2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 1

Date: Dec 5, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 9 gust to 25.7
Air Temp: +2.1 Wind Dir: WNW
Weather: part cloudy

Open Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCategory Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 188 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Senior Women 1/26 QC CAN 24472 3105194 Skinouk CNEPH 0:06:58.9 (3) 0:07:32.6 (1) 0:14:31.5  
2 205 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women 2/26 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:07:05.8 (4) 0:07:35.9 (2) 0:14:41.8 +10.3
3 187 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 3/26 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:56.2 (2) 0:07:53.2 (5) 0:14:49.4 +17.9
4 202 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Senior Women 4/26 ON CAN 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:07:07.0 (5) 0:07:55.3 (6) 0:15:02.3 +30.8
5 207 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 5/26 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:06:56.1 (1) 0:08:11.4 (14) 0:15:07.5 +36.0
6 199 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women 6/26 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:16.8 (7) 0:07:50.9 (4) 0:15:07.8 +36.3
7 196 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 7/26 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:07:09.3 (6) 0:08:01.2 (10) 0:15:10.5 +39.0
8 204 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women 8/26 QC CAN 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA 0:07:17.3 (8) 0:07:56.0 (7) 0:15:13.4 +41.9
9 206 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Senior Women 9/26 YT CAN 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:29.2 (14) 0:07:47.8 (3) 0:15:17.0 +45.5
10 197 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 10/26 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic   0:07:20.3 (12) 0:08:00.6 (9) 0:15:20.9 +49.4
11 200 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 11/26 YT CAN 22984 3105219 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:19.3 (9) 0:08:08.4 (13) 0:15:27.8 +56.3
12 186 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women 12/26 QC CAN 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:27.3 (13) 0:08:01.4 (11) 0:15:28.8 +57.3
13 185 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 1/21 ON CAN 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:31.3 (16) 0:08:00.2 (8) 0:15:31.5 +1:00.0
14 194 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Senior Women 13/26 QC BRA 17570 3085002 CBDN CNEPH 0:07:31.0 (15) 0:08:03.4 (12) 0:15:34.5 +1:03.0
15 198 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 14/26 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:07:20.1 (10) 0:08:21.3 (19) 0:15:41.4 +1:09.9
16 203 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 2/21 QC CAN 25806 3105203 M.S.A. CNEPH NST 0:07:20.2 (11) 0:08:26.4 (23) 0:15:46.6 +1:15.1
17 189 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 15/26 MT CAN 13899 3105192 independent   0:07:33.9 (17) 0:08:13.5 (15) 0:15:47.4 +1:15.9
18 201 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 3/21 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Skibec NST 0:07:42.5 (21) 0:08:16.9 (16) 0:15:59.5 +1:28.0
19 177 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 4/21 ON CAN 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:34.4 (18) 0:08:25.3 (22) 0:15:59.8 +1:28.3
20 162 Erin Yungblut 1993 Senior Women 16/26 AB CAN 21597   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:40.4 (20) 0:08:22.8 (20) 0:16:03.2 +1:31.7
21 195 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 5/21 ON CAN 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:44.2 (23) 0:08:21.1 (18) 0:16:05.3 +1:33.8
22 182 Delphine Tardif 1996 Junior Women 6/21 QC CAN 25602   Montériski AWCA 0:07:39.2 (19) 0:08:34.4 (25) 0:16:13.6 +1:42.1
23 166 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Women 7/21 BC CAN 31442 3305262 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:07:52.9 (26) 0:08:20.8 (17) 0:16:13.8 +1:42.3
24 192 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 8/21 QC CAN 27395 3105210 Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:07:55.9 (28) 0:08:22.8 (20) 0:16:18.8 +1:47.3
25 179 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women 9/21 BC CAN 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:43.4 (22) 0:08:37.2 (27) 0:16:20.6 +1:49.1
26 191 Heidi Ohrling 1998 Junior Women 10/21 ON CAN 29435 3105267 Highland Trailblazer OST 0:07:51.4 (25) 0:08:38.4 (28) 0:16:29.8 +1:58.3
27 190 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women 11/21 BC CAN 25739 3105250 Telemark NST 0:08:06.0 (31) 0:08:27.2 (24) 0:16:33.2 +2:01.7
28 178 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women 17/26 QC FRA 26948 3960101 SCN Pays Rochois CNEPH 0:08:00.3 (29) 0:08:38.7 (29) 0:16:39.0 +2:07.5
29 180 Alexandra Stukator 1997 Junior Women 12/21 AB CAN 30265 3105277 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:08:10.0 (33) 0:08:36.1 (26) 0:16:46.2 +2:14.7
30 173 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 18/26 AB CAN 25732   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:52.9 (26) 0:08:55.2 (32) 0:16:48.1 +2:16.6
31 193 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 13/21 ON CAN 21418 3105231 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:50.5 (24) 0:08:58.2 (33) 0:16:48.8 +2:17.3
32 176 Laura Inkila 1997 Junior Women 14/21 ON CAN 25805   Nakkertok OST 0:08:07.8 (32) 0:08:53.1 (31) 0:17:00.9 +2:29.4
33 184 Ember Large 1995 Senior Women 19/26 AB CAN 23731   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:02.8 (30) 0:09:00.1 (34) 0:17:02.9 +2:31.4
34 175 Claire Grall Johnson 1997 Junior Women 15/21 ON CAN 27379   Nakkertok OST 0:08:12.9 (34) 0:08:51.7 (30) 0:17:04.6 +2:33.1
35 172 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 16/21 AB CAN 27068 3105235 Canmore Nordic Winsport 0:08:33.3 (35) 0:09:01.9 (35) 0:17:35.2 +3:03.7
36 174 Emily McIlroy 1996 Junior Women 17/21 AB CAN 25697   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:08:36.8 (36) 0:09:11.4 (37) 0:17:48.2 +3:16.7
37 183 Kathryn Stone 1988 Senior Women 20/26 AB CAN 25228   U of A Nordic U of A 0:08:46.3 (37) 0:09:07.9 (36) 0:17:54.2 +3:22.7
38 163 Brittany Hudak 1993 Senior Women 21/26 SK CAN 31030 3105234 Sturgeon River Nordic PNST 0:08:50.8 (38) 0:09:23.4 (38) 0:18:14.2 +3:42.7
39 161 Leysan Valiullina 1989 Senior Women 22/26 AB CAN         0:08:51.2 (39) 0:09:43.9 (41) 0:18:35.1 +4:03.6
40 168 Taya Hoar 1994 Senior Women 23/26 AB CAN 29452   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:09:03.4 (41) 0:09:40.7 (40) 0:18:44.2 +4:12.7
41 170 Anna Sigurdson 1997 Junior Women 18/21 AB CAN 29392   Sturgeon River Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:09:16.8 (42) 0:09:31.4 (39) 0:18:48.3 +4:16.8
42 181 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 19/21 ON CAN 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   0:09:03.3 (40) 0:09:51.3 (42) 0:18:54.6 +4:23.1
43 169 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women 20/21 AB CAN 27407   Revelstoke U of A - Augustana 0:09:30.9 (44) 0:09:55.6 (43) 0:19:26.6 +4:55.1
44 164 Alix Stephen 1997 Junior Women 21/21 AB CAN 29440   Foothills Nordic   0:09:23.4 (43) 0:10:22.1 (45) 0:19:45.6 +5:14.1
45 167 Emily Weekes 1991 Senior Women 24/26 AB CAN 33743   Hollyburn   0:09:50.6 (46) 0:10:04.2 (44) 0:19:54.8 +5:23.3
46 171 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 25/26 AB CAN 21565   Hay River RMR 0:09:45.7 (45) 0:10:54.0 (46) 0:20:39.8 +6:08.3
47 165 Caroline Bisson 1975 Senior Women 26/26 QC CAN 25799   Chelsea Nordic   0:10:40.9 (47) 0:11:06.6 (47) 0:21:47.5 +7:16.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4