2015 Jason Lapierre Memorial Road Race | Zone4.ca



2015 Jason Lapierre Memorial Road Race

Date: Aug 9, 2015
Official  Results
Location: DogPound
Host Club: Speed Theory

 

Men Cat 1/2 134 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL # Name Cycling Team (please Time Time
1 110 Evan BAYER The Lead Out Project 3:37:20.816 3:37:20
2 101 Shawn BUNNIN Deadgot Racing! 3:42:17.342 +04:56
3 100 Warren MUIR Soul Sportif 3:42:17.455 same time
4 103 Isaac BEALL The Lead Out Project 3:42:17.491 same time
5 108 Mark FAAS ERTC 3:42:18.661 same time
6 109 Trev WILLIAMS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:42:18.920 same time
7 102 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 3:54:36.279 +17:15
DNF 104 Marc ENTER The Lead Out Project ***  
DNF 105 David HOLMES The Lead Out Project ***  
DNF 106 Connor WILSON United Cycle ***  
DNF 107 Barrie FURLONG DeJong Design p/b/ RoAD *** +17:14
DNS 111 Dennis BLAND Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training ***  

Men Cat 3 + Women 1/ 114 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL # Name Cycling Team (please Time Time
1 325 Duncan CLARKE Ride/GMS 3:10:16.434 3:10:16
2 310 Darren GIBBONS Velocity Cycling Club 3:11:38.769 +01:22
3 312 Christian GOMES Ascent Cycle Racing 3:11:38.976 same time
4 307 Jacob HOWARD Synergy Racing 3:11:41.510 +01:25
5 324 Timothy AUSTEN RMCC 3:11:41.584 same time
6 302 Bryon HOWARD TCR Race Team 3:11:41.819 same time
7 315 Robert SAVIN TCR Race Team 3:11:42.032 same time
8 303 Rob BRANDRICK Independent 3:11:42.213 same time
9 306 Terence DAHMS PRW 3:11:42.306 same time
10 301 Scott PARKER Velocity Cycling Club 3:11:42.482 same time
11 322 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing 3:11:42.659 same time
12 323 Steven FROESE Cycledelia 3:11:48.660 +01:32
13 304 James KENDAL RMCC 3:11:51.618 +01:35
14 318 David WATSON Velocity Cycling Club 3:12:08.328 +01:51
15 305 Brad TYMCHUK PRW 3:12:20.012 +02:03
16 300 Jacob GAUCHER Bicisport 3:20:09.967 +09:53
17 317 Tommy MAK Bicisport 3:20:30.520 +10:14
18 308 Meghan LEMISKI Bicisport 3:33:13.206 +22:56
19 320 Harley BORLEE Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:35:55.256 +25:38
DNF 309 Jason DOORNBOS Cyclemeisters ***  
DNF 311 Ryan ROBINSON SPAN ***  
DNF 313 Robert STARKEY Team Bici Bucerias ***  
DNF 314 Marc DUPUIS RMCC ***  
DNF 319 Adam BOYKO SoulSportif ***  
DNF 321 Brad DIXON RMCC ***  

Men Cat 4 114 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL # Name Cycling Team (please Time Time
1 413 Neil EVANS RMCC 3:16:47.691 3:16:47
2 416 Waleed AL-RABEH Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 3:16:47.799 same time
3 406 Jay BACHMAN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:16:47.806 same time
4 407 Callum GALBRAITH Calgary Crankmasters 3:16:48.130 same time
5 401 Ryan KENNEDY Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 3:16:48.189 same time
6 408 Spencer LOUIS Synergy Racing 3:16:48.320 same time
7 417 Kyle MOORE Cyclemeisters/ BowCycle 3:20:33.918 +03:46
8 412 Lampros ANTONIOU Bicisport 3:22:04.395 +05:16
DNF 400 Jayke JANSSEN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** same time
DNF 402 Elmar HEGER Bicisport ***  
DNF 403 Albert NGUYEN ERTC ***  
DNF 404 Travis SHORTRIDGE Calgary Crankmasters ***  
DNF 405 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC ***  
DNF 409 Oisin O'KEANE Independent ***  
DNF 410 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC ***  
DNF 414 Ryan "my legs alread LEMISKI Bicisport ***  
DNF 415 Martin CROTEAU Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle ***  
DNS 411 Martin DODD Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience ***  

Men Cat 5 74 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL # Name Cycling Team (please Time Time
1 540 Ethan PALAMAREK CABC 2:05:51.468 2:05:51
2 517 John PEXMAN MEC Calgary 2:05:54.070 +00:02
3 502 Jeff MILES Calgary Crankmasters 2:05:56.496 +00:05
4 541 Grayham SYMKO CABC 2:05:56.624 same time
5 513 Mike SGRO Juventus 2:05:56.802 same time
6 543 Mark DE REGT TCR Race Team 2:05:57.596 same time
7 537 John Bernard SANTOS MEC Calgary 2:05:57.755 same time
8 536 Cody GORDON Cyclemiesters 2:05:57.998 same time
9 519 Brian KOZAK Calgary Crankmasters 2:05:58.038 same time
10 521 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:05:58.317 same time
11 504 Noah KENDE Bicisport 2:05:59.194 same time
12 505 Timothy GILBERTSON Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:06:02.843 +00:11
13 500 Aldrin DE VERA CABC 2:06:02.953 same time
14 508 Pat DONNELLY Highwood CC 2:06:03.764 same time
15 528 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:06:03.889 same time
16 520 Dan ALBOIU Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:06:05.100 +00:13
17 527 Joshua DENISON MEC Calgary 2:06:15.873 +00:24
18 510 Andres PERDOMO Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:06:17.380 +00:25
19 506 Dylan HUGHES Calgary Crankmasters 2:06:27.287 +00:35
20 529 Chris WALLACE 54blue 2:07:14.175 +01:22
21 516 Jayar MENDOZA CABC 2:07:43.521 +01:52
22 514 Alexander KAY Bicisport 2:08:01.132 +02:09
23 509 Ty MCDONALD Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:08:15.314 +02:23
24 531 Kunio TSUYUHARA Synergy Racing 2:08:41.387 +02:49
25 530 Mike EWANCHUK Calgary Crankmasters 2:08:44.902 +02:53
26 515 Wayne GILES Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:08:46.187 +02:54
27 539 Rick RICHARD Bicisport 2:13:57.749 +08:06
28 534 Glenn MILES Calgary Crankmasters 2:14:46.576 +08:55
29 501 Suchaet BHARDWAJ Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:15:04.364 +09:12
30 526 David STRINGER Bicisport 2:15:12.444 +09:20
31 538 Rob CROOKS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:15:12.876 same time
32 533 Ernie COSMAN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:18:20.461 +12:28
33 511 Liam ROURKE Juventus 2:19:31.148 +13:39
34 532 Brad SAUNDERS RMCC 2:20:33.752 +14:42
35 507 Carlos BONILLA Independent 2:20:46.307 +14:54
36 512 Lewis GITELMAN Calgary Crankmasters 2:21:24.283 +15:32
37 523 Everett WYLIE TCR Race Team 2:21:32.903 +15:41
38 522 Nic WITZKE Independant 2:21:51.179 +15:59
39 518 Christian TAN Cycledelia 2:22:56.606 +17:05
40 535 Suresh REDDY ERTC 2:34:58.597 +29:07
DNF 524 Richard COUND Calgary Crankmasters ***  
DNF 542 Tris MALLETT TCR Race Team ***  
DNS 503 Shawn TRAXLER Synergy Racing ***  
DNS 525 Jason DYCK Independent ***  

Women 3/4/5 74 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL # Name Cycling Team (please Time Time
1 207 Melissa CURRIE Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:27:51.483 2:27:51
2 206 Jessie LILLY United Cycle 2:27:51.642 same time
3 211 Pauline COUND Calgary Crankmasters 2:27:56.159 +00:04
4 201 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS ERTC 2:28:04.189 +00:12
5 204 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:28:09.210 +00:17
6 210 Jenn TURCOTT Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:33:19.334 +05:27
7 208 Nina HILL Synergy Racing 2:36:20.141 +08:28
8 202 Shannon GORDON Cyclemiesters 2:37:14.376 +09:22
9 203 Emily JOBSON Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:38:44.238 +10:52
DNF 200 Janelle KENDELL Independent ***  
DNF 205 Kelsey CASTRO MEC Calgary ***  
DNF 209 Lindsay SOMERSET Pedalhead Road Works ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4