Singletrack 6 2015 - Stage 1 TIMED DESCENT | Zone4.ca



Singletrack 6 2015 - Stage 1 TIMED DESCENT

Date: Jul 26, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm, BC
Host Club: TransRockies

Race Partners
GSL GM City  Thule 
Louis Garneau  Impact Canopies Canada 
Santa Cruz  Cogma Bike Wear 
The Bike Barn  Tinhorn Creek 
Smith  Impact Magazine 
Racks Unlimited  Data Drill 
Course Info
  Distance 3.7 km
Total Distance 39.5 km Total Climb 1400 m
Timed Descent Drop 370 m

Open Women 3.7 km. Classic    
PL Name Team Location Time Diff
1 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro team Kamloops, CAN 0:09:00.2  
2 Kate Aardal Ridley's Cycle Calgary, CAN 0:09:23.4 +23.2
3 Emilie Thy Dodge City Racing Cumberland, DEN 0:09:45.1 +44.9
4 Wendy Simms KONA-Frontrunners Nanaimo, CAN 0:09:46.4 +46.2
5 Gretchen Reeves Tokyo Joes Avon, USA 0:09:58.5 +58.3
6 Isabel Van De Voorde Penguins have a Swooth ride Wetteren, BEL 0:10:02.9 +1:02.7
7 Carmen Labbe Kick Ass Coffee Montreal, CAN 0:10:05.3 +1:05.1
8 Inne Gantois Team Narviflex Nomadesk Mixed Ettelgem, BEL 0:10:24.2 +1:24.0
9 Katie Button   Victoria, CAN 0:10:25.1 +1:24.9
10 Katy Bond Louis Garneau Girls Quebec, CAN 0:10:29.1 +1:28.9
11 Laurence Harvey Rocky Mountain / THULE Saint-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, CAN 0:10:30.9 +1:30.7
12 Rachel Sokal LeisureLakes.com / Singletrack Mag Nottingham, GBR 0:10:36.1 +1:35.9
13 Kathyn McIneney     0:10:39.2 +1:39.0
14 Nicola Mann Trailhead Athletics Racing Bellingham, CAN 0:10:45.1 +1:44.9
15 Alana Heise Terrascape Calgary, CAN 0:10:48.4 +1:48.2
16 Lyra Parker lulutru Durango, USA 0:10:53.2 +1:53.0
17 Kira Mcclellan Vernon Cyclocross Vernon, CAN 0:10:57.6 +1:57.4
18 Lisa Le Poole Terrascape Racing/ Crave Bragg Creek, CAN 0:10:57.9 +1:57.7
19 Eva Carrer-Enz KRAFTWERK -rockthisbike.ch Hasle B.Burgdorf, SUI 0:11:03.7 +2:03.5
20 Mindy Mulliken Not So Single Cogma Bikewear Steamboat Springs, USA 0:11:08.8 +2:08.6
21 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing Calgary, CAN 0:11:09.2 +2:09.0
22 Nicole Muzechka Deadgoat Racing Calgary, CAN 0:11:12.1 +2:11.9
23 Nadine Mueller Mr. & Mrs. Smith Canmore, CAN 0:11:28.6 +2:28.4
24 Shelagh Coutts Spin Sisters Calgary, CAN 0:11:29.7 +2:29.5
25 Kristin Walters Terrascape/Crave Racing Calgary, CAN 0:11:35.7 +2:35.5
26 Laurie Kalf Muddbunnies Errington, CAN 0:11:40.1 +2:39.9
27 Seabird Urtasun TCR Sport Lab Calgary, CAN 0:11:41.0 +2:40.8
28 Bridget Mcmillan Bridget Solo Christchurch, NZL 0:11:43.7 +2:43.5
29 Denise Hill   Calgary, CAN 0:11:45.7 +2:45.5
30 Valérie Bouchard Louis Garneau Girls Québec, CAN 0:11:51.0 +2:50.8
31 Mandy Cracknell The Crank-nell's Calgary, CAN 0:11:57.3 +2:57.1
32 Nicole Gunton Club Ride Maple Valley, USA 0:12:09.5 +3:09.3
33 Beva Kirk Crazy Soles Invermere, CAN 0:12:16.6 +3:16.4
34 Karen Tremaine Not So Single Cogma Bikewear Steamboat Springs, USA 0:12:27.8 +3:27.6
35 Kimberley Beck Muddbunnies North Vancouver, CAN 0:12:40.3 +3:40.1
36 Christine Wallace   Red Deer, CAN 0:12:51.5 +3:51.3
37 Heather King   Canmore, CAN 0:12:58.1 +3:57.9
38 Roxanne Hall tennessee Pass Cookhouse Leadville, USA 0:13:10.3 +4:10.1
39 Cas Ryan CasnClem Hillarys, AUS 0:13:49.7 +4:49.5
40 Lacy Eccles   Kalispell, USA 0:13:53.5 +4:53.3
41 Suzanne Robert Deadgoat Racing Calgary, CAN 0:14:01.5 +5:01.3
42 Kim Todd Spin Sisters Racing Calgary, CAN 0:14:03.9 +5:03.7
43 Barbara Schmidt   Jasper, CAN 0:14:18.3 +5:18.1
44 Rhonna Gurevich Team Gurstin North Vancouver, CAN 0:14:19.2 +5:19.0
45 Lisa Oldridge Hold my Beer and Watch This! Calgary, CAN 0:14:44.6 +5:44.4
46 Sandra Deghi Mont-Pèlerin Mont-Pèlerin, SUI 0:15:05.7 +6:05.5
47 Arlene Cliffe-Phillips   Yellowknife, CAN 0:15:14.0 +6:13.8
48 Kate Morton   Kelowna, CAN 0:15:16.8 +6:16.6
49 Mary Davis Feedback Sports Golden, USA 0:15:34.6 +6:34.4
50 Helen Zwanepoel Zwanepoel De Winton, CAN 0:15:49.3 +6:49.1
51 Gill Smith   Ballyclare, GBR 0:15:51.5 +6:51.3
52 Tyla Cooper Baby Back Ribs Edmonton, CAN 0:16:19.6 +7:19.4
53 Sylvie Roy   Calgary, CAN 0:16:47.5 +7:47.3
54 Christine Farrington   Whitefish, USA 0:17:08.5 +8:08.3
55 Nicole Sagan   Calgary, CAN 0:17:34.4 +8:34.2
56 Janet Higa-Miller Bike Works Kona Hawaii Kailua-Kona, USA 0:18:52.5 +9:52.3
57 Nicolette Rolstone   Yellowknife, CAN 0:19:23.7 +10:23.5
DNS Pam Hauck TCR Canmore, CAN *** ***
DNS Pascale Houde   Comox, CAN *** ***
DNS Marta Green Vernon Cyclocross Vernon, CAN *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4