2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1

Date: Dec 5, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 9 gust to 25.7
Air Temp: +2.1 Wind Dir: WNW
Weather: part cloudy

Open Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 70 Kevin Sandau 1988 Senior Men 1/38 AB CAN 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:05:51.8 (1) 0:06:14.3 (3) 0:06:11.7 (1) 0:06:24.8 (6) 0:24:42.9  
2 61 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 2/38 YT CAN 21623 3100217 Whitehorse AWCA 0:05:52.6 (2) 0:06:10.8 (2) 0:06:19.5 (5) 0:06:22.8 (3) 0:24:45.8 +2.9
3 57 Ian Murray 1978 Senior Men 3/38 AB CAN 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic CRTG 0:06:13.9 (22) 0:06:08.2 (1) 0:06:14.4 (2) 0:06:15.5 (1) 0:24:52.3 +9.4
4 68 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 4/38 AB CAN 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST 0:05:59.9 (6) 0:06:14.4 (4) 0:06:18.3 (3) 0:06:23.3 (4) 0:24:56.0 +13.1
5 73 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 5/38 QC CAN 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA 0:06:02.1 (7) 0:06:19.9 (6) 0:06:18.7 (4) 0:06:21.9 (2) 0:25:02.8 +19.9
6 65 Alexis Dumas 1995 Senior Men 6/38 QC CAN 23580 3100321 Skibec CNEPH 0:06:11.3 (20) 0:06:25.0 (9) 0:06:25.1 (8) 0:06:23.7 (5) 0:25:25.2 +42.3
7 69 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 7/38 YT CAN 14227 3100191 Whitehorse YST 0:05:59.8 (5) 0:06:26.1 (13) 0:06:22.8 (7) 0:06:40.7 (18) 0:25:29.6 +46.7
8 60 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men 8/38 QC CAN 19561 3100251 Nakkertok AWCA 0:06:07.2 (16) 0:06:25.4 (11) 0:06:20.1 (6) 0:06:39.3 (14) 0:25:32.2 +49.3
9 63 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 9/38 ON CAN 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:05:56.1 (3) 0:06:25.2 (10) 0:06:33.5 (14) 0:06:37.7 (11) 0:25:32.6 +49.7
10 41 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 10/38 QC CAN 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:06:07.1 (15) 0:06:25.4 (11) 0:06:28.8 (9) 0:06:34.3 (8) 0:25:35.7 +52.8
11 71 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 11/38 BC CAN 18506 3100292 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:05.6 (12) 0:06:26.5 (14) 0:06:29.6 (12) 0:06:35.1 (9) 0:25:37.0 +54.1
12 59 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 12/38 ON CAN 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:05.5 (11) 0:06:23.3 (8) 0:06:35.8 (16) 0:06:35.5 (10) 0:25:40.4 +57.5
13 44 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 13/38 BC CAN 21432 3100248 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:05:59.4 (4) 0:06:26.7 (16) 0:06:29.1 (11) 0:06:47.2 (20) 0:25:42.5 +59.6
13 72 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 13/38 BC CAN 19558 3100293 Kimberley Team Blackjack 0:06:06.5 (13) 0:06:26.5 (14) 0:06:29.8 (13) 0:06:39.5 (15) 0:25:42.5 +59.6
15 54 David Askwith 1995 Senior Men 15/38 ON CAN 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:06:07.0 (14) 0:06:26.9 (17) 0:06:36.4 (17) 0:06:33.3 (7) 0:25:43.8 +1:00.9
16 67 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 1/36 QC CAN 27362 3100331 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:06:16.7 (25) 0:06:29.1 (18) 0:06:28.9 (10) 0:06:39.0 (13) 0:25:53.9 +1:11.0
17 62 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 Senior Men 16/38 ON CAN 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:15.8 (24) 0:06:19.4 (5) 0:06:46.9 (26) 0:06:39.7 (17) 0:26:02.0 +1:19.1
18 58 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Senior Men 17/38 QC CAN 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH 0:06:14.9 (23) 0:06:22.3 (7) 0:06:34.9 (15) 0:06:50.6 (24) 0:26:02.8 +1:19.9
19 75 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 18/38 ON CAN 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish Nordic AWCA 0:06:04.2 (8) 0:06:32.6 (20) 0:06:40.9 (21) 0:06:48.8 (23) 0:26:06.7 +1:23.8
20 76 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 19/38 ON CAN 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:06:19.9 (34) 0:06:36.1 (21) 0:06:39.1 (20) 0:06:38.5 (12) 0:26:13.7 +1:30.8
21 43 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 20/38 AB CAN 28197 3100310 Canmore Nordic   0:06:04.4 (9) 0:06:42.3 (28) 0:06:44.1 (22) 0:06:45.2 (19) 0:26:16.1 +1:33.2
22 74 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 21/38 AB CAN 25625   Canmore Nordic   0:06:05.4 (10) 0:06:40.6 (24) 0:06:37.2 (18) 0:06:55.7 (33) 0:26:19.2 +1:36.3
23 52 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 22/38 QC CAN 14579 3100202 Nakkertok   0:06:21.6 (37) 0:06:29.9 (19) 0:06:46.8 (25) 0:06:48.7 (22) 0:26:27.1 +1:44.2
24 1 Jon Arne Enevoldsen 1962 Senior Men 23/38 AB CAN     Enevoldsen Sports   0:06:29.6 (44) 0:06:40.2 (23) 0:06:38.9 (19) 0:06:39.5 (15) 0:26:28.3 +1:45.4
25 36 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men 24/38 QC CAN 23624 3100314 Skibec   0:06:12.1 (21) 0:06:41.2 (25) 0:06:45.8 (23) 0:06:53.0 (29) 0:26:32.2 +1:49.3
26 40 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 25/38 BC CAN 18509 3100386 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:09.0 (17) 0:06:41.6 (27) 0:06:53.0 (29) 0:06:55.0 (30) 0:26:38.8 +1:55.9
27 50 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Senior Men 26/38 QC CAN 24518   Skinouk CVTC 0:06:17.5 (26) 0:06:41.2 (25) 0:06:52.6 (28) 0:06:47.7 (21) 0:26:39.2 +1:56.3
28 51 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 2/36 BC CAN 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:06:18.3 (27) 0:06:44.3 (33) 0:06:47.3 (27) 0:06:55.0 (30) 0:26:45.0 +2:02.1
29 56 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 3/36 ON CAN 25614 3100332 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:06:19.4 (29) 0:06:39.0 (22) 0:06:56.4 (33) 0:06:51.1 (25) 0:26:46.1 +2:03.2
30 28 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men 4/36 AB CAN 30250 3100395 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic CRTG 0:06:19.5 (30) 0:06:47.5 (35) 0:06:53.6 (30) 0:06:51.8 (27) 0:26:52.5 +2:09.6
31 47 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 5/36 QC CAN 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:06:20.8 (35) 0:06:56.0 (42) 0:06:46.0 (24) 0:06:52.5 (28) 0:26:55.4 +2:12.5
32 66 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 27/38 AB CAN 5398 1327154 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST 0:06:19.7 (32) 0:06:43.5 (31) 0:06:56.2 (32) 0:07:01.3 (36) 0:27:00.8 +2:17.9
33 49 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 6/36 AB CAN 25580 3100354 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:06:23.4 (41) 0:06:47.2 (34) 0:06:55.7 (31) 0:07:00.0 (35) 0:27:06.5 +2:23.6
34 34 Ryan Jackson 1997 Junior Men 7/36 ON CAN 28149   Team Hardwood OST 0:06:19.7 (32) 0:06:43.7 (32) 0:07:00.3 (36) 0:07:06.5 (42) 0:27:10.4 +2:27.5
35 33 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 8/36 QC CAN 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH NST 0:06:09.9 (18) 0:06:42.5 (29) 0:06:58.7 (34) 0:07:19.4 (54) 0:27:10.5 +2:27.6
36 64 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 28/38 QC CAN 19686   Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:06:10.2 (19) 0:06:58.6 (49) 0:07:03.4 (40) 0:07:03.9 (41) 0:27:16.3 +2:33.4
37 2 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 9/36 AB CAN 23720 3100311 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:06:21.2 (36) 0:06:57.7 (46) 0:07:03.4 (40) 0:06:57.4 (34) 0:27:20.0 +2:37.1
38 38 Angus Foster 1995 Senior Men 29/38 ON CAN 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:19.6 (31) 0:06:48.9 (36) 0:07:09.9 (48) 0:07:03.2 (39) 0:27:21.7 +2:38.8
39 24 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 10/36 ON CAN 25709 3100360 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:06:26.0 (42) 0:06:58.5 (48) 0:07:06.1 (43) 0:06:51.3 (26) 0:27:22.0 +2:39.1
40 55 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 11/36 AB CAN 25740   Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:06:22.7 (40) 0:06:56.7 (44) 0:07:02.2 (38) 0:07:02.2 (37) 0:27:24.0 +2:41.1
41 39 Kieran Jones 1996 Junior Men 12/36 ON CAN 26355   Team Hardwood OST 0:06:40.4 (49) 0:06:43.1 (30) 0:07:01.7 (37) 0:07:03.2 (39) 0:27:28.6 +2:45.7
42 42 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men 13/36 ON CAN 28653   Team Hardwood CNEPH-NST 0:06:18.3 (27) 0:06:54.5 (41) 0:07:07.4 (45) 0:07:19.9 (55) 0:27:40.3 +2:57.4
43 53 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 14/36 QC CAN 25622 3100303 Skibec Équipe du Québec/NST 0:06:21.6 (37) 0:07:02.2 (51) 0:07:07.2 (44) 0:07:10.2 (45) 0:27:41.2 +2:58.3
44 26 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 15/36 YT CAN 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:03.6 (64) 0:06:51.5 (37) 0:06:58.8 (35) 0:06:55.4 (32) 0:27:49.4 +3:06.5
45 35 Maks Zechel 1997 Junior Men 16/36 ON CAN 27387 3100366 Nakkertok OST 0:06:41.9 (53) 0:06:56.4 (43) 0:07:02.7 (39) 0:07:13.2 (47) 0:27:54.3 +3:11.4
46 48 Stuart Harden 1994 Senior Men 30/38 AB CAN 21549 3100308 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:06:36.0 (47) 0:06:56.7 (44) 0:07:14.9 (52) 0:07:06.8 (43) 0:27:54.5 +3:11.6
47 37 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 17/36 BC CAN 27091   Telemark BCST 0:06:40.4 (49) 0:06:58.7 (50) 0:07:08.0 (46) 0:07:08.3 (44) 0:27:55.5 +3:12.6
48 45 William Dumas 1996 Junior Men 18/36 QC CAN 26913 3100313 Skinouk QCST 0:06:26.8 (43) 0:06:52.3 (38) 0:07:15.5 (53) 0:07:21.6 (57) 0:27:56.3 +3:13.4
49 23 Abram Meagher 1996 Junior Men 19/36 AB CAN 27481   U of A Nordic AST 0:06:35.4 (46) 0:06:58.4 (47) 0:07:11.0 (50) 0:07:12.6 (46) 0:27:57.5 +3:14.6
50 17 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men 20/36 YT CAN 27367   Whitehorse YTST 0:06:31.1 (45) 0:07:07.7 (54) 0:07:05.0 (42) 0:07:17.2 (51) 0:28:01.1 +3:18.2
50 32 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men 20/36 AB CAN 21497   Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:06:41.6 (52) 0:06:53.8 (39) 0:07:09.0 (47) 0:07:16.5 (50) 0:28:01.1 +3:18.2
52 22 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Men 22/36 BC CAN 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCST 0:06:42.1 (54) 0:07:09.3 (55) 0:07:17.5 (55) 0:07:02.7 (38) 0:28:11.8 +3:28.9
53 7 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men 23/36 ON CAN 25712   Nakkertok OST 0:06:38.8 (48) 0:07:14.0 (57) 0:07:22.8 (58) 0:07:14.8 (48) 0:28:30.6 +3:47.7
54 30 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 24/36 BC CAN 26909 3100397 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:53.5 (61) 0:07:05.7 (52) 0:07:11.0 (50) 0:07:21.2 (56) 0:28:31.6 +3:48.7
55 25 Colin Ward 1997 Junior Men 25/36 NS CAN 29432   Martock Nova Scotia Ski Team 0:06:48.6 (56) 0:07:07.6 (53) 0:07:20.5 (57) 0:07:17.7 (52) 0:28:34.5 +3:51.6
56 11 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 26/36 BC CAN 25610   Strathcona Nordic WinSport 0:06:53.2 (59) 0:07:18.6 (59) 0:07:15.5 (53) 0:07:18.4 (53) 0:28:45.8 +4:02.9
57 4 Geoffrey Way-Nee 1996 Junior Men 27/36 ON CAN 29401   Kawartha Nordic Lakehead 0:06:50.2 (57) 0:07:13.2 (56) 0:07:23.5 (59) 0:07:27.8 (59) 0:28:54.9 +4:12.0
58 16 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men 31/38 AB CAN 28859   Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:06:53.3 (60) 0:07:23.6 (61) 0:07:19.5 (56) 0:07:21.8 (58) 0:28:58.4 +4:15.5
59 27 Noah Cooke 1997 Junior Men 28/36 AB CAN 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:06:57.0 (62) 0:07:25.5 (62) 0:07:26.0 (60) 0:07:16.2 (49) 0:29:04.9 +4:22.0
60 31 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 Junior Men 29/36 QC CAN 27357 3100368 Skibec   0:06:51.9 (58) 0:07:14.5 (58) 0:07:27.1 (61) 0:07:33.0 (60) 0:29:06.6 +4:23.7
61 29 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men 30/36 ON CAN 25591 3100243 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:06:44.1 (55) 0:07:22.9 (60) 0:07:45.1 (65) 0:07:44.1 (62) 0:29:36.3 +4:53.4
62 19 Connor Speer 1993 Senior Men 32/38 AB CAN 27077   U of A Nordic U of A 0:06:41.4 (51) 0:07:35.5 (63) 0:07:39.0 (62) 0:07:44.6 (63) 0:29:40.7 +4:57.8
63 13 Mark Arendz 1990 Senior Men 33/38 AB CAN 14547 3100209 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST 0:07:10.3 (68) 0:07:37.7 (65) 0:07:41.5 (64) 0:07:38.0 (61) 0:30:07.6 +5:24.7
64 15 Mathieu Bilodeau 1983 Senior Men 34/38 AB CAN 25599   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:07:09.8 (67) 0:07:36.6 (64) 0:07:40.5 (63) 0:07:56.5 (67) 0:30:23.6 +5:40.7
65 12 Nils Asfeldt 1995 Senior Men 35/38 AB CAN 23738   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:07:08.3 (66) 0:07:43.3 (66) 0:07:53.2 (68) 0:07:49.8 (64) 0:30:34.7 +5:51.8
66 8 Nick Martin 1996 Junior Men 31/36 AB CAN 29395   Canmore Nordic   0:07:00.7 (63) 0:07:48.8 (70) 0:07:53.3 (69) 0:07:54.3 (66) 0:30:37.3 +5:54.4
67 5 Levi Warkentine 1997 Junior Men 32/36 MB CAN 28640   Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:23.0 (71) 0:07:43.6 (67) 0:07:46.6 (66) 0:07:50.8 (65) 0:30:44.2 +6:01.3
68 20 Matthieu Martin 1994 Senior Men 36/38 AB CAN 33398   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:07:39.7 (72) 0:07:43.9 (68) 0:07:49.8 (67) 0:08:02.7 (68) 0:31:16.3 +6:33.4
69 9 Nicholas Bardak 1997 Junior Men 33/36 AB CAN 21503   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:07.5 (65) 0:08:05.4 (71) 0:08:16.2 (71) 0:08:21.3 (70) 0:31:50.6 +7:07.7
70 6 Simon Premoze 1973 Senior Men 37/38 OT SLO 9313   Independent   0:07:55.1 (74) 0:07:48.3 (69) 0:08:11.2 (70) 0:08:17.3 (69) 0:32:12.0 +7:29.1
71 14 John Davis 1996 Junior Men 34/36 AB CAN 25626   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:16.8 (69) 0:08:14.5 (72) 0:08:23.9 (72) 0:08:34.4 (72) 0:32:29.8 +7:46.9
72 18 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men 35/36 AB CAN 25735   Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:07:22.9 (70) 0:08:29.5 (73) 0:08:47.1 (73) 0:08:32.3 (71) 0:33:11.9 +8:29.0
73 3 Joedy Dalke 1994 Senior Men 38/38 AB CAN 35745   Camrose Ski Club U of A-Augustana 0:07:50.6 (73) 0:08:42.2 (74) 0:08:53.8 (74) 0:08:44.3 (73) 0:34:11.1 +9:28.2
74 21 Alexander McDonald 1996 Junior Men 36/36 BC CAN 26929 3100358 Sun Peaks CVTC 0:06:22.6 (39) 0:06:53.8 (39) 0:07:10.3 (49) 0:14:41.0 (74) 0:35:07.8 +10:24.9
DNF 10 Thierry Niaison 1997 Junior Men * QC CAN 27506   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:21.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 46 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men * QC CAN 24486   Skibec Laval 0:06:14.1 (*) 0:06:59.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 77 Adam Kates 1980 Senior Men * ON CAN 6082   Big Thunder Nordic Fresh Air *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4