2015 Jason Lapierre Memorial Road Race | Zone4.ca



2015 Jason Lapierre Memorial Road Race

Date: Aug 9, 2015
StartList
Location: DogPound
Host Club: Speed Theory

 

Men Cat 1/2 134 km. Road Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Cycling Team (please Signature
100 Warren MUIR Soul Sportif  
101 Shawn BUNNIN Deadgot Racing!  
102 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience  
103 Isaac BEALL The Lead Out Project  
104 Marc ENTER The Lead Out Project  
105 David HOLMES The Lead Out Project  
106 Connor WILSON United Cycle  
107 Barrie FURLONG DeJong Design p/b/ RoAD  
108 Mark FAAS ERTC  
109 Trev WILLIAMS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
110 Evan BAYER The Lead Out Project  
111 Dennis BLAND Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  

Men Cat 3 + Women 1/ 114 km. Road Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Cycling Team (please Signature
300 Jacob GAUCHER Bicisport  
301 Scott PARKER Velocity Cycling Club  
302 Bryon HOWARD TCR Race Team  
303 Rob BRANDRICK Independent  
304 James KENDAL RMCC  
305 Brad TYMCHUK PRW  
306 Terence DAHMS PRW  
307 Jacob HOWARD Synergy Racing  
308 Meghan LEMISKI Bicisport  
309 Jason DOORNBOS Cyclemeisters  
310 Darren GIBBONS Velocity Cycling Club  
311 Ryan ROBINSON SPAN  
312 Christian GOMES Ascent Cycle Racing  
313 Robert STARKEY Team Bici Bucerias  
314 Marc DUPUIS RMCC  
315 Robert SAVIN TCR Race Team  
317 Tommy MAK Bicisport  
318 David WATSON Velocity Cycling Club  
319 Adam BOYKO SoulSportif  
320 Harley BORLEE Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
321 Brad DIXON RMCC  
322 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing  
323 Steven FROESE Cycledelia  
324 Timothy AUSTEN RMCC  
325 Duncan CLARKE Ride/GMS  

Men Cat 4 114 km. Road Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Cycling Team (please Signature
400 Jayke JANSSEN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
401 Ryan KENNEDY Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience  
402 Elmar HEGER Bicisport  
403 Albert NGUYEN ERTC  
404 Travis SHORTRIDGE Calgary Crankmasters  
405 Alan SUTHERLAND CABC  
406 Jay BACHMAN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
407 Callum GALBRAITH Calgary Crankmasters  
408 Spencer LOUIS Synergy Racing  
409 Oisin O'KEANE Independent  
410 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC  
411 Martin DODD Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience  
412 Lampros ANTONIOU Bicisport  
413 Neil EVANS RMCC  
414 Ryan "my legs alread LEMISKI Bicisport  
415 Martin CROTEAU Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle  
416 Waleed AL-RABEH Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience  
417 Kyle MOORE Cyclemeisters/ BowCycle  

Men Cat 5 74 km. Road Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Cycling Team (please Signature
500 Aldrin DE VERA CABC  
501 Suchaet BHARDWAJ Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
502 Jeff MILES Calgary Crankmasters  
503 Shawn TRAXLER Synergy Racing  
504 Noah KENDE Bicisport  
505 Timothy GILBERTSON Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
506 Dylan HUGHES Calgary Crankmasters  
507 Carlos BONILLA Independent  
508 Pat DONNELLY Highwood CC  
509 Ty MCDONALD Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
510 Andres PERDOMO Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
511 Liam ROURKE Juventus  
512 Lewis GITELMAN Calgary Crankmasters  
513 Mike SGRO Juventus  
514 Alexander KAY Bicisport  
515 Wayne GILES Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
516 Jayar MENDOZA CABC  
517 John PEXMAN MEC Calgary  
518 Christian TAN Cycledelia  
519 Brian KOZAK Calgary Crankmasters  
520 Dan ALBOIU Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
521 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
522 Nic WITZKE Independant  
523 Everett WYLIE TCR Race Team  
524 Richard COUND Calgary Crankmasters  
525 Jason DYCK Independent  
526 David STRINGER Bicisport  
527 Joshua DENISON MEC Calgary  
528 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience  
529 Chris WALLACE 54blue  
530 Mike EWANCHUK Calgary Crankmasters  
531 Kunio TSUYUHARA Synergy Racing  
532 Brad SAUNDERS RMCC  
533 Ernie COSMAN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
534 Glenn MILES Calgary Crankmasters  
535 Suresh REDDY ERTC  
536 Cody GORDON Cyclemiesters  
537 John Bernard SANTOS MEC Calgary  
538 Rob CROOKS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
539 Rick RICHARD Bicisport  
540 Ethan PALAMAREK CABC  
541 Grayham SYMKO CABC  
542 Tris MALLETT TCR Race Team  
543 Mark DE REGT TCR Race Team  

Women 3/4/5 74 km. Road Race Mass Start    
Bib Name Cycling Team (please Signature
200 Janelle KENDELL Independent  
201 Jenny WILSON-GIBBONS ERTC  
202 Shannon GORDON Cyclemiesters  
203 Emily JOBSON Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
204 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
205 Kelsey CASTRO MEC Calgary  
206 Jessie LILLY United Cycle  
207 Melissa CURRIE Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience  
208 Nina HILL Synergy Racing  
209 Lindsay SOMERSET Pedalhead Road Works  
210 Jenn TURCOTT Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
211 Pauline COUND Calgary Crankmasters  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4