2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 1/22 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:07:51.021 (1) 0:09:36.665 (3) 0:09:39.774 (1) 0:27:07.460  
2 117 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women 2/22 QC CAN 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:53.361 (11) 0:09:35.803 (1) 0:09:47.114 (2) 0:27:16.278 +8.818
3 101 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 3/22 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:07:52.290 (4) 0:09:36.065 (2) 0:09:52.761 (3) 0:27:21.116 +13.656
4 116 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Senior Women 4/22 QC BRA 17570 3085002 CBDN CNEPH 0:07:52.760 (8) 0:09:36.706 (4) 0:09:52.994 (4) 0:27:22.460 +15.000
5 103 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 5/22 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:07:51.605 (3) 0:09:40.256 (6) 0:09:58.650 (5) 0:27:30.511 +23.051
6 107 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women 6/22 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:52.326 (5) 0:09:48.499 (8) 0:10:06.296 (6) 0:27:47.121 +39.661
7 104 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 7/22 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic   0:07:53.320 (10) 0:09:37.396 (5) 0:10:20.979 (7) 0:27:51.695 +44.235
8 110 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Senior Women 8/22 ON CAN 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:07:51.481 (2) 0:09:43.523 (7) 0:10:36.989 (12) 0:28:11.993 +1:04.533
9 114 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 9/22 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:52.575 (7) 0:09:52.756 (10) 0:10:30.636 (10) 0:28:15.967 +1:08.507
10 108 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 1/24 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Skibec NST 0:07:52.572 (6) 0:09:52.256 (9) 0:10:33.314 (11) 0:28:18.142 +1:10.682
11 144 Erin Yungblut 1993 Senior Women 10/22 AB CAN 21597   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:53.299 (9) 0:10:17.530 (14) 0:10:29.387 (8) 0:28:40.216 +1:32.756
12 105 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women 11/22 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:07:54.190 (12) 0:09:58.895 (11) 0:10:56.511 (20) 0:28:49.596 +1:42.136
13 111 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 2/24 QC CAN 25806 3105203 M.S.A. CNEPH NST 0:07:55.130 (13) 0:10:07.818 (12) 0:10:59.508 (21) 0:29:02.456 +1:54.996
14 125 Kathryn Stone 1988 Senior Women 12/22 AB CAN 25228   U of A Nordic U of A 0:08:04.849 (21) 0:10:24.156 (15) 0:10:38.614 (13) 0:29:07.619 +2:00.159
15 118 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 3/24 ON CAN 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:08:03.342 (19) 0:10:28.198 (17) 0:10:39.381 (14) 0:29:10.921 +2:03.461
16 112 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 13/22 MT CAN 13899 3105192 independent   0:08:02.144 (17) 0:10:25.352 (16) 0:10:47.253 (17) 0:29:14.749 +2:07.289
17 149 Siena Ellingson 1996 Junior Women 4/24 MN USA     Mt. Itasca Biathlon/Ginger Biathlon   0:08:12.780 (23) 0:10:15.006 (13) 0:10:49.545 (18) 0:29:17.331 +2:09.871
18 120 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 5/24 ON CAN 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood OST 0:08:00.567 (16) 0:10:46.368 (25) 0:10:30.507 (9) 0:29:17.442 +2:09.982
19 113 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Senior Women 14/22 QC CAN 24472 3105194 Skinouk CNEPH 0:08:00.242 (15) 0:10:37.268 (21) 0:10:46.908 (16) 0:29:24.418 +2:16.958
20 138 Megan Bankes 1997 Junior Women 6/24 AB CAN 29300   Foothills Nordic BATC 0:08:06.749 (22) 0:10:35.807 (19) 0:10:45.156 (15) 0:29:27.712 +2:20.252
21 106 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Senior Women 15/22 YT CAN 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:04.124 (20) 0:10:36.911 (20) 0:10:53.084 (19) 0:29:34.119 +2:26.659
22 119 Ember Large 1995 Senior Women 16/22 AB CAN 23731   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:58.559 (14) 0:10:42.889 (23) 0:11:01.302 (22) 0:29:42.750 +2:35.290
23 109 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 17/22 YT CAN 22984 3105219 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:02.601 (18) 0:10:43.183 (24) 0:11:20.474 (32) 0:30:06.258 +2:58.798
24 123 Heidi Ohrling 1998 Junior Women 7/24 ON CAN 29435 3105267 Highland Trailblazer OST 0:08:25.624 (29) 0:10:34.676 (18) 0:11:08.941 (24) 0:30:09.241 +3:01.781
25 115 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women 8/24 BC CAN 25739 3105250 Telemark NST 0:08:19.868 (24) 0:10:41.410 (22) 0:11:18.258 (29) 0:30:19.536 +3:12.076
26 148 Nadia Moser 1997 Junior Women 9/24 YT CAN     Biathlon Yukon BATC 0:08:25.528 (28) 0:10:46.570 (26) 0:11:15.812 (27) 0:30:27.910 +3:20.450
27 146 Darya Sepandj 1997 Junior Women 10/24 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic BATC 0:08:24.790 (27) 0:10:50.447 (27) 0:11:25.082 (33) 0:30:40.319 +3:32.859
28 124 Alexandra Stukator 1997 Junior Women 11/24 AB CAN 30265 3105277 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:08:27.275 (30) 0:10:56.416 (29) 0:11:18.817 (31) 0:30:42.508 +3:35.048
29 131 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 12/24 ON CAN 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:08:34.707 (33) 0:11:04.740 (30) 0:11:03.679 (23) 0:30:43.126 +3:35.666
30 129 Emily McIlroy 1996 Junior Women 13/24 AB CAN 25697   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:08:35.467 (34) 0:10:54.438 (28) 0:11:15.257 (26) 0:30:45.162 +3:37.702
31 128 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 18/22 AB CAN 25732 3105206 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:20.276 (25) 0:11:19.600 (34) 0:11:16.317 (28) 0:30:56.193 +3:48.733
32 121 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 14/24 QC CAN 27395 3105210 Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:08:42.899 (36) 0:11:08.316 (31) 0:11:11.441 (25) 0:31:02.656 +3:55.196
33 132 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women 15/24 BC CAN 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:24.200 (26) 0:11:18.512 (33) 0:11:31.472 (34) 0:31:14.184 +4:06.724
34 127 Claire Grall Johnson 1997 Junior Women 16/24 ON CAN 27379   Nakkertok OST 0:08:46.610 (37) 0:11:22.598 (35) 0:11:18.613 (30) 0:31:27.821 +4:20.361
35 126 Delphine Tardif 1996 Junior Women 17/24 QC CAN 25602   Montériski AWCA 0:08:27.545 (31) 0:11:10.785 (32) 0:12:00.159 (40) 0:31:38.489 +4:31.029
36 122 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 18/24 ON CAN 21418 3105231 Team Hardwood OST 0:08:31.595 (32) 0:11:25.323 (37) 0:11:42.826 (35) 0:31:39.744 +4:32.284
37 133 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 19/24 ON CAN 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   0:08:42.620 (35) 0:11:26.090 (38) 0:11:59.092 (39) 0:32:07.802 +5:00.342
38 135 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 20/24 AB CAN 27068 3105235 Canmore Nordic Winsport 0:08:51.140 (38) 0:11:37.766 (39) 0:11:44.432 (36) 0:32:13.338 +5:05.878
39 130 Laura Inkila 1997 Junior Women 21/24 ON CAN 25805   Nakkertok OST 0:09:02.690 (40) 0:11:23.151 (36) 0:11:54.493 (38) 0:32:20.334 +5:12.874
40 136 Anna Zimmerman 1997 Junior Women 22/24 AB CAN 27475   Red Deer Nordic AST 0:09:00.306 (39) 0:11:38.348 (40) 0:11:47.689 (37) 0:32:26.343 +5:18.883
41 141 Anna Sigurdson 1997 Junior Women 23/24 AB CAN 29392   Sturgeon River Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:09:43.035 (41) 0:12:04.916 (41) 0:12:01.077 (41) 0:33:49.028 +6:41.568
42 142 Brittany Hudak 1993 Senior Women 19/22 SK CAN 31030 3105234 Sturgeon River Nordic PNST 0:10:01.130 (42) 0:13:01.530 (42) 0:12:48.246 (42) 0:35:50.906 +8:43.446
43 143 Emily Weekes 1991 Senior Women 20/22 AB CAN 33743   Hollyburn   0:10:13.086 (45) 0:13:03.184 (43) 0:13:13.039 (43) 0:36:29.309 +9:21.849
44 140 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women 24/24 AB CAN 27407   Revelstoke U of A - Augustana 0:10:11.273 (44) 0:13:12.362 (44) 0:13:26.855 (44) 0:36:50.490 +9:43.030
45 145 Caroline Bisson 1975 Senior Women 21/22 QC CAN 25799   Chelsea Nordic   0:10:53.067 (46) 0:13:14.873 (45) 0:13:45.386 (45) 0:37:53.326 +10:45.866
46 139 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 22/22 AB CAN 21565   Hay River RMR 0:10:09.900 (43) 0:13:41.206 (46) 0:14:26.383 (46) 0:38:17.489 +11:10.029
DNS 134 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women * QC FRA 26948 3960101 SCN Pays Rochois CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 137 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Women * BC CAN 31442 3305262 Black Jack Team Blackjack *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Leysan Valiullina 1989 Senior Women * AB CAN         *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4