331 Andrew Paul 40+ Men Bike 100 Cochrane 0:47:32.9 0:45:13.6 0:52:43.1 0:48:39.8 0:51:07.0 0:53:41.7 0:55:10.3 0:54:45.3 6:48:54.0  
2 169 Steve Mccarthy 40+ Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:44:28.9 0:47:25.7 0:48:54.0 0:51:56.8 0:55:13.5 0:56:40.7 0:58:36.5 0:55:37.6 6:58:54.1 +10:00.1
3 332 Sean Evans 40+ Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:52:26.3 0:50:27.9 0:50:50.8 0:51:27.5 0:52:21.1 0:54:59.2 0:54:40.3 0:53:02.8 7:00:16.2 +11:22.2
4 333 Matthew Hillhouse 40+ Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:55:35.7 0:51:43.5 0:52:37.2 0:54:18.9 0:56:05.6 1:00:06.4 1:04:28.1 1:07:39.4 7:42:35.1 +53:41.1
5 166 Dean Anderson 40+ Men Bike 100 Calgary 4:41:35.2 0:59:29.1 1:02:33.1 *** *** *** *** *** 7:43:49.0 +54:55.0
DNF 167 Robert Tuttle 40+ Men Bike 100 Calgary 1:02:52.2 1:00:21.9 1:08:12.1 1:11:47.4 1:18:13.6 1:15:20.6 *** *** *** ***
DNF 168 Rick Sherritt 40+ Men Bike 100 Taringa 0:56:22.6 1:05:49.5 1:04:57.2 1:17:48.2 1:13:07.6 *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 330 Bill Rose 40+ Men Bike 100 Ardrossan 0:58:24.9 1:00:11.5 1:04:57.6 1:13:14.9 *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 164 Dean Wulf 40+ Men Bike 100 Edmonton *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 165 Brad Pilling 40+ Men Bike 100 Dewinton *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 170 Iain Hackett 40+ Men Bike 100 Rossland *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 335 Lincoln Meekins 40+ Men Bike 100 Canmore *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***

40+ Men Full Donkey 100/50kms 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 328 Duane (Ashley) Myers Calgary 0:47:26.6 0:44:19.8 0:47:21.0 0:50:20.4 0:50:57.9 0:53:16.6 0:56:16.1 0:56:22.2 6:46:20.9  
DNF 327 Jeremiah D'Lugos Grande Cache 0:55:56.7 1:00:07.2 1:05:33.6 1:14:06.1 1:26:13.6 1:25:41.9 *** *** *** ***

Open Women Bike 100km 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 161 Ali Wilson Open Women Bike 100 Kimberley 0:43:31.6 0:44:43.1 0:45:29.9 0:46:10.2 0:49:29.8 0:51:12.5 0:51:24.4 0:50:57.8 6:22:59.8  
2 162 Kara Lilly Open Women Bike 100 Calgary 1:10:57.3 0:52:12.5 0:57:24.8 1:00:17.7 1:01:09.2 1:10:44.9 1:07:04.5 1:02:58.3 8:22:49.5 +1:59:49.7
DNF 160 Lynda Lawrence Open Women Bike 100 Edmonton 1:04:32.3 1:10:09.2 1:20:26.6 1:50:12.1 *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Women Full Donkey 100/50kms 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 326 Sandra Baribeau Canmore 0:48:14.4 0:49:28.2 0:52:20.1 0:54:55.3 0:54:19.1 0:56:56.0 0:57:01.7 0:58:45.3 7:12:00.5  
DNS 325 Nadine Mueller Victoria *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Men Bike 100km 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 157 Jonathon Firth Open Men Bike 100 Canmore 0:36:28.2 0:39:02.0 0:38:57.9 0:39:39.0 0:41:29.5 0:41:08.5 0:42:22.0 0:42:14.3 5:21:21.5  
2 158 John Churchill Open Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:39:11.3 0:40:45.8 0:40:22.1 0:41:39.5 0:43:16.0 0:44:23.8 0:45:34.7 0:44:52.5 5:40:06.1 +18:44.6
3 154 David Anderson Open Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:39:43.8 0:42:21.9 0:44:10.8 0:46:57.7 0:49:39.2 0:52:59.0 0:54:41.4 0:51:27.9 6:22:01.9 +1:00:40.4
4 153 Joe Johnson Open Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:45:01.0 0:46:34.9 0:49:05.2 0:50:27.5 0:48:58.6 0:50:53.0 0:51:36.3 0:52:07.9 6:34:44.7 +1:13:23.2
5 155 Pete Macphie Open Men Bike 100 Canmore 0:54:28.1 0:50:36.6 0:50:45.6 0:52:21.8 0:54:04.7 0:57:25.9 0:57:15.4 0:59:10.5 7:16:09.0 +1:54:47.5
DNF 151 Jamie Irving Open Men Bike 100 Calgary 1:05:36.8 1:06:17.2 1:16:17.6 1:30:37.0 *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 156 Marc-Andre Cousineau Open Men Bike 100 Canmore 0:49:07.7 0:51:19.3 1:00:32.7 1:01:31.9 1:12:51.6 1:17:35.0 *** *** *** ***
DNF 159 James Lewis Open Men Bike 100 Calgary 0:53:55.8 1:03:03.8 1:05:07.2 *** *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 152 Cory Pittendreigh Open Men Bike 100 Condor *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Men Full Donkey 100/50kms 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff
1 323 Francois Charest Canmore 0:40:17.4 0:42:23.6 0:42:51.7 0:44:51.3 0:49:53.9 0:51:57.3 0:58:21.9 0:53:51.2 6:24:28.5  
2 361 Cameron MacNiven Canmore 0:54:45.6 0:52:03.0 0:52:42.4 1:00:21.5 1:07:49.2 1:03:58.1 1:06:02.9 1:02:15.0 7:59:57.8 +1:35:29.3
DNF 324 David Coulombe Edmonton 0:54:42.8 0:54:02.5 0:58:05.9 1:08:39.5 1:19:16.6 *** *** *** *** ***

Bike 25 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff

Bike 50 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff

Bike 100 100 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Time Diff

Bike 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4