Rundle's Revenge RUN 2015 Presented by GSL | Zone4.ca



Rundle's Revenge RUN 2015 Presented by GSL

Date: Jun 27, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Center
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Salomon 
Geigerrig  Planet Foods 
Suunto  Mill St. Brewery 
Racks Unltd  Strides Running Store 
Calgary Cycle  Impact Canopies 
DataDrill  SCAT Belt 
Nutrition
Ultima  
Honey Stinger Go Macro
Kicking Horse

40+ Women Run 7km 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 28 Heather Macdonald Calgary 0:47:38.2  
2 33 Sylvie Roy Calgary 0:47:38.8 +0.6
3 163 Liz O'Brien Nanaimo 0:48:40.9 +1:02.7
4 26 Lisa Howells Fort Sask. 0:53:12.0 +5:33.8
5 36 Renee Jones Calgary 0:53:13.4 +5:35.2
6 27 Heather Minshull Strathmore 0:54:01.0 +6:22.8
7 32 Angele Downie Benalto 1:09:24.7 +21:46.5
8 23 Valerie Cerkowniak Red Deer 1:09:24.8 +21:46.6
DNS 29 Maegan Carney Canmore *** ***
DNS 31 Debbie Peters Calgary *** ***
DNS 37 Corrine Austerman Okotoks *** ***

40+ Men Run 7km 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 25 Al Barr Okotoks 0:39:15.5  
2 24 Scott Lehr Medicine Hat 0:46:03.1 +6:47.6
3 339 David Keefe Canmore 0:57:11.3 +17:55.8

Open Women Run 7km 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 9 Teann Dhariwal Edmonton 0:40:28.6  
2 12 Kelly Cameron Red Deer 0:44:40.5 +4:11.9
3 10 Natalie Pyke Canmore 0:45:00.5 +4:31.9
4 15 Celene Guspie Edmonton 0:47:55.7 +7:27.1
5 17 Julie Clements Calgary 0:49:55.7 +9:27.1
6 14 Christie Ness Calgary 0:50:19.2 +9:50.6
7 22 Ashlin Jones Calgary 0:53:09.3 +12:40.7
8 21 Sherri Nicol-Jones Calgary 0:53:09.7 +12:41.1
9 13 Natalie Pepin Calgary 0:54:10.9 +13:42.3
10 11 Nikki Clarke Calgary 0:58:45.9 +18:17.3
11 16 Denise Smith Calgary 1:09:46.9 +29:18.3
12 332 Meghan McGarth Canmore 1:35:52.2 +55:23.6
DNS 6 Ellen Gay Calgary *** ***
DNS 7 Kelsie Joad Kathyrn *** ***
DNS 8 Melanie Homan Red Deer *** ***
DNS 48 Wilhene Zwanepoel De Winton *** ***
DNS 122 Josine Van Den Berg Sherwood Park *** ***

Open Men Run 7km 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Time Diff
1 5 Chris Terroux Calgary 0:47:33.8  
2 4 Alex Novak Aurora 0:51:08.8 +3:35.0

40+ Women Run 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 87 Elisabeth Mortlock 40+ Women Run 12.5km 1/13 Calgary 1:08:39.7  
2 252 Cindy Aiello-Schmiedge 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 1/5 Calgary 1:10:58.9 +2:19.2
3 92 Stefanie Gignac 40+ Women Run 12.5km 2/13 Banff 1:11:27.8 +2:48.1
4 236 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 2/5 Canmore 1:12:16.4 +3:36.7
5 250 Helen Zwanepoel 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 3/5 De Winton 1:22:09.2 +13:29.5
6 93 Ramona Johnston 40+ Women Run 12.5km 3/13 Calgary 1:25:52.0 +17:12.3
7 84 Cheryl Wilson 40+ Women Run 12.5km 4/13 Kimberley 1:27:07.7 +18:28.0
8 86 Staci Muller 40+ Women Run 12.5km 5/13 Cranford 1:28:05.4 +19:25.7
9 81 Cheryl Creasser 40+ Women Run 12.5km 6/13 Calgary 1:28:26.9 +19:47.2
10 83 Este Badenhorst 40+ Women Run 12.5km 7/13 De Winton 1:34:51.6 +26:11.9
11 249 Samantha Griffiths 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 4/5 Canmore 1:36:02.1 +27:22.4
12 85 Janet Vroon 40+ Women Run 12.5km 8/13 Fort Sask. 1:36:03.8 +27:24.1
13 253 Donya Nicol 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 5/5 Fraser Lake 1:38:33.7 +29:54.0
14 91 Dawnelle Topstad 40+ Women Run 12.5km 9/13 Calgary 1:45:38.9 +36:59.2
15 80 Tara Reaburn 40+ Women Run 12.5km 10/13 Calgary 1:48:50.4 +40:10.7
16 89 Susan Brown 40+ Women Run 12.5km 11/13 Calgary 1:58:38.8 +49:59.1
17 90 Michelle Simonin 40+ Women Run 12.5km 12/13 Calgary 2:08:13.1 +59:33.4
18 82 Yvonne Macpherson 40+ Women Run 12.5km 13/13 Cochrane 2:30:11.6 +1:21:31.9
DNS 79 Angie Staley 40+ Women Run 12.5km * Edmonton *** ***
DNS 88 Darla Jarrett 40+ Women Run 12.5km * Calgary *** ***
DNS 251 Ronda Leblanc 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***
DNS 254 Elizabeth Litke 40+ Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Fraser Lake *** ***

40+ Men Run 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 75 Sondre Skatter 40+ Men Run 12.5km 1/12 Calgary 1:02:39.5  
2 118 Ruan Zwanepoel 40+ Men Run 12.5km 2/12 De Winton 1:04:06.4 +1:26.9
3 248 Kelly Kernick 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 1/10 Calgary 1:05:49.6 +3:10.1
4 355 Tim Anstett 40+ Men Run 12.5km 3/12 Canmore 1:06:05.6 +3:26.1
5 245 Tim Dutton 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 2/10 Calgary 1:08:45.1 +6:05.6
6 241 Sean Clarke 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 3/10 Calgary 1:10:51.8 +8:12.3
7 78 Micah Libin 40+ Men Run 12.5km 4/12 Calgary 1:13:02.3 +10:22.8
8 240 Lorne Schoenthaler 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 4/10 Calgary 1:14:25.9 +11:46.4
9 244 Jeff Pennington 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 5/10 Red Deer 1:16:32.2 +13:52.7
10 76 Denley Drummond 40+ Men Run 12.5km 5/12 Calgary 1:18:26.0 +15:46.5
11 246 Tom Kerber 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 6/10 Blackdiamond 1:22:39.5 +20:00.0
12 239 Steve O'Brien 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 7/10 Nanaimo 1:26:43.4 +24:03.9
13 71 Tim Cardinal 40+ Men Run 12.5km 6/12 Eagle Bay 1:27:04.9 +24:25.4
14 243 Stefanus Badenhorst 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 8/10 De Winton 1:34:51.6 +32:12.1
15 242 James Holm 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 9/10 Three Hills 1:35:05.3 +32:25.8
16 333 Tim McGarth 40+ Men Run 12.5km 7/12 Canmore 1:36:02.3 +33:22.8
17 77 Jon Arne Enevoldsen 40+ Men Run 12.5km 8/12 Canmore 1:37:27.9 +34:48.4
18 247 Brent Ruelling 40+ Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 10/10 Edmonton 1:40:42.3 +38:02.8
19 72 Curtiss Boyington 40+ Men Run 12.5km 9/12 Edmonton 1:40:44.2 +38:04.7
20 70 Martin Maylor 40+ Men Run 12.5km 10/12 Calgary 1:59:12.1 +56:32.6
21 74 Paul Hix 40+ Men Run 12.5km 11/12 Victoria 2:25:29.4 +1:22:49.9
22 73 Gary Zachary 40+ Men Run 12.5km 12/12 Victoria 2:34:53.7 +1:32:14.2
DNS 69 Ken Blake 40+ Men Run 12.5km * Calgary *** ***

Open Women Run 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 238 Nancy Lopez Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 1/9 Canmore 1:08:07.3  
2 352 Liz Boak Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 2/9 Canmore 1:09:53.3 +1:46.0
3 346 Kylie McKendrick Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 3/9 Canmore 1:12:29.6 +4:22.3
4 54 Elize Henning Open Women Run 12.5km 1/26 Okotoks 1:12:47.6 +4:40.3
5 231 Amy Woodward -Kennedy Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 4/9 Calgary 1:13:23.7 +5:16.4
6 62 Danielle Holt Open Women Run 12.5km 2/26 Edmonton 1:20:13.0 +12:05.7
7 46 Sonia Law Open Women Run 12.5km 3/26 Calgary 1:22:34.9 +14:27.6
8 19 Angela Ottenbreit Open Women Run 12.5km 4/26 Regina 1:24:00.1 +15:52.8
9 18 Gertie Snyman Open Women Run 12.5km 5/26 Brooks 1:25:00.8 +16:53.5
10 353 Michelle Simiana Open Women Run 12.5km 6/26 Canmore 1:25:56.4 +17:49.1
11 110 Cassandra Mckillop Open Women Run 12.5km 7/26 Calgary 1:26:36.7 +18:29.4
12 349 Tanelle Hilderman Open Women Run 12.5km 8/26 Canmore 1:27:47.0 +19:39.7
13 114 Mandy Lehr Open Women Run 12.5km 9/26 Medicine Hat 1:29:05.9 +20:58.6
14 50 Kate Richardson Open Women Run 12.5km 10/26 Calgary 1:30:21.5 +22:14.2
15 63 Theresa Creighton Open Women Run 12.5km 11/26 Calgary 1:30:21.6 +22:14.3
16 52 Rieanne Graham Open Women Run 12.5km 12/26 Fort Sask. 1:31:07.5 +23:00.2
17 49 Naomi Soderburg Open Women Run 12.5km 13/26 Fort Sask. 1:31:07.7 +23:00.4
18 232 Samantha De Boon Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 5/9 Calgary 1:32:08.0 +24:00.7
19 64 Khanh Tue Hoang Open Women Run 12.5km 14/26 Calgary 1:32:41.7 +24:34.4
20 68 Sarah Jorgenson Open Women Run 12.5km 15/26 Calgary 1:32:41.9 +24:34.6
21 67 Cassandra Warmington Open Women Run 12.5km 16/26 Cochrane 1:32:59.0 +24:51.7
22 53 Jaclyn Whittington Open Women Run 12.5km 17/26 Fort Sask. 1:36:05.8 +27:58.5
23 66 Veda Skatter Open Women Run 12.5km 18/26 Calgary 1:38:37.0 +30:29.7
24 234 Ella Myers Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 6/9 Calgary 1:38:46.1 +30:38.8
25 61 Breanne Dolen Open Women Run 12.5km 19/26 Calgary 1:40:35.8 +32:28.5
26 228 Kristie Van Humbeck Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 7/9 Calgary 1:41:43.5 +33:36.2
27 227 Kristen Alphonso Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 8/9 Calgary 1:42:21.4 +34:14.1
28 51 Alexis Tullos Open Women Run 12.5km 20/26 Indianapolis 1:44:04.2 +35:56.9
29 55 Christine Sharp Open Women Run 12.5km 21/26 Calgary 1:44:18.7 +36:11.4
30 237 Nicole Sagan Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 9/9 Calgary 1:47:55.0 +39:47.7
31 56 Shelley Costanzo Open Women Run 12.5km 22/26 Calgary 2:08:13.5 +1:00:06.2
32 57 Lynn Michaud Open Women Run 12.5km 23/26 Calgary 2:10:34.8 +1:02:27.5
33 47 Marsha Crossman Open Women Run 12.5km 24/26 Regina 2:25:24.3 +1:17:17.0
34 58 Kathleen Mclean Open Women Run 12.5km 25/26 Airdrie 2:30:11.5 +1:22:04.2
35 59 Nicole Deschenes Open Women Run 12.5km 26/26 Chestermere 2:30:11.6 +1:22:04.3
DNS 60 Sabrina Oakey Open Women Run 12.5km * Airdrie *** ***
DNS 230 Jill Beveridge Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***
DNS 233 Jane Marzetti Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***
DNS 235 Nasim Tehrany Open Women Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***

Open Men Run 12.5 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 44 Jean-Luc Martin Open Men Run 12.5km 1/9 Calgary 0:57:24.6  
2 224 Michael Manka Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 1/12 Canmore 1:00:19.1 +2:54.5
3 216 Geoff Pyke Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 2/12 Canmore 1:02:47.2 +5:22.6
4 221 Rob Brennan Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 3/12 Calgary 1:03:16.1 +5:51.5
5 226 Niels Van Ommeren Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 4/12 Calgary 1:05:29.8 +8:05.2
6 209 Mark Finningley Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 5/12 Calgary 1:09:45.1 +12:20.5
7 222 Tate Haugan Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 6/12 Fort St. John 1:13:34.9 +16:10.3
8 40 Hans Skatter Open Men Run 12.5km 2/9 Calgary 1:13:45.7 +16:21.1
9 42 Kevin Wall Open Men Run 12.5km 3/9 Okotoks 1:14:03.8 +16:39.2
10 212 Neil Ralston Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 7/12 Canmore 1:16:21.0 +18:56.4
11 41 Willem Henning Open Men Run 12.5km 4/9 Okotoks 1:16:40.3 +19:15.7
12 215 James Wick Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 8/12 Calgary 1:17:28.4 +20:03.8
13 45 Sean Mascarenhas Open Men Run 12.5km 5/9 Calgary 1:19:02.5 +21:37.9
14 97 Mike Mckillop Open Men Run 12.5km 6/9 Calgary 1:27:47.6 +30:23.0
15 213 Mat Marinucci Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 9/12 Calgary 1:36:03.3 +38:38.7
16 211 Dane Lutz Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 10/12 Calgary 1:36:44.8 +39:20.2
17 334 Piet Hancke Open Men Run 12.5km 7/9 Canmore 1:40:46.4 +43:21.8
18 219 Kevin Ankner Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 11/12 Calgary 1:43:51.3 +46:26.7
19 218 Jesse Allen Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms 12/12 Edmonton 1:47:12.2 +49:47.6
20 39 Derek Hutchinson Open Men Run 12.5km 8/9 Calgary 1:50:21.7 +52:57.1
21 43 Gavin Smith Open Men Run 12.5km 9/9 Calgary 1:58:52.8 +1:01:28.2
DNF 217 Orlando Ocampo Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***
DNS 38 David Waugh Open Men Run 12.5km * Calgary *** ***
DNS 210 Geoffrey Thomas Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Cochrane *** ***
DNS 214 Nick Blair Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***
DNS 220 Joe Van Humbeck Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***
DNS 223 Joe Steranko Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Regina *** ***
DNS 225 Nader Hamekasi Open Men Donkey Lite 25/12.5kms * Calgary *** ***

40+ Women Run 25 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 148 Lisa Oldring 40+ Women Run 25km 1/14 Canmore 1:12:00.6 1:17:56.7 2:29:57.4  
2 154 Candice Mcleod 40+ Women Run 25km 2/14 Calgary 1:15:28.3 1:27:15.0 2:42:43.4 +12:46.0
3 156 Grace Smith 40+ Women Run 25km 3/14 Calgary 1:20:08.0 1:25:35.5 2:45:43.6 +15:46.2
4 147 Kristina Marvin 40+ Women Run 25km 4/14 Edmonton 1:23:41.6 1:25:51.3 2:49:33.0 +19:35.6
5 136 Mirtyll Alboiu 40+ Women Run 25km 5/14 Calgary 1:20:14.7 1:36:00.7 2:56:15.5 +26:18.1
6 322 Britta Kristensen 40+ Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 1/1 Calgary 1:26:04.0 1:41:10.3 3:07:14.4 +37:17.0
7 155 Carrie Corsiatto 40+ Women Run 25km 6/14 Edmonton 1:30:00.5 1:45:42.6 3:15:43.2 +45:45.8
8 146 Lynne Chisholm 40+ Women Run 25km 7/14 Sherwood Park 1:30:55.5 1:52:12.0 3:23:07.6 +53:10.2
9 145 Jodie Fernquist 40+ Women Run 25km 8/14 Calgary 1:34:59.1 1:50:18.1 3:25:17.3 +55:19.9
10 150 Christine Baine 40+ Women Run 25km 9/14 Calgary 1:38:09.2 1:54:01.4 3:32:10.7 +1:02:13.3
11 143 Megan Delehanty 40+ Women Run 25km 10/14 Calgary 1:40:30.4 1:57:36.8 3:38:07.3 +1:08:09.9
12 149 Sarah Penny 40+ Women Run 25km 11/14 Calgary 1:38:09.0 2:00:53.9 3:39:02.9 +1:09:05.5
13 152 Glenda Hix 40+ Women Run 25km 12/14 Victoria 2:02:12.4 2:28:25.4 4:30:37.9 +2:00:40.5
14 151 Lucille Zachary 40+ Women Run 25km 13/14 Victoria 2:02:17.0 2:28:21.1 4:30:38.2 +2:00:40.8
15 144 Franki Morgan-Fenemore 40+ Women Run 25km 14/14 Calgary 2:22:31.0 3:05:13.2 5:27:44.2 +2:57:46.8
DNF 153 Tina Garstad 40+ Women Run 25km * Calgary 2:06:13.9 *** *** ***

40+ Men Run 25 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 316 Calvin Zaryski 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 1/15 Calgary 0:57:44.9 1:00:40.5 1:58:25.5  
2 318 Mike Dunn 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 2/15 Calgary 1:28:29.1 0:30:02.8 1:58:31.9 +6.4
3 320 Mike Brewster 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 3/15 Calgary 1:00:54.9 1:08:11.7 2:09:06.6 +10:41.1
4 134 Thomas Sherwin 40+ Men Run 25km 1/13 Calgary 1:02:59.9 1:09:53.7 2:12:53.6 +14:28.1
5 360 Craig Bean 40+ Men Run 25km 2/13 Canmore 1:04:36.0 1:09:16.7 2:13:52.8 +15:27.3
6 317 Heath Mccroy 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 4/15 Canmore 1:09:58.7 1:14:39.6 2:24:38.3 +26:12.8
7 311 Mike Nicholls 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 5/15 Regina 1:10:08.8 1:20:14.7 2:30:23.6 +31:58.1
8 304 Mark Wilson 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 6/15 Kimberley 1:13:09.9 1:23:07.2 2:36:17.1 +37:51.6
9 309 Chuck Downie 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 7/15 Benalto 1:13:26.6 1:24:57.7 2:38:24.4 +39:58.9
10 131 Stefan Zwanepoel 40+ Men Run 25km 3/13 De Winton 1:14:33.5 1:24:13.0 2:38:46.5 +40:21.0
11 351 Stanley Gorski 40+ Men Run 25km 4/13 Canmore 1:18:21.3 1:20:32.9 2:38:54.3 +40:28.8
12 305 Nick Holt 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 8/15 Edmonton 1:16:34.8 1:23:56.5 2:40:31.4 +42:05.9
13 141 Warren Lesenko 40+ Men Run 25km 5/13 Edmonton 1:16:38.5 1:24:38.3 2:41:16.9 +42:51.4
14 133 Todd Davis 40+ Men Run 25km 6/13 Calgary 1:14:56.3 1:27:21.0 2:42:17.4 +43:51.9
15 307 Timo Rasche 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 9/15 Sturgeon County 1:20:24.0 1:28:52.4 2:49:16.5 +50:51.0
16 139 Joel Hamm 40+ Men Run 25km 7/13 Calgary 1:21:34.8 1:28:36.8 2:50:11.6 +51:46.1
17 308 Simon Lee 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 10/15 Canmore 1:20:10.1 1:30:50.6 2:51:00.7 +52:35.2
18 138 Dave Muffly 40+ Men Run 25km 8/13 Rossland 1:22:57.6 1:31:45.0 2:54:42.6 +56:17.1
19 132 Simon Bagshaw 40+ Men Run 25km 9/13 Canmore 1:20:21.7 1:36:40.9 2:57:02.6 +58:37.1
20 312 Shawn Nicol 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 11/15 Fraser Lake 1:21:00.3 1:37:53.5 2:58:53.9 +1:00:28.4
21 310 Darren Jones 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 12/15 Calgary 1:21:00.2 1:37:54.4 2:58:54.6 +1:00:29.1
22 306 Michael Long 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 13/15 Calgary 1:29:30.3 1:30:55.0 3:00:25.3 +1:01:59.8
23 321 Russell Mcwilliam 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 14/15 Calgary 1:26:45.8 1:36:21.3 3:03:07.2 +1:04:41.7
24 119 Duane Banman 40+ Men Run 25km 10/13 Regina 1:31:08.9 1:33:12.0 3:04:21.0 +1:05:55.5
25 314 Ennio Ricci 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 15/15 Regina 1:23:59.6 1:43:16.1 3:07:15.7 +1:08:50.2
26 137 Stephen Park 40+ Men Run 25km 11/13 Calgary 1:37:05.4 1:51:28.5 3:28:34.0 +1:30:08.5
27 135 Johan Maatje 40+ Men Run 25km 12/13 Lethbridge 1:36:06.3 1:54:15.8 3:30:22.2 +1:31:56.7
28 140 David Clarke 40+ Men Run 25km 13/13 Calgary 1:40:24.4 2:06:43.8 3:47:08.2 +1:48:42.7
DNF 313 Brian Litke 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Fraser Lake 1:43:07.9 *** *** ***
DNF 356 Dennis Garcia 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Canmore 1:27:55.1 *** *** ***
DNS 142 John Burroughs 40+ Men Run 25km * Banff *** *** *** ***
DNS 315 Mike Slapman 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Canmore *** *** *** ***
DNS 319 Luke Sandham 40+ Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Calgary *** *** *** ***

Open Women Run 25 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 128 Marcy Schmidt Open Women Run 25km 1/21 Canmore 1:06:07.5 1:11:59.0 2:18:06.5  
2 302 Jess Simson Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 1/4 Wanaka 1:05:41.0 1:18:45.9 2:24:26.9 +6:20.4
3 300 Kristin Baker Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 2/4 Sherwood Park 1:12:35.6 1:20:36.6 2:33:12.2 +15:05.7
4 124 Xanthe Blundon Open Women Run 25km 2/21 Calgary 1:14:01.4 1:21:00.1 2:35:01.6 +16:55.1
5 120 Sarah Freiburger Open Women Run 25km 3/21 Calgary 1:15:01.1 1:20:58.7 2:35:59.8 +17:53.3
6 274 Liz Hoeppner Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 3/4 Edmonton 1:18:03.6 1:20:14.0 2:38:17.6 +20:11.1
7 112 Kate Tannura Open Women Run 25km 4/21 Denver 1:14:57.6 1:26:12.6 2:41:10.3 +23:03.8
8 129 Lindsay Little Open Women Run 25km 5/21 Montreal 1:16:38.3 1:24:32.3 2:41:10.7 +23:04.2
9 111 Jocelyn Beckstead Open Women Run 25km 6/21 Calgary 1:17:42.6 1:25:00.2 2:42:42.8 +24:36.3
10 65 Bev Davey Open Women Run 25km 7/21 Calagry 1:21:51.8 1:26:53.3 2:48:45.2 +30:38.7
11 229 Candace Bourque Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms 4/4 Calgary 1:25:13.9 1:29:15.2 2:54:29.2 +36:22.7
12 359 Lea McCroy Open Women Run 25km 8/21 Canmore 1:19:53.8 1:35:18.6 2:55:12.5 +37:06.0
13 130 Amber Wanless Open Women Run 25km 9/21 Banff 1:24:01.6 1:40:43.5 3:04:45.1 +46:38.6
14 125 Kelsey Miller Open Women Run 25km 10/21 Calgary 1:27:07.7 1:37:52.7 3:05:00.4 +46:53.9
15 330 Kristie Schneider Open Women Run 25km 11/21 Canmore 1:32:07.8 1:38:34.3 3:10:42.1 +52:35.6
16 126 Lacey Law Open Women Run 25km 12/21 Calgary 1:33:12.0 1:42:44.9 3:15:57.0 +57:50.5
17 127 Angela Viola Open Women Run 25km 13/21 Lethbridge 1:33:11.9 1:42:45.6 3:15:57.6 +57:51.1
18 115 Marielle De Bellefeuille Open Women Run 25km 14/21 Calgary 1:32:56.9 1:47:26.8 3:20:23.8 +1:02:17.3
19 358 Amanda Waterman Open Women Run 25km 15/21 Canmore 1:35:02.4 1:51:23.2 3:26:25.7 +1:08:19.2
20 123 Jenna Jamison Open Women Run 25km 16/21 St. Albert 1:38:27.2 1:52:50.3 3:31:17.6 +1:13:11.1
21 117 Barb Holmes Open Women Run 25km 17/21 Olds 1:41:11.6 1:59:41.3 3:40:52.9 +1:22:46.4
22 121 Crystal Leclair Open Women Run 25km 18/21 Olds 1:41:11.5 1:59:42.6 3:40:54.2 +1:22:47.7
23 108 Robyn Bonnar Open Women Run 25km 19/21 Blackfalds 1:36:40.4 2:11:41.4 3:48:21.8 +1:30:15.3
24 113 Larissa Mankee Open Women Run 25km 20/21 Lethbridge 1:46:56.8 2:08:20.7 3:55:17.6 +1:37:11.1
25 109 Wendy Mcmurter Open Women Run 25km 21/21 Carstairs 2:17:36.8 2:43:57.0 5:01:33.8 +2:43:27.3
DNS 107 Susie Macphee Open Women Run 25km * Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 116 Agatha Keay Open Women Run 25km * Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 272 Caeli Barron Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms * Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 273 Leah Resch Open Women Half Donkey 50/25kms * Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 331 Jennifer Powter Open Women Run 25km * Canmore *** *** *** ***

Open Men Run 25 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 101 Ciaran Murphy-Royal Open Men Run 25km 1/15 Calgary 0:55:45.9 0:58:21.7 1:54:07.7  
2 104 Yannick Letailleur Open Men Run 25km 2/15 Edmonton 0:58:02.6 1:04:44.2 2:02:46.9 +8:39.2
3 270 Matt Mccrank Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 1/17 Canmore 0:58:48.0 1:06:54.7 2:05:42.7 +11:35.0
4 255 Sanjay Sachdev Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 2/17 Calgary 1:01:00.1 1:05:32.1 2:06:32.3 +12:24.6
5 263 Eric Walker Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 3/17 Edmonton 1:04:06.7 1:08:06.7 2:12:13.4 +18:05.7
6 301 Mat Thompson Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 4/17 Priddis 1:04:56.7 1:11:37.8 2:16:34.5 +22:26.8
7 96 Jeff Petersen Open Men Run 25km 3/15 Okotoks 1:08:42.3 1:11:12.4 2:19:54.8 +25:47.1
8 100 Trevor Schneider Open Men Run 25km 4/15 Regina 1:06:12.0 1:15:18.5 2:21:30.6 +27:22.9
9 259 Chad Houston Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 5/17 Calgary 1:08:05.3 1:15:44.9 2:23:50.2 +29:42.5
10 260 Shayne Arseneault Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 6/17 Calgary 1:12:04.1 1:15:02.8 2:27:06.9 +32:59.2
11 105 Kevin Jansen Open Men Run 25km 5/15 Calgary 1:14:00.7 1:20:04.6 2:34:05.3 +39:57.6
12 268 Tanner Broadbent Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 7/17 Lethbridge 1:15:07.6 1:21:56.7 2:37:04.4 +42:56.7
13 267 Paul Cayer Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 8/17 Sherwood Park 1:12:50.6 1:25:50.0 2:38:40.6 +44:32.9
14 35 Ben Prozesky Open Men Run 25km 6/15 Brooks 1:20:08.3 1:20:51.6 2:40:59.9 +46:52.2
15 266 Kaleb Muller Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 9/17 Cranford 1:14:52.1 1:29:00.2 2:43:52.4 +49:44.7
16 95 Jeff Mcmurter Open Men Run 25km 7/15 Carstairs 1:13:59.4 1:31:53.8 2:45:53.3 +51:45.6
17 164 Johannes Moolman Open Men Run 25km 8/15 Lake Newell 1:18:40.3 1:27:28.2 2:46:08.5 +52:00.8
18 34 Korey Sterling Open Men Run 25km 9/15 Gull Lake 1:21:29.1 1:25:12.0 2:46:41.2 +52:33.5
19 99 Rob Anderson Open Men Run 25km 10/15 Calgary 1:15:08.3 1:34:08.8 2:49:17.1 +55:09.4
20 257 Rafael Komierowski Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 10/17 Calgary 1:21:33.0 1:28:36.8 2:50:09.9 +56:02.2
21 269 Guillaume Thibault Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 11/17 Banff 1:19:33.2 1:32:31.4 2:52:04.6 +57:56.9
22 256 Mike Morgan Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 12/17 High Level 1:24:10.0 1:29:20.0 2:53:30.0 +59:22.3
23 275 Jake Muffly Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 13/17 Rossland 1:22:59.6 1:31:42.9 2:54:42.6 +1:00:34.9
24 258 Sean Rankin Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 14/17 Calgary 1:29:38.0 1:28:27.3 2:58:05.3 +1:03:57.6
25 261 Sebastien Casault Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 15/17 Calgary 1:28:31.2 1:34:05.3 3:02:36.5 +1:08:28.8
26 102 Nicolas Marcoux Open Men Run 25km 11/15 Calgary 1:24:29.9 1:43:12.8 3:07:42.8 +1:13:35.1
27 98 Grant Semler Open Men Run 25km 12/15 Edmonton 1:24:02.1 1:47:05.2 3:11:07.3 +1:16:59.6
28 94 Kyle Gomke Open Men Run 25km 13/15 Canmore 1:28:48.1 1:46:34.9 3:15:23.0 +1:21:15.3
29 271 Tony Mottershead Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 16/17 Edmonton 1:24:11.6 1:53:53.5 3:18:05.1 +1:23:57.4
30 265 Blain Kelly Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms 17/17 Edmonton 1:29:48.0 2:00:42.7 3:30:30.8 +1:36:23.1
31 362 Jared Hamilton Open Men Run 25km 14/15 Canmore 1:38:41.7 2:00:20.3 3:39:02.0 +1:44:54.3
32 329 Darren Hinton Open Men Run 25km 15/15 Canmore 1:39:12.4 2:01:31.5 3:40:43.9 +1:46:36.2
DNS 103 Darren Bonia Open Men Run 25km * Airdrie *** *** *** ***
DNS 106 Jason Solberg Open Men Run 25km * Fort Sask. *** *** *** ***
DNS 262 Pierre Benetreau Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Sherwood Park *** *** *** ***
DNS 264 Dominik Kaszuba Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Calgary *** *** *** ***
DNS 337 Dennis Garcia Open Men Half Donkey 50/25kms * Canmore *** *** *** ***

40+ Women Run 50 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 202 Adela Salt 40+ Women Run 50km 1/12 Calgary 1:12:32.4 1:16:57.1 1:23:55.0 1:35:19.3 5:28:43.9  
2 205 Carmen Lambert 40+ Women Run 50km 2/12 Calgary 1:23:43.8 1:34:44.6 1:37:25.1 1:41:02.7 6:16:56.4 +48:12.5
3 199 Mary Bridges 40+ Women Run 50km 3/12 Courtenay 1:23:32.4 1:32:44.4 1:45:15.6 2:04:45.3 6:46:17.8 +1:17:33.9
4 206 Lorie Alexander 40+ Women Run 50km 4/12 Calgary 1:35:35.1 1:47:55.8 1:55:21.1 1:55:27.4 7:14:19.6 +1:45:35.7
5 30 Katherine Barg 40+ Women Run 50km 5/12 Red Deer 1:23:01.4 1:46:33.7 2:00:50.9 2:04:46.9 7:15:13.1 +1:46:29.2
6 200 Joanne Schmidt 40+ Women Run 50km 6/12 Canmore 1:32:12.1 1:53:05.8 1:56:22.1 1:54:40.2 7:16:20.4 +1:47:36.5
7 204 Carrie Manitopyes 40+ Women Run 50km 7/12 Calgary 1:40:40.9 1:52:55.5 2:01:49.9 2:00:02.1 7:35:28.6 +2:06:44.7
8 208 Karen Johansen 40+ Women Run 50km 8/12 Calgary 1:40:40.9 1:52:55.8 2:01:49.7 2:00:02.3 7:35:28.9 +2:06:45.0
9 198 Heather Harker 40+ Women Run 50km 9/12 Calgary 1:40:41.4 1:53:20.2 2:01:48.7 1:59:39.4 7:35:29.8 +2:06:45.9
10 201 Philesta Isidore 40+ Women Run 50km 10/12 Cslgsry 1:30:56.2 1:47:03.8 2:16:53.4 2:05:03.4 7:39:57.1 +2:11:13.2
11 203 Lee-Ann Ricci 40+ Women Run 50km 11/12 Regina 1:38:31.7 1:56:21.5 2:19:13.8 2:22:48.5 8:16:55.7 +2:48:11.8
12 197 Luana Pesco Koplowitz 40+ Women Run 50km 12/12 Plainville 1:40:45.3 1:56:47.4 2:17:36.7 2:21:46.4 8:16:55.9 +2:48:12.0
DNF 207 Bonnie Rouse 40+ Women Run 50km * Calgary 1:23:56.1 1:35:31.7 *** *** *** ***
DNS 196 Charlotte Farrant 40+ Women Run 50km * Lac La Biche *** *** *** *** *** ***

40+ Men Run 50 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 187 Neil Herle 40+ Men Run 50km 1/8 Calgary 1:22:57.6 1:28:49.2 2:00:02.8 0:13:17.5 5:05:07.3  
2 347 Steve Sellers 40+ Men Run 50km 2/8 Canmore 1:11:12.3 1:16:35.6 1:20:26.8 1:27:21.5 5:15:36.3 +10:29.0
3 194 Adrian Harvey 40+ Men Run 50km 3/8 Calgary 1:09:48.3 1:15:37.3 1:23:46.8 1:36:30.4 5:25:42.9 +20:35.6
4 328 Duane (Ashley) Myers 40+ Men Full Donkey 100/50kms 1/1 Calgary 1:11:35.7 1:25:07.0 1:50:50.9 1:46:50.4 6:14:24.1 +1:09:16.8
5 191 Martin Lambert 40+ Men Run 50km 4/8 Calgary 1:23:46.6 1:34:44.4 1:37:22.4 1:41:03.2 6:16:56.7 +1:11:49.4
6 190 Graham Thompson 40+ Men Run 50km 5/8 Priddis 1:28:30.3 1:42:44.7 1:51:21.4 1:48:06.6 6:50:43.2 +1:45:35.9
7 188 Phil Hiom 40+ Men Run 50km 6/8 Kamloops 1:16:06.8 1:31:21.1 1:59:36.3 2:06:36.8 6:53:41.1 +1:48:33.8
8 193 Barry Hopkins 40+ Men Run 50km 7/8 Calgary 1:35:35.2 1:47:55.5 1:55:21.2 1:56:20.6 7:15:12.7 +2:10:05.4
9 192 Donn Lay 40+ Men Run 50km 8/8 Regina 1:25:49.1 1:36:03.0 2:03:26.4 2:19:31.8 7:24:50.4 +2:19:43.1
DNF 189 Bob Hamilton 40+ Men Run 50km * Canmore 1:38:42.4 1:56:10.5 2:22:25.2 *** *** ***
DNF 195 Tracy Lussier 40+ Men Run 50km * Calgary 2:59:27.7 *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 327 Jeremiah D'Lugos 40+ Men Full Donkey 100/50kms * Grande Cache 1:33:01.8 1:50:11.1 2:01:48.7 *** *** ***

Open Women Run 50 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 186 Amy Golumbia Open Women Run 50km 1/10 Calgary 1:07:26.7 1:14:17.1 1:25:30.1 1:35:11.7 5:22:25.8  
2 183 Danielle Michaud Open Women Run 50km 2/10 Calgary 1:27:52.6 1:30:43.3 1:31:03.3 1:31:42.2 6:01:21.6 +38:55.8
3 326 Sandra Baribeau Open Women Full Donkey 100/50kms 1/1 Canmore 1:20:10.6 1:33:19.8 1:42:28.2 1:35:44.8 6:11:43.5 +49:17.7
4 185 Nicki Haugan Open Women Run 50km 3/10 Fort St. John 1:14:57.9 1:22:37.9 1:39:51.1 2:08:02.1 6:25:29.2 +1:03:03.4
5 184 Bailey Haugan Open Women Run 50km 4/10 Fort St. John 1:14:58.2 1:22:37.7 1:39:51.3 2:08:02.3 6:25:29.6 +1:03:03.8
6 177 Meghan Kiss Open Women Run 50km 5/10 Edmonton 1:21:21.2 1:31:28.8 1:48:36.3 1:47:45.6 6:29:12.1 +1:06:46.3
7 178 Mandi Goudie Open Women Run 50km 6/10 Edmonton 1:34:16.2 1:42:30.2 1:38:03.3 1:40:51.9 6:35:41.8 +1:13:16.0
8 181 Shannon Magee Open Women Run 50km 7/10 Calgary 1:21:08.0 1:39:59.4 1:58:33.7 1:58:06.6 6:57:47.8 +1:35:22.0
9 176 Salena Labine Open Women Run 50km 8/10 Edmonton 1:31:04.0 1:44:44.6 2:02:18.2 1:58:42.2 7:16:49.0 +1:54:23.2
10 179 Marie Constantino Open Women Run 50km 9/10 Edmonton 1:26:22.3 1:45:04.3 2:01:22.2 2:06:30.8 7:19:19.7 +1:56:53.9
11 180 Grace Hiom Open Women Run 50km 10/10 Kamloops 1:26:40.4 1:48:56.1 2:19:30.4 2:07:01.6 7:42:08.6 +2:19:42.8
DNF 182 Coady Lawrence Open Women Run 50km * Edmonton 1:38:27.7 1:53:26.3 2:13:34.6 *** *** ***
DNS 325 Nadine Mueller Open Women Full Donkey 100/50kms * Victoria *** *** *** *** *** ***

Open Men Run 50 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 167 Adam Kahtava Open Men Run 50km 1/15 Calgary 1:01:37.1 1:04:42.5 1:08:44.4 1:13:00.3 4:28:04.5  
2 175 Chris O'Sullivan Open Men Run 50km 2/15 Edmonton 1:02:22.1 1:07:43.5 1:13:42.5 1:33:08.8 4:56:57.1 +28:52.6
3 323 Francois Charest Open Men Full Donkey 100/50kms 1/2 Canmore 1:08:40.5 1:12:21.0 1:18:26.1 1:20:01.4 4:59:29.2 +31:24.7
4 168 Matthew Schwartz Open Men Run 50km 3/15 Calgary 1:10:19.9 1:15:15.6 1:19:56.4 1:21:26.9 5:06:58.9 +38:54.4
5 162 Matthew Mcquilkin-Vida Open Men Run 50km 4/15 Fort Mcmurray 1:33:07.4 1:38:36.8 2:01:43.2 0:01:38.7 5:15:06.3 +47:01.8
6 169 Graham Glennie Open Men Run 50km 5/15 St. Albert 1:08:59.7 1:16:25.1 1:25:49.8 1:31:01.9 5:22:16.6 +54:12.1
7 171 David Lebrun Open Men Run 50km 6/15 Canmore 1:09:04.6 1:15:01.4 1:24:58.5 1:34:52.5 5:23:57.2 +55:52.7
8 173 David Yexley Open Men Run 50km 7/15 Calgary 1:16:18.7 1:17:51.5 1:23:48.4 1:28:48.4 5:26:47.1 +58:42.6
9 165 Daniel Hewins Open Men Run 50km 8/15 Edmonton 1:10:22.7 1:16:19.9 1:27:14.8 1:39:34.5 5:33:32.1 +1:05:27.6
10 166 Mark Johnson Open Men Run 50km 9/15 Calgary 1:10:49.0 1:15:24.9 1:29:02.4 1:41:16.6 5:36:33.0 +1:08:28.5
11 174 Ted Krahn Open Men Run 50km 10/15 Hinton 1:08:41.2 1:12:21.1 1:26:56.3 1:55:23.4 5:43:22.2 +1:15:17.7
12 361 Cameron MacNiven Open Men Full Donkey 100/50kms 2/2 Canmore 1:28:42.8 1:25:51.1 1:21:34.8 1:36:18.1 5:52:26.9 +1:24:22.4
13 157 Lukas Prochazka Open Men Run 50km 11/15 Canmore 1:22:36.5 1:27:21.9 1:41:55.4 1:47:11.1 6:19:05.1 +1:51:00.6
14 350 Robert Weiss Open Men Run 50km 12/15 Canmore 1:19:19.6 1:27:41.8 1:47:46.8 2:00:05.2 6:34:53.6 +2:06:49.1
15 348 Robert Sinclair Open Men Run 50km 13/15 Canmore 1:30:33.1 1:27:59.3 1:44:13.0 1:55:14.3 6:37:59.8 +2:09:55.3
16 159 Jon Paradowski Open Men Run 50km 14/15 Regina 1:22:40.1 1:34:54.5 1:53:39.0 1:57:27.7 6:48:41.4 +2:20:36.9
17 160 Trevor Pack Open Men Run 50km 15/15 Airdrie 1:33:00.2 1:45:54.1 2:14:43.2 2:10:34.9 7:44:12.5 +3:16:08.0
DNF 158 Daniel Bates Open Men Run 50km * Stevenage 1:18:17.9 *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 161 Chris Finch Open Men Run 50km * Edmonton 1:34:17.1 1:59:07.9 *** *** *** ***
DNF 170 Scott Carmichael Open Men Run 50km * Calgary 1:23:23.9 1:27:07.3 *** *** *** ***
DNF 172 Rodger Levick Open Men Run 50km * Airdrie 1:13:29.3 1:23:13.5 *** *** *** ***
DNF 357 Leif Baradoy Open Men Run 50km * Canmore 1:07:19.0 1:13:35.8 *** *** *** ***
DNS 324 David Coulombe Open Men Full Donkey 100/50kms * Edmonton *** *** *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4